Houston Christian Invitational Meet

September 13, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 7th Girls - JH
Team Detail - Girls - 7th Girls - JH
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 380 Kayla Rivera St Laurence Catholic 13:37.32 6:49/M    
2 (< 5) 78 Eloise McVicker British International School of Houston 14:09.89 7:05/M    
3 (< 5) 235 Maddie Maas Kinkaid 14:37.24 7:19/M    
4 2 683 Ruke Ogbevire Harmony School of Innovation Katy 15:14.24 7:37/M    
5 (< 5) 311 Hannah Mann Providence Classical 15:14.32 7:37/M    
6 3 21 Abby Manuel Annunciation Orthodox 15:17.01 7:39/M    
7 4 139 Sienna Reid Duchesne Academy 15:39.34 7:50/M    
8 (< 5) 602 Cassidy Daigneault Woodlands Methodist 16:07.08 8:04/M    
9 (< 5) 234 Isabel Huddle Kinkaid 16:07.39 8:04/M    
10 (< 5) 233 Penelope Gustafson Kinkaid 16:10.07 8:05/M    
11 5 341 Catherine Pfeiffer River Oaks Baptist 16:16.62 8:08/M    
12 6 376 Mia De La Garza St Laurence Catholic 16:29.27 8:15/M    
13 7 342 Zoie Pierce River Oaks Baptist 16:33.03 8:17/M    
14 8 379 Susanna Bradicich St Laurence Catholic 16:42.80 8:21/M    
15 9 23 Calista McIntosh Annunciation Orthodox 16:42.90 8:21/M    
16 (< 5) 237 Riley Smith Kinkaid 16:43.31 8:22/M    
17 10 256 Adriana Garcia KIPP Connect 16:46.43 8:23/M    
18 11 377 Madison Martin St Laurence Catholic 16:51.76 8:26/M    
19 (< 5) 551 Anna Kuvaas The Village 16:53.64 8:27/M    
20 (< 5) 310 Hannah Kleppel Providence Classical 17:04.33 8:32/M    
21 (< 5) 275 Amaya Gangjee Presbyterian 17:07.67 8:34/M    
22 12 498 Grishma Oamman TH Rogers 17:12.15 8:36/M    
23 (< 5) 210 Janelle White Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 17:16.14 8:38/M    
24 (< 5) 117 Avery Connelly Cypress Christian 17:22.85 8:41/M    
25 (< 5) 576 Jane Johnson Trafton Academy 17:25.62 8:43/M    
26 13 138 Mckenzie Poindexter Duchesne Academy 17:26.21 8:43/M    
27 14 261 Allison Rios KIPP Connect 17:47.95 8:54/M    
28 15 259 Yolette Najera KIPP Connect 17:51.50 8:56/M    
29 16 135 Kate Bullwinkel Duchesne Academy 17:51.72 8:56/M    
30 17 340 Eva Misso River Oaks Baptist 17:52.40 8:56/M    
31 (< 5) 603 Eleanor "ella" Young Woodlands Methodist 18:15.13 9:08/M    
32 18 258 Yessica Lopez KIPP Connect 18:35.57 9:18/M    
33 (< 5) 161 Kennah Bent Grace 18:39.02 9:20/M    
34 19 490 Diya Kulkarni TH Rogers 18:41.40 9:21/M    
35 (< 5) 274 Dylan Davis Presbyterian 18:44.81 9:22/M    
36 20 767 Alissa Thomas YES Prep Northwest 18:55.33 9:28/M    
37 (< 5) 208 Ri'Anna Jackson Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 18:59.60 9:30/M    
38 21 493 Sophie Melancon TH Rogers 19:00.42 9:30/M    
39 22 140 Mia Thompson Duchesne Academy 19:06.85 9:33/M    
40 23 27 Delphine Wood Annunciation Orthodox 19:07.89 9:34/M    
41 (< 5) 162 Ella Condrey Grace 19:08.78 9:34/M    
42 24 684 Daisy Perez Harmony School of Innovation Katy 19:10.89 9:35/M    
43 (< 5) 756 Rebecca Peterson St. Mary (League City) 19:14.57 9:37/M    
44 25 481 Mia Ahn TH Rogers 19:27.33 9:44/M    
45 26 759 Maddison Calderon YES Prep Northwest 19:28.90 9:44/M    
46 27 337 Amelia Cooper River Oaks Baptist 19:47.83 9:54/M    
47 28 499 Mellissa Tao TH Rogers 19:59.17 10:00/M    
