2019 Westfest Kolache 5K

Age Group Results

September 01, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Stalker Abbott 262 15 17 20:29.2 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Goodnight Waco 134 52 34 22:04.8 7:07/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Monthie West 196 12 83 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 Josie Fuller West 345 12 162 28:37.0 9:14/M
3 Alexis Long Waco 492 11 178 29:02.5 9:22/M
4 Amelia McGregor 706 12 185 29:13.8 9:26/M
5 Reagan Volcik 695 12 188 29:23.0 9:29/M
6 Juliet Traylor West 382 11 209 29:48.0 9:37/M
7 Brianna Gonzalez WACO 430 7 220 30:08.4 9:43/M
8 Taiylor Immicke West 406 12 231 30:23.3 9:48/M
9 Lucy Meek Mc Gregor 520 12 232 30:23.5 9:48/M
10 Karis Monthie West 197 8 244 30:42.7 9:54/M
11 Alissa Mayfield 653 12 253 31:03.4 10:01/M
12 Callie Clark Waco 393 11 303 32:53.7 10:37/M
13 Genesis Romero WACO 431 12 312 33:06.4 10:41/M
14 Keegan Mayhue 657 12 321 33:36.0 10:50/M
15 Miriam Goodsuhm Waco 25 12 379 36:18.5 11:43/M
16 Olivia Stalker Abbott 261 10 387 36:35.0 11:48/M
17 Madeline Svacina Penelope 637 12 420 38:45.5 12:30/M
18 Cheyenne Linder Abbott 312 11 421 38:47.0 12:31/M
19 Sydney Lozano Laredo 330 7 464 41:10.3 13:17/M
20 Grace Blanton West 267 10 477 41:56.0 13:32/M
21 Makenzie Reyes China Spring 337 11 537 47:32.5 15:20/M
22 Maddie OCONNOR Colorado Springs 291 10 566 50:30.9 16:18/M
23 Mary Jane Vorderkunz Waco 15 9 573 51:18.9 16:33/M
24 Kinzley Vrabel Waco 573 8 612 56:30.4 18:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawsen Holly 655 17 18 20:36.1 6:39/M
2 Grace Stalker Abbott 259 13 35 22:10.5 7:09/M
3 Jaydyn Gillham Hubbard 284 17 58 23:18.4 7:31/M
4 Anna-Lise Kirton Grand Prairie 611 18 59 23:22.2 7:32/M
5 Sharon Howard 679 14 63 23:36.9 7:37/M
6 Madi Burch McGregor 360 16 88 24:41.4 7:58/M
7 Haley Moore 646 14 127 27:04.4 8:44/M
8 Ashley Laramore Aquilla 426 18 175 29:00.5 9:21/M
9 Ava Compton West 543 15 181 29:08.2 9:24/M
10 Reagan Traylor West 383 14 183 29:08.8 9:24/M
11 Caroline Scarborough Hillsboro 397 13 189 29:27.4 9:30/M
12 Laison Uptmor West 189 15 242 30:41.1 9:54/M
13 Eloisa Rosalez WACO 501 14 272 31:36.7 10:12/M
14 Courtney Coffer West 276 15 283 32:00.4 10:20/M
15 Cambree Dupuy Allen 355 13 295 32:32.8 10:30/M
16 Hailey Routson West 481 16 325 33:46.5 10:54/M
17 Rachel Coffer West 277 17 326 33:47.0 10:54/M
18 Shyanne Shilling West 364 16 355 35:23.8 11:25/M
19 Kenedy Fuller West 344 18 357 35:33.9 11:28/M
20 Elizabeth Helmer Woodway 472 17 367 35:45.3 11:32/M
21 Mariyam Mussayeva Waco 29 15 370 35:56.7 11:36/M
22 MACIE MATHIS Waco 590 13 376 36:11.5 11:41/M
23 Katherine Kumar Frisco 113 15 388 36:35.6 11:48/M
24 Madyson Hromadka West 357 15 401 37:45.9 12:11/M
25 McKenzie Hromadka West 358 15 402 37:45.9 12:11/M
26 Sophia Abu-ain Spring 176 17 519 45:42.4 14:45/M
27 Kassidy Rogers 707 16 554 49:53.1 16:06/M
28 Kinslee Adams West 403 16 567 50:51.0 16:24/M
29 Christina Hluchan Iola 178 16 589 52:51.3 17:03/M
30 Jenifer Whalen Temple 639 13 611 56:21.1 18:11/M
31 Madison White Afton 353 17 631 1:00:05.8 19:23/M
32 Jadyn Evans West 546 17 638 1:02:18.7 20:06/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Hrabal Leroy 551 24 60 23:24.7 7:33/M
2 Shyan Schulte West 411 22 91 24:49.8 8:01/M
3 Brooke Mosley Lorena 612 23 110 26:09.7 8:26/M
4 Kathryn Devers College station 583 21 176 29:01.7 9:22/M
5 Ashton Nisbet West 613 23 207 29:46.5 9:36/M
6 Ashton Janek West 153 24 217 30:01.5 9:41/M
7 GRACE BANIK West 187 21 263 31:19.5 10:06/M
8 Kelsey Hoelscher Elm Mott 148 24 304 32:54.3 10:37/M
9 Katie Hutyra West 294 19 308 33:01.9 10:39/M
10 Colleen Jones Waco 351 22 352 35:20.1 11:24/M
11 Savannah Casarez Aquilla 419 24 389 36:40.8 11:50/M
12 Maddie Rankin WimberleyWimberley 118 22 395 37:07.7 11:59/M
13 marissa matus West 157 20 403 37:47.1 12:11/M
14 Keslea Zuehlke West 349 20 452 40:19.0 13:00/M
15 Brooke Allison Hewitt 627 23 525 46:15.9 14:55/M
16 Mandy Mincher China Spring 521 24 545 49:00.6 15:49/M
17 Christina Weynand Waco 623 23 546 49:01.6 15:49/M
18 Jasmin Breedlove Clifton 603 21 552 49:45.0 16:03/M
19 katie marek lubbock 517 19 572 51:18.2 16:33/M
20 Genevieve Wander Houston 574 24 578 51:50.8 16:43/M
21 Kylie Rejcek Palmer 394 23 630 1:00:05.4 19:23/M
