2019 Try Kyle's Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Stacy Holden Houston TX 198 43 1 5:40.6 1:20.8 1 28:14.2 0:59.4 1 21:21.8 57:37.0 57:37.0  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 51 Kami Glave Houston TX 84 12 2 5:50.5 1:23.1 4 32:42.6 1:16.9 1 27:23.5 1:08:36.7 1:08:36.7  
2 53 Taylor Joyner Missouri City TX 94 12 3 5:59.9 1:18.6 2 32:23.7 0:49.4 2 28:15.6 1:08:47.5 1:08:47.5  
3 68 Kiya Glave Houston TX 85 14 4 6:00.7 1:11.0 1 31:37.9 0:47.7 3 30:45.7 1:10:23.2 1:10:23.2  
4 81 Addy Jorissen Missouri City TX 93 12 1 5:17.2 1:16.5 3 33:09.9 0:45.3 4 31:44.9 1:12:14.0 1:12:14.0  
5 114 Macy Milkovisch Houston TX 103 13 6 6:16.3 1:40.5 5 33:46.4 1:22.2 5 33:50.2 1:16:55.9 1:16:55.9  
6 115 Tegan Morgan Sugar Land TX 105 10 5 6:08.4 1:43.8 6 35:10.8 1:00.6 6 32:53.5 1:16:57.3 1:16:57.3  
7 152 Lauren Evans Houston TX 82 13 7 8:05.3 1:43.1 7 39:30.6 0:36.0 7 35:26.0 1:25:21.1 1:25:21.1  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 38 Katelyn Kulow Sugar Land TX 96 16 1 4:24.3 1:23.9 1 31:17.0 0:46.5 1 25:44.7 1:03:36.6 1:03:36.6  
2 50 Britton Bielitz Sugar Land TX 67 16 3 7:17.0 3:50.2 3 34:10.4 0:55.3 2 22:21.7 1:08:34.8 1:08:34.8  
3 84 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 98 15 2 6:32.8 1:24.7 2 32:22.6 0:42.9 3 31:18.1 1:12:21.3 1:12:21.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 176 Cindy Masri Sugar Land TX 100 24 1 8:17.1 8:12.6 1 42:18.4 2:09.7 1 36:39.9 1:37:37.9 1:37:37.9  
2 191 Amany Yousef Sugar Land TX 115 21 2 14:03.5 2:28.4 2 59:13.7 1:30.6 2 35:05.3 1:52:21.6 1:52:21.6  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 46 Courtney Phillips Houston TX 107 28 1 5:49.8 2:19.7 2 32:49.6 1:23.0 1 25:13.0 1:07:35.3 1:07:35.3  
2 63 Zoe Alaniz Houston TX 64 25 3 6:09.1 2:20.4 1 32:25.5 2:11.9 2 26:19.1 1:09:26.3 1:09:26.3  
3 130 Kaitlin Doyle Houston TX 80 27 4 7:38.6 2:50.8 3 33:58.8 1:55.3 3 34:03.0 1:20:26.7 1:20:26.7  
4 144 Ashley Crawford Missouri City TX 74 28 6 9:06.9 4:06.9 5 31:55.1 2:31.4 4 34:55.1 1:22:35.6 1:22:35.6  
5 169 Marcela Deleon League City TX 76 25 7 10:24.8 4:11.5 7 44:58.1 3:10.7 5 32:20.8 1:35:06.1 1:35:06.1  
6 179 Kelsey Baldree Houston TX 66 29 2 6:07.1 3:00.0 4 35:43.7 2:20.1 6 50:47.8 1:37:58.9 1:37:58.9  
7 186 Magan Borden Missouri City TX 68 29 5 8:17.6 3:23.5 6 38:20.2 2:40.4 7 52:15.4 1:44:57.2 1:44:57.2  
8 192 Caitlin Conner Houston TX 248 29 9 17:38.9 7:35.1 8 41:26.9 4:11.4 8 42:39.8 1:53:32.2 1:53:32.2  
9 194 Lizbeth Cortez Houston TX 73 26 8 11:34.9 2:46.2 9 1:02:52.8 1:09.6 9 43:37.6 2:02:01.3 2:02:01.3  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 Evgeniya Dontsova Houston TX 78 32 4 7:20.0 2:14.0 1 28:00.6 1:07.2 1 21:51.5 1:00:33.5 1:00:33.5  
