2019 SBISD XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 2938 Jackson Potter Stratford 11:06.41 5:33/M 9  
2 2 2923 Maddox Durnell Stratford 11:10.63 5:35/M 9  
3 3 2944 Jacob Waltz Stratford 11:14.97 5:37/M 9  
4 4 2931 Justin Kaimann Stratford 11:27.16 5:44/M 9  
5 5 2937 Quinn Otermat Stratford 11:28.00 5:44/M 9  
6 6 2945 William Wylie Stratford 11:39.77 5:50/M 9  
7 7 2940 Jacob Smith Stratford 11:51.82 5:56/M 9  
8 8 2595 R. Hinson Chestnutt Cy-Fair 12:00.45 6:00/M 9  
9 9 2832 Victor Garza Pasadena Memorial 12:09.29 6:05/M 9  
10 10 2894 Patrick Saucedo Spring Woods 12:11.13 6:06/M 9  
11 11 2968 Alex Rubi Westside 12:11.62 6:06/M 9  
12 (< 5) 2709 Jude Johnson Lamar 12:12.05 6:06/M 9  
13 (> 7) 2946 Cody Zyroll Stratford 12:16.84 6:08/M 9  
14 (< 5) 2638 Gabriel Hernandez Jersey Village 12:20.73 6:10/M 9  
15 (< 5) 2706 Richard Granicht Lamar 12:23.32 6:12/M 9  
16 12 2605 Colson Mamasis Cy-Fair 12:30.88 6:15/M 9  
17 13 2897 Allen Vallejo Spring Woods 12:34.75 6:17/M 9  
18 (< 5) 2764 Bradley Marrs Memorial 12:35.76 6:18/M 9  
19 14 2878 Alan Escobedo Spring Woods 12:41.44 6:21/M 9  
20 15 2883 Johan Granados Spring Woods 12:42.47 6:21/M 9  
21 16 2966 Brett Planck Westside 12:46.23 6:23/M 9  
22 17 2672 Antonio Bello Katy Taylor 12:49.13 6:25/M 9  
23 18 2838 Gian Luca Molina Pasadena Memorial 12:49.85 6:25/M 9  
24 19 2876 Santiago Claudio Spring Woods 12:52.18 6:26/M 9  
25 20 2617 Hugh Taranto Cy-Fair 12:52.72 6:26/M 9  
26 (< 5) 2771 Zach Strong Memorial 12:54.42 6:27/M 9  
27 21 2598 Braden Gilpin Cy-Fair 12:56.70 6:28/M 9  
28 (< 5) 2760 Sebastian Jakobsen Memorial 13:17.40 6:39/M 9  
29 22 2671 Gael Barrios Gonzalez Katy Taylor 13:19.14 6:40/M 9  
30 (< 5) 2642 Isaac Nambo Jersey Village 13:19.85 6:40/M 9  
31 (< 5) 2646 Allen Sky-Eagle Jersey Village 13:23.94 6:42/M 9  
32 23 2621 Blake Yeagley Cy-Fair 13:27.50 6:44/M 9  
33 24 2597 Jacob Geders Cy-Fair 13:49.50 6:55/M 9  
34 25 2680 Nathanael Lim Katy Taylor 13:51.92 6:56/M 9  
35 (< 5) 2710 Sam Nelsen Lamar 13:54.87 6:57/M 9  
36 26 2888 Erick Patino Spring Woods 13:58.94 6:59/M 9  
37 27 2606 Brent Minson Cy-Fair 13:59.39 7:00/M 9  
38 28 2959 Jordan Edmonson Westside 14:03.45 7:02/M 9  
39 (< 5) 2770 Austin Stagner Memorial 14:16.79 7:08/M 9  
40 29 2836 Oscar Martinez Pasadena Memorial 14:25.70 7:13/M 9  
41 30 2839 Pablo Moreno Pasadena Memorial 14:38.51 7:19/M 9  
42 31 2687 Diego Torres Amaro Katy Taylor 14:48.78 7:24/M 9  
43 32 2683 Hotaka Ota Katy Taylor 14:54.49 7:27/M 9  
44 (> 7) 2941 Josh Thornton Stratford 14:56.96 7:28/M 9  
45 33 2828 Daryl Cante Pasadena Memorial 15:07.07 7:34/M 9  
46 34 2961 Aiden Grames Westside 15:07.41 7:34/M 9  
47 (< 5) 2716 John Thweatt Lamar 15:12.20 7:36/M 9  
48 (> 7) 2604 Trey Lucas Cy-Fair 16:20.01 8:10/M 9  
49 (< 5) 2553 Jacob Tice Clements 16:50.48 8:25/M 9  
50 35 324 Jose Lazaro Westside 17:13.33 8:37/M 10  
51 (> 7) 2589 Adam Abdala Cy-Fair 17:24.16 8:42/M 9  

Team Scores - Boys

Freshman Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Stratford 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 56:27.17  
2 Spring Woods 71 10 13 14 15 19 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:01.97  
3 Cy-Fair 84 8 12 20 21 23 24 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:48.25  
4 Pasadena Memorial 119 9 18 29 30 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:10.42  
5 Westside 124 11 16 28 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:22.04  
6 Katy Taylor 127 17 22 25 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:43.46  
Inc. Clements 1 finishers    
Inc. Jersey Village 3 finishers    
Inc. Lamar 4 finishers    
Inc. Memorial 4 finishers