22 Shelby Edgell Colleyville 631 20 632 1:00:21.8 19:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita McBain Killeen 562 27 66 23:41.9 7:39/M
2 Christina LiBassi Lakewood 122 26 69 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Katherine Goodnight Aledo 471 26 86 24:34.9 7:56/M
4 Anna Dulock WestWest 151 27 101 25:25.2 8:12/M
5 Jessie Jallerga 662 28 118 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 Kaitlyn Gerik 690 29 119 26:38.7 8:36/M
7 Sarah Bobbitt Arlington 251 28 129 27:10.6 8:46/M
8 Samantha Scheler Pensacola 566 25 169 28:46.4 9:17/M
9 Grace Getman Waco 606 28 170 28:48.1 9:17/M
10 Charley Chase West 414 26 255 31:03.9 10:01/M
11 Raven Skinner Mart 599 26 344 34:53.4 11:15/M
12 Katie Koenig Temple 433 25 365 35:44.6 11:32/M
13 Perla Montoya Belton 522 27 385 36:30.6 11:47/M
14 Allison Sulak Aquilla 619 29 391 36:50.4 11:53/M
15 Gabrielle Mullen Waco 124 26 423 38:55.4 12:33/M
16 Jessica Wilkinson West 538 29 427 39:00.2 12:35/M
17 Celina Wrzesinski Hewitt 504 27 438 39:27.7 12:44/M
18 Jessica Posey Waco 483 28 439 39:27.9 12:44/M
19 Paige Boman Abbott 256 27 447 40:02.3 12:55/M
20 Brianna Browning West 234 25 448 40:08.3 12:57/M
21 Andrea Jennings Sachse 283 25 468 41:13.3 13:18/M
22 Jacqueline Cordova 672 25 509 44:24.1 14:19/M
23 Faith Weiss Stuttgart 120 25 544 48:42.3 15:43/M
24 Megan Cadenhead Kyle 14 28 558 50:07.6 16:10/M
25 Courtney Renfroe Terrell 615 28 581 51:54.1 16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ross Beaverton 247 33 38 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Becky Stanford Austin TX 144 34 39 22:20.5 7:12/M
3 Kaytlyn Greene Woodway 222 33 55 23:01.6 7:26/M
4 Maggie Rose Aledo 390 34 71 23:56.3 7:43/M
5 Chelsy Cork Woodway 174 31 73 23:57.8 7:44/M
6 Rachel Ramsey West 163 33 117 26:37.2 8:35/M
7 Melissa Turley-Kocian Harker Heights 400 31 121 26:49.7 8:39/M
8 Natalie Timmons Abbott 200 33 122 26:51.0 8:40/M
9 Hanna Nacol Dallas 167 30 126 27:03.2 8:44/M
10 Valerie Willis Woodway 600 34 158 28:26.2 9:10/M
11 Amy DeNuzzio Austin 544 33 164 28:38.1 9:14/M
12 Sara Schlesinger Woodway 159 32 186 29:15.8 9:26/M
13 Kameron Harrison Axtell 609 34 213 29:53.2 9:38/M
14 Brooke Klickman Leander 133 31 218 30:03.4 9:42/M
15 Jana Dvorsky Waco 138 30 222 30:09.8 9:44/M
16 Lauren Vorderkunz Waco 13 34 229 30:20.2 9:47/M
17 Kassidi Johnson Axtell 552 33 239 30:32.5 9:51/M
18 Amanda Kettler 711 31 247 30:48.9 9:56/M
19 Eva Callicoatte Waco 131 33 249 30:53.4 9:58/M
20 Sarah Allen Waskom 475 31 250 30:53.8 9:58/M
21 Julianne Orgsih waco 635 33 257 31:06.8 10:02/M
22 Natalie Terry Baytown 123 33 292 32:30.5 10:29/M
23 Kasey Sykora West 435 33 300 32:50.2 10:36/M
24 Dana Peterson Waco 268 34 310 33:05.8 10:41/M
25 Kammie Everett Hewitt 127 30 324 33:45.2 10:53/M
26 Brenna Bassler Enid 376 31 338 34:41.5 11:11/M
27 Dyan Archer Hewitt 90 34 348 35:03.8 11:19/M
28 Stephanie Butler Axtell 604 33 354 35:22.7 11:25/M
29 Ayako Cosby Waco 57 32 377 36:13.4 11:41/M
30 CASEY HOLY Lorena 47 33 392 36:52.0 11:54/M
31 Ruby Smith Oglesby 145 32 399 37:36.8 12:08/M
32 Andrea Rejcek West 155 33 436 39:22.6 12:42/M
33 Elizabeth Hykel Woodway 264 31 440 39:32.0 12:45/M
34 Kelly Mulay Woodway 64 32 450 40:15.2 12:59/M
35 Vanessa Watson Waco 575 32 471 41:24.3 13:21/M
36 Nicole Ellinger west 478 30 473 41:31.5 13:24/M
37 Monica Morgan Garland 305 30 503 43:57.3 14:11/M
38 Heather Krueger Bynum 217 32 551 49:43.9 16:03/M
39 Haley Hale Waco 547 33 569 50:54.7 16:25/M
40 Janelle Dean San Antonio 257 33 599 54:57.0 17:44/M
41 Mallori James Longview 240 32 614 57:10.8 18:27/M
42 Becca Middlebrook West 594 32 634 1:00:26.3 19:30/M
43 Amy Borger West 375 32 636 1:02:10.3 20:03/M
44 Gina Roberts Sanderson 564 32 637 1:02:10.5 20:03/M
45 Dianna Haygood West 549 32 639 1:02:19.0 20:06/M
46 Elise Gill Godley 223 31 640 1:04:33.7 20:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Haney Waco 441 35 27 21:33.6 6:57/M
2 Lisa Weinberger West 269 36 108 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Sherry Lenart West 201 35 115 26:36.5 8:35/M
4 Amy Keel Georgetown 553 35 123 26:53.2 8:40/M
5 Codi Reese Aquilla 498 38 141 27:47.2 8:58/M
6 Amy Morris Waco 373 39 142 27:47.9 8:58/M
7 Abigail Boney Waco 601 35 143 27:48.5 8:58/M
8 Jamie Jaska West 314 36 145 27:51.6 8:59/M
