Cooper Dragon Invitational Meet

August 31, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 4473 Graham Young Providence Classical 11:10.46 5:35/M    
2 2 4472 Zachary Kleppel Providence Classical 11:11.37 5:36/M    
3 (< 5) 4175 Isaac Pendley Houston Homeschool Athletics- Huntsville 11:12.43 5:36/M    
4 (< 5) 4035 Daniel Archer Covenant Academy 11:38.50 5:49/M    
5 (< 5) 4092 Kyle Evans Faith West Academy 11:41.00 5:51/M    
6 3 4343 Nathan Seamans John Cooper 11:44.32 5:52/M    
7 4 4474 Kolbe Zuniga Providence Classical 11:44.71 5:52/M    
8 (< 5) 4161 Luke Duncan Houston Christian 11:49.86 5:55/M    
9 5 4495 Jo Jo Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool 11:54.30 5:57/M    
10 6 4638 Brandon Griffith YES Prep North Central 11:54.59 5:57/M    
11 7 4341 Sam Liebbe John Cooper 12:07.55 6:04/M    
12 8 4646 Oscar Garcia YES Prep North Central 12:08.55 6:04/M    
13 9 4492 Jake Cornelius Salt and Light Homeschool 12:09.62 6:05/M    
14 10 4342 Kase Melodick John Cooper 12:14.36 6:07/M    
15 11 4490 Roy Travis Salt and Light Homeschool 12:18.28 6:09/M    
16 12 4466 Daniel Davidson Providence Classical 12:23.00 6:12/M    
17 13 4471 Ben Davidson Providence Classical 12:31.52 6:16/M    
18 14 4334 Morgan Davis John Cooper 12:36.29 6:18/M    
19 15 4489 Ethan Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool 12:36.61 6:18/M    
20 (< 5) 4485 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian 12:45.01 6:23/M    
21 16 4335 Liam Hebral John Cooper 12:46.51 6:23/M    
22 17 4467 Hayden Hutchison Providence Classical 12:50.16 6:25/M    
23 (< 5) 4093 Gabe Salas Faith West Academy 12:52.96 6:26/M    
24 (< 5) 4392 Josiah Cheng-Guajardo Lake Houston Conqueror 12:53.21 6:27/M    
25 (< 5) 4166 Aiden Parker Houston Christian 12:55.47 6:28/M    
26 18 4087 Cade Williams Episcopal 12:59.21 6:30/M    
27 19 4171 David Johns Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:00.85 6:30/M    
28 20 4579 Maurido Medina The Village 13:00.87 6:30/M    
29 21 4170 Aaron Fossen Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:02.47 6:31/M    
30 (< 5) 4459 Leo Chen Northland Christian 13:05.38 6:33/M    
31 22 4336 Jonathan Qu John Cooper 13:13.38 6:37/M    
32 23 4337 Danny Capsimalis John Cooper 13:13.88 6:37/M    
33 24 4491 Stephen Bellows Salt and Light Homeschool 13:17.73 6:39/M    
34 25 4193 Kevin Quintana Houston YES Prep East End 13:21.41 6:41/M    
35 (< 5) 4486 Jackson Wynn Rosehill Christian 13:24.98 6:42/M    
36 26 4641 Juan Jimenez YES Prep North Central 13:27.88 6:44/M    
37 (< 5) 4431 Josh Allen Logos Preparatory 13:31.21 6:46/M    
38 27 4647 Alan Robles YES Prep North Central 13:32.86 6:46/M    
39 (< 5) 4167 Grant Richter Houston Christian 13:38.60 6:49/M    
40 28 4643 Kenneth Rangel YES Prep North Central 13:44.98 6:52/M    
41 29 4078 Senator Flood Episcopal 13:46.39 6:53/M    
42 (< 5) 4009 Ethan McCarty Alpha Omega 13:48.93 6:54/M    
43 30 4086 Nicholas Oldham Episcopal 13:50.66 6:55/M    
44 (< 5) 4094 Zachary Wigginton Faith West Academy 13:51.10 6:56/M    
45 31 4173 Michael Stewart Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:52.37 6:56/M    
46 32 4488 Joshua Derksen Salt and Light Homeschool 13:54.14 6:57/M    
47 (> 7) 4338 Zak Hashmi John Cooper 13:55.14 6:58/M    