2 58 Shanelle Zderic Missouri City TX 116 33 3 6:54.8 1:33.5 3 31:57.3 1:17.4 2 27:28.5 1:09:11.6 1:09:11.6  
3 73 Melissa Hall Spring TX 90 31 1 4:38.8 1:49.2 4 35:09.7 1:11.6 3 28:20.4 1:11:10.0 1:11:10.0  
4 80 Raquel Guardiola Houston TX 89 32 8 8:49.1 2:46.3 5 32:49.9 1:24.6 4 26:10.1 1:12:00.2 1:12:00.2  
5 105 Daphne Dow Pasadena TX 79 32 2 6:43.1 3:06.3 2 30:31.2 1:43.5 5 33:31.9 1:15:36.1 1:15:36.1  
6 119 Elizabeth Unruh Rosharon TX 114 31 7 8:45.0 2:11.1 6 36:33.0 1:22.9 6 28:51.7 1:17:43.9 1:17:43.9  
7 182 Patricia Darbonne Sugar Land TX 75 30 9 12:10.2 2:36.4 7 38:18.8 1:34.6 7 45:48.8 1:40:28.9 1:40:28.9  
8 183 Megan Didonato Conroe TX 77 34 5 7:22.8 3:21.8 8 45:54.7 1:27.7 8 42:52.0 1:40:59.2 1:40:59.2  
9 188 Esther Shavitzky Houston TX 111 31 6 8:39.9 4:29.7 9 50:50.8 2:20.9 9 43:54.9 1:50:16.4 1:50:16.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 29 Leah Peterson Richmond TX 106 35 1 5:39.0 2:19.4 1 29:07.8 1:08.3 1 23:00.2 1:01:14.8 1:01:14.8  
2 55 Randi Ring Katy TX 109 38 4 6:07.7 1:54.4 2 30:46.1 1:24.3 2 28:44.3 1:08:57.0 1:08:57.0  
3 57 Astrid Proctor Houston TX 108 36 14 8:21.1 2:36.6 14 36:44.6 1:54.2 3 19:25.0 1:09:01.8 1:09:01.8  
4 85 Annette Morgan Sugar Land TX 104 39 5 6:18.7 1:54.3 4 32:44.1 1:07.6 4 30:18.5 1:12:23.3 1:12:23.3  
5 86 Irina Kim Houston TX 95 37 12 8:13.7 2:10.0 5 32:07.8 1:02.8 5 28:51.2 1:12:25.6 1:12:25.6  
6 96 Fancy Flores-Bernhagen Portland TX 83 39 11 8:05.9 2:11.9 3 30:10.1 1:20.4 6 33:05.7 1:14:54.2 1:14:54.2  
7 97 Mary Beth Hillenburg Friendswood TX 92 35 6 6:21.0 2:13.1 13 38:07.9 1:05.6 7 27:09.0 1:14:56.7 1:14:56.7  
8 99 Aurelie Duchene Houston TX 81 38 9 6:59.1 2:22.7 10 34:00.0 0:58.5 8 30:47.7 1:15:08.2 1:15:08.2  
9 101 Sabrina Bourdon Houston TX 69 39 7 6:39.8 2:37.6 9 34:02.5 1:09.7 9 30:46.3 1:15:16.1 1:15:16.1  
10 103 Claire Briane Houston TX 70 37 13 8:18.2 2:09.7 8 32:33.3 0:52.9 10 31:29.7 1:15:23.9 1:15:23.9  
11 104 Adrian MacRis Spring TX 99 35 10 7:37.0 2:15.1 7 32:47.9 1:44.4 11 31:02.5 1:15:27.0 1:15:27.0  
12 107 Alejandra Grimsley Missouri City TX 88 35 2 5:39.2 2:32.2 6 34:28.2 0:48.9 12 32:28.6 1:15:57.2 1:15:57.2  
13 112 Margaret Lapinski Houston TX 97 37 8 6:48.2 3:35.0 11 33:29.9 2:54.8 13 29:29.0 1:16:17.0 1:16:17.0  
14 140 Erin Matthew Cypress TX 101 39 15 8:36.5 2:29.3 12 33:51.7 2:00.6 14 35:25.2 1:22:23.5 1:22:23.5  
15 145 Jessica Shu Houston TX 112 35 18 10:32.4 3:01.5 15 34:45.7 2:33.4 15 32:07.4 1:23:00.5 1:23:00.5  
16 156 Karen Seymour Houston (harris) TX 110 37 3 5:53.5 2:46.2 17 43:15.5 1:39.9 16 33:37.3 1:27:12.7 1:27:12.7  
17 167 Dina Goloshchapova Houston TX 86 35 16 9:14.2 4:27.2 16 35:50.5 3:12.9 17 41:04.0 1:33:49.0 1:33:49.0  