48 (< 5) 661 Sophia Patterson Harmony School of Excellence (Houston) 20:04.15 10:02/M    
49 (< 5) 151 Hannah Hu Emery/Weiner 20:11.69 10:06/M    
50 (< 5) 659 Carys Farrar Harmony School of Excellence (Houston) 20:12.98 10:06/M    
51 (< 5) 163 Addison Eccles Grace 20:20.60 10:10/M    
52 29 686 Juliana Truong Harmony School of Innovation Katy 20:46.92 10:23/M    
53 30 504 Hanna Vo TH Rogers 21:28.79 10:44/M    
54 31 22 Sophie Markides Annunciation Orthodox 21:35.79 10:48/M    
55 32 768 Gabrielle Wakefield YES Prep Northwest 21:38.23 10:49/M    
56 33 25 Daphne Rockecharlie Annunciation Orthodox 21:42.59 10:51/M    
57 34 480 Sana Ahmed TH Rogers 21:42.81 10:51/M    
58 (> 7) 495 Ashely Morris TH Rogers 21:43.97 10:52/M    
59 35 766 Adriana Martinez YES Prep Northwest 21:47.26 10:54/M    
60 36 26 Vivian Sullo Annunciation Orthodox 21:53.62 10:57/M    
61 37 764 Isabel Hernandez YES Prep Northwest 22:14.03 11:07/M    
62 (< 5) 660 Arianna Patel Harmony School of Excellence (Houston) 22:15.25 11:08/M    
63 (< 5) 164 Maci Noser Grace 22:17.79 11:09/M    
64 38 336 Ava Black River Oaks Baptist 22:29.40 11:15/M    
65 39 681 Ximena Figueroa Harmony School of Innovation Katy 22:34.54 11:17/M    
66 (< 5) 550 Devika Dileep The Village 22:40.20 11:20/M    
67 (< 5) 575 Samantha Durand Trafton Academy 22:41.78 11:21/M    
68 (< 5) 189 Miranda Scheirich Harmony School of Excellence (Sugar Land) 22:52.35 11:26/M    
69 (> 7) 486 Anushka Ghimire TH Rogers 22:54.98 11:27/M    
70 40 378 Hannah Meyne St Laurence Catholic 22:56.40 11:28/M    
71 (> 7) 497 Natalia Nguyen TH Rogers 23:18.24 11:39/M    
72 41 763 Lexuz Guia YES Prep Northwest 23:50.32 11:55/M    
73 42 762 Carisma Gonzalez YES Prep Northwest 23:50.88 11:55/M    
74 (< 5) 182 Veronica Molina Unattatched 23:59.47 12:00/M    
75 43 257 Leslie Lemus KIPP Connect 24:00.05 12:00/M    
76 (> 7) 492 Anjali Martinez TH Rogers 24:13.77 12:07/M    
77 (> 7) 488 Alyiyah Horn TH Rogers 24:25.12 12:13/M    
78 (> 7) 496 Caitlyn Nguyen TH Rogers 24:31.92 12:16/M    
79 44 136 Ciara Finan Duchesne Academy 24:36.01 12:18/M    
80 (< 5) 207 Therese Afangnide Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 24:41.64 12:21/M    
81 (< 5) 209 Amanda Sanchez Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 24:42.32 12:21/M    
82 (> 7) 761 Fatima Garcia YES Prep Northwest 25:03.12 12:32/M    
83 45 685 Alexis Santos Harmony School of Innovation Katy 25:04.66 12:32/M    
84 (> 7) 501 Sharan Thind TH Rogers 25:07.67 12:34/M    
85 46 682 Angelina Gutierrez Harmony School of Innovation Katy 25:08.55 12:34/M    
86 47 137 Marta Perda Duchesne Academy 25:16.09 12:38/M    
87 (> 7) 502 Naina Venkal TH Rogers 25:25.30 12:43/M    
88 (> 7) 491 Hira Malik TH Rogers 25:49.26 12:55/M    
89 48 260 Danna Ramos KIPP Connect 26:18.96 13:09/M    
90 49 262 Karen Santos KIPP Connect 26:20.81 13:10/M    
91 (> 7) 758 Alyssa Bracey YES Prep Northwest 27:05.06 13:33/M    
92 (> 7) 760 Isabel Cardona YES Prep Northwest 27:12.00 13:36/M    
93 (> 7) 765 Ashley Larios YES Prep Northwest 27:16.34 13:38/M    
94 (> 7) 489 Ashley Jordan TH Rogers 29:57.69 14:59/M    
95 (< 5) 574 Audrey Carleton Trafton Academy 30:55.73 15:28/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Girls

