Back to School

5K

September 02, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Sutton Fulshear 392 13 3 18 21:01.1 21:01.1 6:46/M
2 Charlotte Harris Katy 358 47 3 19 21:05.4 21:05.4 6:48/M
3 Kristi Templeton Richmond 172 37 3 24 21:27.3 21:27.3 6:54/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ami Quiroz Katy 250 12 3 62 24:40.6 24:40.6 7:58/M
2 Ella Hill Katy 22 13 3 68 25:05.5 25:10.7 8:06/M
3 Katherine Dial Katy 372 15 3 72 25:20.4 25:32.9 8:10/M
4 Caroline Shade Katy 393 13 3 87 26:07.6 26:45.8 8:26/M
5 Ava LaBrose Katy TX 405 13 3 89 26:15.3 26:15.3 8:28/M
6 Noelle Miller Katy 273 10 3 92 26:18.6 26:29.6 8:29/M
7 Ava LaBrose Katy 406 13 3 99 26:47.3 26:47.3 8:39/M
8 Avery Miller Katy 274 10 3 117 27:27.7 27:39.3 8:52/M
9 Olivia Babasick Houston 353 16 3 120 27:34.8 28:00.8 8:54/M
10 Isabel Ebben Katy 279 15 3 163 29:10.9 29:20.7 9:25/M
11 Madelyn Henry Fulshear 247 10 3 173 29:38.5 30:15.8 9:34/M
12 Chelsea Tanner Houston 325 14 3 182 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
13 Leah Howard Katy 110 15 3 193 30:40.7 30:54.6 9:54/M
14 Addison Ingram Katy 240 12 3 214 32:33.4 32:53.1 10:30/M
15 Maia Belcher Katy 126 12 3 228 34:16.8 34:36.4 11:04/M
16 Katherine Hoek Houston 347 13 2 243 35:09.5 35:09.5 11:21/M
17 NATALIE rodriguez Houston 121 15 3 245 35:11.0 35:51.6 11:21/M
18 Sydney Milne Katy 241 13 3 276 38:49.3 39:31.9 12:31/M
19 Stella Restum Katy 290 13 3 277 38:54.7 39:37.1 12:33/M
20 Ryan Perry Katy 269 9 3 294 40:31.9 40:56.2 13:05/M
21 Claire Wheeler Katy 266 12 3 320 43:48.0 44:23.5 14:08/M
22 Elodie Boyd Houston 374 11 3 322 44:00.5 44:32.2 14:12/M
23 Abigail Ashby Katy 368 10 3 349 47:56.8 48:15.5 15:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Smith Katy 94 21 3 38 22:46.5 22:52.9 7:21/M
2 Keilah Martin Katy 289 29 3 40 22:57.1 23:02.7 7:24/M
3 Nina Liddi Houston 116 25 3 135 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:06/M
4 Melissa Helpler Katy 402 23 3 152 28:42.7 28:42.7 9:16/M
5 Katherine Brunner Fulshear 298 29 3 155 28:46.4 28:46.4 9:17/M
6 Michelle Lim Katy 101 27 3 195 30:47.6 31:04.0 9:56/M
7 Erika Sullivan Katy 7 20 3 211 32:17.5 32:31.2 10:25/M
8 Katie Watkins Katy 259 28 3 229 34:18.9 34:18.9 11:04/M
9 Nicole Peake La Porte 317 25 2 239 34:55.2 35:08.2 11:16/M
10 Shannon Sullivan Katy 8 20 3 254 35:38.7 35:54.6 11:30/M
11 Keren Pankey Katy 83 23 3 316 43:05.9 43:41.9 13:54/M
12 Ashley Kayode Richmond 133 29 3 331 44:51.7 44:51.7 14:28/M
13 Lauren Hendrickson Richmond 115 28 3 337 45:59.4 45:59.4 14:50/M
14 Alyssa Dowouis Katy 343 27 3 374 57:05.3 57:50.9 18:25/M
15 Gabriele Marretta-Benoit Katy 361 24 3 375 57:07.7 57:53.7 18:26/M
16 Munira Gandhi Katy 341 25 3 378 57:31.1 57:31.1 18:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frances Esson Houston 63 39 3 25 21:32.9 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Nicola Serrano-Beattie Katy 235 33 3 30 22:04.5 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Janet Cheung Katy 57 38 3 42 23:15.6 23:15.6 7:30/M
