2019 CFISD XC Invite

September 13, 2019


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 155 Andrea Mason Bridgeland 23:14.27 7:45/M    
2 2 156 Sydney McFarland Bridgeland 23:38.95 7:53/M    
3 3 153 Eliana Lake Bridgeland 23:46.25 7:55/M    
4 4 686 Ashley Pierson George Ranch 23:49.18 7:56/M    
5 5 231 Haley Hernandez Bryan High 24:00.49 8:00/M    
6 6 143 Ashley Cantu Bridgeland 24:04.13 8:01/M    
7 7 163 Peyton Smith Bridgeland 24:28.26 8:09/M    
8 8 676 Marisa Liang George Ranch 24:40.09 8:13/M    
9 9 476 Megan Stelter Cy Ranch 25:00.87 8:20/M    
10 10 158 Madison Millan Bridgeland 25:04.35 8:21/M    
11 11 161 Brianna Rodriguez Bridgeland 25:05.33 8:22/M    
12 12 589 Lilly Redwine Cy Woods 25:16.25 8:25/M    
13 13 771 Kehinde Kolade Morton Ranch 25:30.21 8:30/M    
14 14 818 Mariah Herrero Spring 25:33.87 8:31/M    
15 15 680 Marcela Martinez George Ranch 25:35.56 8:32/M    
16 16 682 Hannah Namutebi George Ranch 25:39.81 8:33/M    
17 17 821 Kayla McKay Spring 25:56.09 8:39/M    
18 18 775 Sarahy Zamora Morton Ranch 26:02.61 8:41/M    
19 19 591 Simone Trainer Cy Woods 26:04.48 8:41/M    
20 20 474 Sarah Mulholland Cy Ranch 26:10.99 8:44/M    
21 21 588 Catherine Nguyen Cy Woods 26:14.03 8:45/M    
22 (> 7) 152 Caitlin Hoyt Bridgeland 26:25.92 8:49/M    
23 22 769 Crystal Escamia Morton Ranch 26:31.88 8:51/M    
24 23 467 Maddie Garcia Cy Ranch 26:35.85 8:52/M    
25 24 578 Caroline Cordes Cy Woods 26:36.92 8:52/M    
26 (> 7) 165 Kayla Whitson Bridgeland 26:41.50 8:54/M    
27 25 109 Keiara Joyner Aldine 26:42.26 8:54/M    
28 26 684 Chrystal Oswake George Ranch 26:45.47 8:55/M    
29 27 111 Hope Nwogu Aldine 26:47.11 8:56/M    
30 28 432 Megan Diaz Cy Park 26:49.06 8:56/M    
31 29 868 Nora Al-Almra Cy Woods 26:51.06 8:57/M    
32 (> 7) 150 Brooke Hagan Bridgeland 26:55.54 8:59/M    
33 30 470 Mikayla Hill Cy Ranch 27:04.66 9:02/M    
34 31 689 Anna Valentine George Ranch 27:06.19 9:02/M    
35 (> 7) 145 Alexis Flores Bridgeland 27:10.45 9:03/M    
36 (> 7) 154 Cacie Lockett Bridgeland 27:12.95 9:04/M    
37 32 825 Bianca Sanchez Spring 27:14.35 9:05/M    
38 (> 7) 149 Macie Gunn Bridgeland 27:14.77 9:05/M    
39 33 473 Carolina Moreno Cy Ranch 27:18.58 9:06/M    
40 34 687 Olivia Raymond George Ranch 27:23.96 9:08/M    
41 35 465 Leah Demeritt Cy Ranch 27:24.74 9:08/M    
42 (> 7) 690 Ashley Wandling George Ranch 27:27.38 9:09/M    
43 36 774 Paulina Romero Morton Ranch 27:27.65 9:09/M    
44 37 108 Jocelyn Gutierrez Aldine 27:36.47 9:12/M    
45 (> 7) 681 Laila McCloud George Ranch 28:00.82 9:20/M    
46 38 579 Ava Culver Cy Woods 28:14.43 9:25/M    
47 39 469 Nancy Guerra Cy Ranch 28:21.03 9:27/M    
48 (< 5) 840 Karla Carranza Westfield 28:22.15 9:27/M    
49 40 103 Cassandra Calvillo Aldine 28:22.47 9:27/M    
