Cooper Dragon Invitational Meet

August 31, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys Div. I - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys Div. I - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Div. I

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 4320 Will McDermott John Cooper 10:00.72 5:00/M    
2 2 4315 Cadan Hanson John Cooper 10:08.93 5:04/M    
3 3 4603 Carlos Barcenas Willis 10:09.01 5:05/M    
4 4 4402 Sean Gambrell LC Clear Springs 10:15.00 5:08/M    
5 5 4131 Koket Jimata Houston Bellaire 10:22.38 5:11/M    
6 6 4400 Lane Adkins LC Clear Springs 10:27.67 5:14/M    
7 7 4405 Caden Ryskoski LC Clear Springs 10:34.32 5:17/M    
8 8 4146 Kyle Hartman Houston Christian 10:34.36 5:17/M    
9 9 4129 Zain Hamdani Houston Bellaire 10:38.06 5:19/M    
10 10 4556 Matias Cattani The Village 10:38.46 5:19/M    
11 11 4322 Vishnu Swaminathan John Cooper 10:38.92 5:19/M    
12 (< 5) 4168 Luke Brooker Houston Homeschool Athletics 10:40.28 5:20/M    
13 12 4130 Abo Jimata Houston Bellaire 10:44.56 5:22/M    
14 13 4562 Bram Satter The Village 10:45.94 5:23/M    
15 14 4605 Kebin Guerrero Willis 10:47.56 5:24/M    
16 15 4147 Grayson Jennings Houston Christian 10:48.09 5:24/M    
17 16 4144 Reagan Castiglione Houston Christian 10:51.50 5:26/M    
18 17 4063 John Bruton Episcopal 10:56.46 5:28/M    
19 18 4323 Zac Winton John Cooper 11:07.59 5:34/M    
20 19 4404 Cade Roman LC Clear Springs 11:08.79 5:34/M    
21 20 4316 Andrew Mahler John Cooper 11:11.80 5:36/M    
22 21 4406 Cameron Turner LC Clear Springs 11:12.95 5:36/M    
23 22 4068 Harrison Wallace Episcopal 11:13.37 5:37/M    
24 23 4407 Christian Yeathermon LC Clear Springs 11:13.45 5:37/M    
25 24 4560 Kaushal Patel The Village 11:13.87 5:37/M    
26 25 4610 Ryan Springs Willis 11:19.03 5:40/M    
27 26 4542 Canyon Neundorfer St. John XXIII College Prep 11:19.29 5:40/M    
28 27 4558 Sebastian Magana The Village 11:19.99 5:40/M    
29 28 4133 Fhan Measho Houston Bellaire 11:20.41 5:40/M    
30 29 4148 Caden Martin Houston Christian 11:20.86 5:40/M    
31 30 4563 Tim Tjalma The Village 11:20.87 5:40/M    
32 31 4359 Antonio Melendez Kinkaid 11:21.19 5:41/M    
33 32 4319 Carson Hanson John Cooper 11:21.69 5:41/M    
34 33 4608 Jose Lopez Willis 11:22.79 5:41/M    
35 34 4149 Randall Schulz Houston Christian 11:22.82 5:41/M    
36 35 4401 Colby Ameiva LC Clear Springs 11:23.20 5:42/M    
37 36 4145 Lito Guerrero Houston Christian 11:26.73 5:43/M    
38 37 4126 James Dylan Ballard Houston Bellaire 11:30.32 5:45/M    
39 38 4604 David Galeana Willis 11:33.30 5:47/M    
40 39 4355 Connor Blake Kinkaid 11:36.62 5:48/M    
41 (> 7) 4403 Aidan C. Hynes LC Clear Springs 11:37.66 5:49/M    
42 40 4111 Thomas Langley Frassati Catholic 11:38.10 5:49/M    
43 41 4127 Collion Crockett Houston Bellaire 11:40.27 5:50/M    
44 42 4151 Jacob Young Houston Christian 11:41.00 5:51/M    