4 Melissa Huckabee Katy 183 38 3 48 23:36.3 23:39.1 7:37/M
5 Landi Orza Cypress 340 37 3 53 23:55.3 23:59.6 7:43/M
6 Diana Burbank Katy 344 36 3 59 24:30.2 24:34.4 7:54/M
7 Farah Escaloni Katy 89 35 3 66 25:04.2 25:04.2 8:05/M
8 Jenna McDonald Katy 345 30 3 79 25:45.4 25:45.4 8:19/M
9 Lisa Rogers Houston 137 39 2 83 25:55.3 26:00.5 8:22/M
10 Candace Rusk Katy 24 31 3 94 26:21.5 26:32.9 8:30/M
11 Brittany Drennan Katy 56 31 3 101 26:57.5 27:02.6 8:42/M
12 Lesley Watson Richmond 228 37 3 123 27:39.4 27:52.7 8:55/M
13 Paula Bau Spring 370 35 3 124 27:43.6 27:43.6 8:57/M
14 Shasta Glasenapp Katy 129 31 3 134 28:11.4 28:21.8 9:06/M
15 Dana Heiman Brookshire 286 35 3 141 28:20.7 28:20.7 9:09/M
16 Teresa Burr Katy 159 38 2 147 28:36.3 28:44.0 9:14/M
17 KATE BARKER Katy 332 37 3 153 28:43.0 29:29.8 9:16/M
18 Elizabeth Ulsh Richmond 233 34 2 159 28:47.5 28:57.9 9:17/M
19 Oluseyi Amele Pearland 310 33 3 181 29:56.3 29:56.3 9:39/M
20 Jessica McDaniel Katy 61 34 3 186 30:04.9 30:04.9 9:42/M
21 Leigh Bagwell Houston 100 32 3 189 30:26.5 31:05.6 9:49/M
22 Amber Hill Katy 77 35 3 191 30:30.5 30:30.5 9:50/M
23 Kimberly Fondren 439 38 3 199 30:56.4 30:56.4 9:59/M
24 Leslie Ashby Katy 52 31 3 235 34:44.6 35:03.7 11:12/M
25 Mandie Rollins Katy 348 36 3 262 36:18.5 37:03.4 11:43/M
26 Leah Faul Katy 144 36 3 264 36:26.6 36:26.6 11:45/M
27 Sarah Rayder Philadelphia 93 33 3 270 37:56.4 38:26.1 12:14/M
28 Christi Robertson Richmond 177 30 3 272 38:09.9 38:09.9 12:19/M
29 Marie Rappa Houston 220 34 3 283 39:38.6 40:07.6 12:47/M
30 Jennifer Foster Fulshear 131 38 3 291 40:22.0 40:43.9 13:01/M
31 Morgan Williams Katy 257 32 3 292 40:24.7 40:51.5 13:02/M
32 Maria Pierrot Fulshear 207 39 3 295 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:05/M
33 Julia Stephenson Richmond 179 31 3 300 41:01.3 41:01.3 13:14/M
34 Tonya Schiffner Katy 154 36 3 302 41:23.6 41:54.6 13:21/M
35 Bridget Solis Katy 193 33 3 312 42:43.7 43:17.0 13:47/M
36 MARIA rodriguez Houston 122 34 3 321 43:58.1 44:38.8 14:11/M
37 Christy Vankannon Katy 305 39 3 340 46:10.5 46:52.4 14:54/M
38 Elizabeth Seltzer Katy 227 38 3 341 46:11.4 46:46.9 14:54/M
39 Areeba Sadiq Katy 47 39 3 350 47:57.6 48:28.7 15:28/M
40 Carol Schmidt Houston 71 36 3 355 48:24.2 48:24.2 15:37/M
41 Jennifer Duarte Houston 223 34 3 359 49:31.1 50:18.0 15:58/M
42 Danielle Norcross Richmond 242 35 3 370 55:16.2 55:16.2 17:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonia Dhodapkar Katy 237 42 2 34 22:34.3 22:37.4 7:17/M
2 Doris (Chongxun Pan Katy 46 46 3 41 23:14.9 23:39.1 7:30/M
3 Emily Hesterman Richmond 299 40 3 47 23:31.3 23:42.7 7:35/M
4 Anne Gandini Katy 219 40 3 49 23:41.7 23:47.0 7:39/M
5 Jennifer Ingram Katy 239 43 2 52 23:45.2 23:48.2 7:40/M
6 Charlotte Martinez Katy 136 43 3 61 24:37.0 24:43.2 7:56/M
7 Brenda Parrish Fulshear 414 46 3 76 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:17/M
8 Tracey Finch Friendswood 267 48 2 81 25:53.0 25:58.0 8:21/M