9 Stacie Davis Abbott 231 39 149 28:01.5 9:02/M
10 Kristel Louis West 307 37 152 28:09.3 9:05/M
11 Mellissa Bailey China Spring 629 39 157 28:24.2 9:10/M
12 Lynzee Clark Waco 392 37 160 28:32.1 9:12/M
13 Britney Longley Waco 156 35 174 28:56.0 9:20/M
14 Marighmy Dutton 697 37 180 29:05.6 9:23/M
15 Emily Craig Hillsboro 286 36 184 29:13.6 9:26/M
16 Magdalena Lucien 676 39 187 29:18.2 9:27/M
17 Natalie Fontenot West 168 36 194 29:35.3 9:33/M
18 Nancy Romero WACO 432 39 243 30:42.6 9:54/M
19 Tiffany Stalker Abbott 258 39 251 31:02.2 10:01/M
20 SARAH RANZINGER West 103 39 258 31:08.2 10:03/M
21 Abbey Nucci Rowlett 321 36 271 31:32.7 10:11/M
22 Denae Gerik Woodway 79 36 293 32:30.7 10:29/M
23 Ashley Schupp Mc Gregor 340 35 298 32:44.0 10:34/M
24 Anel Tapia Hillsboro 183 37 299 32:48.6 10:35/M
25 Stephanie Lediner Hewitt 70 38 311 33:05.9 10:41/M
26 Shauna Canalez Mc Gregor 192 38 313 33:10.8 10:42/M
27 LuAnne Butler Mc Gregor 72 39 319 33:32.3 10:49/M
28 Sarah Elliott Woodway 263 36 330 33:59.0 10:58/M
29 Christine Rouse Axtell 565 35 332 34:12.1 11:02/M
30 Ratonia McClement Clifton 428 38 335 34:33.0 11:09/M
31 Rebecca Eubanks West 368 36 362 35:42.2 11:31/M
32 Cassaundra Robertson Mc Gregor 359 36 368 35:55.1 11:35/M
33 Amanda Sullins Abbott 111 37 390 36:45.8 11:52/M
34 Patrice Ihry Bruceville 422 37 396 37:08.2 11:59/M
35 Denika Adams Hillsboro 539 37 407 38:07.0 12:18/M
36 Toni Ables West 94 37 409 38:08.0 12:18/M
37 Sarah Trainer Cypress 622 39 416 38:23.0 12:23/M
38 Kimberly Nors West 288 39 429 39:03.4 12:36/M
39 Keri Allen West 540 35 434 39:18.7 12:41/M
40 Melissa Contreras Mc Gregor 188 39 435 39:21.0 12:42/M
41 Jennifer Mayo Weatherford 592 36 454 40:34.6 13:05/M
42 Brooke McDuff China Spring 462 37 455 40:35.5 13:06/M
43 Jennifer Chaudoin Waco 391 35 480 42:04.3 13:34/M
44 Stephanie Martin Groesbeck 50 35 481 42:04.3 13:34/M
45 Christina Bagley Mc Gregor 135 36 491 43:10.5 13:56/M
46 Amanda Coffer West 209 36 498 43:28.5 14:01/M
47 Heather Meshulam Hewitt 299 35 501 43:40.3 14:05/M
48 Jessica Warren 647 39 506 44:12.8 14:16/M
49 Andrea Perkins Waco 206 39 514 45:20.5 14:38/M
50 Julie Simmon Waco 476 39 524 45:56.2 14:49/M
51 Melissa Earl Waco 584 37 532 47:01.5 15:10/M
52 Laura Hebert Bruceville 334 39 557 49:58.5 16:07/M
53 Erin O'Brien Colorado Springs 11 37 561 50:23.6 16:15/M
54 Jessica Pareya 709 38 575 51:38.9 16:40/M
55 Rebecca Kolosci Waco 75 39 584 52:30.7 16:56/M
56 Alicia Adkins Waco 485 38 606 55:33.5 17:55/M
57 Laura WHALEN Temple 640 37 610 56:10.7 18:07/M
58 Krystalle Mayfield 651 39 623 58:12.5 18:47/M
59 Joni Girard West 318 37 626 58:48.5 18:58/M
60 Erin Kolar Spring 317 38 627 58:48.8 18:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley 689 43 37 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 Heather Parrish 669 43 166 28:39.5 9:15/M
3 Stephanie Sullins Abbott 84 41 177 29:02.1 9:22/M
4 Krystal McMahon Axtell 98 40 212 29:52.8 9:38/M
5 Kelly Smith Waxahachie 636 42 214 29:53.7 9:39/M
6 Tracy Matus West 301 42 227 30:16.5 9:46/M
7 Susan Michalewicz Lott 115 43 230 30:22.0 9:48/M
8 Ann Hutyra Lozano Laredo 328 40 237 30:31.4 9:51/M
9 Erin Stibral Belton 569 42 260 31:16.0 10:05/M
10 Sonia Laramore Aquilla 424 43 264 31:20.0 10:06/M
11 Amanda Scarborough Hillsboro 396 41 301 32:52.3 10:36/M
12 Debbie Gerik Waco 362 42 316 33:20.1 10:45/M
13 Kylee Mayhue 659 40 331 34:02.9 10:59/M
14 Jennifer Farris Hewitt 265 41 334 34:31.7 11:08/M
15 Sarah Wines West 132 41 347 35:03.6 11:19/M
16 Lisa Jackson Riesel 21 43 353 35:20.4 11:24/M
17 Melanie Fuller West 343 43 358 35:33.9 11:28/M
18 Holly Harris Woodway 320 40 382 36:22.3 11:44/M
19 Tina Skidmore Abbott 534 40 414 38:17.7 12:21/M
20 Catherine Ruiz Clifton 617 40 418 38:32.2 12:26/M
21 Nicole Crain Hillsboro 407 42 432 39:11.1 12:38/M
22 Nora Almanza Waco 487 42 444 39:46.3 12:50/M
23 Jody Phifer Grapevine 246 43 469 41:17.1 13:19/M
24 Jessica Blanton West 266 40 478 41:57.0 13:32/M
25 Kim Price Leander 119 42 493 43:13.5 13:57/M
26 Kim Kuykendall Lorena 34 44 499 43:34.9 14:04/M
27 Tonya Davis 703 40 513 45:19.9 14:37/M
28 Jill Smith Waco 463 42 539 48:16.8 15:34/M
29 Melissa Jeziorski Friendswood 610 41 547 49:07.3 15:51/M
30 jj flores Austin 489 42 556 49:58.0 16:07/M
31 Sheila Merimon Whitney 380 40 621 57:50.9 18:40/M
