2019 SBISD XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 2775 Leah Hicks Northbrook 13:54.59 6:57/M 9  
2 2 2728 Alexandra Garcia Memorial 14:05.65 7:03/M 11  
3 3 2810 Brianna Garcia Pasadena Memorial 14:13.84 7:07/M 10  
4 4 2815 Natasha Mendoza Pasadena Memorial 14:18.20 7:09/M 11  
5 5 2910 Calista Kumar Stratford 14:19.27 7:10/M 11  
6 6 2802 Narissa Blackwell Pasadena Memorial 14:22.86 7:11/M 11  
7 7 2731 Erin Johnsen Memorial 14:25.22 7:13/M 10  
8 8 2575 Kayleigh Boyer Cy-Fair 14:26.91 7:13/M 9  
9 9 2871 Madison Shimaj Spring Woods 14:28.41 7:14/M 10  
10 10 2862 Adelisse Olive Spring Woods 14:28.86 7:14/M 9  
11 11 2920 Siena Yoder Stratford 14:29.38 7:15/M 9  
12 12 2727 Addyson Garcia Memorial 14:31.13 7:16/M 11  
13 13 2915 Maggie Pearce Stratford 14:33.62 7:17/M 9  
14 14 2719 Brooke Brenton Memorial 14:34.11 7:17/M 11  
15 15 2919 Maggie Venghaus Stratford 14:35.28 7:18/M 9  
16 16 2855 Ingrid Bulux Spring Woods 14:39.02 7:20/M 9  
17 17 2859 Andrea Hernandez Spring Woods 14:47.04 7:24/M 11  
18 18 2724 Katherine Dawson Memorial 14:48.13 7:24/M 9  
19 19 2730 Isabel Jakobsen Memorial 14:54.06 7:27/M 9  
20 20 2866 Kylie Perales Spring Woods 15:00.14 7:30/M 9  
21 21 2856 Melina Cantero Spring Woods 15:01.55 7:31/M 9  
22 22 2652 Sadie Bubeck Katy Taylor 15:03.66 7:32/M 9  
23 23 2901 Alyssa Bommer Stratford 15:04.44 7:32/M 11  
24 24 2913 Mary Mitchell Stratford 15:12.99 7:36/M 9  
25 25 2776 Fatima Mendonza Northbrook 15:13.61 7:37/M 9  
26 26 2777 Jessica Mondragon Northbrook 15:15.18 7:38/M 10  
27 (< 5) 2825 Ivonne Castillo Pasadena Memorial Unattached 15:15.70 7:38/M 12  
28 27 2633 Nico Weinhauer Jersey Village 15:18.94 7:39/M 9  
29 (< 5) 2507 Natalie Sayon Brookshire Royal 15:20.13 7:40/M 10  
30 (< 5) 2745 Celeste Nadarasa Memorial Unattached 15:21.42 7:41/M 12  
31 28 2808 Ashley Flores Pasadena Memorial 15:22.33 7:41/M 9  
32 29 2781 Ruby Tepozotlan Northbrook 15:24.98 7:42/M 11  
33 30 2863 Nicole Olivera Spring Woods 15:27.12 7:44/M 9  
34 31 2658 Marian Mecham Katy Taylor 15:30.88 7:45/M 11  
35 32 2585 Mcinzie Richey Cy-Fair 15:33.71 7:47/M 10  
36 33 2668 Cate Weatherwax Katy Taylor 15:41.25 7:51/M 9  
37 34 2723 Sophie Czelusta Memorial 15:42.08 7:51/M 10  
38 35 2628 Caitlin Nguyen Jersey Village 15:45.68 7:53/M 9  
39 (> 7) 2740 Carey Tu Memorial 15:46.68 7:53/M 11  
40 36 2908 Kara Hensley Stratford 15:47.04 7:54/M 10  
41 (> 7) 2739 Margaret Tekell Memorial 15:47.51 7:54/M 9  
42 37 2809 Maggi French Pasadena Memorial 15:49.93 7:55/M 9  
43 (> 7) 2744 Aneli Zentino Memorial 15:51.08 7:56/M 11  
44 (> 7) 2726 Claire Gammill Memorial 15:52.31 7:56/M 10  
45 (< 5) 2921 Nahaleh Alisirat Stratford Unattached 15:56.65 7:58/M 12  
46 (< 5) 2951 Madeline Sembritzky Westside 16:02.60 8:01/M 11  
47 (> 7) 2869 Ana Santiago Spring Woods 16:07.15 8:04/M 9  
48 38 2660 Adriana Peissel Katy Taylor 16:12.81 8:06/M 11  
49 39 2667 Bareera Tariq Katy Taylor 16:20.11 8:10/M 12  
50 (> 7) 2725 Daniela Daza Walter Memorial 16:20.86 8:10/M 10  
51 (< 5) 2872 Nayla Torres Spring Woods Unattached 16:22.36 8:11/M 12  
52 (< 5) 2746 Allison Parker Memorial Unattached 16:25.37 8:13/M 12  
53 (> 7) 2861 Lizbeth Lopez Spring Woods 16:26.81 8:13/M 11  
54 (> 7) 2735 Carolina Noyola Memorial 16:29.75 8:15/M 9  
55 40 2580 Miranda Grein Cy-Fair 16:31.24 8:16/M 9  
56 41 2623 Thakurani Echarry Jersey Village 16:32.98 8:16/M 9  
57 42 2774 Nanci Escobar Northbrook 16:34.65 8:17/M 12  
58 43 2818 Alejandra Salinas Pasadena Memorial 16:35.80 8:18/M 10  
59 (< 5) 2948 Dakota Luera Westside 16:36.77 8:18/M 9  
60 44 2523 Ashley Hernandez Clements 16:37.27 8:19/M 9  
61 45 2583 Maya Kinsel Cy-Fair 16:38.19 8:19/M 10  
62 (< 5) 2922 Abir Jalal Stratford Unattached 16:39.42 8:20/M 12  
63 (> 7) 2906 Carolina Diaz Stratford 16:40.69 8:20/M 10  
64 46 2622 Jewell Cooper Jersey Village 16:44.94 8:22/M 11  
65 47 2816 Jade Ortiz Pasadena Memorial 16:45.88 8:23/M 10  