48 33 4373 Kevin Goerl Kinkaid 13:56.11 6:58/M    
49 34 4497 Caleb Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool 13:56.22 6:58/M    
50 35 4644 Gabriel Villa YES Prep North Central 13:57.48 6:59/M    
51 (< 5) 4163 Christian Fridge Houston Christian 13:58.83 6:59/M    
52 36 4190 Angel Gonzales Houston YES Prep East End 14:00.01 7:00/M    
53 37 4276 Jaime Lopez Houston YES Prep-SW 14:00.23 7:00/M    
54 38 4079 William Fowler Episcopal 14:01.08 7:01/M    
55 (> 7) 4340 Kinfe Lam John Cooper 14:07.13 7:04/M    
56 (< 5) 4211 Jaime Sierra Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward 14:09.75 7:05/M    
57 39 4083 Henry Kinzel Episcopal 14:12.52 7:06/M    
58 40 4172 Brennan Schiltz Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:13.55 7:07/M    
59 41 4580 Resul Ovezou The Village 14:17.32 7:09/M    
60 42 4640 Francisco Jimenez YES Prep North Central 14:18.72 7:09/M    
61 43 4279 Marlo Reyes Houston YES Prep-SW 14:24.13 7:12/M    
62 (> 7) 4496 Noah Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool 14:25.94 7:13/M    
63 (> 7) 4493 Will Cseszko Salt and Light Homeschool 14:29.70 7:15/M    
64 (< 5) 4395 Michael Smith Lake Houston Conqueror 14:37.41 7:19/M    
65 44 4581 Yang Zhou The Village 14:37.72 7:19/M    
66 45 4191 Edgar Hernandez Houston YES Prep East End 14:39.97 7:20/M    
67 (< 5) 4430 Walker Henry Logos Preparatory 14:40.52 7:20/M    
68 46 4381 Reese Wu Kinkaid 14:41.60 7:21/M    
69 47 4380 Evan Wu Kinkaid 14:42.49 7:21/M    
70 48 4273 John Gutierrez Houston YES Prep-SW 14:43.12 7:22/M    
71 (< 5) 4451 Daniel Warren Lutheran South 14:49.11 7:25/M    
72 (< 5) 4429 Cord Copley Logos Preparatory 14:49.74 7:25/M    
73 (< 5) 4530 Rohan Kudchadker St Thomas Episcopal 14:51.37 7:26/M    
74 49 4268 David Alvarado Houston YES Prep-SW 14:52.69 7:26/M    
75 (> 7) 4637 Yair Garfias YES Prep North Central 14:56.48 7:28/M    
76 (< 5) 4453 Jett Strack Lutheran South 14:56.88 7:28/M    
77 (< 5) 4393 Easton Gary Lake Houston Conqueror 14:58.93 7:29/M    
78 (> 7) 4494 Elijah Kelly Salt and Light Homeschool 15:00.24 7:30/M    
79 50 4027 Brodie Howell Concordia Lutheran 15:01.17 7:31/M    
80 (> 7) 4645 Jose Duran YES Prep North Central 15:01.74 7:31/M    
81 51 4572 Derin Seeborg The Village 15:01.78 7:31/M    
82 52 4185 Michael Hernandez Houston YES Prep East End 15:04.42 7:32/M    
83 (> 7) 4642 Anthony Ramos YES Prep North Central 15:07.34 7:34/M    
84 53 4186 James Moreno Houston YES Prep East End 15:09.42 7:35/M    
85 54 4378 Reed Terrill Kinkaid 15:09.81 7:35/M    
86 (> 7) 4498 Reid Sumner Salt and Light Homeschool 15:12.43 7:36/M    
87 (< 5) 4595 Cameron M. Davis The Woodlands Christian 15:13.27 7:37/M    
88 (< 5) 4037 Joaquin Rivera Covenant Academy 15:16.76 7:38/M    
89 55 4024 Brenden Soults Concordia Lutheran 15:17.28 7:39/M    
90 (< 5) 4121 Lucas Rivera Frassati Catholic 15:18.41 7:39/M    
91 (< 5) 4210 Ruben Rangel Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward 15:20.03 7:40/M    
92 56 4169 Keiran Brehany-Wellman Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:20.89 7:40/M    
93 57 4077 Jean-Paul(jp) Durand Episcopal 15:22.49 7:41/M    
94 (> 7) 4636 Tom Diaz YES Prep North Central 15:24.69 7:42/M    
95 (< 5) 4484 Thomas Gehrke Rosehill Christian 15:26.90 7:43/M    
