2019 Deer Park XC Invitational

September 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Gold Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 426 Ryan Schoppe La Porte 16:18.75 5:26/M    
2 2 153 Noah Haileab Dawson 16:56.47 5:39/M    
3 3 158 Andrew Murray Dawson 17:31.19 5:50/M    
4 4 333 Kelly Carmichael Galveston Ball 17:33.21 5:51/M    
5 5 233 Alberto Campa Dobie 17:39.77 5:53/M    
6 6 421 Rowdy Menafee La Porte 17:54.65 5:58/M    
7 7 411 Brady Axtel La Porte 17:55.56 5:58/M    
8 8 114 Joshua Lavacca Clear Lake 18:00.44 6:00/M    
9 9 145 Austen Cannon Dawson 18:07.04 6:02/M    
10 10 66 Pablo Garcia Bush 18:09.64 6:03/M    
11 11 414 Andrew Cornett La Porte 18:11.00 6:04/M    
12 (< 5) 550 Anthony Perez Rayburn 18:19.94 6:06/M    
13 12 423 Gracia Nicholas La Porte 18:22.39 6:07/M    
14 13 146 Massimo Coletta Dawson 18:25.05 6:08/M    
15 14 188 Zachary Diaz Deer Park 18:26.72 6:09/M    
16 15 267 Ciaran Chambers Elkins 18:26.95 6:09/M    
17 16 573 Whitaker Bird Ridge Point 18:28.52 6:09/M    
18 17 307 Caden Cunningham Foster 18:30.04 6:10/M    
19 18 163 Henry Stadler Dawson 18:36.57 6:12/M    
20 19 189 Max Gonzalez Deer Park 18:38.87 6:13/M    
21 20 736 Ian Price Travis 18:39.29 6:13/M    
22 21 206 Isaac Vasquez Deer Park 18:47.31 6:16/M    
23 22 588 Steiner Seth Ridge Point 18:52.55 6:17/M    
24 23 578 Christopher Freeman Ridge Point 18:54.57 6:18/M    
25 (< 5) 544 William Aguero Rayburn 18:59.49 6:20/M    
26 24 190 Benjamin Holweg Deer Park 18:59.78 6:20/M    
27 25 108 Josh Demel Clear Lake 19:00.00 6:20/M    
28 26 419 Oscar Lopez La Porte 19:03.67 6:21/M    
29 27 122 Luke Smith Clear Lake 19:13.84 6:24/M    
30 28 111 Christian Hernandez Clear Lake 19:14.34 6:25/M    
31 29 103 Lucas Barber Clear Lake 19:17.97 6:26/M    
32 30 192 Darwin Lienemann Deer Park 19:20.20 6:27/M    
33 31 142 Robbie Alatrash Dawson 19:20.81 6:27/M    
34 32 264 Josh Bello Elkins 19:21.00 6:27/M    
35 33 745 Ethan Wasserman Travis 19:25.02 6:28/M    
36 34 265 Jaxon Boyd Elkins 19:26.20 6:29/M    
37 35 576 Kubycheck Connor Ridge Point 19:29.04 6:30/M    
38 36 241 Javier Martinez Dobie 19:34.98 6:31/M    
39 37 245 Robert Montano Dobie 19:36.06 6:32/M    
40 38 237 Michael Garcia Dobie 19:40.72 6:33/M    
41 39 181 Bader Abuefouf Deer Park 19:40.78 6:33/M    
42 40 152 Connor Gottfried Dawson 19:45.21 6:35/M    
43 41 390 Brandon Phegley Kempner 19:45.82 6:35/M    
44 42 428 Joe Sheffield La Porte 19:46.45 6:35/M    
45 43 115 Joshua Medina Clear Lake 19:47.21 6:36/M    
46 44 305 Caleb Anthony Foster 19:47.69 6:36/M    
47 45 234 Jhancarlos Carpio Dobie 19:48.71 6:36/M    
48 46 273 Trey Grant Elkins 19:49.00 6:36/M    
49 47 725 Ben Broekhuis Travis 19:56.26 6:39/M    
50 48 332 Alejandro Carcano-martinez Galveston Ball 19:58.63 6:39/M    
51 49 200 Ivan Ortiz Deer Park 20:00.73 6:40/M    
52 (> 7) 197 Jonathan Martinez Deer Park 20:06.08 6:42/M    
53 50 309 Ikechukwu Eke Foster 20:08.63 6:43/M    
54 51 304 Gabriel Andaverde Foster 20:22.64 6:47/M    
55 52 339 Mario Galvan Galveston Ball 20:30.00 6:50/M    
56 53 335 Joel Castro Galveston Ball 20:31.57 6:50/M    
