Dave Jantzen Houston Christian XC Meet 2019

September 14, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 936 Breanna Allen Lake Houston Conqueror 14:13.43    
2 (< 5) 938 Alena Meiss Lake Houston Conqueror 14:34.02    
3 1 1102 Megan Bookter Providence Classical 14:36.82    
4 2 1103 Caroline Cornell Providence Classical 14:36.84    
5 (< 5) 1114 Eva Williams British International School of Houston 15:11.77    
6 (< 5) 1113 Emer Oxspring British International School of Houston 15:13.70    
7 3 1107 Cara Post Providence Classical 15:18.01    
8 4 1105 Sophie Heil Providence Classical 16:03.92    
9 5 1006 Adele Butler St. John XXIII College Prep 16:14.64    
10 (< 5) 937 Olivia Kent Lake Houston Conqueror 16:15.42    
11 6 1138 Mihika Patankar Harmony Advancement 16:25.59    
12 (< 5) 877 Tina Crutchet Frassati Catholic 16:34.90    
13 7 1011 Suzie Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 16:38.29    
14 8 1139 Lizette Rodriguez Harmony Advancement 17:12.67    
15 9 1143 April Sheffield Harmony Advancement 17:13.18    
16 (< 5) 927 Stephanie Cruz Houston YES Prep West 17:15.01    
17 10 1101 Caroline Bookter Providence Classical 17:20.25    
18 (< 5) 876 Juanita Boada Frassati Catholic 17:25.17    
19 11 1134 Sloane Knox Harmony Advancement 17:26.63    
20 12 1009 Nadine Kenawy St. John XXIII College Prep 17:29.20    
21 13 1007 Blanca Castillo Nunez St. John XXIII College Prep 17:42.89    
22 14 1108 Caroline Young Providence Classical 17:55.96    
23 15 1008 Gabby Docog St. John XXIII College Prep 17:59.18    
24 (< 5) 1151 Marisa Hernandez Kipp Generations Collegiate 18:19.81    
25 (< 5) 921 Janeth Castro Olan Houston YES Prep Southside 18:25.73    
26 (< 5) 1120 Ysabella Argueta Chinquapin Prep 18:53.74    
27 16 1141 Phobe Santos Harmony Advancement 19:11.41    
28 (< 5) 1112 Iona Hamilton-Thompson British International School of Houston 19:24.04    
29 (< 5) 939 Sarah Obregon Lake Houston Conqueror 19:39.00    
30 17 1005 Gianna Aldrett St. John XXIII College Prep 19:40.05    
31 18 1104 Mia Dinse Providence Classical 19:46.52    
32 19 1132 Anna Dobre Harmony Advancement 19:56.78    
33 20 1137 Sabrina Musallam Harmony Advancement 20:01.43    
34 (< 5) 1050 Valeria Ramirez The Village 20:02.86    
35 (< 5) 1053 Daria Zdvizhkova The Village 20:05.98    
36 (< 5) 930 Susana Velazquez Houston YES Prep West 20:16.69    
37 (> 7) 1144 Ximena Vazquez Harmony Advancement 21:32.04    
38 (> 7) 1136 Angelina Musallam Harmony Advancement 21:36.01    
39 (> 7) 1140 Cesilia Saavedra Harmony Advancement 22:11.47    
40 (> 7) 1145 Kailey Yanez Harmony Advancement 22:25.30    
41 (< 5) 1048 Leyah Mathew The Village 23:12.35    
42 (< 5) 922 Jaritza Castro Olan Houston YES Prep Southside 23:20.33    
43 (< 5) 1052 Caitlin Walsh The Village 23:26.83    
44 (< 5) 1150 Janeth Cardenas Kipp Generations Collegiate 24:10.83    
45 (< 5) 1119 Lauren Tanner Chinquapin Prep 24:22.22    
46 (> 7) 1135 Deysi More Harmony Advancement 24:22.24    
47 (> 7) 1142 Ginger Sarmiento Harmony Advancement 25:55.40    
48 (< 5) 929 Jacqueline Ruiz Houston YES Prep West 26:36.68    

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Providence Classical 20 1 2 3 4 10 14 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:55.84  
2 Harmony Advancement 50 6 8 9 11 16 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:29.48  
3 St. John XXIII College Prep 52 5 7 12 13 15 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:04.20  
Inc. Frassati Catholic 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Southside 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep West 3 finishers    
Inc. Lake Houston Conqueror 4 finishers    
Inc. The Village 4 finishers    
Inc. British International School of Hou 3 finishers    
Inc. Chinquapin Prep 2 finishers    
Inc. Kipp Generations Collegiate 2 finishers