18 189 Amanda McIngvale Bellaire TX 102 37 17 9:21.9 3:49.6 18 50:53.2 2:09.5 18 44:14.5 1:50:28.9 1:50:28.9  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 19 Rebecca Reger Houston TX 209 41 2 6:10.2 1:32.3 1 28:31.0 1:04.0 1 21:46.0 59:03.8 59:03.8  
2 42 Jessica Belen-Rivera Houston TX 183 44 10 8:07.9 3:20.0 5 31:30.7 1:25.6 2 22:29.7 1:06:54.1 1:06:54.1  
3 44 Karla Espericueta Monterrey 192 42 3 6:14.5 1:32.1 4 30:37.9 1:25.2 3 27:41.4 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2  
4 45 Brandy Yurasek Richmond TX 220 44 7 7:35.0 2:25.1 3 28:17.4 2:12.6 4 27:00.9 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2  
5 54 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 217 42 1 5:54.5 1:42.8 2 30:39.1 1:51.8 5 28:43.3 1:08:51.6 1:08:51.6  
6 77 Christi Megow Houston TX 204 44 6 7:17.1 2:06.8 7 34:05.6 2:05.9 6 25:59.1 1:11:34.6 1:11:34.6  
7 93 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 218 44 5 6:17.3 1:06.4 10 40:23.5 0:52.1 7 25:45.8 1:14:25.3 1:14:25.3  
8 123 Allaine Abellana 241 40 12 9:37.5 2:21.6 6 31:25.6 2:05.4 8 32:55.3 1:18:25.6 1:18:25.6  
9 149 Rodabe Amaria Houston TX 65 40 4 6:16.5 3:01.9 9 38:18.6 1:19.7 9 35:28.8 1:24:25.6 1:24:25.6  
10 155 Mayela Ortez Houston TX 207 42 9 7:52.4 1:58.0 8 35:39.6 1:23.0 10 40:06.3 1:26:59.4 1:26:59.4  
11 161 Ysabel Pacheco Sugar Land TX 208 42 11 8:14.7 4:15.9 11 35:40.7 3:00.6 11 39:18.5 1:30:30.5 1:30:30.5  
12 174 Mary Cheney Sugar Land TX 186 43 13 15:33.5 3:55.8 12 34:43.0 2:29.0 12 39:55.2 1:36:36.8 1:36:36.8  
13 177 Cristina Dangel Sugar Land TX 188 40 8 7:51.2 4:58.7 13 43:26.3 1:31.9 13 40:04.1 1:37:52.5 1:37:52.5  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Raquel Furrer Houston TX 195 45 2 7:48.2 1:47.2 1 28:53.2 1:28.8 1 20:14.5 1:00:12.1 1:00:12.1  
2 60 Tara Morrison Houston TX 206 48 1 6:21.2 2:02.7 2 31:36.0 1:34.1 2 27:42.0 1:09:16.1 1:09:16.1  
3 82 Florence Binet Houston TX 184 49 4 7:50.4 2:18.2 3 31:29.8 1:49.5 3 28:46.7 1:12:14.8 1:12:14.8  
4 100 Kimberly Elliott Sugar Land TX 191 49 5 8:04.3 2:45.9 5 37:13.7 2:20.5 4 24:51.3 1:15:15.9 1:15:15.9  
5 120 Patricia Martin Houston TX 202 46 7 8:50.8 4:17.4 4 33:13.1 2:24.1 5 29:01.8 1:17:47.3 1:17:47.3  
6 160 Julie Jones League City TX 199 47 6 8:23.9 2:42.1 6 38:59.7 2:40.5 6 36:25.8 1:29:12.1 1:29:12.1  
7 185 Jenna Ross Sugar Land TX 213 45 3 7:48.5 3:22.1 7 43:03.8 2:34.3 7 46:46.9 1:43:35.7 1:43:35.7  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 34 Jan McLeod Cypress TX 203 50 4 7:00.2 2:04.5 1 26:57.8 1:15.7 1 25:03.0 1:02:21.3 1:02:21.3  
2 59 Lori Rhoads Pattison TX 210 50 1 6:17.4 1:45.7 2 30:48.0 1:13.1 2 29:07.5 1:09:11.8 1:09:11.8  
