Houston Christian Invitational Meet

September 13, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 8th Girls - JH
Team Detail - Girls - 8th Girls - JH
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 329 Tori Livingstone River Oaks Baptist 12:53.36 6:27/M    
2 1 132 Julia Newman Duchesne Academy 13:55.36 6:58/M    
3 2 5 Alexandra Madrid Annunciation Orthodox 14:16.47 7:08/M    
4 (< 5) 268 Harmon Fisher Presbyterian 14:57.33 7:29/M    
5 (< 5) 150 Audrey Hochglaube Emery/Weiner 14:59.87 7:30/M    
6 (< 5) 72 Lauren Stamper British International School of Houston 15:04.00 7:32/M    
7 (< 5) 375 Avery Leaman St Laurence Catholic 15:05.73 7:33/M    
8 (< 5) 303 Breanne Ohmes Providence Classical 15:31.84 7:46/M    
9 3 9 Zoe Williams Annunciation Orthodox 15:32.56 7:46/M    
10 (< 5) 86 Sevil Oksuzler Christ the Redeemer 15:40.80 7:50/M    
11 (< 5) 302 Susanna Brink Providence Classical 15:58.29 7:59/M    
12 (< 5) 328 Sophia Hung River Oaks Baptist 16:03.54 8:02/M    
13 4 433 Sienna Rossmiller TH Rogers 16:07.99 8:04/M    
14 (< 5) 622 Prynces Robinson YES PREP North Forest 16:13.15 8:07/M    
15 5 3 Kara Lewis Annunciation Orthodox 16:13.90 8:07/M    
16 6 427 Rosanes Hannah TH Rogers 16:18.40 8:09/M    
17 7 133 Reese Painter Duchesne Academy 16:19.34 8:10/M    
18 (< 5) 799 Summer Bright Faith Academy 16:21.98 8:11/M    
19 (< 5) 269 Shepherd Gregg Presbyterian 16:35.17 8:18/M    
20 (< 5) 222 Marguerite Pyne Kinkaid 16:42.53 8:21/M    
21 8 421 Selin Atakan TH Rogers 16:43.47 8:22/M    
22 (< 5) 85 Yasmin Maghsoud Christ the Redeemer 16:44.90 8:22/M    
23 9 441 Marisol Zegada TH Rogers 16:47.46 8:24/M    
24 10 6 Sloane Merideth Annunciation Orthodox 16:59.55 8:30/M    
25 (< 5) 621 Stella Pavon YES PREP North Forest 17:11.50 8:36/M    
26 11 10 Camilla Wood Annunciation Orthodox 17:13.80 8:37/M    
27 12 8 Amelia Nelson Annunciation Orthodox 17:14.06 8:37/M    
28 (< 5) 248 Mayara Lumbi KIPP Connect 17:19.57 8:40/M    
29 13 398 Grace Beckmann St Mark's Episcopal 17:52.46 8:56/M    
30 14 401 Frances Sherman St Mark's Episcopal 17:52.64 8:56/M    
31 15 426 Nidhi Gupta TH Rogers 18:23.86 9:12/M    
32 16 429 Stansell Kathryn TH Rogers 18:26.72 9:13/M    
33 17 434 Saanvi Sadana TH Rogers 18:32.98 9:16/M    
34 (< 5) 99 Heather Shaw Covenant Preparatory 18:41.74 9:21/M    
35 (< 5) 597 Avery Csernik Woodlands Methodist 18:42.09 9:21/M    
36 18 131 Karoline Joe Duchesne Academy 19:11.29 9:36/M    
37 19 399 Susie Brink St Mark's Episcopal 19:14.14 9:37/M    
38 (> 7) 430 Sumedha Mahanty TH Rogers 19:17.59 9:39/M    
39 (< 5) 109 Bria Lloyd Cypress Christian 19:20.10 9:40/M    
40 (< 5) 540 Ava Greer The Village 19:22.68 9:41/M    
41 (< 5) 600 Katherine Morris Woodlands Methodist 19:43.32 9:52/M    
42 (< 5) 221 Ella Gillentine Kinkaid 19:53.16 9:57/M    
43 (< 5) 157 Bella Fogal Grace 20:01.22 10:01/M    
44 20 7 Nadiya Naehr Annunciation Orthodox 20:08.58 10:04/M    
45 (< 5) 156 Gabrielle Brulhart Grace 20:13.78 10:07/M    
46 (< 5) 83 Adriana Garcia Christ the Redeemer 20:15.61 10:08/M    
47 (< 5) 108 Madison Fowler Cypress Christian 20:28.92 10:14/M    
48 (< 5) 267 Avery Edwards Presbyterian 21:12.01 10:36/M    
49 (> 7) 439 Kathlyn Tax TH Rogers 21:15.19 10:38/M    
50 21 400 Sarah Doan St Mark's Episcopal 21:31.90 10:46/M    
51 22 130 Gabriella De La Cruz Duchesne Academy 22:52.93 11:26/M    
52 (> 7) 1 Ella Piper Claffy Annunciation Orthodox 23:13.38 11:37/M    
53 (> 7) 425 Gia Garris TH Rogers 23:29.77 11:45/M    
54 (< 5) 197 Julieth Hernandez Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 23:34.01 11:47/M    
55 (< 5) 71 Maddie Henry British International School of Houston 23:36.63 11:48/M    
56 23 128 Molly Day Duchesne Academy 23:47.63 11:54/M    
57 (< 5) 543 Marta Zucali The Village 23:50.63 11:55/M    
58 (> 7) 2 Isabel Grove Annunciation Orthodox 24:13.87 12:07/M    
59 (< 5) 266 Nellie Anderson Presbyterian 24:22.90 12:11/M    
60 24 402 Anna Wilson St Mark's Episcopal 24:43.32 12:22/M    
61 (< 5) 196 Paris Anderson Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 25:27.90 12:44/M    
62 (< 5) 620 Jazmin Loza YES PREP North Forest 26:49.03 13:25/M    
63 (< 5) 199 Andrea Soto Chavez Harmony School of Innovation (Houston) 27:20.39 13:40/M    
DQ DQ 247 Aubree Barnes KIPP Connect 19:29.71 9:45/M    
DQ DQ 249 Ximena Sosa KIPP Connect 20:06.63 10:03/M    
DQ DQ 424 Jacqeline Duong TH Rogers 15:05.94 7:33/M    
DQ DQ 436 Madina Shabanova TH Rogers 15:05.03 7:33/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Girls