32 Beverly Plath 652 41 622 58:12.5 18:47/M
33 Heather Townsend Joshua 6 40 641 1:04:34.1 20:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Kapavik West 331 45 67 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Carrie Divin West 226 45 98 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Nicki Seidensticker Woodway 214 46 125 27:00.7 8:43/M
4 Christie Hodge Lubbock 456 49 147 27:56.1 9:01/M
5 Melinda Hedrick Woodway 324 47 159 28:27.5 9:11/M
6 Becky Phillips Waco 525 49 172 28:50.3 9:18/M
7 Nikki Hunt Elm Mott 278 46 206 29:45.0 9:36/M
8 Vanessa Servantes Conroe TX 287 48 223 30:14.3 9:45/M
9 Jennifer Wines Mckinney 445 46 274 31:40.3 10:13/M
10 Rachel Sparger Flower Mound 350 47 278 31:53.9 10:17/M
11 Alice Meek Mc Gregor 326 46 280 31:58.0 10:19/M
12 Shelley Tompkins West 297 45 284 32:01.3 10:20/M
13 Beatriz Garay 649 47 302 32:52.5 10:36/M
14 TORIE BANIK West 185 48 320 33:33.3 10:49/M
15 Holly Helmer Woodway 473 46 366 35:44.6 11:32/M
16 Marcy Watson 664 48 371 35:59.5 11:37/M
17 Gina Ford Axtell 205 46 386 36:32.5 11:47/M
18 Rebecca Kumar Frisco 112 48 398 37:31.0 12:06/M
19 Brandy Janek West 589 47 406 37:58.0 12:15/M
20 shanna sheffield Mount Calm 533 45 425 38:57.6 12:34/M
21 Jenny Kvapil 700 46 470 41:17.9 13:19/M
22 Shelly Burge Abbott 581 48 476 41:51.9 13:30/M
23 Jennifer Ordner Temple 523 46 484 42:18.9 13:39/M
24 Alison Basham Whitney 136 47 489 42:50.6 13:49/M
25 ABIGAIL CASWELL Friendswood 605 47 510 44:25.3 14:20/M
26 Angie Crews Springtown 292 47 515 45:24.7 14:39/M
27 Patti Rankin Wimberley 117 49 516 45:33.5 14:42/M
28 Shona Maler West 516 48 527 46:21.0 14:57/M
29 Cheryl Peter Waco 497 45 553 49:47.2 16:04/M
30 lisa flores Austin 490 48 555 49:57.9 16:07/M
31 Shelby Adams West 402 45 568 50:51.6 16:24/M
32 JACQUALINE RENFROE Groesbeck 303 48 579 51:52.0 16:44/M
33 Rhonda King Troy 479 49 586 52:33.5 16:57/M
34 Chantel Hluchan Iola 177 47 588 52:51.0 17:03/M
35 Sheila Wood Lorena 311 49 590 53:20.8 17:13/M
36 Sandy Marek Woodway 519 48 603 55:06.8 17:47/M
37 Angela Randolph Moody 273 45 607 55:34.1 17:56/M
38 Kim Joslin Fort Worth 7 49 642 1:04:36.0 20:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Turner Alvarado 536 50 44 22:30.0 7:16/M
2 Nancy Nichols Austin 596 50 45 22:30.8 7:16/M
3 Peggy Wayne Mc Gregor 537 53 151 28:02.4 9:03/M
4 Karen Lambard 663 50 165 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 Lisa Czajkowski Lorena 511 51 219 30:05.6 9:42/M
6 Jennifer Foster Hewitt TX 298 51 224 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 Jennifer Good Waco 23 51 270 31:29.4 10:10/M
8 Mary Frazier Woodway 633 51 275 31:40.7 10:13/M
9 Kelly Michaels Woodway 327 50 277 31:52.6 10:17/M
10 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 203 54 287 32:05.1 10:21/M
11 Carol Colley West 169 52 289 32:13.8 10:24/M
12 Beth Doherty Round Rock 545 50 291 32:29.9 10:29/M
13 Terri Lyles Elmo 58 52 306 32:56.3 10:38/M
14 Katie Ryan Waco 46 52 309 33:02.5 10:40/M
15 Dianna DeLeon Woodway 220 53 322 33:36.4 10:50/M
16 Patricia Russell Bremond 107 50 333 34:23.8 11:06/M
17 Lisa Cain Waco 40 53 350 35:12.4 11:21/M
18 Nancy Moreno Austin 32 51 397 37:11.0 12:00/M
19 Gresilda Camacho Waxahachie 582 50 422 38:52.2 12:32/M
20 Darla Stapleton Waxahachie 568 53 431 39:05.4 12:37/M
21 Michele McMillen Waco 338 54 441 39:32.7 12:45/M
22 Mimi Hutyra Grapevine 389 54 462 41:01.1 13:14/M
23 Carla Hennig Hewitt 18 52 472 41:28.8 13:23/M
24 Sharon West Stephenville 17 51 479 41:59.0 13:33/M
25 Jackie Van Schoik Hewitt 503 52 485 42:24.2 13:41/M
26 Peggy Cunningham Bruceville 510 53 492 43:11.1 13:56/M
27 Cindy Dupuy Allen 354 50 494 43:14.4 13:57/M
28 Lynn Whitcomb 710 51 517 45:35.7 14:42/M
29 Shelly Byard Midland 210 52 528 46:22.2 14:58/M
30 Dana Key Lorena 515 52 549 49:30.5 15:58/M
31 Karen Picha West 219 53 563 50:27.8 16:17/M
32 Kim Palczynski Georgetown 281 52 597 54:36.8 17:37/M
33 Franci Rogers Waco 26 52 604 55:23.7 17:52/M
34 Janet Porter Waco 194 54 609 56:01.9 18:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Williamson Arlington 248 56 114 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Krisann Kent China Spring 202 55 171 28:49.6 9:18/M
3 Lisa Hoelsher 680 55 210 29:49.1 9:37/M
4 Mary Beth Dulock West 150 56 256 31:05.5 10:02/M