96 58 4270 Jonathan Cortez Houston YES Prep-SW 15:33.48 7:47/M    
97 59 4189 Joseph Garcia Houston YES Prep East End 15:33.61 7:47/M    
98 (< 5) 4452 Luke Anderson Lutheran South 15:34.50 7:47/M    
99 60 4577 Zongmou Jiang The Village 15:35.05 7:48/M    
100 61 4192 Sebastian Partida Houston YES Prep East End 15:35.27 7:48/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 4454 Lucas Wells Lutheran South 15:36.21 7:48/M    
102 (< 5) 4533 Sanjay Philip St Thomas Episcopal 15:36.92 7:48/M    
103 (< 5) 4532 Alex Long St Thomas Episcopal 15:40.64 7:50/M    
104 (> 7) 4195 Antonio Saucedo Houston YES Prep East End 15:42.14 7:51/M    
105 (< 5) 4394 Karsten Jay Lake Houston Conqueror 15:44.39 7:52/M    
106 62 4377 John Richards Kinkaid 15:50.10 7:55/M    
107 63 4025 Caiden Soults Concordia Lutheran 15:52.10 7:56/M    
108 (< 5) 4433 Sammy Dimicelli Logos Preparatory 16:01.49 8:01/M    
109 (< 5) 4461 Charles Zongchi Northland Christian 16:04.32 8:02/M    
110 (> 7) 4187 Benjamin Bueno Houston YES Prep East End 16:08.84 8:04/M    
111 64 4575 Adnan Fatakdawala The Village 16:09.99 8:05/M    
112 65 4576 Daniel Hidrowoh The Village 16:10.11 8:05/M    
113 66 4274 Armando Hernandez Houston YES Prep-SW 16:11.68 8:06/M    
114 (> 7) 4578 Shreeram Kumar The Village 16:18.08 8:09/M    
115 67 4022 Koehn Mailand Concordia Lutheran 16:18.58 8:09/M    
116 (< 5) 4120 Matthew Padilla Frassati Catholic 16:20.21 8:10/M    
117 68 4271 Juan Delgadillo Houston YES Prep-SW 16:31.37 8:16/M    
118 (< 5) 4460 Alec Garza Northland Christian 16:41.08 8:21/M    
119 (< 5) 4536 Christopher Yowell St Thomas Episcopal 16:41.59 8:21/M    
120 (> 7) 4277 Arturo Martinez Houston YES Prep-SW 16:44.48 8:22/M    
121 (< 5) 4050 Yovel Key-Cohen Emery/Weiner 17:04.04 8:32/M    
122 (< 5) 4008 Austin Bass Alpha Omega 17:09.34 8:35/M    
123 (> 7) 4280 Chris Vasquez Houston YES Prep-SW 17:09.42 8:35/M    
124 (< 5) 4119 Luis Esparza Frassati Catholic 17:15.54 8:38/M    
125 (> 7) 4339 Griffin Herring John Cooper 17:19.89 8:40/M    
126 (> 7) 4269 Isaac Chacon Houston YES Prep-SW 17:24.21 8:42/M    
127 69 4081 Carson Hicks Episcopal 17:37.86 8:49/M    
128 (> 7) 4278 Daniel Martinez Houston YES Prep-SW 17:38.79 8:49/M    
129 70 4468 Logan Jones Providence Classical 17:48.87 8:54/M    
130 (> 7) 4188 Daniel Cruz Houston YES Prep East End 18:10.86 9:05/M    
131 (> 7) 4470 Jonas Zachery Providence Classical 18:11.40 9:06/M    
132 (< 5) 4036 Henry Hansen Covenant Academy 18:51.31 9:26/M    
133 71 4020 Jake Bennett Concordia Lutheran 18:52.05 9:26/M    
134 (< 5) 4207 Daniel Delgado Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward 18:59.87 9:30/M    
135 (> 7) 4574 Kolawole Fagbayi The Village 19:31.87 9:46/M    
136 (< 5) 4049 Conrad Goerl Emery/Weiner 19:33.52 9:47/M    
137 (> 7) 4639 Orlando Gutierrez YES Prep North Central 19:40.92 9:50/M    
138 72 4026 Ian Whitaker Concordia Lutheran 19:42.59 9:51/M    
139 (> 7) 4573 Myles Bohrer-Purnell The Village 19:57.47 9:59/M    
140 73 4021 Jacob Eisenbraun Concordia Lutheran 21:21.27 10:41/M    
141 (> 7) 4196 Aldo Vega Houston YES Prep East End 23:59.68 12:00/M    
142 (< 5) 4208 Jacob Mancillas Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward 26:14.33 13:07/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 59:01.06