57 54 317 Ashton Riedel Foster 20:31.86 6:50/M    
58 55 730 Azam Hussain Travis 20:34.69 6:51/M    
59 56 571 Blake Andrew Ridge Point 20:34.74 6:51/M    
60 57 586 Adam Reynolds Ridge Point 20:36.16 6:52/M    
61 (> 7) 186 Chris Castro Deer Park 20:36.28 6:52/M    
62 58 63 Luis Castillo Bush 20:47.46 6:56/M    
63 59 584 Daniel Maguadog Ridge Point 20:48.55 6:56/M    
64 60 78 Michael Tobar Bush 20:52.23 6:57/M    
65 (> 7) 161 Jackson Roth Dawson 20:55.12 6:58/M    
66 61 105 Bennett Cookson Clear Lake 20:55.58 6:58/M    
67 62 67 Antony Menjivar Bush 20:58.00 6:59/M    
68 (< 5) 551 Jair Pina Rayburn 21:13.74 7:04/M    
69 63 337 alex denner Galveston Ball 21:20.62 7:07/M    
70 64 385 Aaron Guerrero Kempner 21:23.28 7:08/M    
71 65 68 Erick Morales Bush 21:23.44 7:08/M    
72 66 263 Dominic Bartley Elkins 21:33.89 7:11/M    
73 67 664 Leonardo Cantu Sterling 21:37.92 7:12/M    
74 68 679 Oscar Rangel Sterling 21:38.24 7:13/M    
75 69 318 Jaden Saad Foster 21:38.50 7:13/M    
76 70 345 Jordan Painter Galveston Ball 21:39.00 7:13/M    
77 71 341 William Livanec Galveston Ball 21:45.35 7:15/M    
78 72 741 Ethan Stuck Travis 21:55.96 7:18/M    
79 73 663 Isaiah Caldwell Sterling 21:58.00 7:19/M    
80 74 676 Luis Mendoza Sterling 22:03.59 7:21/M    
81 75 683 Khafre Williams Sterling 22:03.62 7:21/M    
82 76 77 Lejon Stewart Bush 22:07.93 7:22/M    
83 77 69 Kevin Navarro Bush 22:10.00 7:23/M    
84 78 740 Mason Sollenberger Travis 22:22.38 7:27/M    
85 79 729 Enrique Garcia Travis 22:22.62 7:27/M    
86 80 379 John Bustos Kempner 22:25.89 7:28/M    
87 81 306 Thompson Corey Foster 22:31.03 7:30/M    
88 82 382 Andrian Duron Kempner 24:15.94 8:05/M    
89 83 381 Jordan Dunckel Kempner 24:16.44 8:05/M    
90 84 681 Israel Trejo Sterling 24:40.35 8:13/M    
91 85 386 John Jamora Kempner 25:07.13 8:22/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Gold Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 La Porte 37 1 6 7 11 12 26 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:42.35  
2 Dawson 45 2 3 9 13 18 31 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.32  
3 Deer Park 108 14 19 21 24 30 39 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:12.88  
4 Clear Lake 117 8 25 27 28 29 43 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:46.59  
5 Ridge Point 152 16 22 23 35 56 57 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:19.42  
6 Dobie 161 5 36 37 38 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:20.24  
7 Elkins 193 15 32 34 46 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:37.04  
8 Foster 216 17 44 50 51 54 69 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:20.86  
9 Galveston Ball 220 4 48 52 53 63 70 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:54.03  
10 Travis 227 20 33 47 55 72 78 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:31.22  
11 Bush 255 10 58 60 62 65 76 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:10.77  
12 Kempner 350 41 64 80 82 83 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:07.37  
13 Sterling 357 67 68 73 74 75 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:21.37  
Inc. Rayburn 3 finishers