5 Rhonda Dameron Mc Gregor 73 57 296 32:36.8 10:31/M
6 Cyndi Lewis Blossom 556 56 360 35:36.2 11:29/M
7 Leigh Martinez Waco 559 58 384 36:30.4 11:47/M
8 Brigette Powers Hurst 61 55 410 38:10.5 12:19/M
9 Ollie Jackson Hurst 62 57 411 38:10.7 12:19/M
10 Marian Cook Meridian 241 56 412 38:13.8 12:20/M
11 Darlene Mullen Gatesville 125 57 433 39:13.3 12:39/M
12 Wendi Bloedorn Woodway 579 59 445 39:52.4 12:52/M
13 Sue Hutyra Elm Mott 59 59 449 40:10.8 12:58/M
14 Mary Hodgkinson Inez 550 59 458 40:59.9 13:14/M
15 Mary Walton 708 57 459 41:00.0 13:14/M
16 Leslie Ann Capetillo Pflugerville 254 57 460 41:00.5 13:14/M
17 Cyndie Basham Whitney 137 58 490 42:51.8 13:50/M
18 Alda Ollactillium Fort Worth 199 58 505 44:08.8 14:14/M
19 Nancy Krueger Bynum 216 57 511 45:05.5 14:33/M
20 Elizabeth Herbelin Gatesville 235 55 531 46:44.7 15:05/M
21 Rhonda Rossi Waco 339 58 538 47:32.9 15:20/M
22 Tracy Gohring Waco 608 55 540 48:24.9 15:37/M
23 Karla Klyng Santa Fe 555 57 541 48:27.2 15:38/M
24 Jeanne Lane Mc Gregor 22 58 559 50:15.4 16:13/M
25 Teresa Baird Malone 218 58 562 50:25.8 16:16/M
26 Donetta Wallace Garland 108 57 600 54:57.4 17:44/M
27 Pamela Graham West 316 59 625 58:48.1 18:58/M
28 Mary O'Brien West 16 58 628 59:38.2 19:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Pegg Katy TX 439 61 146 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Donna Parrish Purdon 444 64 349 35:11.2 11:21/M
3 SANDRA SYKORA West 204 63 419 38:36.4 12:27/M
4 Carol Stank Fort Worth 91 63 424 38:55.7 12:33/M
5 Debbie Lillick Abilene 467 61 426 38:59.5 12:35/M
6 Kathy Tijerina-Adams Fulshear 477 61 475 41:42.8 13:27/M
7 Petra Ashleman Waco 207 61 482 42:06.5 13:35/M
8 Cathy Bernier Hewitt 30 63 500 43:37.2 14:04/M
9 Karen Stanford Crosby TX 161 62 508 44:16.6 14:17/M
10 Mary Daugherty Balch Springs 69 61 512 45:11.4 14:35/M
11 Cindy Snokhous West 180 62 529 46:22.3 14:58/M
12 Laura Lankford West 93 60 530 46:43.2 15:04/M
13 Eyvonne Carter Frisco 448 64 535 47:21.6 15:17/M
14 Becky Diefenderfer Joshua 1 62 536 47:30.2 15:19/M
15 Dawne Barber Midlothian 140 60 564 50:28.1 16:17/M
16 Theresa Jones Kempner 243 60 577 51:48.3 16:43/M
17 Georgia Harding Joshua 5 60 593 53:47.8 17:21/M
18 Patti James Waco 110 61 615 57:11.1 18:27/M
19 Kim Hale 678 60 620 57:50.6 18:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Byrne Mesquite 95 69 318 33:31.9 10:49/M
2 Terry Ann Garrett Hillsboro 449 69 375 36:09.0 11:40/M
3 LOUISE SULLINS Abbott 502 65 457 40:41.0 13:07/M
4 BETTY HARRIS Round Rock 31 67 542 48:32.8 15:40/M
5 Carol Grosse 682 69 570 50:55.6 16:26/M
6 Katharine Matthys Hubbardard 54 67 591 53:43.8 17:20/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Quinones Dallas 76 70 254 31:03.5 10:01/M
2 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach 474 80 361 35:39.9 11:30/M
3 Barbara Bowen Lewisville TX 198 75 430 39:04.1 12:36/M
4 Helena Gaczynska Dallas 83 70 456 40:37.0 13:06/M
5 Carmen Long Round Rock TX 36 71 543 48:32.8 15:40/M
6 Nancy Cole Dallas 87 77 643 1:06:57.0 21:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximus Austin Waco 233 15 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Martinez 691 58 11 19:43.2 6:22/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 944 944 238 30:31.5 9:51/M
2 Shelldon French 712 0 356 35:32.6 11:28/M
3 Unknown Partic. 2004 2004 601 54:57.6 17:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weston Michalewicz Lott 116 12 53 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Erik Herrera 673 12 80 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Maximus Stalker Abbott 260 12 82 24:26.9 7:53/M
4 Tyler Heaton Gholson 304 12 96 25:02.5 8:05/M
5 Sam Louis West 309 9 106 25:43.2 8:18/M
6 Beau Smotherman West 437 12 124 26:58.7 8:42/M
7 Dayvin Bell 641 11 202 29:43.6 9:35/M
8 Reid Schroeder Houston 372 12 208 29:47.0 9:36/M
9 Connor Sullins Abbott 85 12 246 30:48.2 9:56/M
10 Giovanny Sanchez 685 12 273 31:40.2 10:13/M
11 WILL BANIK West 401 9 337 34:40.5 11:11/M
12 Ethan Ramsey West 164 7 339 34:41.8 11:12/M
13 Mason Ramsey West 166 8 345 34:57.9 11:17/M
14 Avery Brooks Hewitt 461 12 346 35:00.2 11:18/M
15 Triston Robertson Mc Gregor 361 11 393 36:52.3 11:54/M
16 Dexter Martinho Hillsboro 560 6 404 37:50.0 12:12/M