3 113 Laura Evans Houston TX 194 50 3 6:57.1 2:11.7 3 30:18.3 2:35.1 3 34:44.1 1:16:46.5 1:16:46.5  
4 146 Erin Dial Katy TX 190 50 2 6:49.6 3:27.5 6 42:51.2 1:51.5 4 28:40.0 1:23:40.0 1:23:40.0  
5 162 Jessie Richard Houston TX 211 51 5 7:23.7 3:06.9 4 36:58.9 2:39.8 5 41:11.6 1:31:21.1 1:31:21.1  
6 168 Stephenie Jordan Katy TX 200 51 6 8:48.0 3:41.4 5 35:13.5 3:11.9 6 43:53.2 1:34:48.2 1:34:48.2  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 83 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 243 59 1 7:22.4 1:05.1 1 30:30.3 1:21.2 1 31:58.1 1:12:17.2 1:12:17.2  
2 117 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 219 58 2 7:52.2 3:04.1 2 33:45.8 3:15.1 2 29:15.4 1:17:12.8 1:17:12.8  
3 153 Ellen Evans Bryan TX 193 58 4 8:10.4 2:47.6 3 37:18.2 1:39.9 3 35:38.3 1:25:34.5 1:25:34.5  
4 178 Margie Connolly Richmond TX 187 58 3 8:02.7 5:03.7 4 35:24.6 2:36.4 4 46:46.0 1:37:53.6 1:37:53.6  
5 184 Mindy Rogers Washington TX 212 58 5 9:57.2 3:04.8 5 45:50.8 2:23.2 5 42:02.1 1:43:18.3 1:43:18.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 70 Ellen Happe Phillips Houston TX 250 60 2 6:23.3 1:35.5 1 29:30.4 1:22.0 1 31:51.8 1:10:43.3 1:10:43.3  
2 108 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 214 60 1 6:18.5 1:41.2 2 30:32.3 1:43.3 2 35:45.7 1:16:01.1 1:16:01.1  
3 141 Karen Satriano Houston TX 215 64 3 8:24.2 2:26.9 3 30:17.2 2:39.2 3 38:41.5 1:22:29.2 1:22:29.2  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 193 Cathy Buchanan Missouri City TX 185 69 1 16:18.0   1 47:20.3 3:11.1 1 54:59.6 2:01:49.1 2:01:49.1  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 190 Barbara Lamb Sugar Land TX 201 72 1 8:15.2 2:33.8 1 34:14.3 2:40.7 1 1:04:17.1 1:52:01.3 1:52:01.3  
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Edward Aviles Houston TX 119 49 1 4:51.8 0:57.0 1 23:24.5 0:46.6 1 19:08.1 49:08.3 49:08.3  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 47 Aiden Bradley Missouri City TX 8 12 5 7:16.1 1:02.6 6 34:04.7 0:32.2 1 24:45.8 1:07:41.7 1:07:41.7  
2 49 Jorge Ortez Houston TX 42 13 1 4:18.9 1:05.7 1 32:07.9 0:30.2 2 30:14.8 1:08:17.7 1:08:17.7  
3 75 Caden Davis Katy TX 240 12 2 5:27.6 1:01.8 4 33:59.3 1:00.8 3 30:00.8 1:11:30.5 1:11:30.5  
4 89 Sebastian Rosa Cypress TX 49 12 4 5:31.9 1:15.6 3 33:24.1 0:38.1 4 31:57.8 1:12:47.7 1:12:47.7  
5 106 Joshua Harris Cypress TX 30 13 7 8:29.0 2:33.0 2 28:25.7 1:35.6 5 34:45.7 1:15:49.1 1:15:49.1  
6 125 Eissa Abla Katy TX 1 12 3 5:30.0 1:29.5 5 34:41.4 0:39.6 6 36:46.6 1:19:07.3 1:19:07.3  
7 170 Michael Ross Sugar Land TX 51 10 8 8:41.3 3:35.7 8 50:16.4 1:46.9 7 31:16.6 1:35:37.1 1:35:37.1  