Ave Time:11:48.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4473 Graham Young   1 1 11:10.46 11:10.46 1:09.74
2 4472 Zachary Kleppel   2 3 11:11.37 22:21.83 1:10.65
3 4474 Kolbe Zuniga   4 7 11:44.71 34:06.54 1:43.99
4 4466 Daniel Davidson   12 19 12:23.00 46:29.54 2:22.28
5 4471 Ben Davidson   13 32 12:31.52 59:01.06 2:30.80
6 4467 Hayden Hutchison   (17) (49) 12:50.16 1:11:51.22 2:49.44
7 4468 Logan Jones   (70) (119) 17:48.87 1:29:40.09 7:48.15
8 4470 Jonas Zachery   More Than 7   18:11.40 1:47:51.49 8:10.68

Team - John Cooper

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:01:29.03

Ave Time:12:17.81

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4343 Nathan Seamans   3 3 11:44.32 11:44.32 1:43.60
2 4341 Sam Liebbe   7 10 12:07.55 23:51.87 2:06.83
3 4342 Kase Melodick   10 20 12:14.36 36:06.23 2:13.64
4 4334 Morgan Davis   14 34 12:36.29 48:42.52 2:35.57
5 4335 Liam Hebral   16 50 12:46.51 1:01:29.03 2:45.79
6 4336 Jonathan Qu   (22) (72) 13:13.38 1:14:42.41 3:12.66
7 4337 Danny Capsimalis   (23) (95) 13:13.88 1:27:56.29 3:13.16
8 4338 Zak Hashmi   More Than 7   13:55.14 1:41:51.43 3:54.42
9 4340 Kinfe Lam   More Than 7   14:07.13 1:55:58.56 4:06.41
10 4339 Griffin Herring   More Than 7   17:19.89 2:13:18.45 7:19.17

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:02:16.54

Ave Time:12:27.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4495 Jo Jo Kelly   5 5 11:54.30 11:54.30 1:53.58
2 4492 Jake Cornelius   9 14 12:09.62 24:03.92 2:08.90
3 4490 Roy Travis   11 25 12:18.28 36:22.20 2:17.56
4 4489 Ethan Stoehr   15 40 12:36.61 48:58.81 2:35.89
5 4491 Stephen Bellows   24 64 13:17.73 1:02:16.54 3:17.01
6 4488 Joshua Derksen   (32) (96) 13:54.14 1:16:10.68 3:53.42
7 4497 Caleb Stoehr   (34) (130) 13:56.22 1:30:06.90 3:55.50
8 4496 Noah Kelly   More Than 7   14:25.94 1:44:32.84 4:25.22
9 4493 Will Cseszko   More Than 7   14:29.70 1:59:02.54 4:28.98
10 4494 Elijah Kelly   More Than 7   15:00.24 2:14:02.78 4:59.52
11 4498 Reid Sumner   More Than 7   15:12.43 2:29:15.21 5:11.71