Team - St Laurence Catholic

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:26:37.55

Ave Time:17:19.51

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Kayla Rivera   1 1 13:37.32 13:37.32 0:43.96
2 376 Mia De La Garza   6 7 16:29.27 30:06.59 3:35.91
3 379 Susanna Bradicich   8 15 16:42.80 46:49.39 3:49.44
4 377 Madison Martin   11 26 16:51.76 1:03:41.15 3:58.40
5 378 Hannah Meyne   40 66 22:56.40 1:26:37.55 10:03.04

Team - River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.28

Ave Time:18:35.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Catherine Pfeiffer   5 5 16:16.62 16:16.62 3:23.26
2 342 Zoie Pierce   7 12 16:33.03 32:49.65 3:39.67
3 340 Eva Misso   17 29 17:52.40 50:42.05 4:59.04
4 337 Amelia Cooper   27 56 19:47.83 1:10:29.88 6:54.47
5 336 Ava Black   38 94 22:29.40 1:32:59.28 9:36.04

Team - Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:34:26.18

Ave Time:18:53.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Abby Manuel   3 3 15:17.01 15:17.01 2:23.65
2 23 Calista McIntosh   9 12 16:42.90 31:59.91 3:49.54
3 27 Delphine Wood   23 35 19:07.89 51:07.80 6:14.53
4 22 Sophie Markides   31 66 21:35.79 1:12:43.59 8:42.43
5 25 Daphne Rockecharlie   33 99 21:42.59 1:34:26.18 8:49.23
6 26 Vivian Sullo   (36) (135) 21:53.62 1:56:19.80 9:00.26

Team - Duchesne Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:34:40.13

Ave Time:18:56.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Sienna Reid   4 4 15:39.34 15:39.34 2:45.98
2 138 Mckenzie Poindexter   13 17 17:26.21 33:05.55 4:32.85
3 135 Kate Bullwinkel   16 33 17:51.72 50:57.27 4:58.36
4 140 Mia Thompson   22 55 19:06.85 1:10:04.12 6:13.49
5 136 Ciara Finan   44 99 24:36.01 1:34:40.13 11:42.65
6 137 Marta Perda   (47) (146) 25:16.09 1:59:56.22 12:22.73

Team - KIPP Connect

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:35:01.50

Ave Time:19:00.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Adriana Garcia   10 10 16:46.43 16:46.43 3:53.07
2 261 Allison Rios   14 24 17:47.95 34:34.38 4:54.59
3 259 Yolette Najera   15 39 17:51.50 52:25.88 4:58.14
4 258 Yessica Lopez   18 57 18:35.57 1:11:01.45 5:42.21
5 257 Leslie Lemus   43 100 24:00.05 1:35:01.50 11:06.69
6 260 Danna Ramos   (48) (148) 26:18.96 2:01:20.46 13:25.60
7 262 Karen Santos   (49) (197) 26:20.81 2:27:41.27 13:27.45

Team - TH Rogers

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:34:20.47

Ave Time:18:52.09

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Grishma Oamman   12 12 17:12.15 17:12.15 4:18.79
2 490 Diya Kulkarni   19 31 18:41.40 35:53.55 5:48.04
3 493 Sophie Melancon   21 52 19:00.42 54:53.97 6:07.06
4 481 Mia Ahn   25 77 19:27.33 1:14:21.30 6:33.97
5 499 Mellissa Tao   28 105 19:59.17 1:34:20.47 7:05.81
6 504 Hanna Vo   (30) (135) 21:28.79 1:55:49.26 8:35.43
7 480 Sana Ahmed   (34) (169) 21:42.81 2:17:32.07 8:49.45
8 495 Ashely Morris   More Than 7   21:43.97 2:39:16.04 8:50.61
9 486 Anushka Ghimire   More Than 7   22:54.98 3:02:11.02 10:01.62
10 497 Natalia Nguyen   More Than 7   23:18.24 3:25:29.26 10:24.88
11 492 Anjali Martinez   More Than 7   24:13.77 3:49:43.03 11:20.41
12 488 Alyiyah Horn   More Than 7   24:25.12 4:14:08.15 11:31.76
13 496 Caitlyn Nguyen   More Than 7   24:31.92 4:38:40.07 11:38.56
14 501 Sharan Thind   More Than 7   25:07.67 5:03:47.74 12:14.31
15 502 Naina Venkal   More Than 7   25:25.30 5:29:13.04 12:31.94
16 491 Hira Malik   More Than 7   25:49.26 5:55:02.30 12:55.90
17 489 Ashley Jordan   More Than 7   29:57.69 6:24:59.99 17:04.33

Team - Harmony School of Innovation Katy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:42:51.25

Ave Time:20:34.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Ruke Ogbevire   2 2 15:14.24 15:14.24 2:20.88
2 684 Daisy Perez   24 26 19:10.89 34:25.13 6:17.53
3 686 Juliana Truong   29 55 20:46.92 55:12.05 7:53.56
4 681 Ximena Figueroa   39 94 22:34.54 1:17:46.59 9:41.18
5 685 Alexis Santos   45 139 25:04.66 1:42:51.25 12:11.30
6 682 Angelina Gutierrez   (46) (185) 25:08.55 2:07:59.80 12:15.19