Team - Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:20:16.28

Ave Time:16:03.26

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Alexandra Madrid   2 2 14:16.47 14:16.47 1:23.11
2 9 Zoe Williams   3 5 15:32.56 29:49.03 2:39.20
3 3 Kara Lewis   5 10 16:13.90 46:02.93 3:20.54
4 6 Sloane Merideth   10 20 16:59.55 1:03:02.48 4:06.19
5 10 Camilla Wood   11 31 17:13.80 1:20:16.28 4:20.44
6 8 Amelia Nelson   (12) (43) 17:14.06 1:37:30.34 4:20.70
7 7 Nadiya Naehr   (20) (63) 20:08.58 1:57:38.92 7:15.22
8 1 Ella Piper Claffy   More Than 7   23:13.38 2:20:52.30 10:20.02
9 2 Isabel Grove   More Than 7   24:13.87 2:45:06.17 11:20.51

Team - TH Rogers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:24:21.18

Ave Time:16:52.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Sienna Rossmiller   4 4 16:07.99 16:07.99 3:14.63
2 427 Rosanes Hannah   6 10 16:18.40 32:26.39 3:25.04
3 421 Selin Atakan   8 18 16:43.47 49:09.86 3:50.11
4 441 Marisol Zegada   9 27 16:47.46 1:05:57.32 3:54.10
5 426 Nidhi Gupta   15 42 18:23.86 1:24:21.18 5:30.50
6 429 Stansell Kathryn   (16) (58) 18:26.72 1:42:47.90 5:33.36
7 434 Saanvi Sadana   (17) (75) 18:32.98 2:01:20.88 5:39.62
8 430 Sumedha Mahanty   More Than 7   19:17.59 2:20:38.47 6:24.23
9 439 Kathlyn Tax   More Than 7   21:15.19 2:41:53.66 8:21.83
10 425 Gia Garris   More Than 7   23:29.77 3:05:23.43 10:36.41
DQ 424 Jacqeline Duong   DQ   15:05.94 3:20:29.37 2:12.58
DQ 436 Madina Shabanova   DQ   15:05.03 3:35:34.40 2:11.67