Team - YES Prep North Central

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:04:48.86

Ave Time:12:57.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4638 Brandon Griffith   6 6 11:54.59 11:54.59 1:53.87
2 4646 Oscar Garcia   8 14 12:08.55 24:03.14 2:07.83
3 4641 Juan Jimenez   26 40 13:27.88 37:31.02 3:27.16
4 4647 Alan Robles   27 67 13:32.86 51:03.88 3:32.14
5 4643 Kenneth Rangel   28 95 13:44.98 1:04:48.86 3:44.26
6 4644 Gabriel Villa   (35) (130) 13:57.48 1:18:46.34 3:56.76
7 4640 Francisco Jimenez   (42) (172) 14:18.72 1:33:05.06 4:18.00
8 4637 Yair Garfias   More Than 7   14:56.48 1:48:01.54 4:55.76
9 4645 Jose Duran   More Than 7   15:01.74 2:03:03.28 5:01.02
10 4642 Anthony Ramos   More Than 7   15:07.34 2:18:10.62 5:06.62
11 4636 Tom Diaz   More Than 7   15:24.69 2:33:35.31 5:23.97
12 4639 Orlando Gutierrez   More Than 7   19:40.92 2:53:16.23 9:40.20

Team - Episcopal

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:08:49.86

Ave Time:13:45.97

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4087 Cade Williams   18 18 12:59.21 12:59.21 2:58.49
2 4078 Senator Flood   29 47 13:46.39 26:45.60 3:45.67
3 4086 Nicholas Oldham   30 77 13:50.66 40:36.26 3:49.94
4 4079 William Fowler   38 115 14:01.08 54:37.34 4:00.36
5 4083 Henry Kinzel   39 154 14:12.52 1:08:49.86 4:11.80
6 4077 Jean-Paul(jp) Durand   (57) (211) 15:22.49 1:24:12.35 5:21.77
7 4081 Carson Hicks   (69) (280) 17:37.86 1:41:50.21 7:37.14

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:09:30.13

Ave Time:13:54.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4171 David Johns   19 19 13:00.85 13:00.85 3:00.13
2 4170 Aaron Fossen   21 40 13:02.47 26:03.32 3:01.75
3 4173 Michael Stewart   31 71 13:52.37 39:55.69 3:51.65
4 4172 Brennan Schiltz   40 111 14:13.55 54:09.24 4:12.83
5 4169 Keiran Brehany-Wellman   56 167 15:20.89 1:09:30.13 5:20.17

Team - Houston YES Prep East End

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:12:15.23

Ave Time:14:27.05

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4193 Kevin Quintana   25 25 13:21.41 13:21.41 3:20.69
2 4190 Angel Gonzales   36 61 14:00.01 27:21.42 3:59.29
3 4191 Edgar Hernandez   45 106 14:39.97 42:01.39 4:39.25
4 4185 Michael Hernandez   52 158 15:04.42 57:05.81 5:03.70
5 4186 James Moreno   53 211 15:09.42 1:12:15.23 5:08.70
6 4189 Joseph Garcia   (59) (270) 15:33.61 1:27:48.84 5:32.89
7 4192 Sebastian Partida   (61) (331) 15:35.27 1:43:24.11 5:34.55
8 4195 Antonio Saucedo   More Than 7   15:42.14 1:59:06.25 5:41.42
9 4187 Benjamin Bueno   More Than 7   16:08.84 2:15:15.09 6:08.12
10 4188 Daniel Cruz   More Than 7   18:10.86 2:33:25.95 8:10.14
11 4196 Aldo Vega   More Than 7   23:59.68 2:57:25.63 13:58.96