45 43 4607 Bryce Keele Willis 11:41.96 5:51/M    
46 44 4135 Donne Su Houston Bellaire 11:42.68 5:51/M    
47 45 4243 Jeferson Garcia Houston YES Prep White Oak 11:44.60 5:52/M    
48 46 4321 Brian Mekelburg John Cooper 11:51.29 5:56/M    
49 47 4541 James Magner St. John XXIII College Prep 11:52.07 5:56/M    
50 48 4561 Mitchell Prunster The Village 11:55.22 5:58/M    
51 49 4112 Mark Morrison Frassati Catholic 11:59.14 6:00/M    
52 (> 7) 4143 Matthew Bradberry Houston Christian 12:01.61 6:01/M    
53 50 4360 Daniel Miner Kinkaid 12:03.33 6:02/M    
54 51 4061 Davis Barringer Episcopal 12:03.40 6:02/M    
55 52 4248 Brandon Villafuerte Houston YES Prep White Oak 12:07.03 6:04/M    
56 (> 7) 4317 Nick Cartwright John Cooper 12:09.58 6:05/M    
57 53 4555 Kegan Birbiglia The Village 12:11.57 6:06/M    
58 54 4537 Joseph Cosgray St. John XXIII College Prep 12:17.47 6:09/M    
59 55 4609 Holt Shugart Willis 12:21.76 6:11/M    
60 (< 5) 4124 Garrett Hidalgo HCYA Home School Lions 12:23.18 6:12/M    
61 (> 7) 4128 Andersson Gonzalez Houston Bellaire 12:24.93 6:12/M    
62 56 4540 Abdullah Kenawy St. John XXIII College Prep 12:25.57 6:13/M    
63 57 4067 Max Stovall Episcopal 12:26.28 6:13/M    
64 58 4064 Liam Griffin Episcopal 12:27.36 6:14/M    
65 59 4356 Alexander Farahbod Kinkaid 12:27.45 6:14/M    
66 (> 7) 4152 Mark Zatopek Houston Christian 12:33.72 6:17/M    
67 60 4244 Lizandro Bustamante Houston YES Prep White Oak 12:37.70 6:19/M    
68 (> 7) 4134 Tyzic Pina Houston Bellaire 12:39.40 6:20/M    
69 61 4538 Walker Glueck St. John XXIII College Prep 12:43.05 6:22/M    
70 (> 7) 4606 Evan Harper Willis 12:43.19 6:22/M    
71 62 4545 Robert Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 12:47.56 6:24/M    
72 (> 7) 4557 Ian Hommel The Village 12:48.37 6:24/M    
73 63 4108 Nathaniel Bartsch Frassati Catholic 12:56.87 6:28/M    
74 64 4544 Eric Pink St. John XXIII College Prep 12:58.70 6:29/M    
75 (> 7) 4559 Connor Nguyen The Village 13:02.81 6:31/M    
76 65 4066 Sam Randall Episcopal 13:08.05 6:34/M    
77 66 4357 Evan Godinich Kinkaid 13:19.38 6:40/M    
78 (> 7) 4554 Amaan Ahmed The Village 13:24.62 6:42/M    
79 67 4109 Paul Eisterhold Frassati Catholic 13:38.79 6:49/M    
80 (> 7) 4150 Thomas Yllander Houston Christian 13:48.24 6:54/M    
81 68 4246 Luis Esqueda Houston YES Prep White Oak 13:56.94 6:58/M    
82 69 4242 Frank Espericuete Houston YES Prep White Oak 14:04.62 7:02/M    
83 70 4110 Juan Pablo Esparza Frassati Catholic 14:05.89 7:03/M    
84 71 3196 Christopher Martinez Houston YES Prep White Oak 14:06.83 7:03/M    
85 72 4245 Luisangel Esparza Houston YES Prep White Oak 15:20.88 7:40/M    
86 (> 7) 4247 Reymond Martinez Houston YES Prep White Oak 16:53.94 8:27/M    
87 (< 5) 4601 Alijah Ralph Westbury Christian 20:16.54 10:08/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Div. I

