Cooper Dragon Invitational Meet

August 31, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls Div. I - HS
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls Div. I - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls Div. I

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 4073 Ella Newman Episcopal 12:05.48 6:03/M    
2 2 4142 Cate Urbani Houston Bellaire 12:18.33 6:09/M    
3 3 4069 Kate Freeman Episcopal 12:26.19 6:13/M    
4 4 4117 Ashlyn Miller Frassati Catholic 12:26.20 6:13/M    
5 5 4118 Izabella Vallejo Frassati Catholic 12:35.36 6:18/M    
6 (< 5) 4011 Lauryn Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran 12:37.80 6:19/M    
7 6 4071 Lucy Holden Episcopal 12:38.35 6:19/M    
8 7 4569 Doris Mikulek The Village 12:39.19 6:20/M    
9 8 4289 Anora Lee Incarnate Word (Houston) 12:39.36 6:20/M    
10 (< 5) 4012 Karsyn Wendler Concordia Lutheran 12:48.59 6:24/M    
11 9 4362 Laura Behr Kinkaid 12:49.69 6:25/M    
12 10 4328 Katie Drake John Cooper 12:51.40 6:26/M    
13 11 4292 Mandy Stockton Incarnate Word (Houston) 12:54.56 6:27/M    
14 12 4332 Chloe Smith John Cooper 12:55.70 6:28/M    
15 13 4293 Madeline Taylor Incarnate Word (Houston) 12:56.70 6:28/M    
16 14 4369 Camila Vicens Kinkaid 12:57.37 6:29/M    
17 15 4330 Rebecca Melin John Cooper 13:00.26 6:30/M    
18 16 4371 Alison Zhang Kinkaid 13:01.64 6:31/M    
19 17 4326 Madison Breaux John Cooper 13:07.38 6:34/M    
20 (< 5) 4013 Ava Zindler Concordia Lutheran 13:13.15 6:37/M    
21 18 4613 Julianna Garcia Willis 13:13.23 6:37/M    
22 19 4327 Megan Day John Cooper 13:15.66 6:38/M    
23 20 4614 Stephanie Keele Willis 13:16.27 6:38/M    
24 21 4331 Abby Mendenhall John Cooper 13:28.72 6:44/M    
25 22 4333 Keira Van Der Linden John Cooper 13:32.37 6:46/M    
26 23 4365 Victoria Gonzalez Kinkaid 13:32.56 6:46/M    
27 (> 7) 4329 Bailey Leavitt John Cooper 13:43.99 6:52/M    
28 (> 7) 4324 Paige Cromley John Cooper 13:49.52 6:55/M    
29 24 4366 Patricia Lynn Kinkaid 13:58.78 6:59/M    
30 (< 5) 4010 Maci Hollier Concordia Lutheran 13:58.79 6:59/M    
31 25 4288 Anna Hartman Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:03.06 7:02/M    
32 26 4364 Kelly Gilhooley Kinkaid 14:04.93 7:02/M    
33 27 4368 Zoe Price Kinkaid 14:05.16 7:03/M    
34 (> 7) 4363 Olivia Fowler Kinkaid 14:06.89 7:03/M    
35 28 4290 Sarah Olmos Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:13.72 7:07/M    
36 29 4070 Alena Haney Episcopal 14:15.29 7:08/M    
37 30 4616 Kylie Tharp Willis 14:19.66 7:10/M    
38 (> 7) 4367 Lexy Pakzaban Kinkaid 14:21.09 7:11/M    
39 31 4287 Noor Beidas Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:21.23 7:11/M    
40 32 4291 Estreya Rocha Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:21.74 7:11/M    
41 33 4114 Grace Delahoussaye Frassati Catholic 14:21.81 7:11/M    
42 34 4072 Elizabeth McLauchlin Episcopal 14:30.09 7:15/M    
43 35 4138 Leyla Mejia Houston Bellaire 14:42.10 7:21/M    
44 36 4137 Andrea Lechin Houston Bellaire 14:44.25 7:22/M    
45 37 4612 Shelby Brown Willis 14:48.09 7:24/M    
46 38 4611 Jolie Boyd Willis 14:50.65 7:25/M    
47 39 4566 Isabela Blanco The Village 14:50.85 7:25/M    
48 40 4141 Elena Sikes Houston Bellaire 14:52.02 7:26/M    
49 41 4140 Dani Purcell Houston Bellaire 14:55.92 7:28/M    
50 42 4136 Callie Hart Houston Bellaire 14:57.89 7:29/M    
51 43 4570 Nina Moynet The Village 15:01.03 7:31/M    
52 (< 5) 4250 Mya Garcia Houston YES Prep White Oak 15:18.87 7:39/M    
53 (> 7) 4370 Carolina Weidland Kinkaid 15:26.53 7:43/M    
54 44 4565 Harleen Bhatia The Village 15:43.59 7:52/M    
55 45 4615 Julianna Needham Willis 15:49.68 7:55/M    
56 46 4116 Mary Maggio Frassati Catholic 15:52.41 7:56/M    
57 47 4564 Antonia Krueger The Village 15:54.41 7:57/M    
58 48 4567 Isabella Doornbosch The Village 16:13.14 8:07/M    
59 49 4568 Jomana Helal The Village 16:17.51 8:09/M    
60 50 4115 Anna Lackner Frassati Catholic 16:46.90 8:23/M    
61 (< 5) 4602 Jill Chauvin Westbury Christian 17:26.35 8:43/M    
62 (> 7) 3194 Julia Bechara The Village 17:29.13 8:45/M    
63 (> 7) 4571 Camila Soler The Village 17:38.60 8:49/M    
64 (> 7) 4586 Elena Ribeiro The Village 17:43.00 8:52/M    
65 51 4113 Tina Crutchet Frassati Catholic 17:49.23 8:55/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls Div. I