50 (> 7) 471 Grace Lee Dang Cy Ranch 28:29.11 9:30/M    
51 41 869 Savannah Oldner Cy Woods 28:37.11 9:32/M    
52 (> 7) 477 Ava Tobar Cy Ranch 28:43.21 9:34/M    
53 42 768 Araya Dale Morton Ranch 28:45.74 9:35/M    
54 43 522 Krista Hale Cy Ridge 28:51.06 9:37/M    
55 44 531 Jesse Valdez Cy Ridge 28:51.39 9:37/M    
56 (> 7) 581 Gabrielle Friedhoff Cy Woods 28:54.81 9:38/M    
57 45 511 Chelsey Barrios Cy Ridge 28:56.91 9:39/M    
58 (> 7) 162 Nicolle Severson Bridgeland 29:04.46 9:41/M    
59 (> 7) 583 Emma Hathorn Cy Woods 29:14.82 9:45/M    
60 (> 7) 668 Clara Bodnar George Ranch 29:43.72 9:55/M    
61 (> 7) 671 Sienna Espindola George Ranch 29:50.19 9:57/M    
62 46 525 Alma Mota Velazquez Cy Ridge 29:51.22 9:57/M    
63 47 226 Evelyn Carreno Bryan High 29:59.45 10:00/M    
64 48 434 Jamie Falls Cy Park 29:59.73 10:00/M    
65 49 435 Elizabeth Garcia Cy Park 30:05.83 10:02/M    
66 (> 7) 870 Nikki Jedlicka Cy Woods 30:11.32 10:04/M    
67 (< 5) 699 Breanna Lovan Lake Creek 30:13.72 10:05/M    
68 50 397 Becca Matibag Cy Lakes 30:17.39 10:06/M    
69 51 393 Alana Garza Cy Lakes 30:25.54 10:09/M    
70 52 394 Dynisty Hayton Cy Lakes 30:32.46 10:11/M    
71 (< 5) 846 Jada Turner Westfield 30:32.92 10:11/M    
72 (> 7) 585 Amelie Matelat Cy Woods 30:46.30 10:15/M    
73 (> 7) 478 Valeria Ventresca Cy Ranch 30:49.19 10:16/M    
74 (< 5) 317 Gloria Camarillo Cy Creek 30:51.19 10:17/M    
75 (< 5) 320 Emily Gobbell Cy Creek 30:55.77 10:19/M    
76 53 390 Jessica Deanda Cy Lakes 31:04.79 10:22/M    
77 54 523 Olivia Makanga Cy Ridge 31:07.89 10:23/M    
78 55 822 Nathaly Meza Spring 31:15.44 10:25/M    
79 56 391 Emelie Espinoza Cy Lakes 31:20.42 10:27/M    
80 (> 7) 472 Baile Mills Cy Ranch 31:22.85 10:28/M    
81 57 228 Celeste Garcia Bryan High 31:59.72 10:40/M    
82 58 815 Taylor Carter Spring 32:07.07 10:42/M    
83 59 441 Casandra L Lopez Cy Park 32:11.21 10:44/M    
84 60 239 Claire Vilas Bryan High 32:21.84 10:47/M    
85 61 513 Sarah Castillo Cy Ridge 32:33.07 10:51/M    
86 62 240 Allison Young Bryan High 32:47.18 10:56/M    
87 63 626 Karen Cordova Eisenhower 33:05.13 11:02/M    
88 64 358 Emily Palmoares Cy Falls 33:16.98 11:06/M    
89 65 106 Itzel Garcia Aldine 33:21.74 11:07/M    
90 66 116 Yazmin Vazquez Aldine 33:41.20 11:14/M    
91 67 399 Ana Moya Cy Lakes 33:48.43 11:16/M    
92 68 235 Melanie Munoz Bryan High 33:53.74 11:18/M    
93 69 396 Roselyn Jimenez Cy Lakes 33:55.91 11:19/M    
94 (< 5) 841 Sinaya Colston Westfield 34:12.98 11:24/M    
95 (< 5) 702 Kayla Smith Lake Creek 34:18.01 11:26/M    
96 70 354 Cynthia Hernandez Cy Falls 34:22.27 11:27/M    
97 71 627 Jaiya Covington Eisenhower 34:39.04 11:33/M    
98 72 360 Valeria Robles Cy Falls 34:41.12 11:34/M    
99 73 357 Angela Olivarez Cy Falls 34:50.35 11:37/M    
