Toga Fun Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Van Loggenberg 42 53 7 25:22.6 25:22.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Tomlinson 41 18 14 27:25.5 27:28.9 8:51/M
2 Bridgit Skrobarczyk 35 17 36 58:11.9 58:17.1 18:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hanna Boudreaux 6 29 29 41:52.1 41:52.1 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Anaya 2 36 11 26:40.7 26:43.0 8:36/M
2 Amanda Schoolcraft 34 39 15 27:51.5 27:52.3 8:59/M
3 angela orlando 46 38 22 34:35.0 34:36.2 11:09/M
4 lori sandberg 55 31 30 42:06.4 42:15.2 13:35/M
5 Sarah Skrobarczyk 36 39 37 58:22.2 58:26.3 18:50/M
6 missy edwards 50 38 38 59:22.8 59:43.8 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Camune 8 43 9 26:26.6 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Michaela Schatz 33 46 16 28:07.9 28:12.1 9:04/M
3 Kimberly Steele 39 49 24 36:00.8 36:02.4 11:37/M
4 Juliet Weigand 43 44 27 41:27.2 41:28.3 13:22/M
5 Jessica Gunn 19 40 32 47:05.2 47:12.0 15:11/M
6 Melissa Loy 52 48 39 1:08:01.4 1:08:11.0 21:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alison smith 56 55 23 35:24.7 35:33.0 11:25/M
2 Alison Kennamer 22 56 25 39:40.4 39:45.7 12:48/M
3 Mary Bartel 3 59 34 48:06.7 48:11.1 15:31/M
4 Melissa Marr Baytown 24 58 35 49:25.2 49:28.8 15:57/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cris Richardson 29 61 13 27:20.7 27:22.1 8:49/M
2 Donna Sledge Friendswood 37 60 21 29:44.0 29:50.5 9:35/M
3 Martha Law 23 64 26 41:15.3 41:20.3 13:19/M
4 Carla Ewart Shoreacres 10 60 33 47:49.8 48:00.2 15:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Wobick 45 37 1 22:08.3 22:08.3 7:07/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braden Rayburn 28 10 8 25:37.0 25:37.0 8:16/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alexander rodriguez 54 19 3 23:32.5 23:36.4 7:36/M
2 zachary rodriguez 53 17 12 26:53.8 26:56.4 8:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Jones 21 21 4 24:13.0 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Roi Jeric Bautista 5 26 5 24:15.7 24:16.8 7:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 anthony rojas 57 31 20 29:18.7 29:21.9 9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Whitlock SEABROOK 44 45 2 23:14.3 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Alexandros Rigas League City 31 42 6 25:16.5 25:19.4 8:09/M
3 berry willard 49 40 17 28:35.1 28:36.7 9:13/M
4 Tom Rogers 32 48 28 41:28.3 41:28.4 13:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Pena pasadena 25 56 10 26:40.1 26:43.6 8:36/M
2 Mark Garvin 51 56 18 28:44.1 28:46.5 9:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Alvarez 1 65 19 28:57.9 29:04.2 9:21/M
2 Richard Richardson 30 67 31 43:19.3 43:23.0 13:59/M