9 Julie Bonner Cypress 288 49 3 86 26:07.1 26:14.0 8:26/M
10 Jen Palmer Katy 336 48 3 88 26:12.1 26:19.3 8:27/M
11 Carrie Salge CYPRESS 238 40 3 96 26:34.7 26:42.0 8:34/M
12 Kim Miller Katy 272 47 3 115 27:27.2 27:38.6 8:51/M
13 Debra Shannon KATY 218 48 2 121 27:38.4 27:43.9 8:55/M
14 Nathalie Chevallier Katy 236 41 3 129 27:52.7 27:52.7 9:00/M
15 Jennifer Spangle Katy TX 163 45 3 143 28:26.5 28:45.3 9:11/M
16 Kressia Rodriguez Houston 88 40 3 144 28:33.1 29:08.4 9:13/M
17 Emma Jeter Katy 212 46 2 146 28:36.1 28:45.0 9:14/M
18 Jennifer Lightsey Katy 208 47 3 150 28:41.6 28:54.3 9:15/M
19 Carissa Helms Katy 231 41 2 156 28:46.8 28:58.0 9:17/M
20 Cindy Hill Katy 249 46 3 160 28:54.0 29:39.4 9:19/M
21 Lisa Haden Katy 356 48 3 161 29:00.9 29:37.8 9:22/M
22 Lillian Wanjagi Fulshear 12 47 3 167 29:19.6 29:41.9 9:28/M
23 Meghan McLean Katy 307 48 3 169 29:30.5 29:36.7 9:31/M
24 Michelle Ratke 430 47 3 175 29:40.7 29:40.7 9:34/M
25 Anne Gill Cypress TEXAS 322 40 3 179 29:53.9 30:20.8 9:39/M
26 Denise Voyles Richmond 17 45 3 185 30:01.4 30:01.4 9:41/M
27 Cristela Garcia Katy 200 46 3 187 30:06.3 30:18.6 9:43/M
28 Rebecca Blakemore Richmond 58 43 3 188 30:13.1 30:30.5 9:45/M
29 Alisa Jestice Missouri City 166 47 3 198 30:52.6 31:06.9 9:58/M
30 Karen Boman Houston 34 46 3 204 31:03.3 31:26.3 10:01/M
31 Keisha Tanner Houston 309 47 3 206 31:36.9 31:36.9 10:12/M
32 Iryny Lara Katy 384 40 3 208 31:57.6 32:02.1 10:19/M
33 Jennifer Beale Porter 316 46 2 216 32:37.6 32:48.5 10:32/M
34 Tiffany Fall Katy 263 45 3 221 33:17.2 34:00.9 10:44/M
35 Jennifer Sosa Salazar Richmond 349 45 3 225 33:52.0 34:06.1 10:56/M
36 Jessica Willemsen Katy 261 44 3 242 35:00.4 35:06.9 11:18/M
37 Toni Hoek Houston TX 346 48 2 246 35:11.8 35:11.8 11:21/M
38 Leisa Winters Fulshear 413 48 3 249 35:15.1 35:15.1 11:22/M
39 Sanjeeda Baseath Katy 391 40 3 251 35:25.5 35:48.1 11:26/M
40 Nancy Gibbs Katy 78 42 3 253 35:28.9 35:28.9 11:27/M
41 Mindy Nash Katy 397 48 3 257 35:49.0 36:03.0 11:33/M
42 Veronica Schmidt Tomball 199 45 3 258 35:52.8 35:52.8 11:34/M
43 Norma Scott Richmond TX 112 46 2 259 35:55.4 36:07.1 11:35/M
44 Elaine Shanklin Katy 189 47 3 261 36:11.9 37:03.1 11:41/M
45 June Castronovo Katy 293 46 3 269 37:26.3 38:03.2 12:05/M
46 Cristina Hepler Katy 403 49 3 279 39:05.5 39:05.5 12:37/M
47 Connie Boyd Houston 375 44 3 281 39:33.3 40:06.6 12:46/M
48 Fiona Dossin Katy 174 42 3 284 39:43.2 39:43.2 12:49/M
49 Jennifer Vincent La Porte 201 47 2 286 39:59.1 40:09.7 12:54/M
50 Natalie Shelton Richmond TX 11 42 3 296 40:32.7 40:57.3 13:05/M
51 dana cashman Katy 27 42 3 297 40:54.5 40:54.5 13:12/M
52 Erica Baskin Katy 187 40 3 299 40:59.4 40:59.4 13:13/M
53 Guidiana Esis Katy 292 46 3 301 41:16.4 41:36.6 13:19/M
54 Laura Kelly Katy 170 48 3 307 41:50.9 42:34.1 13:30/M
55 Selena Martin Syracuse 295 43 3 310 42:37.5 43:27.7 13:45/M
56 Kimi Heckler Katy 176 49 3 311 42:43.6 43:22.3 13:47/M
57 Kristi Corn Katy 105 48 3 313 42:49.4 43:23.7 13:49/M
58 Jenny Woollen Katy 196 49 3 315 42:55.5 43:04.6 13:51/M
