2019 Deer Park XC Invitational

September 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 7 Melanie Guzman Alief Taylor 23:45.58    
2 1 367 Kate Nguyen Kempner 24:00.00 8:00/M    
3 2 260 Addy Pitts Elkins 24:06.41 8:02/M    
4 3 455 Erika Sanchez Nimitz 24:40.30 8:13/M    
5 4 254 Amelie Cherry Elkins 24:52.46 8:17/M    
6 5 253 Taylor Brewer Elkins 24:53.00 8:18/M    
7 6 84 Lucia Hernandez Channelview 24:56.36 8:19/M    
8 (< 5) 535 Ruby Garcia Rayburn 25:02.39 8:21/M    
9 (< 5) 1 Melanie Blanco Alief Taylor 25:04.82    
10 7 252 Asha Abdullah Elkins 25:07.61 8:22/M    
11 8 82 Yesenia Carrillo M Channelview 25:30.63 8:30/M    
12 9 370 Pearl Nguyen Kempner 25:37.35 8:32/M    
13 (< 5) 532 Madison Filbreth Rayburn 25:45.30 8:35/M    
14 10 215 Ashley Garcia Dobie 25:47.17 8:36/M    
15 11 765 Iris Aguinana Channelview 25:47.91 8:36/M    
16 12 85 Cesia Vasquez Channelview 25:57.39 8:39/M    
17 13 599 Sydney Macias Shadow Creek 26:00.00 13:00/M    
18 (< 5) 537 Kenia Gonzalez Rayburn 26:06.52 8:42/M    
19 14 174 Brianna Moore Deer Park 26:08.69 8:43/M    
20 15 226 Victoria Ramirez Dobie 26:08.76 8:43/M    
21 16 605 Jessica South Shadow Creek 26:10.26 13:05/M    
22 17 178 Gabriela Rocha Deer Park 26:18.11 8:46/M    
23 (< 5) 99 Megan Owens Clear Lake 26:26.31 8:49/M    
24 18 218 Zoe Hernandez Dobie 26:26.78 8:49/M    
25 19 604 Nisa Rodriguez Shadow Creek 26:31.49 13:16/M    
26 20 592 Anahi Gomez Shadow Creek 26:40.94 13:20/M    
27 (< 5) 541 Amanda Munoz Rayburn 26:44.39 8:55/M    
28 21 221 Isela Munoz Dobie 26:46.80 8:55/M    
29 22 632 Kasey Riascos Stafford 26:47.93 8:56/M    
30 23 357 Iman Ahmed Kempner 26:57.43 8:59/M    
31 24 593 Jillian Gutierrez Shadow Creek 27:14.77 13:37/M    
32 25 594 Eryn Harris Shadow Creek 27:15.20 13:38/M    
33 (< 5) 96 Trinity McCann Clear Lake 27:17.90 9:06/M    
34 26 362 Shanna Captain Kempner 27:28.00 9:09/M    
35 27 369 Minh Nguyen Kempner 27:33.50 9:11/M    
36 28 217 Karissa Hernandez Dobie 27:49.01 9:16/M    
37 29 691 Madilyn Jimenez Terry 27:59.16 9:20/M    
38 30 363 Jaquelynn Colchado Kempner 28:11.54 9:24/M    
39 31 179 Jamilyn Rodriguez Deer Park 28:14.69 9:25/M    
40 32 173 Kymberly Middleton Deer Park 28:29.23 9:30/M    
41 33 168 Haleigh Gil Deer Park 28:30.00 9:30/M    
42 34 603 Jasmine Palacios Shadow Creek 28:39.26 14:20/M    
43 (< 5) 94 Noelle Lavaca Clear Lake 28:44.86 9:35/M    
44 35 175 Cynthia Moreno Deer Park 28:54.93 9:38/M    
45 (< 5) 16 Alyass Prier Alief Taylor 29:00.76    
46 36 687 Tessa Elliott Terry 29:12.31 9:44/M    
47 (< 5) 11 Paola Mora Alief Taylor 29:19.75    
48 37 619 Nataly Carbajal Stafford 29:22.78 9:47/M    
49 38 633 Jacquelyn Soto Stafford 29:26.63 9:49/M    
50 39 368 Kayla Nguyen Kempner 29:27.61 9:49/M    
51 40 81 Valerie Hernandez Channelview 29:33.95 9:51/M    
52 41 686 Lyanna De Leon Terry 29:36.21 9:52/M    
53 42 452 Elizabeth Manriquez Nimitz 29:41.00 9:54/M    
54 (< 5) 102 Yumi Yoshiyasu Clear Lake 29:44.73 9:55/M    
55 43 693 Yolda Martinez Terry 29:49.92 9:56/M    
56 44 228 Miranda Serrano Dobie 29:55.87 9:58/M    
57 45 166 Valentina De La Rosa Deer Park 30:31.16 10:10/M    
58 (> 7) 602 Kelly Muniz Shadow Creek 31:33.15 15:47/M    
59 46 454 Melanie Pucheta Nimitz 31:56.48 10:39/M    
60 47 257 Dove Kaylah Elkins 32:01.28 10:40/M    
61 48 451 Kimberly Hernandez Nimitz 32:34.47 10:51/M    
62 49 698 Jennifer Sanchez Terry 33:00.77 11:00/M    
63 50 625 Laylly Garcia Stafford 33:07.27 11:02/M    
64 51 453 Karen Pereira Nimitz 33:25.00 11:08/M    
65 52 630 Jeanetta Ramirez Stafford 34:48.11 11:36/M    
66 53 623 Jacqueline Escobar Stafford 35:21.44 11:47/M    

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Elkins 65 2 4 5 7 47    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:00.76  
2 Channelview 77 6 8 11 12 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:46.24  
3 Kempner 86 1 9 23 26 27 30 39    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:36.28  
4 Shadow Creek 92 13 16 19 20 24 25 34    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:37.46  
5 Dobie 92 10 15 18 21 28 44    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:58.52  
6 Deer Park 127 14 17 31 32 33 35 45    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:40.72  
7 Nimitz 190 3 42 46 48 51    
Top 5 Times: 2:32:17.25  
8 Terry 198 29 36 41 43 49    
Top 5 Times: 2:29:38.37  
9 Stafford 199 22 37 38 50 52 53    
Top 5 Times: 2:33:32.72  
Inc. Alief Taylor 4 finishers    
Inc. Clear Lake 4 finishers    
Inc. Rayburn 4 finishers