TRC Run Over Cancer

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Stevens 4 38 9 45:14.1 45:14.1 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ephantus Nduati 99 43 2 38:29.6 38:29.6 6:12/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Lancaster 698 0 68 57:17.5 57:27.2 9:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Participant Unknown 800 1 37:05.7 55:25.7 5:59/M
2 Guy Mirro 502 0 33 51:01.4 51:07.0 8:14/M
3 Unknown Partic. 692 692 0 63 55:47.0 55:57.1 9:00/M
4 Unknown Partic. 638 638 0 70 58:24.1 59:08.6 9:25/M
5 Unknown Partic. 701 701 0 119 1:14:22.4 1:16:38.3 12:00/M
6 Unknown Partic. 702 702 0 120 1:14:22.7 1:16:38.5 12:00/M
7 Unknown Partic. 684 684 0 133 1:19:11.7 1:19:11.7 12:46/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Guarin 424 10 10 45:15.2 45:38.9 7:18/M
2 Maya Koppikar 376 14 27 50:16.8 50:19.1 8:07/M
3 Hailey Mirro 503 17 34 51:01.5 51:07.4 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Mirro 709 14 7 41:42.6 41:48.1 6:44/M
2 Santiago Pacheco 657 12 69 58:23.6 58:49.0 9:25/M
3 Jaime Beltran 76 19 75 59:48.8 1:00:05.6 9:39/M
4 Luke Guarin 425 15 96 1:06:36.1 1:07:00.2 10:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Word 276 27 15 47:33.7 47:51.6 7:40/M
2 Christy A 280 29 65 56:09.9 56:26.0 9:04/M
3 Morgan Theophil 488 23 100 1:07:12.8 1:07:24.9 10:50/M
4 Katy O'Dell 35 29 107 1:09:52.5 1:10:29.6 11:16/M
5 Nicolle Bengtson 34 29 108 1:09:53.3 1:10:30.6 11:16/M
6 Nicolette Zulli 431 27 112 1:10:27.6 1:10:46.3 11:22/M
7 Melisa Pacheco 658 23 131 1:18:16.8 1:18:42.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Garcia Kingwood 61 24 6 40:28.2 40:28.2 6:32/M
2 Michael Bell Pasadena TX 145 27 17 48:08.9 48:16.9 7:46/M
3 Tyler Calhoun 90 24 40 52:02.0 52:14.3 8:24/M
4 Jonathon Hinchley 143 24 60 55:14.3 55:25.5 8:55/M
5 Hugo Avendano 38 26 86 1:03:04.5 1:03:27.5 10:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Dawkins 336 32 21 48:55.7 49:00.5 7:54/M
2 Alana McKee 14 33 25 49:55.8 50:03.4 8:03/M
3 Kristina Provimce 5 36 26 49:58.7 50:00.1 8:04/M
4 Maria Jimenez 682 38 30 50:48.8 51:37.1 8:12/M
5 Stefanie Henriquez 238 33 31 50:50.7 50:56.4 8:12/M
6 Tara Hays 91 38 35 51:17.6 55:14.1 8:16/M
7 Linda Mansell 314 36 41 52:26.5 53:43.5 8:28/M
8 Kacy Smith 349 30 53 54:20.0 54:21.5 8:46/M
9 Kyra Izzo Katy TX 20 39 56 54:35.7 54:43.3 8:48/M
10 Sabrina Martinez 379 35 57 54:45.7 55:08.6 8:50/M
11 Meredith Jones 611 38 58 55:05.7 55:29.3 8:53/M
12 Jen Roth 2 37 61 55:31.1 56:01.4 8:57/M
13 Mercedes Hernandez 286 39 76 1:00:35.8 1:00:49.8 9:46/M
14 Emily Matthew 225 36 78 1:01:32.6 1:01:46.5 9:56/M
15 Natalie Decker 36 39 79 1:01:32.6 1:01:46.6 9:56/M
16 Kathleen Ochipa 340 30 80 1:01:44.1 1:02:17.2 9:57/M
17 Lauren Caspary Houston TX 132 37 92 1:05:03.9 1:08:26.0 10:30/M