Team - Duchesne Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:36:06.55

Ave Time:19:13.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Julia Newman   1 1 13:55.36 13:55.36 1:02.00
2 133 Reese Painter   7 8 16:19.34 30:14.70 3:25.98
3 131 Karoline Joe   18 26 19:11.29 49:25.99 6:17.93
4 130 Gabriella De La Cruz   22 48 22:52.93 1:12:18.92 9:59.57
5 128 Molly Day   23 71 23:47.63 1:36:06.55 10:54.27

Team - St Mark's Episcopal

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:41:14.46

Ave Time:20:14.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Grace Beckmann   13 13 17:52.46 17:52.46 4:59.10
2 401 Frances Sherman   14 27 17:52.64 35:45.10 4:59.28
3 399 Susie Brink   19 46 19:14.14 54:59.24 6:20.78
4 400 Sarah Doan   21 67 21:31.90 1:16:31.14 8:38.54
5 402 Anna Wilson   24 91 24:43.32 1:41:14.46 11:49.96

Team - British International School of Hou

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Lauren Stamper   Less Than 5   15:04.00 15:04.00 2:10.64
2 71 Maddie Henry   Less Than 5   23:36.63 38:40.63 10:43.27

Team - Christ the Redeemer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Sevil Oksuzler   Less Than 5   15:40.80 15:40.80 2:47.44
2 85 Yasmin Maghsoud   Less Than 5   16:44.90 32:25.70 3:51.54
3 83 Adriana Garcia   Less Than 5   20:15.61 52:41.31 7:22.25

Team - Covenant Preparatory

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Heather Shaw   Less Than 5   18:41.74 18:41.74 5:48.38

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Bria Lloyd   Less Than 5   19:20.10 19:20.10 6:26.74
2 108 Madison Fowler   Less Than 5   20:28.92 39:49.02 7:35.56

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Audrey Hochglaube   Less Than 5   14:59.87 14:59.87 2:06.51

Team - Grace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Bella Fogal   Less Than 5   20:01.22 20:01.22 7:07.86
2 156 Gabrielle Brulhart   Less Than 5   20:13.78 40:15.00 7:20.42

Team - Harmony School of Innovation (Houst

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Julieth Hernandez   Less Than 5   23:34.01 23:34.01 10:40.65
2 196 Paris Anderson   Less Than 5   25:27.90 49:01.91 12:34.54
3 199 Andrea Soto Chavez   Less Than 5   27:20.39 1:16:22.30 14:27.03

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Marguerite Pyne   Less Than 5   16:42.53 16:42.53 3:49.17
2 221 Ella Gillentine   Less Than 5   19:53.16 36:35.69 6:59.80

Team - KIPP Connect

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Mayara Lumbi   Less Than 5   17:19.57 17:19.57 4:26.21
DQ 247 Aubree Barnes   DQ   19:29.71 36:49.28 6:36.35
DQ 249 Ximena Sosa   DQ   20:06.63 56:55.91 7:13.27

Team - Presbyterian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 268 Harmon Fisher   Less Than 5   14:57.33 14:57.33 2:03.97
2 269 Shepherd Gregg   Less Than 5   16:35.17 31:32.50 3:41.81
3 267 Avery Edwards   Less Than 5   21:12.01 52:44.51 8:18.65
4 266 Nellie Anderson   Less Than 5   24:22.90 1:17:07.41 11:29.54

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Breanne Ohmes   Less Than 5   15:31.84 15:31.84 2:38.48
2 302 Susanna Brink   Less Than 5   15:58.29 31:30.13 3:04.93

Team - River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Tori Livingstone   Less Than 5   12:53.36 12:53.36 0:00.00
2 328 Sophia Hung   Less Than 5   16:03.54 28:56.90 3:10.18

Team - St Laurence Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Avery Leaman   Less Than 5   15:05.73 15:05.73 2:12.37

Team - The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 540 Ava Greer   Less Than 5   19:22.68 19:22.68 6:29.32
2 543 Marta Zucali   Less Than 5   23:50.63 43:13.31 10:57.27

Team - Woodlands Methodist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Avery Csernik   Less Than 5   18:42.09 18:42.09 5:48.73
2 600 Katherine Morris   Less Than 5   19:43.32 38:25.41 6:49.96

Team - YES PREP North Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Prynces Robinson   Less Than 5   16:13.15 16:13.15 3:19.79
2 621 Stella Pavon   Less Than 5   17:11.50 33:24.65 4:18.14
3 620 Jazmin Loza   Less Than 5   26:49.03 1:00:13.68 13:55.67

Team - Faith Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 799 Summer Bright   Less Than 5   16:21.98 16:21.98 3:28.62