17 Ethan Willis Clifton 624 12 417 38:30.9 12:25/M
18 Luke Scarborough Hillsboro 398 10 442 39:42.2 12:48/M
19 Quentin Korenek Woodway 65 8 451 40:15.5 12:59/M
20 Logan Campbell 644 12 483 42:16.8 13:38/M
21 Mason Warren 645 11 502 43:49.7 14:08/M
22 Caden Volcik Waco 571 9 518 45:37.8 14:43/M
23 Wyatt Holecek Abbott 347 11 521 45:44.1 14:45/M
24 Oscarito Zarate Temple 577 9 533 47:03.3 15:11/M
25 Kyle Nors West 289 10 624 58:24.1 18:50/M
26 Weslee Mathis Waco 591 10 635 1:01:32.4 19:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Mach 668 14 5 18:44.2 6:03/M
2 Mitch Archer Austin 505 14 6 18:49.8 6:04/M
3 Brody Townley Italy 621 16 8 18:59.7 6:08/M
4 Jaxon White Afton 352 17 10 19:39.3 6:20/M
5 Michael Ryman Hubbard 532 15 12 19:52.1 6:25/M
6 Jonah Prichett 692 17 13 19:56.5 6:26/M
7 Michael Nors 677 15 14 20:03.8 6:28/M
8 Denton Reese Aquilla 499 14 15 20:09.5 6:30/M
9 Carter Matus West 300 15 16 20:17.3 6:33/M
10 Kirk Zuehlke West 348 15 32 22:03.9 7:07/M
11 Cole Meade Woodway 593 13 48 22:41.1 7:19/M
12 Dylan Lott West 557 16 50 22:52.1 7:23/M
13 Ethan Laramore Aquilla 427 16 54 23:01.0 7:25/M
14 George Berger 665 16 62 23:32.4 7:36/M
15 Taj Kolosci Waco 296 14 65 23:39.2 7:38/M
16 Emmanuel Herrera Whitney 634 15 75 24:05.2 7:46/M
17 Chasin Smith West 77 14 81 24:23.4 7:52/M
18 Parker Hutyra 688 14 90 24:49.4 8:00/M
19 Preston Pustejovsky Abbott 229 14 113 26:27.8 8:32/M
20 Brett Boiles Lorena 346 13 131 27:13.3 8:47/M
21 Daniel Bryant Lorena 484 18 137 27:36.8 8:54/M
22 Jacob Divin West 227 15 148 27:59.9 9:02/M
23 Kasen Ordner Temple 524 14 154 28:21.2 9:09/M
24 Dakota Lehmann 674 17 182 29:08.8 9:24/M
25 CJ Stovall Woodway 143 13 195 29:35.6 9:33/M
26 Lium Primrose 666 15 200 29:43.3 9:35/M
27 Zachary Hoelscher 681 17 215 29:58.0 9:40/M
28 Paxton Miller West 190 18 241 30:40.8 9:54/M
29 Carter Rogers Waco 27 17 261 31:18.0 10:06/M
30 Luke Dunham Enid 378 13 262 31:18.7 10:06/M
31 Kayne Mayhue 658 13 267 31:27.5 10:09/M
32 Gus Crain Hillsboro 408 13 268 31:27.6 10:09/M
33 Alejandro Rosalez Waco 500 16 294 32:31.9 10:30/M
34 Colton Shilling West 365 14 400 37:44.7 12:11/M
35 Landon Eubanks West 369 16 446 39:57.3 12:53/M
36 Lucas Chau Broken Arrow 193 18 520 45:42.4 14:45/M
37 Christian Monthie West 195 17 608 55:34.5 17:56/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lavy College station 482 22 9 19:16.3 6:13/M
2 Conner Hutyra Grapevine 271 20 23 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Cooper Stevenson Frisco 618 22 25 21:16.8 6:52/M
4 Ryan Mask Baytown 495 21 36 22:11.2 7:09/M
5 Tanner Bruton Gatesville 458 24 46 22:34.4 7:17/M
6 Zane Boles Henderson 507 23 57 23:07.0 7:27/M
7 Andrew Tineo Waco 374 20 72 23:57.2 7:44/M
8 Alex Hodge Lubbock 457 19 134 27:28.8 8:52/M
9 Cody Mask Baytown 493 23 173 28:55.8 9:20/M
10 Cameron Wolf West 625 22 179 29:02.7 9:22/M
11 James Hollingsworth West 450 20 211 29:52.7 9:38/M
12 Austen Dupuy Allen 356 21 216 30:00.8 9:41/M
13 Payton Casarez Aquilla 420 23 383 36:22.7 11:44/M
14 gunner russell lubbock 528 19 571 51:17.6 16:33/M
15 Sterling Sykora Houston 570 24 580 51:52.9 16:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon DeAmicis Fort Worth 121 27 26 21:17.7 6:52/M
2 Ricky Altahif Waco 488 29 29 21:48.0 7:02/M
3 Thomas Bobbitt Arlington 252 29 31 21:56.2 7:05/M
4 Ryan Ybarra 660 27 47 22:38.0 7:18/M
5 Evan Hoffman 661 26 49 22:49.7 7:22/M
6 Daniel McBain Killeen 561 29 109 26:07.9 8:26/M
7 Christopher Busby 654 29 111 26:14.2 8:28/M
8 Cameron Cadenhead Kyle 9 28 120 26:40.0 8:36/M
9 Rogelio De La Cadena Waco 418 29 199 29:42.6 9:35/M
10 Craig Chase West 413 26 252 31:03.3 10:01/M
11 Adam Frampton 671 26 281 31:58.1 10:19/M
12 Dan Rebensdorf Waco 614 29 290 32:19.5 10:26/M
13 BRADY SKINNER Mart 598 26 343 34:52.5 11:15/M
14 Nick Roznos Hewitt 438 26 374 36:04.8 11:38/M
15 Keith Webre 705 29 496 43:23.9 14:00/M
16 Alexander Haralson Burleson 421 29 534 47:04.1 15:11/M
17 Sam Gloeckner 698 29 560 50:22.0 16:15/M
18 Evan Renfroe Terrell 563 29 582 51:54.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Haney Waco 442 34 3 18:24.6 5:56/M
2 Andrew Cork Waco 175 30 4 18:29.9 5:58/M
3 Christopher Masters Bellville 63 32 19 20:48.3 6:43/M
4 Mark Mather 684 33 30 21:51.3 7:03/M
5 Larry Kocian Harker Heights 399 34 33 22:04.6 7:07/M