59 Sacha Wheeler Katy 151 45 3 328 44:12.4 44:46.8 14:16/M
60 Carrie Calkins Katy 181 44 3 335 45:37.0 46:06.3 14:43/M
61 Marie Thompson Katy TX 311 49 3 342 46:28.8 47:13.5 15:00/M
62 Brandi Garcia Katy 188 40 3 363 50:49.6 50:49.6 16:24/M
63 Bo Liu Katy 364 47 3 366 54:05.6 54:05.6 17:27/M
64 Jane Lynton Katy 186 48 3 373 56:06.2 56:49.1 18:06/M
65 Cathy Bradley Houston 167 49 3 376 57:20.6 58:03.7 18:30/M
66 Farzana Sulemanji Katy 205 49 3 377 57:30.9 57:30.9 18:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomalea Bench Richmond 206 55 3 63 24:50.9 24:59.1 8:01/M
2 Erin Dial Katy 371 50 3 75 25:33.2 25:46.2 8:15/M
3 Barbara Rames Houston TEXAS 229 50 3 102 26:57.9 27:03.8 8:42/M
4 Rosie Pinedo Katy 300 55 3 103 26:59.3 27:05.3 8:42/M
5 Kimberly Harvey 427 53 3 113 27:24.4 27:24.4 8:50/M
6 Jennifer Bernard Katy 43 57 3 145 28:36.0 28:43.7 9:14/M
7 Deidre Echols Katy 357 55 3 148 28:38.2 28:50.9 9:14/M
8 Tina Jiang Katy 355 55 3 149 28:40.2 28:49.2 9:15/M
9 Mary Huang Katy 184 51 2 162 29:06.3 29:12.9 9:23/M
10 Ruth Ramos Houston 29 50 3 192 30:37.1 31:03.8 9:53/M
11 Jocelyn Williams Katy 143 57 3 194 30:45.2 31:10.5 9:55/M
12 Sharon Walker Houston 352 55 3 197 30:51.3 31:17.7 9:57/M
13 Catherine Langford Sealy 164 50 3 203 31:01.7 31:20.3 10:01/M
14 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy 195 57 3 210 32:07.9 32:07.9 10:22/M
15 Marah Retherford Katy 4 51 2 222 33:31.8 33:44.5 10:49/M
16 Susan Hutson Katy 282 52 3 224 33:42.8 33:59.6 10:53/M
17 Cindy Stevenson Katy 338 56 3 233 34:37.7 34:54.6 11:10/M
18 Cas Frost Seabrook 104 52 2 234 34:38.0 34:48.0 11:10/M
19 Helen Haddon Katy 211 58 3 236 34:49.5 35:35.0 11:14/M
20 Jeanne Kellogg Tomball 276 51 3 238 34:52.1 35:33.5 11:15/M
21 Claudia Naranjo Katy 13 50 3 244 35:10.7 35:10.7 11:21/M
22 Pamela Sullivan Katy 6 56 3 248 35:14.2 35:29.5 11:22/M
23 Jenn Rienstra Katy 3 50 3 260 36:10.9 36:33.8 11:40/M
24 Lisa Stine Katy 215 51 3 265 36:34.6 36:34.6 11:48/M
25 Alma Cantu Katy 404 56 3 267 37:23.0 37:23.0 12:04/M
26 Angela Purser Katy 401 57 3 274 38:35.7 38:35.7 12:27/M
27 Mary Schaeffer Katy 168 55 3 278 39:00.4 39:30.5 12:35/M
28 Kelli Stevens Houston 294 58 3 282 39:35.4 40:13.1 12:46/M
29 Benita Malone Houston 67 54 3 288 40:03.2 40:03.2 12:55/M
30 Amy Warren Santa Fe 173 51 2 289 40:08.8 40:18.5 12:57/M
31 Judy Peake La Porte 315 53 2 304 41:34.5 41:46.9 13:25/M
32 Jodi Black Katy 327 54 3 306 41:42.4 42:04.2 13:27/M
33 Vicki Villarreal-Bayer Richmond 60 57 3 308 42:02.7 42:30.9 13:34/M
34 Ulrike Ashmore Katy 162 52 3 309 42:22.8 43:08.6 13:40/M
35 Rebekah Swick Katy TX 70 51 3 343 46:29.2 47:13.7 15:00/M
36 Jan Rupe Katy TX 142 59 3 347 47:25.6 48:01.6 15:18/M
37 Susan Velasquez Houston 350 50 3 364 51:45.4 52:32.7 16:42/M
38 Amy Qi Katy 365 52 3 365 54:05.4 54:05.4 17:27/M
39 Yumei Cheng Katy 366 59 3 369 55:13.4 55:13.4 17:49/M
40 Nancy Garland Sugar Land 140 56 3 372 55:46.1 56:02.6 17:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Smith Richmond 135 60 3 105 27:13.4 27:21.3 8:47/M