Team - YES Prep Northwest

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:44:03.75

Ave Time:20:48.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Alissa Thomas   20 20 18:55.33 18:55.33 6:01.97
2 759 Maddison Calderon   26 46 19:28.90 38:24.23 6:35.54
3 768 Gabrielle Wakefield   32 78 21:38.23 1:00:02.46 8:44.87
4 766 Adriana Martinez   35 113 21:47.26 1:21:49.72 8:53.90
5 764 Isabel Hernandez   37 150 22:14.03 1:44:03.75 9:20.67
6 763 Lexuz Guia   (41) (191) 23:50.32 2:07:54.07 10:56.96
7 762 Carisma Gonzalez   (42) (233) 23:50.88 2:31:44.95 10:57.52
8 761 Fatima Garcia   More Than 7   25:03.12 2:56:48.07 12:09.76
9 758 Alyssa Bracey   More Than 7   27:05.06 3:23:53.13 14:11.70
10 760 Isabel Cardona   More Than 7   27:12.00 3:51:05.13 14:18.64
11 765 Ashley Larios   More Than 7   27:16.34 4:18:21.47 14:22.98

Team - British International School of Hou

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Eloise McVicker   Less Than 5   14:09.89 14:09.89 1:16.53

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Avery Connelly   Less Than 5   17:22.85 17:22.85 4:29.49

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Hannah Hu   Less Than 5   20:11.69 20:11.69 7:18.33

Team - Grace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Kennah Bent   Less Than 5   18:39.02 18:39.02 5:45.66
2 162 Ella Condrey   Less Than 5   19:08.78 37:47.80 6:15.42
3 163 Addison Eccles   Less Than 5   20:20.60 58:08.40 7:27.24
4 164 Maci Noser   Less Than 5   22:17.79 1:20:26.19 9:24.43

Team - Harmony School of Excellence (Sugar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Miranda Scheirich   Less Than 5   22:52.35 22:52.35 9:58.99

Team - Harmony School of Innovation (Houst

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Janelle White   Less Than 5   17:16.14 17:16.14 4:22.78
2 208 Ri'Anna Jackson   Less Than 5   18:59.60 36:15.74 6:06.24
3 207 Therese Afangnide   Less Than 5   24:41.64 1:00:57.38 11:48.28
4 209 Amanda Sanchez   Less Than 5   24:42.32 1:25:39.70 11:48.96

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Maddie Maas   Less Than 5   14:37.24 14:37.24 1:43.88
2 234 Isabel Huddle   Less Than 5   16:07.39 30:44.63 3:14.03
3 233 Penelope Gustafson   Less Than 5   16:10.07 46:54.70 3:16.71
4 237 Riley Smith   Less Than 5   16:43.31 1:03:38.01 3:49.95

Team - Presbyterian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Amaya Gangjee   Less Than 5   17:07.67 17:07.67 4:14.31
2 274 Dylan Davis   Less Than 5   18:44.81 35:52.48 5:51.45

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Hannah Mann   Less Than 5   15:14.32 15:14.32 2:20.96
2 310 Hannah Kleppel   Less Than 5   17:04.33 32:18.65 4:10.97

Team - The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 551 Anna Kuvaas   Less Than 5   16:53.64 16:53.64 4:00.28
2 550 Devika Dileep   Less Than 5   22:40.20 39:33.84 9:46.84

Team - Trafton Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Jane Johnson   Less Than 5   17:25.62 17:25.62 4:32.26
2 575 Samantha Durand   Less Than 5   22:41.78 40:07.40 9:48.42
3 574 Audrey Carleton   Less Than 5   30:55.73 1:11:03.13 18:02.37

Team - Woodlands Methodist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Cassidy Daigneault   Less Than 5   16:07.08 16:07.08 3:13.72
2 603 Eleanor "ella" Young   Less Than 5   18:15.13 34:22.21 5:21.77

Team - Harmony School of Excellence (Houst

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Sophia Patterson   Less Than 5   20:04.15 20:04.15 7:10.79
2 659 Carys Farrar   Less Than 5   20:12.98 40:17.13 7:19.62
3 660 Arianna Patel   Less Than 5   22:15.25 1:02:32.38 9:21.89

Team - St. Mary (League City)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 756 Rebecca Peterson   Less Than 5   19:14.57 19:14.57 6:21.21

Team - Unattatched

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Veronica Molina   Less Than 5   23:59.47 23:59.47 11:06.11