6 Eric Sykora West 436 33 41 22:26.5 7:14/M
7 Preston Milburn Mc Gregor 469 32 42 22:26.7 7:14/M
8 Zach Boles Henderson 506 32 77 24:07.4 7:47/M
9 Jason Bushnell Woodway 508 31 78 24:14.7 7:49/M
10 Joshua Hale Axtelltell 588 31 85 24:34.1 7:56/M
11 Michael Smith Oglesby 146 34 105 25:39.7 8:17/M
12 Matthew Busby Corpus Christi 630 34 161 28:33.6 9:13/M
13 Brad Buckles Mansfield 542 34 198 29:40.8 9:34/M
14 Johnathan Minjarez 696 33 226 30:16.0 9:46/M
15 Kevin Schupp Mc Gregor 341 31 297 32:42.3 10:33/M
16 Johnny Ramsey West 165 34 305 32:55.9 10:37/M
17 Wesley James Longview 239 30 486 42:29.5 13:42/M
18 Austin Bradshaw Forney 602 30 487 42:31.6 13:43/M
19 Adam Gloeckner 699 30 495 43:21.2 13:59/M
20 Jeffrey Morgan Garland 306 32 504 43:57.5 14:11/M
21 Ryan Allen West 541 33 595 54:28.5 17:34/M
22 Eric Nors Georgetown 452 34 596 54:35.7 17:37/M
23 John Epps Grapevine 632 34 633 1:00:22.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Phillips Purdon 41 35 21 21:11.3 6:50/M
2 Arturo Sotelo Lorena 272 35 22 21:13.4 6:51/M
3 Josh Holy Waco 147 36 51 22:53.0 7:23/M
4 Brad Hough 702 36 56 23:05.0 7:27/M
5 John Petty West 412 36 79 24:15.9 7:50/M
6 Eddie Middlebrook West 595 36 100 25:11.6 8:08/M
7 Jeffrey Outlaw Woodway 44 37 102 25:29.3 8:13/M
8 Heath Keel Georgetown 554 35 103 25:35.3 8:15/M
9 Jeremy Tavares Round Rock 100 39 116 26:37.0 8:35/M
10 Otsmar Villarroel Woodway 160 38 136 27:33.7 8:53/M
11 Ryan McMahon Axtell 99 36 140 27:46.9 8:58/M
12 Zach Davis Abbott 232 39 150 28:01.6 9:02/M
13 Joseph Ihry Bruceville 423 38 168 28:46.2 9:17/M
14 Brent Peterson Belton 182 39 192 29:32.3 9:32/M
15 Cory Stovall Woodway 142 38 193 29:34.4 9:32/M
16 Stephen Hutyra 656 36 236 30:31.0 9:51/M
17 RJ Owens Laguna Park 255 38 265 31:21.5 10:07/M
18 Tim Payne West 597 37 327 33:48.7 10:54/M
19 Luke Boyea The Colony 45 36 341 34:49.3 11:14/M
20 Eric Rejcek Bastrop 37 35 437 39:23.0 12:42/M
21 Steven Coffer West 208 39 497 43:28.3 14:01/M
22 Travis Volcik Waco 572 38 522 45:44.5 14:45/M
23 Joseph Nors Georgetown 451 36 594 54:13.4 17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joaquin Gonzalez Waco 429 43 40 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 John Vorderkunz Waco 12 40 89 24:46.2 7:59/M
3 Marco Romero 667 42 94 24:56.6 8:03/M
4 Milton Gutierrez Fort Worth 587 41 104 25:36.2 8:16/M
5 Young Jenkins North Richland Hills 3 44 155 28:21.5 9:09/M
6 John Matus West 302 44 204 29:44.6 9:36/M
7 Craig Nash Waco 496 44 221 30:09.0 9:44/M
8 Michael Rogers West 342 44 228 30:19.2 9:47/M
9 Michael Nucci Rowlett 322 44 235 30:29.7 9:50/M
10 Jason Eubanks West 367 42 266 31:26.4 10:09/M
11 Tyler Dunham Enid 377 40 269 31:28.7 10:09/M
12 Jeffrey Nors Penelope 270 44 317 33:28.6 10:48/M
13 Roy Spinks Mc Gregor 567 44 373 36:03.6 11:38/M
14 Jack Hartung Hillsboro 548 40 408 38:07.5 12:18/M
15 John Almanza Waco 486 42 443 39:46.3 12:50/M
16 John Jaska Ross 315 43 453 40:24.4 13:02/M
17 Francisco Lozano Laredo 329 40 463 41:09.7 13:17/M
18 Dan Phifer Grapevine 245 44 466 41:12.4 13:18/M
19 Jason Whalen Temple 638 41 548 49:16.3 15:54/M
20 David Laramore Aquilla 425 43 613 56:43.1 18:18/M
21 Brian Merimon Whitney 381 40 619 57:43.5 18:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Snider Hewitt 395 45 2 17:22.2 5:36/M
2 Pompilio Romero 648 49 7 18:57.9 6:07/M
3 Sergiu Tofanel 686 48 28 21:39.8 6:59/M
4 Claudio Guerra Waco 405 46 43 22:29.2 7:15/M
5 Fernando Garcia Waco 417 49 52 22:55.5 7:24/M
6 Rob Hunt Elm Mott 279 49 61 23:28.7 7:34/M
7 Jim Seidensticker Woodway 215 48 92 24:53.5 8:02/M
8 Paul Bryant Lorena 580 47 112 26:16.5 8:29/M
9 Ruben Rodriguez Whitney 616 46 132 27:15.7 8:48/M
10 James Hollingsworth West 363 45 133 27:27.0 8:51/M
11 Jon Hebert Bruceville 333 45 144 27:50.0 8:59/M
12 Patrick Lednicky West 228 46 163 28:37.4 9:14/M
13 Donny Whitecotton West 576 46 203 29:44.3 9:36/M
14 David Nisbet West 51 48 205 29:44.9 9:36/M
15 Steve Stoermer West 535 47 240 30:39.8 9:53/M
16 Robert Brown 643 49 279 31:54.0 10:17/M
17 Thomas Ames Fort Worth 628 48 323 33:38.6 10:51/M
18 Paul Palmroce 683 49 340 34:45.6 11:13/M
19 Randy Kvapil 701 47 465 41:12.4 13:18/M
20 Brent Hedrick Woodway 325 49 474 41:33.5 13:24/M
21 Mike OCONNOR Colorado Springs 290 45 488 42:49.9 13:49/M
22 Matt Russell Waco 529 45 587 52:45.4 17:01/M