Team - John Cooper

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:05:10.40

Ave Time:13:02.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4328 Katie Drake   10 10 12:51.40 12:51.40 2:50.68
2 4332 Chloe Smith   12 22 12:55.70 25:47.10 2:54.98
3 4330 Rebecca Melin   15 37 13:00.26 38:47.36 2:59.54
4 4326 Madison Breaux   17 54 13:07.38 51:54.74 3:06.66
5 4327 Megan Day   19 73 13:15.66 1:05:10.40 3:14.94
6 4331 Abby Mendenhall   (21) (94) 13:28.72 1:18:39.12 3:28.00
7 4333 Keira Van Der Linden   (22) (116) 13:32.37 1:32:11.49 3:31.65
8 4329 Bailey Leavitt   More Than 7   13:43.99 1:45:55.48 3:43.27
9 4324 Paige Cromley   More Than 7   13:49.52 1:59:45.00 3:48.80

Team - Episcopal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:05:55.40

Ave Time:13:11.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4073 Ella Newman   1 1 12:05.48 12:05.48 2:04.76
2 4069 Kate Freeman   3 4 12:26.19 24:31.67 2:25.47
3 4071 Lucy Holden   6 10 12:38.35 37:10.02 2:37.63
4 4070 Alena Haney   29 39 14:15.29 51:25.31 4:14.57
5 4072 Elizabeth McLauchlin   34 73 14:30.09 1:05:55.40 4:29.37

Team - Incarnate Word (Houston)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:06:47.40

Ave Time:13:21.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4289 Anora Lee   8 8 12:39.36 12:39.36 2:38.64
2 4292 Mandy Stockton   11 19 12:54.56 25:33.92 2:53.84
3 4293 Madeline Taylor   13 32 12:56.70 38:30.62 2:55.98
4 4288 Anna Hartman   25 57 14:03.06 52:33.68 4:02.34
5 4290 Sarah Olmos   28 85 14:13.72 1:06:47.40 4:13.00
6 4287 Noor Beidas   (31) (116) 14:21.23 1:21:08.63 4:20.51
7 4291 Estreya Rocha   (32) (148) 14:21.74 1:35:30.37 4:21.02