2 Mary Pegg Katy 32 61 3 130 28:03.0 28:27.6 9:03/M
3 Jill Seltzer Katy 87 65 3 154 28:44.4 29:08.6 9:16/M
4 Myrna Delue 435 62 3 205 31:17.4 31:17.4 10:06/M
5 Barbara House Cypress 303 66 3 250 35:21.8 35:38.5 11:24/M
6 Stephanie Drennan Katy 55 67 3 263 36:24.4 36:39.8 11:45/M
7 Gloria Hinton Bacliff TX 103 65 3 266 36:49.5 37:07.6 11:53/M
8 Pamela Degges Katy 381 64 3 271 38:04.4 38:13.1 12:17/M
9 Joan Flynn Houston 253 60 3 293 40:26.1 40:53.2 13:03/M
10 Marian Smith Katy 123 60 3 305 41:42.0 42:04.2 13:27/M
11 Deborah Holcombe Katy 386 60 3 314 42:52.2 43:01.6 13:50/M
12 MARY SPURLOCK 424 65 3 330 44:36.9 44:36.9 14:24/M
13 Barbara Hannah Katy 390 61 3 344 46:30.4 47:19.0 15:00/M
14 DORIS BOZANICH Katy 91 65 3 346 47:23.6 48:00.0 15:17/M
15 KATHY BESSETTE Wichita Falls 244 69 3 356 48:55.5 49:44.3 15:47/M
16 Carletta Lloyd Houston 323 68 3 361 50:00.4 50:15.5 16:08/M
17 Sandy Bell Katy 35 61 3 380 1:03:10.2 1:03:25.5 20:23/M
18 Toni Benavides Katy 313 63 3 381 1:03:55.5 1:04:41.3 20:37/M
19 Tina Seaman Katy 99 60 3 382 1:05:28.7 1:06:14.2 21:07/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy McWilliams The Woodlands 15 74 3 171 29:36.0 29:52.1 9:33/M
2 vicki altizer Cypress 321 72 3 318 43:41.7 43:41.7 14:06/M
3 Nancy Holcomb Houston 16 73 3 348 47:49.1 48:38.0 15:26/M
4 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 36 71 3 351 48:18.1 48:58.8 15:35/M
5 Beverly Marshall Katy TX 130 75 3 371 55:31.4 55:45.0 17:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Pitts Houston 382 27 3 1 17:50.7 17:50.7 5:45/M
2 Curtis Turner Kingwood 312 36 3 2 17:52.6 17:52.6 5:45/M
3 Matthew Manning 426 39 3 3 18:06.4 18:06.4 5:50/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Howard Katy 111 15 3 4 18:21.0 18:34.4 5:55/M
2 Henry Ebben Katy 280 14 3 16 20:57.4 20:57.4 6:46/M
3 Miles Woest Katy 216 17 3 20 21:11.5 21:13.7 6:50/M
4 Brayden Park The Woodlands 224 11 3 45 23:23.8 23:27.5 7:33/M
5 Riley Dagg Katy 262 15 3 55 24:08.6 24:08.6 7:47/M
6 Caleb Parrish Fulshear 416 10 3 71 25:12.6 25:12.6 8:08/M
7 Caleb Sparks Fulshear 410 14 3 91 26:16.4 26:16.4 8:29/M
8 Reynolds Perry Katy 268 9 3 98 26:43.9 27:07.5 8:37/M
9 Colton Smyre 429 11 3 111 27:18.7 27:18.7 8:49/M
10 Eli Parrish Fulshear 417 10 3 119 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
11 John Austin Castronovo Katy 65 16 3 137 28:17.7 28:41.4 9:08/M
12 Linus Holt Katy 333 12 3 139 28:18.9 28:58.1 9:08/M
13 Sebastien Petersen Fulshear 388 14 3 142 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
14 Lucas Thymann Nielsen Katy 320 11 3 164 29:13.2 29:16.9 9:26/M
15 Jared Schaeffer Katy 255 15 3 196 30:51.0 31:21.1 9:57/M
16 Henry Howard Katy 109 14 3 200 31:00.6 31:14.5 10:00/M
17 Tommy Daniels Katy 331 5 3 217 32:38.9 32:38.9 10:32/M
18 Michael Gibbs Katy 81 12 3 223 33:39.8 34:30.5 10:52/M
19 Charles Schmidt Houston 73 8 3 237 34:50.4 34:50.4 11:14/M
20 Jordan Schiffner Katy 156 12 3 256 35:45.7 36:16.7 11:32/M