Team - The Village

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:12:32.74

Ave Time:14:30.55

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4579 Maurido Medina   20 20 13:00.87 13:00.87 3:00.15
2 4580 Resul Ovezou   41 61 14:17.32 27:18.19 4:16.60
3 4581 Yang Zhou   44 105 14:37.72 41:55.91 4:37.00
4 4572 Derin Seeborg   51 156 15:01.78 56:57.69 5:01.06
5 4577 Zongmou Jiang   60 216 15:35.05 1:12:32.74 5:34.33
6 4575 Adnan Fatakdawala   (64) (280) 16:09.99 1:28:42.73 6:09.27
7 4576 Daniel Hidrowoh   (65) (345) 16:10.11 1:44:52.84 6:09.39
8 4578 Shreeram Kumar   More Than 7   16:18.08 2:01:10.92 6:17.36
9 4574 Kolawole Fagbayi   More Than 7   19:31.87 2:20:42.79 9:31.15
10 4573 Myles Bohrer-Purnell   More Than 7   19:57.47 2:40:40.26 9:56.75

Team - Houston YES Prep-SW

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:13:33.65

Ave Time:14:42.73

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4276 Jaime Lopez   37 37 14:00.23 14:00.23 3:59.51
2 4279 Marlo Reyes   43 80 14:24.13 28:24.36 4:23.41
3 4273 John Gutierrez   48 128 14:43.12 43:07.48 4:42.40
4 4268 David Alvarado   49 177 14:52.69 58:00.17 4:51.97
5 4270 Jonathan Cortez   58 235 15:33.48 1:13:33.65 5:32.76
6 4274 Armando Hernandez   (66) (301) 16:11.68 1:29:45.33 6:10.96
7 4271 Juan Delgadillo   (68) (369) 16:31.37 1:46:16.70 6:30.65
8 4277 Arturo Martinez   More Than 7   16:44.48 2:03:01.18 6:43.76
9 4280 Chris Vasquez   More Than 7   17:09.42 2:20:10.60 7:08.70
10 4269 Isaac Chacon   More Than 7   17:24.21 2:37:34.81 7:23.49
11 4278 Daniel Martinez   More Than 7   17:38.79 2:55:13.60 7:38.07

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:14:20.11

Ave Time:14:52.02

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4373 Kevin Goerl   33 33 13:56.11 13:56.11 3:55.39
2 4381 Reese Wu   46 79 14:41.60 28:37.71 4:40.88
3 4380 Evan Wu   47 126 14:42.49 43:20.20 4:41.77
4 4378 Reed Terrill   54 180 15:09.81 58:30.01 5:09.09
5 4377 John Richards   62 242 15:50.10 1:14:20.11 5:49.38

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:21:21.18

Ave Time:16:16.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4027 Brodie Howell   50 50 15:01.17 15:01.17 5:00.45
2 4024 Brenden Soults   55 105 15:17.28 30:18.45 5:16.56
3 4025 Caiden Soults   63 168 15:52.10 46:10.55 5:51.38
4 4022 Koehn Mailand   67 235 16:18.58 1:02:29.13 6:17.86
5 4020 Jake Bennett   71 306 18:52.05 1:21:21.18 8:51.33
6 4026 Ian Whitaker   (72) (378) 19:42.59 1:41:03.77 9:41.87
7 4021 Jacob Eisenbraun   (73) (451) 21:21.27 2:02:25.04 11:20.55

Team - Alpha Omega

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4009 Ethan McCarty   Less Than 5   13:48.93 13:48.93 3:48.21
2 4008 Austin Bass   Less Than 5   17:09.34 30:58.27 7:08.62

Team - Covenant Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4035 Daniel Archer   Less Than 5   11:38.50 11:38.50 1:37.78
2 4037 Joaquin Rivera   Less Than 5   15:16.76 26:55.26 5:16.04
3 4036 Henry Hansen   Less Than 5   18:51.31 45:46.57 8:50.59