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:06:20.04

Ave Time:13:16.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4362 Laura Behr   9 9 12:49.69 12:49.69 2:48.97
2 4369 Camila Vicens   14 23 12:57.37 25:47.06 2:56.65
3 4371 Alison Zhang   16 39 13:01.64 38:48.70 3:00.92
4 4365 Victoria Gonzalez   23 62 13:32.56 52:21.26 3:31.84
5 4366 Patricia Lynn   24 86 13:58.78 1:06:20.04 3:58.06
6 4364 Kelly Gilhooley   (26) (112) 14:04.93 1:20:24.97 4:04.21
7 4368 Zoe Price   (27) (139) 14:05.16 1:34:30.13 4:04.44
8 4363 Olivia Fowler   More Than 7   14:06.89 1:48:37.02 4:06.17
9 4367 Lexy Pakzaban   More Than 7   14:21.09 2:02:58.11 4:20.37
10 4370 Carolina Weidland   More Than 7   15:26.53 2:18:24.64 5:25.81

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:12:02.68

Ave Time:14:24.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4117 Ashlyn Miller   4 4 12:26.20 12:26.20 2:25.48
2 4118 Izabella Vallejo   5 9 12:35.36 25:01.56 2:34.64
3 4114 Grace Delahoussaye   33 42 14:21.81 39:23.37 4:21.09
4 4116 Mary Maggio   46 88 15:52.41 55:15.78 5:51.69
5 4115 Anna Lackner   50 138 16:46.90 1:12:02.68 6:46.18
6 4113 Tina Crutchet   (51) (189) 17:49.23 1:29:51.91 7:48.51

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:10:27.90

Ave Time:14:05.58

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4613 Julianna Garcia   18 18 13:13.23 13:13.23 3:12.51
2 4614 Stephanie Keele   20 38 13:16.27 26:29.50 3:15.55
3 4616 Kylie Tharp   30 68 14:19.66 40:49.16 4:18.94
4 4612 Shelby Brown   37 105 14:48.09 55:37.25 4:47.37
5 4611 Jolie Boyd   38 143 14:50.65 1:10:27.90 4:49.93
6 4615 Julianna Needham   (45) (188) 15:49.68 1:26:17.58 5:48.96

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:11:32.62

Ave Time:14:18.52

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4142 Cate Urbani   2 2 12:18.33 12:18.33 2:17.61
2 4138 Leyla Mejia   35 37 14:42.10 27:00.43 4:41.38
3 4137 Andrea Lechin   36 73 14:44.25 41:44.68 4:43.53
4 4141 Elena Sikes   40 113 14:52.02 56:36.70 4:51.30
5 4140 Dani Purcell   41 154 14:55.92 1:11:32.62 4:55.20
6 4136 Callie Hart   (42) (196) 14:57.89 1:26:30.51 4:57.17

Team - The Village

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:14:09.07

Ave Time:14:49.81

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4569 Doris Mikulek   7 7 12:39.19 12:39.19 2:38.47
2 4566 Isabela Blanco   39 46 14:50.85 27:30.04 4:50.13
3 4570 Nina Moynet   43 89 15:01.03 42:31.07 5:00.31
4 4565 Harleen Bhatia   44 133 15:43.59 58:14.66 5:42.87
5 4564 Antonia Krueger   47 180 15:54.41 1:14:09.07 5:53.69
6 4567 Isabella Doornbosch   (48) (228) 16:13.14 1:30:22.21 6:12.42
7 4568 Jomana Helal   (49) (277) 16:17.51 1:46:39.72 6:16.79
8 3194 Julia Bechara   More Than 7   17:29.13 2:04:08.85 7:28.41
9 4571 Camila Soler   More Than 7   17:38.60 2:21:47.45 7:37.88
10 4586 Elena Ribeiro   More Than 7   17:43.00 2:39:30.45 7:42.28

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4011 Lauryn Kastenschmidt   Less Than 5   12:37.80 12:37.80 2:37.08
2 4012 Karsyn Wendler   Less Than 5   12:48.59 25:26.39 2:47.87
3 4013 Ava Zindler   Less Than 5   13:13.15 38:39.54 3:12.43
4 4010 Maci Hollier   Less Than 5   13:58.79 52:38.33 3:58.07

Team - Houston YES Prep White Oak

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4250 Mya Garcia   Less Than 5   15:18.87 15:18.87 5:18.15

Team - Westbury Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4602 Jill Chauvin   Less Than 5   17:26.35 17:26.35 7:25.63