21 Evan Gibbs Katy 80 14 3 268 37:26.2 38:17.8 12:05/M
22 Luke Ferguson Katy 438 10 3 287 40:01.8 40:01.8 12:55/M
23 Holden Foster Fulshear 360 6 3 290 40:20.8 40:42.8 13:01/M
24 Gage Schiffner Katy 158 6 3 303 41:24.2 41:55.0 13:21/M
25 Hayden Wheeler Katy 153 14 3 319 43:47.9 44:22.9 14:08/M
26 Grayson Schiffner Katy 157 8 3 324 44:04.7 44:35.9 14:13/M
27 Braeden Eby Tomball 419 6 3 325 44:10.8 44:10.8 14:15/M
28 James Eby Tomball 415 7 3 326 44:12.2 44:12.2 14:16/M
29 Camden Barton Tomball 423 6 3 332 45:04.7 45:04.7 14:33/M
30 Wyatt Calkins Katy 182 10 3 334 45:36.8 46:06.2 14:43/M
31 Andrew Schmidt Houston 74 6 3 353 48:21.2 48:21.2 15:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Dial Katy 373 22 3 33 22:30.0 22:42.6 7:16/M
2 Trey Martin Syracuse 296 26 3 50 23:44.0 23:52.0 7:39/M
3 Jake Kaple Houston 304 26 3 107 27:15.5 27:40.9 8:48/M
4 Taylor Furman Katy 399 26 3 108 27:16.5 27:16.5 8:48/M
5 Lanre Kayode Richmond 132 29 3 133 28:10.2 28:10.2 9:05/M
6 Brandon Heller Katy 318 28 3 207 31:37.3 32:09.2 10:12/M
7 Phillip Mcgee-Garcia Katy 258 27 3 230 34:20.5 34:20.5 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levent Karabulut Katy 86 33 3 10 19:45.9 19:47.8 6:23/M
2 Zachary Foster Fulshear 51 39 3 11 20:29.5 20:32.6 6:37/M
3 Richard Nicholls Katy 328 38 3 12 20:45.6 20:50.5 6:42/M
4 Joel Davis Katy 342 33 2 14 20:48.4 20:53.2 6:43/M
5 Eliton Luz Brookshire 379 38 3 17 21:00.7 21:04.1 6:47/M
6 Tim Goldsack Katy 246 35 2 22 21:16.2 21:19.0 6:52/M
7 Edward Martinez Katy 412 39 3 28 21:51.9 21:51.9 7:03/M
8 Abel Arias Katy 260 35 3 65 24:51.7 24:55.4 8:01/M
9 Ben Rayder Houston 92 32 3 70 25:12.1 25:28.8 8:08/M
10 Chris McDaniel Katy 82 33 3 77 25:42.5 26:22.2 8:18/M
11 Matthew Hess Katy 10 32 3 84 25:59.3 26:22.9 8:23/M
12 Gourav Kumar Houston 18 37 2 122 27:39.3 27:44.9 8:55/M
13 Jason Campos Spring 421 37 3 126 27:44.5 27:44.5 8:57/M
14 Jeffrey mitchamore Cypress 334 33 3 127 27:49.8 27:59.8 8:59/M
15 Eric Eby 437 34 3 128 27:51.4 27:51.4 8:59/M
16 CHRISTOPHER VEGA Houston 354 34 3 132 28:07.7 28:33.7 9:04/M
17 Adam Heiman Brookshire 287 32 3 151 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:16/M
18 Shane Rowe Fulshear 69 34 3 157 28:47.1 28:47.1 9:17/M
19 Matthew Henry Fulshear 248 36 3 174 29:40.6 30:17.4 9:34/M
20 Blake Campbell Katy 226 35 3 176 29:42.9 30:19.7 9:35/M
21 Adam Daniels Katy 329 39 3 213 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:27/M
22 CRISTIAN HERNANDEZ Katy 278 38 3 215 32:34.7 33:24.5 10:31/M
23 Chase Stephenson Richmond 180 30 3 220 32:55.1 32:55.1 10:37/M
24 Kendall Rogers Houston 138 39 2 232 34:37.6 34:46.5 11:10/M
25 William Robertson Richmond 178 31 3 273 38:12.3 38:12.3 12:19/M
26 Christopher Schiffner Katy 155 34 3 323 44:02.9 44:37.1 14:13/M
27 Josh Vankannon Katy 306 35 3 339 46:09.9 46:52.3 14:54/M
28 Nathan Schmidt Houston 72 37 3 354 48:22.7 48:22.7 15:36/M
29 Corey Mainz San Antonio 45 38 2 367 54:08.0 54:08.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Lewis Blessing 351 42 3 5 18:22.9 18:25.0 5:56/M
