2019 NISD 1 XC Meet

September 21, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 416 Cassandra Gutierrez Taft 18:56.34 6:19/M    
2 2 421 Taylor Mcclung Taft 19:13.85 6:25/M    
3 (< 5) 472 Sanai Robinson Warren 19:48.35 6:36/M    
4 3 190 Astrid Gamez Highlands 19:59.10 6:40/M    
5 4 11 Madison Garcia Brennan 20:16.83 6:46/M    
6 5 10 Saraya Gallegos Brennan 20:18.96 6:46/M    
7 6 411 Alexis Buchert Taft 20:28.91 6:50/M    
8 7 14 Kristin Lucero Brennan 20:37.84 6:53/M    
9 (< 5) 477 Aurora Vargas Warren 20:37.84 6:53/M    
10 (< 5) 466 Gianna Gomez Warren 21:11.48 7:04/M    
11 8 117 Adree Martinez Health Careers 21:13.52 7:05/M    
12 9 427 Emily Velasquez Taft 21:20.59 7:07/M    
13 10 415 Daniella Gonzalez Taft 21:22.65 7:08/M    
14 11 116 Isabella Malo Health Careers 21:29.75 7:10/M    
15 12 16 Karina Olvera Brennan 21:31.35 7:10/M    
16 13 379 Laura Button Seguin 21:37.58 7:13/M    
17 14 129 Elyssa Suber Health Careers 21:45.35 7:15/M    
18 15 4 Dveena NISD Entries Brennan 21:47.30 7:16/M    
19 (< 5) 470 Gabriela Riojas Warren 22:08.31 7:23/M    
20 16 160 Catherine Rhame Heights 22:14.60 7:25/M    
21 17 126 Kira Sandys Health Careers 22:14.80 7:25/M    
22 18 15 Frida Mena Brennan 22:20.85 7:27/M    
23 19 380 Emily De La Rosa Seguin 22:26.77 7:29/M    
24 20 200 Maria Valdez Highlands 22:29.63 7:30/M    
25 21 153 Zoe Lehmann Heights 22:30.23 7:30/M    
26 22 130 Anna Swadick Health Careers 22:30.43 7:30/M    
27 23 151 Alex Hood Heights 22:30.60 7:30/M    
28 24 143 Isabel Barnes Heights 22:37.10 7:32/M    
29 25 423 Stephanie Perez Taft 22:38.12 7:33/M    
30 26 376 Briana Adams Seguin 22:38.85 7:33/M    
31 27 426 Hannah Thurow Taft 22:46.85 7:36/M    
32 28 163 Emma Thompson Heights 23:15.10 7:45/M    
33 29 155 Danielle Molina Heights 23:20.79 7:47/M    
34 30 19 Cleo Walker Brennan 23:34.49 7:51/M    
35 31 187 Sarahi Ayala Highlands 23:40.50 7:54/M    
36 32 381 Liv Hernandez Seguin 23:52.83 7:58/M    
37 33 124 Lillian Sanchez Health Careers 24:11.12 8:04/M    
38 (< 5) 450 Ferline Mass Wagner 24:29.60 8:10/M    
39 (< 5) 449 Amisa Hamisi Wagner 24:43.36 8:14/M    
40 34 385 Nayeli Segura Seguin 24:45.24 8:15/M    
41 35 127 Yamayle Santamaria Health Careers 25:31.85 8:31/M    
42 36 191 Sirena Gomez Highlands 26:00.57 8:40/M    
43 (< 5) 452 Genesis Villarreal Wagner 26:33.10 8:51/M    
44 37 197 Christina Sanchez Highlands 27:32.58 9:11/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Taft

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:41:22.34

Ave Time:20:16.47

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Cassandra Gutierrez   1 1 18:56.34 18:56.34 2:42.60
2 421 Taylor Mcclung   2 3 19:13.85 38:10.19 3:00.11
3 411 Alexis Buchert   6 9 20:28.91 58:39.10 4:15.17
4 427 Emily Velasquez   9 18 21:20.59 1:19:59.69 5:06.85
5 415 Daniella Gonzalez   10 28 21:22.65 1:41:22.34 5:08.91
6 423 Stephanie Perez   (25) (53) 22:38.12 2:04:00.46 6:24.38
7 426 Hannah Thurow   (27) (80) 22:46.85 2:26:47.31 6:33.11