8 181 Layne Evans Houston TX 20 12 6 7:23.8 2:15.4 7 44:12.7 0:48.1 8 45:45.4 1:40:25.6 1:40:25.6  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 9 Seth Steiner Missouri City TX 54 15 1 5:00.1 0:57.8 1 31:06.8 1:03.9 1 18:21.2 56:30.0 56:30.0  
2 87 Noah Nicodemus League City TX 41 19 2 7:36.4 1:55.6 2 31:02.8 1:37.4 2 30:21.7 1:12:33.9 1:12:33.9  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 65 Maroun Koutani Houston TX 34 24 1 4:06.8 1:55.6 1 31:20.0 1:09.6 1 31:40.1 1:10:12.2 1:10:12.2  
2 131 Timothy Willett Houston TX 61 21 3 11:26.9 3:32.1 3 41:13.8 1:29.0 2 22:47.8 1:20:29.7 1:20:29.7  
3 136 Bernard Curtner Bayou Vista TX 13 23 2 7:11.4 3:57.3 2 31:10.2 2:25.7 3 37:15.8 1:22:00.5 1:22:00.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Phillip Garcia Katy TX 22 27 1 4:44.3 1:31.5 1 25:28.7 0:38.1 1 21:18.1 53:40.9 53:40.9  
2 16 Hamilton West Houston TX 60 25 5 6:02.4 1:55.4 3 28:56.7 1:25.2 2 19:22.7 57:42.6 57:42.6  
3 22 Devin Knapp Lake Jackson TX 33 27 2 5:25.4 1:49.8 2 29:14.0 0:43.4 3 22:42.2 59:54.9 59:54.9  
4 25 Sergio Leal Pearland TX 244 29 8 6:32.0 1:41.5 5 29:10.9 1:53.4 4 21:22.3 1:00:40.3 1:00:40.3  
5 31 Joshua Wurtz Houston TX 63 29 7 6:25.6 3:24.2 6 29:40.0 1:10.1 5 20:50.8 1:01:31.0 1:01:31.0  
6 39 Jeffrey Graham Houston TX 25 26 3 5:28.1 1:54.6 4 29:55.7 1:08.8 6 25:10.7 1:03:38.2 1:03:38.2  
7 66 Carroll Bailey San Antonio TX 6 25 10 7:28.4 3:48.1 9 32:21.0 1:31.6 7 25:04.7 1:10:13.9 1:10:13.9  
8 94 Andrew Martinez Houston TX 37 26 12 7:51.4 2:47.3 7 30:26.4 1:18.9 8 32:08.7 1:14:32.9 1:14:32.9  
9 98 Armando Martinez Texas City TX 38 25 4 5:46.2 2:28.2 11 38:09.3 1:00.6 9 27:33.5 1:14:58.0 1:14:58.0  
10 116 Aaron Trevino San Antonio TX 57 25 9 6:47.4 3:42.2 13 38:34.4 1:45.8 10 26:08.8 1:16:58.8 1:16:58.8  
11 128 Philip Rosas Katy TX 50 25 14 11:13.1 2:50.0 12 34:15.6 0:53.5 11 28:11.4 1:19:23.7 1:19:23.7 2:00
12 137 Rober Diamond Lantana TX 16 26 11 7:35.6 3:09.0 8 31:56.1 2:33.5 12 36:46.1 1:22:00.6 1:22:00.6  
13 159 Daniel Quesada Texas City TX 47 25 13 8:52.2 3:35.8 14 42:39.8 1:03.3 13 32:15.0 1:28:26.2 1:28:26.2  
14 172 Shannon Darbonne Sugar Land TX 14 29 6 6:05.0 4:11.9 10 33:26.9 2:39.4 14 49:33.5 1:35:56.8 1:35:56.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Kevin Hancock Galveston TX 29 32 5 5:08.3 1:43.8 1 24:17.5 0:36.5 1 19:55.6 51:41.8 51:41.8  
2 4 Bryan Kelley Pearland TX 32 33 2 4:49.0 1:37.8 2 25:08.2 0:37.8 2 20:34.1 52:47.1 52:47.1  
3 10 Egor Dontsov Houston TX 18 32 7 6:03.9 1:35.9 3 26:13.0 1:23.2 3 21:21.4 56:37.5 56:37.5  
4 27 Juan Patino Houston TX 43 34 4 5:04.7 2:18.5 4 26:42.4 1:06.5 4 25:37.3 1:00:49.6 1:00:49.6  
5 28 Bryan Phillips Houston TX 45 31 6 5:13.3 2:16.7 5 28:05.3 1:28.6 5 24:00.5 1:01:04.6 1:01:04.6  