100 74 448 Kimberly Turcios Cy Park 35:01.52 11:41/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 75 359 Amy Robison Cy Falls 35:20.29 11:47/M    
102 (< 5) 844 Litzy Norena Westfield 35:23.95 11:48/M    
103 (> 7) 392 Sophia Figueroa Cy Lakes 35:24.20 11:48/M    
104 76 514 Kimberly Castro Cy Ridge 35:31.67 11:51/M    
105 77 232 Esmeralda Ibarra Bryan High 35:39.11 11:53/M    
106 (> 7) 400 Shalom Pena Cy Lakes 35:46.78 11:56/M    
107 (< 5) 701 Rebecca Ruby Lake Creek 35:47.24 11:56/M    
108 (> 7) 405 Liset Vargas Cy Lakes 35:48.26 11:56/M    
109 (< 5) 558 Saira Ramirez Cy Springs 36:11.19 12:04/M    
110 (> 7) 389 Briana Cumby Cy Lakes 36:33.59 12:11/M    
111 78 641 Hannah Simmons Eisenhower 36:39.85 12:13/M    
112 79 631 Essence Golden Eisenhower 38:16.09 12:45/M    
113 80 640 Ciara Scott Eisenhower 38:18.44 12:46/M    
114 81 628 Megan Duarte Eisenhower 38:21.89 12:47/M    
115 82 630 Daphney Esmeralda Eisenhower 38:29.90 12:50/M    
116 (> 7) 622 Aysha Armstead Eisenhower 39:16.98 13:06/M    
117 (> 7) 625 Ebony Coats Eisenhower 40:00.44 13:20/M    
118 (> 7) 624 Dejshia Carr Eisenhower 40:20.53 13:27/M    
119 (> 7) 634 Julissa Lopez Eisenhower 5:39:41.10 **:14/M    

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bridgeland 19 1 2 3 6 7 10 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:11.86--- Average Time: 23:50.37  
2 George Ranch 69 4 8 15 16 26 31 34    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:30.11--- Average Time: 25:18.02  
3 Cy Woods 105 12 19 21 24 29 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:02.74--- Average Time: 26:12.55  
4 Cy Ranch 115 9 20 23 30 33 35 39    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:10.95--- Average Time: 26:26.19  
5 Morton Ranch 131 13 18 22 36 42    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:18.09--- Average Time: 26:51.62  
6 Spring 176 14 17 32 55 58    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:06.82--- Average Time: 28:25.36  
7 Aldine 194 25 27 37 40 65 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:50.05--- Average Time: 28:34.01  
8 Bryan High 231 5 47 57 60 62 68 77    
Top 5 Times: 2:31:08.68--- Average Time: 30:13.74  
9 Cy Ridge 232 43 44 45 46 54 61 76    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:38.47--- Average Time: 29:31.69  
10 Cy Park 258 28 48 49 59 74    
Top 5 Times: 2:34:07.35--- Average Time: 30:49.47  
11 Cy Lakes 262 50 51 52 53 56 67 69    
Top 5 Times: 2:33:40.60--- Average Time: 30:44.12  
12 Cy Falls 354 64 70 72 73 75    
Top 5 Times: 2:52:31.01--- Average Time: 34:30.20  
13 Eisenhower 371 63 71 78 79 80 81 82    
Top 5 Times: 3:00:58.55--- Average Time: 36:11.71  
Inc. Cy Creek 2 finishers    
Inc. Cy Springs 1 finishers    
Inc. Lake Creek 3 finishers    
Inc. Westfield 4 finishers