Dave Jantzen Houston Christian XC Meet 2019

September 14, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 884 Kyle Hartman Houston Christian 10:33.00    
2 2 787 Grayson Jennings Houston Christian 10:34.13    
3 3 1015 Matias Cattani The Village 10:45.48    
4 4 881 Reagan Castiglione Houston Christian 10:45.50    
5 5 1022 Bram Satter The Village 10:47.71    
6 6 1019 Kaushal Patel The Village 10:54.91    
7 7 961 Isaiah Garza St Thomas 10:56.00    
8 8 1017 Sebastian Magana The Village 11:09.15    
9 9 831 John Bruton Episcopal 11:12.51    
10 10 885 Caden Martin Houston Christian 11:15.27    
11 11 987 Canyon Neunzorser St. John XXIII College Prep 11:17.58    
12 12 967 Joseph Romero St Thomas 11:18.84    
13 13 836 Harrison Wallace Episcopal 11:20.72    
14 14 960 Mark Cheek St Thomas 11:20.81    
15 15 962 Rory Gremillion St Thomas 11:20.93    
16 16 883 Lito Guerrero Houston Christian 11:27.50    
17 17 866 Thomas Langley Frassati Catholic 11:28.57    
18 18 981 Joseph Cosgray St. John XXIII College Prep 11:29.86    
19 19 887 Jacob Young Houston Christian 11:31.95    
20 20 1023 Tim Tjalma The Village 11:36.35    
21 21 943 Layton Thacker Lutheran South 11:37.81    
22 22 867 Mark Morrison Frassati Catholic 11:39.97    
23 23 886 Randall Schulz Houston Christian 11:42.37    
24 (> 7) 882 Luke Duncan Houston Christian 11:45.32    
25 24 965 Brett Koehn St Thomas 11:50.25    
26 (< 5) 878 Garrett Hidalgo HCYA Home School Lions 11:50.38    
27 25 983 Jacob Gordon St. John XXIII College Prep 11:50.59    
28 (< 5) 956 Thomas Gehrke Rosehill Christian 11:51.00    
29 26 1021 Mitchell Prunster The Village 11:52.93    
30 (> 7) 880 Matthew Bradberry Houston Christian 11:55.35    
31 (< 5) 854 Joshua Bright Faith Academy (Bellville) 11:56.11    
32 27 964 Ryan Klenke St Thomas 11:59.20    
33 (< 5) 821 Philip Sherman Emery/Weiner 12:01.29    
34 (< 5) 804 Josiah Ugarte Cypress Christian 12:01.38    
35 28 985 James Magner St. John XXIII College Prep 12:02.69    
36 29 942 Will Spencer Lutheran South 12:04.83    
37 30 835 Max Stovall Episcopal 12:08.77    
38 31 966 Alex Ostrom St Thomas 12:14.55    
39 (> 7) 968 Andrew Sutton St Thomas 12:16.08    
40 (< 5) 856 Eric Carlin Faith Academy (Bellville) 12:18.36    
41 (> 7) 888 Mark Zatopek Houston Christian 12:20.48    
42 32 984 Abdullah Kenawy St. John XXIII College Prep 12:22.69    
43 (> 7) 959 Shane Brelinsky St Thomas 12:23.52    
44 33 988 Eric Pink St. John XXIII College Prep 12:23.97    
45 (> 7) 963 James Keefer St Thomas 12:23.97    
46 34 833 Liam Griffin Episcopal 12:25.56    
47 35 1014 Derrick Brown The Village 12:29.51    
48 36 982 Walker Glueck St. John XXIII College Prep 12:31.58    
49 37 940 Robert Aguanno Lutheran South 12:32.00    
50 38 829 Davis Barringer Episcopal 12:34.27    
51 (< 5) 802 Connor Newell Cypress Christian 12:35.76    
52 (> 7) 980 Sean Cooney St. John XXIII College Prep 12:36.89    
53 39 1054 Jeremiah Anderson Trinity Classical 12:41.20    
54 40 944 Elijah Ward Lutheran South 12:41.90    
55 41 1056 Carter Rapp Trinity Classical 12:46.21    
56 (> 7) 989 Robert Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 12:46.68    
57 (< 5) 855 Landen Bright Faith Academy (Bellville) 12:54.72    
58 42 941 Nathan Mendoza Lutheran South 12:57.17    
59 (> 7) 1018 Connor Nguyen The Village 12:58.70    
60 (< 5) 905 Jose Rosas Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 13:03.79    
61 (< 5) 931 Jack Higgins Lake Houston Conqueror 13:04.79    
62 (< 5) 859 Jay Sauceda First Baptist Christian 13:06.04    
63 43 864 Nathaniel Bartsch Frassati Catholic 13:11.70    
64 44 1059 Connor Rapp Trinity Classical 13:14.54    
65 (< 5) 803 Jaden Tran Cypress Christian 13:18.17    
66 (< 5) 766 Oziah destiny HSI KATY 13:19.17    
67 (> 7) 1012 Amaan Ahmed The Village 13:23.47    
68 (< 5) 925 Hector Garcia Houston YES Prep West 13:35.23    
69 45 865 Paul Eisterhold Frassati Catholic 13:35.50    
70 (< 5) 857 Taylor Hetzel Faith Academy (Bellville) 13:42.33    
71 (> 7) 1046 Yang Zhou The Village 13:56.80    
72 (< 5) 924 Alex Cruz Houston YES Prep West 13:57.86    
73 46 1058 David Husband Trinity Classical 13:58.72    
74 (< 5) 926 Alberto Velazquez Houston YES Prep West 14:00.81    
75 (< 5) 820 Thomas Ahlstrom Emery/Weiner 14:09.11    
76 (< 5) 680 JUan Figuria HSI KATY 14:14.65    
77 47 1060 Hunter Rapp Trinity Classical 14:15.74    
78 48 869 Lucas Rivera Frassati Catholic 14:27.59    
79 (< 5) 858 Nathan Henderson First Baptist Christian 14:37.16    
80 (< 5) 903 Bryan Perez Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 14:39.69    
81 49 868 Matthew Padilla Frassati Catholic 15:18.65    
82 (< 5) 800 Tyler Dean Covenant Preparatory 15:22.11    
83 (< 5) 767 Vikram Karmar HSI KATY 15:36.66    
DQ DQ 801 Gabe Hong Cypress Christian        

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Christian 33 1 2 4 10 16 19 23    
Top 5 Times: 54:35.40  
2 The Village 42 3 5 6 8 20 26 35    
Top 5 Times: 55:13.60  
3 St Thomas 72 7 12 14 15 24 27 31    
Top 5 Times: 56:46.83  
4 St. John XXIII College Prep 114 11 18 25 28 32 33 36    
Top 5 Times: 59:03.41  
5 Episcopal 124 9 13 30 34 38    
Top 5 Times: 59:41.83  
6 Lutheran South 169 21 29 37 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:53.71  
7 Frassati Catholic 175 17 22 43 45 48 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:23.33  
8 Trinity Classical 217 39 41 44 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:56.41  
Inc. Covenant Preparatory 1 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Emery/Weiner 2 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy (Bellville) 4 finishers    
Inc. First Baptist Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. HCYA Home School Lions 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep West 3 finishers    
Inc. Lake Houston Conqueror 1 finishers    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 1 finishers    
Inc. HSI KATY 3 finishers