6 40 Javier Rodriguez Arvada CO 48 34 3 4:58.3 2:16.8 6 30:45.1 0:55.3 6 26:12.5 1:05:08.2 1:05:08.2  
7 52 Spencer Hall Spring TX 28 33 1 4:09.1 1:59.0 7 33:03.9 1:12.8 7 28:13.4 1:08:38.3 1:08:38.3  
8 64 Garrett Lindsay Cypress TX 36 34 15 9:20.1 2:59.5 10 29:54.4 2:05.8 8 25:46.8 1:10:06.8 1:10:06.8  
9 74 John Alford Houston TX 3 31 9 7:09.2 3:15.0 11 32:25.8 1:09.4 9 27:24.2 1:11:23.8 1:11:23.8  
10 78 Ryan Smith Sugarland Tx TX 53 33 8 6:35.5 2:37.0 9 32:44.2 1:19.3 10 28:32.9 1:11:49.1 1:11:49.1  
11 109 Guy Guillet Katy TX 27 34 11 7:43.6 3:16.1 8 28:30.8 2:40.9 11 33:49.8 1:16:01.4 1:16:01.4  
12 122 Josue Giraldo Houston TX 23 30 14 9:03.2 3:36.9 13 35:08.4 0:44.1 12 29:46.1 1:18:18.8 1:18:18.8  
13 134 Kouang Chan Austin TX 10 33 12 7:50.0 3:14.5 15 38:29.2 1:06.8 13 30:48.6 1:21:29.3 1:21:29.3  
14 148 Samuel Dixon Houston TX 17 33 10 7:37.6 4:43.8 12 32:24.0 2:41.1 14 36:55.8 1:24:22.5 1:24:22.5  
15 157 Brian Crawford Missouri City TX 12 33 13 8:58.0 4:43.1 14 35:37.2 3:10.6 15 35:06.9 1:27:36.0 1:27:36.0  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Justin Boehm Manvel TX 7 37 1 4:43.1 1:35.0 2 27:53.2 1:16.1 1 22:14.9 57:42.5 57:42.5  
2 17 Chase Ferrell Houston TX 21 36 6 6:45.9 2:00.9 1 25:12.6 0:54.6 2 22:58.5 57:52.6 57:52.6  
3 20 Jacob Proctor Houston TX 46 36 2 4:57.1 1:35.5 3 28:49.0 1:06.5 3 22:45.3 59:13.6 59:13.6  
4 33 Tim Wellman Sugar Land TX 59 36 4 5:38.1 1:57.4 5 29:53.8 1:03.7 4 23:44.7 1:02:18.0 1:02:18.0  
5 48 Brandon Adame Houston TX 2 36 9 8:05.1 2:06.6 4 26:38.7 2:26.0 5 28:43.5 1:08:00.2 1:08:00.2  
6 69 Eric Therkildsen Sugar Land TX 56 35 3 5:21.4 2:29.8 6 32:50.9 0:52.6 6 28:56.5 1:10:31.5 1:10:31.5  
7 91 Justin Cables Houston TX 9 36 5 6:21.7 2:35.6 7 33:22.6 1:40.6 7 29:01.1 1:13:01.9 1:13:01.9  
8 102 Dominic Giuliano Richmond TX 24 39 8 7:40.4 4:25.6 9 32:37.0 1:09.0 8 29:27.4 1:15:19.6 1:15:19.6  
9 142 Eyal Shavitzky Houston TX 52 38 10 8:47.1 3:38.4 10 40:48.2 1:31.2 9 27:44.9 1:22:30.0 1:22:30.0  
10 154 Lee Gross Houston TX 26 35 7 7:36.1 2:39.4 8 32:42.2 2:50.1 10 40:28.9 1:26:17.1 1:26:17.1  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Patrick Dougherty Houston TX 19 40     5:38.1 2 24:18.1 0:38.7 1 18:37.9 49:12.9 49:12.9  
2 18 Justin Sternberg Missouri City TX 174 44 0:11.7 1 26:38.2 2:26.7 2 28:43.3 58:00.2 58:00.2  
3 21 Jason Peterson Richmond TX 44 40 2 5:52.7 2:07.7 4 27:14.3 1:11.3 3 23:04.7 59:30.9 59:30.9  
4 26 Gavin Kelly Houston TX 149 40 14 8:13.6 1:58.5 3 25:02.4 0:54.5 4 24:40.1 1:00:49.3 1:00:49.3  
5 30 Will Mayes The Woodlands TX 154 41 13 8:10.2 3:13.3 13 30:15.2 1:14.2 5 18:25.8 1:01:18.9 1:01:18.9  
6 32 Frank Lueth Missouri City TX 152 41 1 5:47.3 1:41.3 6 30:06.8 0:56.3 6 23:09.8 1:01:41.7 1:01:41.7  