2 Jason Wiley Katy 222 46 3 6 18:34.6 18:37.1 6:00/M
3 Paul Chapman Katy TEXAS 2 43 3 7 19:17.6 19:19.5 6:13/M
4 Chris Egan Fulshear 377 47 3 9 19:41.9 19:44.8 6:21/M
5 Jerritt Park The Woodlands 225 42 3 26 21:36.4 21:36.4 6:58/M
6 Michael Von Bodungen Spring 369 49 3 31 22:05.8 22:09.0 7:08/M
7 Quin Yu Katy 150 44 3 32 22:23.8 22:27.7 7:14/M
8 Matthew Smyk Katy 217 42 2 35 22:35.4 22:37.8 7:17/M
9 Thomas Allen Houston 324 46 3 37 22:39.1 23:16.7 7:18/M
10 Joe Christoffersen Katy 455 49 3 39 22:55.7 22:55.7 7:24/M
11 James Ingram Katy 23 42 2 51 23:45.2 23:48.4 7:40/M
12 Galen Dossin Katy 398 43 3 54 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
13 Jesus Martinez Katy 385 45 3 56 24:12.7 24:17.1 7:49/M
14 Ian Tinegate Katy 400 44 3 57 24:17.1 24:32.2 7:50/M
15 Thomas Howard Katy 107 49 3 64 24:51.2 25:05.2 8:01/M
16 Chang Li Katy 363 45 3 67 25:04.6 25:04.6 8:05/M
17 Ryan Parrish Fulshear 418 41 3 69 25:11.4 25:11.4 8:08/M
18 Nobuo French Houston 49 48 3 80 25:47.3 25:47.3 8:19/M
19 Kevin Braman League City 252 40 2 82 25:53.1 25:58.4 8:21/M
20 Harry Wang Houston 84 48 3 85 26:03.2 26:03.2 8:24/M
21 LUIS SANCHEZ Katy 198 40 3 93 26:18.6 26:39.1 8:29/M
22 Brad Sparks Fulshear 409 45 3 97 26:43.0 26:43.0 8:37/M
23 Ivan Morales Katy 291 46 3 100 26:55.9 27:04.8 8:41/M
24 Jeffrey Royal Katy 387 49 3 114 27:25.2 27:35.8 8:51/M
25 Trevor Boyd Houston 376 43 3 140 28:20.2 28:52.6 9:08/M
26 Paul Vigil Katy 383 41 2 166 29:13.6 29:13.6 9:26/M
27 Erick Segarra 432 42 3 168 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:29/M
28 Mike Higgins Tomball 297 43 3 190 30:27.3 30:44.5 9:49/M
29 Fernando Barral Richmond 120 44 3 218 32:48.7 32:56.2 10:35/M
30 Lee Nash Katy 396 49 3 219 32:53.8 33:07.9 10:37/M
31 Edwin Belcher Katy 127 47 3 231 34:35.2 34:35.2 11:09/M
32 Cullen Gibbs Katy 79 49 3 247 35:12.6 36:03.9 11:21/M
33 Darrell Chestnut Houston TX 433 41 3 280 39:24.5 39:24.5 12:43/M
34 torrey kramer Katy 28 45 3 298 40:58.3 40:58.3 13:13/M
35 Michael Richards Alvin 326 43 3 338 46:05.6 46:05.6 14:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Campos Katy 141 51 3 8 19:25.4 19:27.3 6:16/M
2 Buddy Baudoin Katy 230 51 2 13 20:48.3 20:53.1 6:43/M
3 Jeffrey Hill Katy 21 54 3 15 20:54.3 20:59.0 6:45/M
4 Sterling Neblett Katy 134 50 2 23 21:18.9 21:22.0 6:53/M
5 Jay Yanek Katy 337 53 3 29 22:03.3 22:13.8 7:07/M
6 Neil Ruocco Katy 26 57 2 36 22:37.8 22:37.8 7:18/M
7 Shawn Siemers Katy 232 52 2 43 23:21.1 23:25.6 7:32/M
8 Craig Prevallet Katy 113 54 3 44 23:21.3 23:32.7 7:32/M
9 Carl Mountford Katy 14 56 3 46 23:25.3 23:38.8 7:33/M
10 Min Lou Houston 62 58 3 60 24:32.1 24:39.8 7:55/M
11 david Horsup 431 53 3 73 25:26.7 25:26.7 8:12/M
12 Doug McRorey Katy 185 58 3 78 25:43.5 25:51.0 8:18/M
13 Michael Knight Katy 234 50 3 95 26:30.0 26:35.1 8:33/M
14 John Hauschildt Houston 380 50 3 112 27:22.5 27:22.5 8:50/M
15 Kevin Lent Cypress 256 59 3 116 27:27.4 27:54.6 8:51/M