Team - John Cooper

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 53:07.96

Ave Time:10:37.59

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4320 Will McDermott   1 1 10:00.72 10:00.72 0:00.00
2 4315 Cadan Hanson   2 3 10:08.93 20:09.65 0:08.21
3 4322 Vishnu Swaminathan   11 14 10:38.92 30:48.57 0:38.20
4 4323 Zac Winton   18 32 11:07.59 41:56.16 1:06.87
5 4316 Andrew Mahler   20 52 11:11.80 53:07.96 1:11.08
6 4319 Carson Hanson   (32) (84) 11:21.69 1:04:29.65 1:20.97
7 4321 Brian Mekelburg   (46) (130) 11:51.29 1:16:20.94 1:50.57
8 4317 Nick Cartwright   More Than 7   12:09.58 1:28:30.52 2:08.86

Team - LC Clear Springs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 53:38.73

Ave Time:10:43.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4402 Sean Gambrell   4 4 10:15.00 10:15.00 0:14.28
2 4400 Lane Adkins   6 10 10:27.67 20:42.67 0:26.95
3 4405 Caden Ryskoski   7 17 10:34.32 31:16.99 0:33.60
4 4404 Cade Roman   19 36 11:08.79 42:25.78 1:08.07
5 4406 Cameron Turner   21 57 11:12.95 53:38.73 1:12.23
6 4407 Christian Yeathermon   (23) (80) 11:13.45 1:04:52.18 1:12.73
7 4401 Colby Ameiva   (35) (115) 11:23.20 1:16:15.38 1:22.48
8 4403 Aidan C. Hynes   More Than 7   11:37.66 1:27:53.04 1:36.94

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 54:35.73

Ave Time:10:55.15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4131 Koket Jimata   5 5 10:22.38 10:22.38 0:21.66
2 4129 Zain Hamdani   9 14 10:38.06 21:00.44 0:37.34
3 4130 Abo Jimata   12 26 10:44.56 31:45.00 0:43.84
4 4133 Fhan Measho   28 54 11:20.41 43:05.41 1:19.69
5 4126 James Dylan Ballard   37 91 11:30.32 54:35.73 1:29.60
6 4127 Collion Crockett   (41) (132) 11:40.27 1:06:16.00 1:39.55
7 4135 Donne Su   (44) (176) 11:42.68 1:17:58.68 1:41.96
8 4128 Andersson Gonzalez   More Than 7   12:24.93 1:30:23.61 2:24.21
9 4134 Tyzic Pina   More Than 7   12:39.40 1:43:03.01 2:38.68

Team - Houston Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 54:57.63

Ave Time:10:59.53

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4146 Kyle Hartman   8 8 10:34.36 10:34.36 0:33.64
2 4147 Grayson Jennings   15 23 10:48.09 21:22.45 0:47.37
3 4144 Reagan Castiglione   16 39 10:51.50 32:13.95 0:50.78
4 4148 Caden Martin   29 68 11:20.86 43:34.81 1:20.14
5 4149 Randall Schulz   34 102 11:22.82 54:57.63 1:22.10
6 4145 Lito Guerrero   (36) (138) 11:26.73 1:06:24.36 1:26.01
7 4151 Jacob Young   (42) (180) 11:41.00 1:18:05.36 1:40.28
8 4143 Matthew Bradberry   More Than 7   12:01.61 1:30:06.97 2:00.89
9 4152 Mark Zatopek   More Than 7   12:33.72 1:42:40.69 2:33.00
10 4150 Thomas Yllander   More Than 7   13:48.24 1:56:28.93 3:47.52

Team - The Village

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 55:19.13

Ave Time:11:03.83

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4556 Matias Cattani   10 10 10:38.46 10:38.46 0:37.74
2 4562 Bram Satter   13 23 10:45.94 21:24.40 0:45.22
3 4560 Kaushal Patel   24 47 11:13.87 32:38.27 1:13.15
4 4558 Sebastian Magana   27 74 11:19.99 43:58.26 1:19.27
5 4563 Tim Tjalma   30 104 11:20.87 55:19.13 1:20.15
6 4561 Mitchell Prunster   (48) (152) 11:55.22 1:07:14.35 1:54.50
7 4555 Kegan Birbiglia   (53) (205) 12:11.57 1:19:25.92 2:10.85
8 4557 Ian Hommel   More Than 7   12:48.37 1:32:14.29 2:47.65
9 4559 Connor Nguyen   More Than 7   13:02.81 1:45:17.10 3:02.09
10 4554 Amaan Ahmed   More Than 7   13:24.62 1:58:41.72 3:23.90