18 Kelly Swann 616 38 93 1:05:38.1 1:06:09.9 10:35/M
19 Geraldine Pena 680 38 99 1:07:00.8 1:07:27.4 10:49/M
20 Maria Rodriguez 44 32 103 1:07:44.2 1:11:18.6 10:56/M
21 Betty Puaco 620 37 104 1:07:51.5 1:08:39.2 10:57/M
22 Nay Kao 618 37 106 1:09:32.7 1:10:20.5 11:13/M
23 Erin Keene 629 35 114 1:12:27.5 1:12:49.3 11:41/M
24 Nicole Hart 654 33 118 1:14:09.6 1:14:35.1 11:58/M
25 Desirae Bingham Missouri City TX 214 38 121 1:14:27.3 1:20:11.2 12:01/M
26 Hild Tristan 690 38 126 1:14:41.4 1:14:47.6 12:03/M
27 Claudia Lara 689 37 128 1:15:57.6 1:16:21.1 12:15/M
28 Vanessa Ganesh 685 38 129 1:15:59.3 1:16:22.7 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edenn Perez 677 36 4 39:58.3 40:00.3 6:27/M
2 Aaron Rodgers 382 37 12 46:33.1 47:03.6 7:31/M
3 Eric Raap 335 31 22 48:56.1 49:00.5 7:54/M
4 Erik Fuentes 463 38 32 50:52.3 51:06.5 8:12/M
5 Brenton Morneau 173 34 46 52:50.1 53:34.5 8:31/M
6 Adam Faber 316 32 47 53:07.2 53:27.7 8:34/M
7 Sean Grayson 28 35 49 53:49.3 53:56.0 8:41/M
8 Anson Brown 144 35 52 54:19.9 54:22.1 8:46/M
9 Vito Sannicandro 66 37 54 54:23.3 54:38.9 8:46/M
10 Sean Hein 207 37 55 54:32.1 54:38.7 8:48/M
11 Candelario Gutierrez 45 39 73 59:24.3 1:02:58.1 9:35/M
12 Antonio Iruegas Sugar Land TX 237 36 90 1:04:33.8 1:04:40.2 10:25/M
13 Jered Mansell 315 38 94 1:05:52.5 1:11:41.0 10:38/M
14 Ryan Kendrick 23 33 144 1:40:40.3 1:41:23.1 16:14/M
15 Benjamin Kendrick 24 31 145 1:40:40.5 1:41:23.6 16:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Bell 211 46 11 45:58.5 45:59.7 7:25/M
2 Akiko Forman 27 43 16 47:37.2 47:44.5 7:41/M
3 Marla Van Meter 227 44 28 50:43.0 50:54.2 8:11/M
4 Lacey Dobrolecki 219 41 29 50:43.8 50:48.4 8:11/M
5 Angie Martinez 206 47 39 51:56.8 51:58.8 8:23/M
6 Jessica Vu 337 48 50 53:59.6 54:03.8 8:43/M
7 Ana Sanchez 420 47 62 55:31.5 57:15.5 8:57/M
8 Brandy Yurasek Richmond TX 466 44 67 56:30.8 56:42.2 9:07/M
9 Sheri Davidson 338 47 81 1:01:56.4 1:02:16.9 9:59/M
10 Maria Quezada 170 43 87 1:03:42.8 1:03:55.7 10:17/M
11 Sowmya Kumar 394 43 89 1:03:51.7 1:04:08.9 10:18/M
12 Nicole Kitagawa 501 42 109 1:10:01.2 1:13:24.2 11:18/M
13 Betty Flores 667 49 111 1:10:18.4 1:10:29.5 11:20/M
14 Jyoti Dewan 664 42 113 1:12:26.5 1:12:48.8 11:41/M
15 Araceli Grier 442 40 116 1:12:59.5 1:13:40.3 11:46/M
16 Leah Russell 220 41 122 1:14:29.4 1:20:13.3 12:01/M
17 Nettie Peterson 226 42 124 1:14:31.5 1:20:15.7 12:01/M
18 Sandra Bittle 299 46 130 1:16:44.2 1:16:54.1 12:23/M
19 Dana Hable 25 47 132 1:18:55.4 1:19:47.5 12:44/M
20 Nyria Velasquez 297 40 135 1:19:14.4 1:19:50.2 12:47/M
21 Sally Guarin 423 45 139 1:28:17.7 1:28:42.2 14:14/M
22 Madahavi Nerevetta 704 45 140 1:33:42.6 1:34:01.6 15:07/M
23 Karen Higgins 417 41 142 1:36:10.3 1:37:29.2 15:31/M
24 Chitra Subramanyam 396 43 143 1:37:16.2 1:37:32.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zhuang Wu 472 44 3 39:45.9 39:46.9 6:25/M