66 (> 7) 2817 Victoria Parades Pasadena Memorial 16:47.07 8:24/M 9  
67 48 2572 Abigail Beaumier Cy-Fair 16:52.37 8:26/M 9  
68 (> 7) 2867 Destiny Rougeau Spring Woods 16:53.33 8:27/M 10  
69 49 2624 Adriana Guerrero Jersey Village 16:55.33 8:28/M 12  
70 50 2657 Gwen Longer Katy Taylor 16:55.83 8:28/M 12  
71 51 2529 Sophia Liu Clements 16:56.54 8:28/M 10  
72 52 2588 Madison Vanarsdal Cy-Fair 17:04.28 8:32/M 9  
73 53 2976 Denisha Davis Marshall 17:05.96 8:33/M 0  
74 54 2574 Greta Bergman Cy-Fair 17:07.82 8:34/M 9  
75 55 2693 Nylah Braswell Lamar 17:08.22 8:34/M 9  
76 (> 7) 2903 Valnetina Chelala Stratford 17:08.78 8:34/M 10  
77 (> 7) 2905 Paige Dial Stratford 17:09.75 8:35/M 9  
78 (> 7) 2582 Melanie Hernandez Cy-Fair 17:12.36 8:36/M 11  
79 56 2519 Nicole Chbeir Clements 17:14.46 8:37/M 10  
80 (< 5) 2949 Galilea Rocha Westside 17:16.71 8:38/M 10  
81 (> 7) 2804 Jasmine Cardenas Pasadena Memorial 17:17.32 8:39/M 11  
82 57 320 Brianna Harris Katy Taylor 17:45.38 8:53/M 11  
83 (< 5) 2747 Ki Rim Kim Memorial Unattached 17:49.19 8:55/M 12  
84 (> 7) 2663 Liz Rivas Katy Taylor 17:50.37 8:55/M 12  
85 58 2629 Marylynn Nguyen Jersey Village 17:51.06 8:56/M 9  
86 (> 7) 2806 Hailey Channel Pasadena Memorial 18:05.38 9:03/M 9  
87 59 2778 Evelyn Osorio Northbrook 18:23.10 9:12/M 10  
88 (> 7) 2579 Anna Enojado Cy-Fair 18:31.93 9:16/M 9  
89 60 2518 Meera Borlee Clements 18:35.04 9:18/M 11  
90 61 2773 Lincy Benitez Northbrook 19:05.93 9:33/M 9  
91 (> 7) 2917 Lulu Sawaf Stratford 19:06.27 9:33/M 10  
92 (> 7) 2780 Nicole Tepozotlan Northbrook 19:09.21 9:35/M 12  
93 62 2691 Brianna Argil Lamar 19:18.39 9:39/M 11  
94 63 2980 Theresa Green-White Marshall 19:18.82 9:39/M 0  
95 64 2521 Adaora Emenyonu Clements 19:19.56 9:40/M 11  
96 (> 7) 2865 Emily Pardo Spring Woods 19:30.98 9:45/M 9  
97 65 2982 Zoe Weathersby Marshall 19:36.13 9:48/M 0  
98 (< 5) 2952 Hiranya Tennakoon Westside 19:38.63 9:49/M 9  
99 66 2981 Tyler Moore Marshall 19:41.28 9:51/M 0  
100 67 2520 Kelsie Dotson-Bayne Clements 19:48.52 9:54/M 9  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
101 68 2699 Jacquelin Olvera Lamar 21:23.43 10:42/M 9  
102 69 2984 Isabel Salazar Marshall 21:35.33 10:48/M 0  
103 (> 7) 2821 Alexandra Vega Pasadena Memorial 21:41.72 10:51/M 9  
104 (> 7) 2651 Camdyn Ayala Katy Taylor 21:42.46 10:51/M 9  
105 70 2702 carolina Valero Lamar 21:50.83 10:55/M 10  
106 71 2517 Alefia Aziz Clements 24:31.51 12:16/M 11  
107 (> 7) 2666 Arishba Tariq Katy Taylor 25:09.81 12:35/M 9  
108 72 2698 Julissa Miranda Lamar 25:45.24 12:53/M 12  

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Memorial 53 2 7 12 14 18 19 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:24.24  
2 Stratford 67 5 11 13 15 23 24 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:01.99  
3 Spring Woods 72 9 10 16 17 20 21 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:23.47  
4 Pasadena Memorial 78 3 4 6 28 37 43 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:07.16  
5 Northbrook 123 1 25 26 29 42 59 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:23.01  
6 Katy Taylor 163 22 31 33 38 39 50 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:48.71  
7 Cy-Fair 173 8 32 40 45 48 52 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:02.42  
8 Jersey Village 198 27 35 41 46 49 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:17.87  
9 Clements 275 44 51 56 60 64 67 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:42.87  
10 Marshall 316 53 63 65 66 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.52  
11 Lamar 327 55 62 68 70 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.11  
Inc. Brookshire Royal 1 finishers    
Inc. Memorial Unattached 3 finishers    
Inc. Pasadena Memorial Unattached 1 finishers    
Inc. Spring Woods Unattached 1 finishers    
Inc. Stratford Unattached 2 finishers    
Inc. Westside 4 finishers