16 Warren Koshak Fulshear 25 58 2 125 27:44.2 27:51.9 8:57/M
17 Tim Goedeker Katy 20 58 3 131 28:04.8 28:04.8 9:03/M
18 Troy Smith Katy 175 52 3 136 28:17.6 28:56.0 9:08/M
19 John Pankey Katy 30 50 2 138 28:18.0 28:25.7 9:08/M
20 Doug Kelly Katy 169 56 2 158 28:47.4 28:58.2 9:17/M
21 Jeff Stevenson Katy 339 56 3 170 29:31.8 29:50.7 9:32/M
22 Douglas Griffith Houston 285 50 3 172 29:37.6 30:27.3 9:33/M
23 Tony Castronovo Katy 64 50 3 177 29:44.4 30:07.9 9:36/M
24 Hob Boazman Katy 95 54 3 180 29:56.0 30:28.5 9:39/M
25 Josh Flynn Houston 251 53 3 202 31:01.4 31:29.3 10:00/M
26 Mark Woollen Katy 197 56 3 209 31:58.7 32:09.3 10:19/M
27 Troy Aymond Katy TX 394 50 3 226 33:59.4 34:27.9 10:58/M
28 Tim Whitaker Richmond 277 58 3 227 34:14.8 35:05.1 11:03/M
29 Jimmy Winters Fulshear 378 50 3 240 34:56.8 35:16.8 11:16/M
30 Keith Baker Katy 335 51 3 241 34:59.4 34:59.4 11:17/M
31 David Thurman Richmond 149 59 3 252 35:28.3 36:01.4 11:27/M
32 Juan Pinedo Katy 319 55 3 255 35:41.7 35:52.1 11:31/M
33 Greg Hudson Houston 359 50 3 275 38:43.9 38:43.9 12:30/M
34 David Veir Richmond 118 57 3 285 39:49.4 40:30.7 12:51/M
35 Joseph Ashmore Katy 161 52 3 317 43:09.4 43:09.4 13:55/M
36 Otis Wheeler Katy 152 52 3 327 44:12.3 44:48.0 14:16/M
37 Mark Hutson Katy 283 58 3 329 44:28.4 44:28.4 14:21/M
38 Jeffery Schultes Windermere 420 58 3 333 45:08.1 45:08.1 14:34/M
39 Todd Newberg Houston 221 55 3 360 49:31.5 50:19.6 15:59/M
40 Ted Fowler Houston 96 54 3 379 1:00:43.5 1:00:43.5 19:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fredrich Rich Katy 395 62 3 21 21:14.8 21:16.7 6:51/M
2 Michael Roberts Katy TX 50 61 3 27 21:42.9 21:49.1 7:00/M
3 Gary Sullivan Katy 5 60 3 58 24:21.1 24:25.2 7:51/M
4 Li-Ching Chen Katy 125 60 3 74 25:31.8 25:51.0 8:14/M
5 Gary House Cypress 302 68 3 90 26:16.1 26:31.0 8:28/M
6 Mohamed Thowfeek Katy 106 63 3 104 27:02.4 27:09.2 8:43/M
7 David Hannah Katy 389 61 3 106 27:14.8 28:01.6 8:47/M
8 BRUCE ZIMMERMAN Katy 411 65 3 109 27:16.8 27:16.8 8:48/M
9 Jerry Jones Katy 124 64 3 110 27:18.3 27:36.8 8:49/M
10 Richard Bozanich Katy 90 66 2 165 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:26/M
11 Tom Amoruso Katy 284 60 3 178 29:47.3 30:13.9 9:37/M
12 Danilo Figueroa Houston 407 60 3 183 29:59.6 29:59.6 9:41/M
13 Steve Fanos houston 367 64 3 212 32:22.5 32:41.6 10:27/M
14 charles gaspard Katy 102 68 3 336 45:40.4 46:14.5 14:44/M
15 Michael Bayer Richmond 59 63 3 345 46:53.6 47:21.4 15:08/M
16 Mark Troutman Katy 37 67 3 352 48:18.5 48:58.8 15:35/M
17 Anthony Badalamenti 425 67 3 362 50:01.7 50:01.7 16:08/M
18 Philip Pegg Katy 33 63 3 368 54:17.1 54:17.1 17:31/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Burk Foster Coldspring TX 66 71 3 118 27:29.5 27:42.3 8:52/M
2 George Holland Houston 165 75 3 184 30:00.2 30:40.9 9:41/M
3 Terry Waltrip Richmond 146 73 3 201 31:01.0 31:19.7 10:00/M
4 Mike Ezzell Houston 31 75 3 357 49:08.7 49:08.7 15:51/M
5 JERRY BESSETTE Wichita Falls 245 70 3 358 49:13.0 50:01.8 15:53/M