2 Steve Maliszewski 103 47 5 40:28.1 40:29.1 6:32/M
3 Christian Keppeler 198 41 8 43:09.7 43:10.9 6:58/M
4 Jason Strutton 636 45 13 46:33.7 46:37.4 7:31/M
5 Matthew Perkins 481 45 19 48:36.3 48:45.0 7:50/M
6 Anthony Melton 57 45 20 48:37.5 48:47.2 7:51/M
7 Diego Rincon 120 45 24 49:46.5 55:50.7 8:02/M
8 Joshua White 392 42 38 51:45.9 51:50.7 8:21/M
9 Michael Gonzales 405 48 43 52:47.1 53:47.2 8:31/M
10 Albert Aguirre 691 43 45 52:48.7 53:47.0 8:31/M
11 Jesse Lowrey 506 41 71 58:30.0 58:55.0 9:26/M
12 Colin Lochrie 249 43 72 58:36.6 58:49.0 9:27/M
13 Alberto Arredondo 169 41 74 59:37.6 59:52.3 9:37/M
14 Peter Aaron 612 40 77 1:00:49.4 1:01:05.4 9:49/M
15 Johnny Puaco 621 41 83 1:02:17.6 1:03:05.1 10:03/M
16 Ryan Walsh 385 43 84 1:02:50.4 1:02:56.0 10:08/M
17 Tawfik Khouiammi 635 40 91 1:05:01.1 1:08:42.7 10:29/M
18 Jimmy Metcalf 94 43 98 1:06:56.2 1:07:45.4 10:48/M
19 Shawn Rabich 448 48 117 1:12:59.5 1:13:06.9 11:46/M
20 Raj Ganesh 686 43 123 1:14:30.9 1:14:56.6 12:01/M
21 Senthil Kumar 393 49 137 1:22:45.0 1:23:03.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Hall TX 18 51 18 48:11.3 48:23.4 7:46/M
2 Cindy Knox 139 57 64 55:56.0 55:58.3 9:01/M
3 Mae Santa Ana 676 58 85 1:02:55.6 1:03:04.9 10:09/M
4 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 141 55 105 1:07:56.7 1:08:46.8 10:58/M
5 Diana Martinez 388 56 127 1:15:18.7 1:16:23.0 12:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malcolm Greig 15 57 23 49:05.0 49:15.2 7:55/M
2 Alberto Valle 640 52 36 51:38.2 51:44.0 8:20/M
3 Malcolm Reitz 443 59 37 51:40.6 52:39.0 8:20/M
4 Gary Vilas 128 56 42 52:46.8 53:47.0 8:31/M
5 Todd Knudson 697 57 44 52:48.4 53:47.5 8:31/M
6 Robert Key 482 59 59 55:09.2 55:12.5 8:54/M
7 Troy Smith 204 53 82 1:02:11.3 1:02:32.5 10:02/M
8 Subra Manyam 703 52 88 1:03:46.4 1:04:03.8 10:17/M
9 Craig Romero 133 50 101 1:07:25.4 1:07:40.4 10:52/M
10 Erin Cleveland 9 53 110 1:10:06.9 1:11:53.8 11:19/M
11 Troy Aymond 306 51 125 1:14:35.0 1:14:47.4 12:02/M
12 Leida Carrero 655 54 134 1:19:14.4 1:19:50.1 12:47/M
13 Swamy Subramanyam 700 52 138 1:22:46.3 1:23:02.6 13:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins 257 65 48 53:37.6 53:52.1 8:39/M
2 June Harris Houston TX 68 63 95 1:06:00.8 1:06:06.5 10:39/M
3 Susan Gregory Sugar Land TX 101 61 115 1:12:51.6 1:13:41.0 11:45/M
4 Renae Schumann 6 61 141 1:36:08.1 1:37:01.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Heatrunner 722 62 14 46:47.1 46:47.3 7:33/M
2 Andrew Cox 451 64 51 54:19.0 54:27.1 8:46/M
3 Greg Plate 104 62 66 56:19.6 56:42.0 9:05/M
4 Mark Oppenheim Spring TX 215 62 97 1:06:42.7 1:06:50.8 10:46/M
5 Luis Jimenez 681 65 136 1:20:47.5 1:21:37.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen 674 78 102 1:07:37.2 1:07:44.0 10:54/M