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 55:11.69

Ave Time:11:02.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4603 Carlos Barcenas   3 3 10:09.01 10:09.01 0:08.29
2 4605 Kebin Guerrero   14 17 10:47.56 20:56.57 0:46.84
3 4610 Ryan Springs   25 42 11:19.03 32:15.60 1:18.31
4 4608 Jose Lopez   33 75 11:22.79 43:38.39 1:22.07
5 4604 David Galeana   38 113 11:33.30 55:11.69 1:32.58
6 4607 Bryce Keele   (43) (156) 11:41.96 1:06:53.65 1:41.24
7 4609 Holt Shugart   (55) (211) 12:21.76 1:19:15.41 2:21.04
8 4606 Evan Harper   More Than 7   12:43.19 1:31:58.60 2:42.47

Team - Episcopal

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 59:06.87

Ave Time:11:49.37

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4063 John Bruton   17 17 10:56.46 10:56.46 0:55.74
2 4068 Harrison Wallace   22 39 11:13.37 22:09.83 1:12.65
3 4061 Davis Barringer   51 90 12:03.40 34:13.23 2:02.68
4 4067 Max Stovall   57 147 12:26.28 46:39.51 2:25.56
5 4064 Liam Griffin   58 205 12:27.36 59:06.87 2:26.64
6 4066 Sam Randall   (65) (270) 13:08.05 1:12:14.92 3:07.33

Team - St. John XXIII College Prep

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:00:37.45

Ave Time:12:07.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4542 Canyon Neundorfer   26 26 11:19.29 11:19.29 1:18.57
2 4541 James Magner   47 73 11:52.07 23:11.36 1:51.35
3 4537 Joseph Cosgray   54 127 12:17.47 35:28.83 2:16.75
4 4540 Abdullah Kenawy   56 183 12:25.57 47:54.40 2:24.85
5 4538 Walker Glueck   61 244 12:43.05 1:00:37.45 2:42.33
6 4545 Robert Wells   (62) (306) 12:47.56 1:13:25.01 2:46.84
7 4544 Eric Pink   (64) (370) 12:58.70 1:26:23.71 2:57.98

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:00:47.97

Ave Time:12:09.59

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4359 Antonio Melendez   31 31 11:21.19 11:21.19 1:20.47
2 4355 Connor Blake   39 70 11:36.62 22:57.81 1:35.90
3 4360 Daniel Miner   50 120 12:03.33 35:01.14 2:02.61
4 4356 Alexander Farahbod   59 179 12:27.45 47:28.59 2:26.73
5 4357 Evan Godinich   66 245 13:19.38 1:00:47.97 3:18.66

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:04:18.79

Ave Time:12:51.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4111 Thomas Langley   40 40 11:38.10 11:38.10 1:37.38
2 4112 Mark Morrison   49 89 11:59.14 23:37.24 1:58.42
3 4108 Nathaniel Bartsch   63 152 12:56.87 36:34.11 2:56.15
4 4109 Paul Eisterhold   67 219 13:38.79 50:12.90 3:38.07
5 4110 Juan Pablo Esparza   70 289 14:05.89 1:04:18.79 4:05.17

Team - Houston YES Prep White Oak

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:04:30.89

Ave Time:12:54.18

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4243 Jeferson Garcia   45 45 11:44.60 11:44.60 1:43.88
2 4248 Brandon Villafuerte   52 97 12:07.03 23:51.63 2:06.31
3 4244 Lizandro Bustamante   60 157 12:37.70 36:29.33 2:36.98
4 4246 Luis Esqueda   68 225 13:56.94 50:26.27 3:56.22
5 4242 Frank Espericuete   69 294 14:04.62 1:04:30.89 4:03.90
6 3196 Christopher Martinez   (71) (365) 14:06.83 1:18:37.72 4:06.11
7 4245 Luisangel Esparza   (72) (437) 15:20.88 1:33:58.60 5:20.16
8 4247 Reymond Martinez   More Than 7   16:53.94 1:50:52.54 6:53.22

Team - HCYA Home School Lions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4124 Garrett Hidalgo   Less Than 5   12:23.18 12:23.18 2:22.46

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4168 Luke Brooker   Less Than 5   10:40.28 10:40.28 0:39.56

Team - Westbury Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4601 Alijah Ralph   Less Than 5   20:16.54 20:16.54 10:15.82