7 41 Oleg Onegov Houston TX 165 43 4 6:47.7 3:53.0 10 29:12.8 1:51.2 7 24:27.7 1:06:12.6 1:06:12.6  
8 43 Roberto Zapata Sugar Land TX 181 43 6 7:15.1 2:09.7 5 27:10.3 2:53.6 8 27:38.5 1:07:07.3 1:07:07.3  
9 61 Chad Collins Manvel TX 128 41 3 6:21.1 1:27.7 7 30:29.0 1:49.3 9 29:09.0 1:09:16.2 1:09:16.2  
10 67 Zachary Moore Humble TX 157 40 7 7:21.3 2:36.6 12 31:39.3 1:02.8 10 27:34.1 1:10:14.2 1:10:14.2  
11 88 Frank Breitenfeld Sugar Land TX 126 44 8 7:31.3 3:16.8 8 28:14.6 2:21.8 11 31:12.6 1:12:37.3 1:12:37.3  
12 95 Raul Bermudez Fagundez Fulshear TX 124 42 9 7:41.8 2:17.3 14 31:58.6 1:35.6 12 31:16.7 1:14:50.2 1:14:50.2  
13 118 Jeff Noyes Houston TX 163 40 15 8:35.5 3:09.0 15 34:59.9 2:01.4 13 28:41.0 1:17:27.0 1:17:27.0  
14 139 Pete Morgan Sugar Land TX 158 43 12 8:05.2 2:05.3 11 30:14.9 1:20.1 14 40:33.1 1:22:18.7 1:22:18.7  
15 163 Sergio Oregon Missouri City TX 166 43 17 13:42.1 3:04.6 18 41:56.5 1:02.3 15 31:45.4 1:31:31.0 1:31:31.0  
16 165 Dalsamy Porrata Houston TX 168 40 11 7:50.7 3:08.1 19 48:25.9 1:36.3 16 31:08.7 1:32:09.8 1:32:09.8  
17 173 Erik Spence Missouri City TX 172 43 5 7:09.1 5:40.9 17 44:19.5 2:31.3 17 36:30.3 1:36:11.2 1:36:11.2  
18 180 Michael J. Baker Katy TX 120 44 16 11:07.0 4:52.6 16 40:21.8 2:01.5 18 40:12.6 1:38:35.7 1:38:35.7  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 141 45 2 5:10.1 0:51.0 1 24:10.9 0:58.2 1 22:07.8 53:18.2 53:18.2  
2 36 Stephen Lyon Houston TX 153 48 1 4:29.7 1:51.4 2 28:29.3 0:51.9 2 27:43.5 1:03:26.0 1:03:26.0  
3 121 Ryan Schneider Rosharon TX 171 45 5 6:41.6 3:53.6 7 33:46.4 1:16.9 3 32:36.9 1:18:15.5 1:18:15.5  
4 124 Trent Johnson Sugar Land TX 146 45 3 5:39.2 2:52.3 5 33:04.1 1:44.3 4 35:10.4 1:18:30.5 1:18:30.5  
5 126 Craig Harris Cypress TX 143 46 8 9:30.3 3:08.7 4 28:28.8 2:08.6 5 35:55.1 1:19:11.6 1:19:11.6  
6 127 Shane Baldon Sugar Land TX 121 48 9 12:22.8 3:09.7 6 27:54.8 3:11.1 6 32:38.0 1:19:16.6 1:19:16.6  
7 158 Omar Olvera Spring TX 249 45 4 6:19.4 3:17.5 8 36:36.8 3:21.3 7 38:39.3 1:28:14.5 1:28:14.5  
8 166 Robert Dangerfield Katy TX 132 49 7 7:21.8 4:32.3 9 40:41.4 2:35.4 8 38:30.4 1:33:41.6 1:33:41.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 12 Robert Montgomery Manvel TX 156 54 4 6:18.0 1:25.9 2 25:32.4 1:02.0 1 23:11.0 57:29.4 57:29.4  
2 13 Mike Alvarado Galveston TX 118 50 2 5:51.2 1:24.3 1 24:40.5 1:21.0 2 24:12.3 57:29.5 57:29.5  
3 35 Jim Lineham 242 51 1 4:32.7 1:12.1 3 29:08.4 1:22.9 3 26:42.1 1:02:58.4 1:02:58.4  
4 71 Don Booth Missouri City TX 125 54 3 6:12.0 2:42.3 4 30:11.6 1:41.3 4 29:58.1 1:10:45.5 1:10:45.5  
5 76 Joseph Tokarz The Woodlands TX 176 52 10 10:31.8 2:45.4 9 30:17.5 1:17.2 5 26:42.4 1:11:34.5 1:11:34.5  