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4050 Yovel Key-Cohen   Less Than 5   17:04.04 17:04.04 7:03.32
2 4049 Conrad Goerl   Less Than 5   19:33.52 36:37.56 9:32.80

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4092 Kyle Evans   Less Than 5   11:41.00 11:41.00 1:40.28
2 4093 Gabe Salas   Less Than 5   12:52.96 24:33.96 2:52.24
3 4094 Zachary Wigginton   Less Than 5   13:51.10 38:25.06 3:50.38

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4121 Lucas Rivera   Less Than 5   15:18.41 15:18.41 5:17.69
2 4120 Matthew Padilla   Less Than 5   16:20.21 31:38.62 6:19.49
3 4119 Luis Esparza   Less Than 5   17:15.54 48:54.16 7:14.82

Team - Houston Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4161 Luke Duncan   Less Than 5   11:49.86 11:49.86 1:49.14
2 4166 Aiden Parker   Less Than 5   12:55.47 24:45.33 2:54.75
3 4167 Grant Richter   Less Than 5   13:38.60 38:23.93 3:37.88
4 4163 Christian Fridge   Less Than 5   13:58.83 52:22.76 3:58.11

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics- Hunts

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4175 Isaac Pendley   Less Than 5   11:12.43 11:12.43 1:11.71

Team - Houston YES Prep Fifth Ward

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4211 Jaime Sierra   Less Than 5   14:09.75 14:09.75 4:09.03
2 4210 Ruben Rangel   Less Than 5   15:20.03 29:29.78 5:19.31
3 4207 Daniel Delgado   Less Than 5   18:59.87 48:29.65 8:59.15
4 4208 Jacob Mancillas   Less Than 5   26:14.33 1:14:43.98 16:13.61

Team - Lake Houston Conqueror

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4392 Josiah Cheng-Guajardo   Less Than 5   12:53.21 12:53.21 2:52.49
2 4395 Michael Smith   Less Than 5   14:37.41 27:30.62 4:36.69
3 4393 Easton Gary   Less Than 5   14:58.93 42:29.55 4:58.21
4 4394 Karsten Jay   Less Than 5   15:44.39 58:13.94 5:43.67

Team - Logos Preparatory

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4431 Josh Allen   Less Than 5   13:31.21 13:31.21 3:30.49
2 4430 Walker Henry   Less Than 5   14:40.52 28:11.73 4:39.80
3 4429 Cord Copley   Less Than 5   14:49.74 43:01.47 4:49.02
4 4433 Sammy Dimicelli   Less Than 5   16:01.49 59:02.96 6:00.77

Team - Lutheran South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4451 Daniel Warren   Less Than 5   14:49.11 14:49.11 4:48.39
2 4453 Jett Strack   Less Than 5   14:56.88 29:45.99 4:56.16
3 4452 Luke Anderson   Less Than 5   15:34.50 45:20.49 5:33.78
4 4454 Lucas Wells   Less Than 5   15:36.21 1:00:56.70 5:35.49

Team - Northland Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4459 Leo Chen   Less Than 5   13:05.38 13:05.38 3:04.66
2 4461 Charles Zongchi   Less Than 5   16:04.32 29:09.70 6:03.60
3 4460 Alec Garza   Less Than 5   16:41.08 45:50.78 6:40.36

Team - Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4485 Jonathan Vuong   Less Than 5   12:45.01 12:45.01 2:44.29
2 4486 Jackson Wynn   Less Than 5   13:24.98 26:09.99 3:24.26
3 4484 Thomas Gehrke   Less Than 5   15:26.90 41:36.89 5:26.18

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4530 Rohan Kudchadker   Less Than 5   14:51.37 14:51.37 4:50.65
2 4533 Sanjay Philip   Less Than 5   15:36.92 30:28.29 5:36.20
3 4532 Alex Long   Less Than 5   15:40.64 46:08.93 5:39.92
4 4536 Christopher Yowell   Less Than 5   16:41.59 1:02:50.52 6:40.87

Team - The Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4595 Cameron M. Davis   Less Than 5   15:13.27 15:13.27 5:12.55