Sept White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

September 01, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Yubaile 118 29 5 20:59.2 6:46/M
2 Danna Victoria Ramirez 266 11 10 22:07.9 7:08/M
3 Heather Olin Wright 451 35 11 22:10.7 7:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Smith 219 12 46 34:24.3 11:14/M
2 Olivia Smith 220 9 58 39:06.0 12:45/M
3 Siri Krothapalli 4 14 85 46:48.5 15:12/M
4 Zoƫ Gatson 248 10 86 46:49.7 15:14/M
5 Norma Ramirez 267 3 92 49:00.8 15:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Youchen Guan 155 22 42 32:19.2 10:26/M
2 Gomez 288 21 52 36:51.4 11:56/M
3 Viri Carmona 443 22 72 41:46.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa 197 28 39 31:06.3 10:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie McKenna 156 31 17 24:35.3 7:59/M
2 Erika Dawkins 115 32 24 26:00.6 8:25/M
3 Ramandeep Kaur 467 34 29 27:38.4 9:00/M
4 Estela Hernandez 159 34 36 29:45.9 9:37/M
5 Felisa Hernandez 150 33 41 31:53.2 12:31/M
6 Irma Machac 7 34 45 33:42.1 10:56/M
7 Nichole Martinez 229 30 57 39:04.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 458 38 21 25:12.3 8:15/M
2 Blanche Wymore 455 37 27 27:04.1 8:56/M
3 Xing Ma 154 35 28 27:25.2 8:51/M
4 Raylynn Argumaniz 231 39 79 43:56.8 14:20/M
5 Zanovia Gatson 249 37 88 47:08.1 15:20/M
6 Megan LeGrue 225 39 91 48:43.9 15:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Norris 73 43 25 26:01.5 8:26/M
2 Lusi Trejo 263 44 53 36:56.1 12:02/M
3 Connie Boyd 280 44 62 39:48.6 12:54/M
4 Irene Gonzalez 152 42 64 40:02.2 12:56/M
5 Heather Cousson 257 44 68 40:44.9 13:14/M
6 Angelica 286 42 71 41:26.4 13:24/M
7 Maria Cascais 283 40 73 41:57.2 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Stalnaker 272 46 47 34:34.8 11:15/M
2 YUAN-MEI LI 250 48 56 38:21.1 15:08/M
3 Vanessa Smith 221 46 60 39:22.2 12:51/M
4 Sally McMillan 113 47 69 41:01.9 13:20/M
5 Becca Smiley 114 45 70 41:02.1 13:20/M
6 Alice Balderrama 236 46 75 42:34.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeri Braswell 428 52 38 30:58.8 10:01/M
2 Rita McKenzie 172 53 82 46:17.4 14:59/M
3 Jessica Guilbeau 111 53 84 46:26.5 14:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 VICKI VILLARREA BAYER 469 57 65 40:20.4 13:08/M
2 Silvia Jackson 251 59 67 40:29.8 13:09/M
3 Margot Campos 233 59 93 49:03.5 15:56/M
4 Kat 179 56 95 49:20.5 15:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carmona 13 64 66 40:29.7 13:09/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Casey 463 65 83 46:17.6 14:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker 268 43 1 19:04.2 6:09/M
2 Didier E. Velasco 258 32 2 20:45.3 6:42/M
3 alex pickard 459 35 3 20:45.3 6:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Molina 213 3 6 21:37.0 6:59/M
2 John Polisini 243 4 18 24:47.3 8:01/M
3 Varun Krothapalli 3 9 96 51:34.9 16:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose 287 21 51 36:50.7 11:56/M
2 Steve reyes 163 24 87 46:51.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Barajas Houston 183 28 7 21:38.0 6:59/M
2 Daniel Marklin 254 28 19 24:59.4 8:06/M
3 Terrance Thomas 208 29 20 25:01.7 8:05/M
4 Josue Garcia 214 27 26 26:43.2 8:40/M
5 Vladimir Hernandez 143 27 32 29:11.0 9:25/M
6 Amir Rashed 151 28 37 30:55.1 10:01/M
7 Thinh Dao 212 28 74 42:34.6 13:45/M
8 Charbel Yubaile 205 28 90 47:32.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric R Raap 116 31 14 22:32.4 7:16/M
2 Jason Gomez 462 34 23 25:50.4 8:29/M
3 Adam Turner 265 34 34 29:31.2 9:39/M
4 Americo Martinez 222 32 55 38:14.4 12:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Alaniz Humble 279 35 13 22:29.3 7:16/M
2 Chris Freeman 276 39 22 25:19.2 8:11/M
3 Michael Maniskas 157 37 48 34:36.9 11:14/M
4 William Wymore 186 36 59 39:20.2 12:54/M
5 ADAM MARTINEZ 228 36 89 47:25.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wynne Walker 457 40 4 20:57.2 6:47/M
2 Tuan Nguyen 175 41 16 24:33.7 7:57/M
3 Chris Guzofski 262 44 30 28:06.1 9:14/M
4 Ricardo 285 40 40 31:32.7 10:13/M
5 Jose reyes 167 42 50 36:04.3 11:40/M
6 Michael Norris 161 43 54 37:33.9 12:10/M
7 Trevor Boyd 281 43 61 39:47.6 12:54/M
8 Jose Cascais 282 42 63 39:51.4 12:51/M
9 Mike Hill 238 42 76 42:54.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 104 48 8 21:50.2 7:04/M
2 Dean Donckels 425 47 9 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 31 28:41.9 9:21/M
4 Esteban Pineda 160 48 49 36:00.8 11:38/M
5 Pawel Kolodziejski 207 49 81 45:45.1 14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LORENZO BARAJAS Houston TX 261 54 33 29:15.8 9:26/M
2 Mike Mateja 144 54 44 33:22.4 10:51/M
3 Roberto Garza 166 54 77 43:25.5 14:02/M
4 Ruperto Gallaga 232 51 78 43:55.1 14:19/M
5 Ricky Guilbeau 110 50 80 45:09.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 90 56 12 22:23.2 9:47/M
2 Manuel Esparza 246 57 15 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 Tim Goedeker Katy 271 58 35 29:42.2 9:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Coleman 15 61 43 33:15.0 10:45/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Campos 234 68 94 49:09.9 15:57/M