23 Bryan Jaska Waco 513 45 598 54:38.7 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Ross Beaverton 295 52 20 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 Kachy Gaytán Waco 586 52 24 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Camerino Garcia Waco 415 54 64 23:37.5 7:37/M
4 Ubaldo Herrera 670 52 68 23:46.7 7:40/M
5 Jose Hernandez Waco 416 51 70 23:53.9 7:43/M
6 Wade Miller 704 50 190 29:27.9 9:30/M
7 Bill Lee Dallas 410 54 225 30:15.2 9:46/M
8 Mark Hutyra West 293 52 248 30:51.5 9:57/M
9 Patrick Poehls Eddy 128 50 259 31:13.0 10:04/M
10 Joe Martinez 693 52 286 32:04.9 10:21/M
11 William Thompson Hewitt 464 52 314 33:15.5 10:44/M
12 Clarence Hennig Hewitt 19 51 363 35:42.4 11:31/M
13 DARRIN BANIK West 186 53 372 36:01.5 11:37/M
14 James Jennings Sachse 282 52 467 41:13.3 13:18/M
15 Stephen Hutyra 687 50 574 51:30.6 16:37/M
16 Kent Leverett Cleburne 20 50 583 52:02.6 16:47/M
17 Kevin King Troy 480 50 585 52:32.6 16:57/M
18 David Marek Woodway 409 51 602 55:06.4 17:47/M
19 George Suhm Waco 24 52 605 55:32.2 17:55/M
20 Lowell Jones Kempner 242 51 617 57:22.9 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Leranth Lewisville 443 59 76 24:05.4 7:46/M
2 Dean Klix Weatherford 491 59 87 24:40.0 7:57/M
3 Michael Elliot 650 57 138 27:42.2 8:56/M
4 Eddie Mask Baytown 494 55 197 29:40.7 9:34/M
5 BATMAN ONE Austin 191 56 245 30:42.7 9:54/M
6 David Sterling Waco 184 57 285 32:01.3 10:20/M
7 Tony DeLeon Waco 221 57 307 33:01.0 10:39/M
8 Ken Williamson Arlington 250 58 328 33:52.1 10:56/M
9 Benny Matus Arlington 249 58 329 33:54.6 10:56/M
10 Greg Hutyra Grapevine 319 55 336 34:36.3 11:10/M
11 Robbie Rogers Waco 28 58 342 34:52.0 11:15/M
12 Darrell Evans Teague 512 56 364 35:43.2 11:31/M
13 Clay Davis Whitney 96 59 369 35:56.1 11:36/M
14 Crash Murphy Hurst 60 57 405 37:51.1 12:13/M
15 James Manak Cibolo 39 55 415 38:21.5 12:22/M
16 Raul Capetillo Pflugerville 253 57 461 41:01.1 13:14/M
17 John Kostecka West 244 58 618 57:27.5 18:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe A Hall Jr. Waco 105 62 84 24:32.8 7:55/M
2 Doug Hennig 694 63 95 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Will Kapavik West 332 62 107 25:53.8 8:21/M
4 Michael McDonald Hillsboro 162 61 135 27:29.8 8:52/M
5 Tim Lillick Abilene 466 64 153 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Don Dameron McGregor 74 61 234 30:28.2 9:50/M
7 James Rejcek Mansfield 470 60 276 31:42.2 10:14/M
8 Daniel Bloedorn Woodway 578 60 282 31:58.6 10:19/M
9 Tony Marley Hillsboro 323 62 380 36:20.7 11:43/M
10 Michael Cosby Waco 56 62 381 36:21.3 11:44/M
11 Ed Merenda China Spring 335 60 428 39:01.9 12:35/M
12 Eugene O'Brien West 8 61 507 44:14.5 14:16/M
13 Kenneth Weiss West 102 60 523 45:48.7 14:47/M
14 Keith Waite Mckinney 447 62 526 46:16.3 14:56/M
15 James Rodriguez Woodway 526 62 550 49:30.6 15:58/M
16 Philip Pegg Katy 440 63 576 51:40.2 16:40/M
17 Joe Janecka Georgetown 455 60 629 1:00:02.8 19:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Parker Grand Prairie 465 68 74 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Daniel Brown Abilene 130 69 99 25:09.2 8:07/M
3 George Yezak Bremond 626 65 128 27:07.2 8:45/M
4 David Partridge Richmond 66 66 130 27:11.7 8:46/M
5 Lee Murray Hewitt 104 66 156 28:24.1 9:10/M
6 Hugh Spinks 675 69 196 29:40.5 9:34/M
7 Edward Snider West 211 65 201 29:43.4 9:35/M
8 Ralph Getman Waco 607 66 233 30:25.7 9:49/M
9 Steven Schwarz Waco 139 68 351 35:14.2 11:22/M
10 Michael Doskocil Dallas 310 67 359 35:35.7 11:29/M
11 Larry Barber Midlothian 141 65 565 50:28.6 16:17/M
12 Mike James Waco 68 68 616 57:11.3 18:27/M
13 David Wallace Garland 109 65 644 1:07:53.8 21:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lichnovsky Arlington 53 71 93 24:55.1 8:02/M
2 DON GRIMES Argyle 446 75 97 25:04.2 8:05/M
3 Paul Johnson Arlington 514 73 139 27:46.7 8:58/M
4 J. A. Brown Dallas 78 72 167 28:42.6 9:16/M
5 Miguel Lozano Arlington 558 73 191 29:31.8 9:32/M
6 Rudy Tisdale Waco 620 79 288 32:10.5 10:23/M
7 john ross Fort Worth 97 72 315 33:19.1 10:45/M
8 Jim Long Round Rock TX 35 75 378 36:13.8 11:41/M
9 Bill Bassler Breckenridge 106 70 394 36:55.7 11:55/M
10 Alan Davis Lake Dallas 86 74 413 38:17.4 12:21/M
11 Marvin Matthys Hubbardard 55 77 592 53:47.3 17:21/M