Team - Brennan

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:44:32.28

Ave Time:20:54.46

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Madison Garcia   4 4 20:16.83 20:16.83 4:03.09
2 10 Saraya Gallegos   5 9 20:18.96 40:35.79 4:05.22
3 14 Kristin Lucero   7 16 20:37.84 1:01:13.63 4:24.10
4 16 Karina Olvera   12 28 21:31.35 1:22:44.98 5:17.61
5 4 Dveena NISD Entries   15 43 21:47.30 1:44:32.28 5:33.56
6 15 Frida Mena   (18) (61) 22:20.85 2:06:53.13 6:07.11
7 19 Cleo Walker   (30) (91) 23:34.49 2:30:27.62 7:20.75

Team - Health Careers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:49:13.85

Ave Time:21:50.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Adree Martinez   8 8 21:13.52 21:13.52 4:59.78
2 116 Isabella Malo   11 19 21:29.75 42:43.27 5:16.01
3 129 Elyssa Suber   14 33 21:45.35 1:04:28.62 5:31.61
4 126 Kira Sandys   17 50 22:14.80 1:26:43.42 6:01.06
5 130 Anna Swadick   22 72 22:30.43 1:49:13.85 6:16.69
6 124 Lillian Sanchez   (33) (105) 24:11.12 2:13:24.97 7:57.38
7 127 Yamayle Santamaria   (35) (140) 25:31.85 2:38:56.82 9:18.11

Team - Heights

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:53:07.63

Ave Time:22:37.53

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Catherine Rhame   16 16 22:14.60 22:14.60 6:00.86
2 153 Zoe Lehmann   21 37 22:30.23 44:44.83 6:16.49
3 151 Alex Hood   23 60 22:30.60 1:07:15.43 6:16.86
4 143 Isabel Barnes   24 84 22:37.10 1:29:52.53 6:23.36
5 163 Emma Thompson   28 112 23:15.10 1:53:07.63 7:01.36
6 155 Danielle Molina   (29) (141) 23:20.79 2:16:28.42 7:07.05

Team - Seguin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:55:21.27

Ave Time:23:04.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 379 Laura Button   13 13 21:37.58 21:37.58 5:23.84
2 380 Emily De La Rosa   19 32 22:26.77 44:04.35 6:13.03
3 376 Briana Adams   26 58 22:38.85 1:06:43.20 6:25.11
4 381 Liv Hernandez   32 90 23:52.83 1:30:36.03 7:39.09
5 385 Nayeli Segura   34 124 24:45.24 1:55:21.27 8:31.50

Team - Highlands

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:59:42.38

Ave Time:23:56.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Astrid Gamez   3 3 19:59.10 19:59.10 3:45.36
2 200 Maria Valdez   20 23 22:29.63 42:28.73 6:15.89
3 187 Sarahi Ayala   31 54 23:40.50 1:06:09.23 7:26.76
4 191 Sirena Gomez   36 90 26:00.57 1:32:09.80 9:46.83
5 197 Christina Sanchez   37 127 27:32.58 1:59:42.38 11:18.84

Team - Wagner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 450 Ferline Mass   Less Than 5   24:29.60 24:29.60 8:15.86
2 449 Amisa Hamisi   Less Than 5   24:43.36 49:12.96 8:29.62
3 452 Genesis Villarreal   Less Than 5   26:33.10 1:15:46.06 10:19.36

Team - Warren

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Sanai Robinson   Less Than 5   19:48.35 19:48.35 3:34.61
2 477 Aurora Vargas   Less Than 5   20:37.84 40:26.19 4:24.10
3 466 Gianna Gomez   Less Than 5   21:11.48 1:01:37.67 4:57.74
4 470 Gabriela Riojas   Less Than 5   22:08.31 1:23:45.98 5:54.57