6 90 Michael Bent Spring TX 123 52 9 9:12.6 2:28.9 7 30:53.8 1:52.3 6 28:24.1 1:12:51.9 1:12:51.9  
7 129 Robert Kenney Houston TX 150 52 8 8:05.8 2:57.6 8 31:35.8 1:44.2 7 35:25.0 1:19:48.6 1:19:48.6  
8 132 David Diamond Lantana TX 134 54 6 7:34.9 2:38.9 6 29:08.4 4:25.1 8 37:18.8 1:21:06.3 1:21:06.3  
9 135 Tad Mulder Bellaire TX 159 53 7 7:40.1 2:41.8 10 33:54.8 2:26.1 9 35:02.2 1:21:45.3 1:21:45.3  
10 151 Steve Rhoads Pattison TX 170 51 5 7:17.7 2:36.6 5 29:18.8 2:33.3 10 43:32.1 1:25:18.7 1:25:18.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Jamie Gutierrez Pflugerville TX 140 57 1 4:21.8 1:14.7 1 25:55.2 1:05.8 1 22:18.6 54:56.2 54:56.2  
2 56 Michael Steines College Station TX 173 55 3 5:30.1 2:04.8 3 30:51.1 1:34.8 2 28:58.7 1:08:59.7 1:08:59.7  
3 133 Nathan Jones Missouri City TX 147 56 4 6:33.3 3:02.5 8 34:48.8 2:36.9 3 34:22.2 1:21:23.9 1:21:23.9  
4 138 Michael Joyce Missouri City TX 148 59 8 9:03.7 2:38.2 7 31:26.5 1:53.3 4 37:02.6 1:22:04.4 1:22:04.4  
5 143 Francisco Ng Cypress TX 161 56 5 6:45.7 3:22.5 4 29:47.8 1:45.0 5 40:49.6 1:22:30.8 1:22:30.8  
6 147 Todd Wishneski Missouri City TX 179 56 7 8:10.9 2:35.8 6 32:16.9 2:37.2 6 38:20.3 1:24:01.3 1:24:01.3  
7 150 Russ Whisonant Missouri City TX 178 55 6 7:19.4 2:23.8 5 33:08.9 2:02.2 7 40:03.8 1:24:58.3 1:24:58.3  
8 171 Sam Belinoski Houston TX 122 56 10 13:23.6 4:02.0 10 37:10.7 3:41.0 8 37:37.9 1:35:55.4 1:35:55.4  
9 187 David Tovey League City TX 177 58 9 11:53.8 3:52.3 9 37:26.0 3:44.6 9 48:54.4 1:45:51.3 1:45:51.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Steve Meddaugh Richmond TX 155 61 2 6:39.8 2:10.7 1 25:23.8 1:02.7 1 22:09.1 57:26.3 57:26.3  
2 72 David Jenkins Houston TX 145 64 1 6:06.9 2:23.0 2 28:44.5 1:43.1 2 31:50.9 1:10:48.6 1:10:48.6  
3 79 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 138 64 3 7:55.0 2:17.0 3 29:01.4 1:52.7 3 30:44.1 1:11:50.4 1:11:50.4  
4 164 Tim Coons Missouri City TX 130 61 4 8:04.3 4:25.1 4 31:33.2 4:26.8 4 43:34.0 1:32:03.5 1:32:03.5  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 117 65 1 4:45.8 1:23.7 1 25:08.5 1:10.5 1 22:57.5 55:26.2 55:26.2  
2 37 Ken Hainline Sugar Land TX 142 66 2 5:04.9 1:39.5 2 25:58.7 1:10.5 2 29:35.2 1:03:28.9 1:03:28.9  
3 62 Michael Craig Houston TX 131 67 3 6:34.2 1:39.4 3 32:09.3 1:36.0 3 27:20.0 1:09:19.1 1:09:19.1  
4 92 Owen Durkin The Woodlands TX 136 65 7 9:25.7 1:50.3 4 31:31.4   4 31:00.8 1:13:48.4 1:13:48.4  
5 110 James Locke College Station TX 151 66 4 7:28.6 3:00.3 5 33:55.9 1:22.8 5 30:19.3 1:16:07.1 1:16:07.1  
6 111 Ted Dom Houston TX 135 67 5 7:53.6 3:44.7 6 33:18.6 2:07.1 6 29:09.7 1:16:13.9 1:16:13.9  
7 175 Robb Murphy Houston TX 160 69 6 8:27.4 4:24.1 7 39:44.1 2:56.0 7 41:30.8 1:37:02.5 1:37:02.5