2019 15th annual Beneeezy Purple Monkey Fun Run

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-16 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lauren Stroud 1119 28 1 18:06.6 36:48.4
 
Top

Female 14 to 16

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 12 Rachel Passantino 1082 16 1 24:44.4 49:51.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 4 Emily Shulik 1092 29 1 22:22.3 44:44.6
2 19 Kassidy Hebert 1080 25 2 25:26.3 52:40.2
3 40 Cara Lauber 1085 25 3 29:37.4 1:00:29.9
4 52 Kelsey Eason 1040 26 5 32:22.3 1:03:39.2
5 70 Stephanie Salazar 1057 27 4 31:33.9 1:09:41.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chelsea Barr 1114 32 1 18:52.7 38:43.5
2 16 Kory Izard 1022 32 2 25:00.6 51:11.2
3 18 Yvette Guerra 1075 31 4 25:39.9 52:23.0
4 25 Erin Wollard 1018 30 3 25:29.1 55:04.8
5 80 Alex Curie 1093 34 5 34:43.4 1:13:15.5
6 93 Robyn Lacy 1013 32 6 36:52.0 1:20:22.9
7 96 Lauren McClain 1035 30 7 37:28.4 1:21:32.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 34 Krystle Vanderkarr 1028 35 1 27:22.7 58:20.9
2 42 Kristy Rockefeller 1053 36 2 30:10.2 1:00:47.6
3 48 Johanna McWilliams 1005 38 3 31:17.9 1:02:58.1
4 79 Erin Matthew 1020 39 4 32:36.6 1:13:14.6
5 88 Crystal Weber 1037 35 6 38:21.5 1:19:15.3
6 98 Lizeth Ramos 1045 36 5 36:27.4 1:22:11.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 10 Samantha Feldman 1030 41 1 23:19.7 48:51.3
2 38 Christine Parizo 1063 41 2 28:43.8 59:23.7
3 73 Stephanie Patterson 1117 41 4 34:37.2 1:10:53.5
4 74 Brandy Langston 1116 41 3 34:34.1 1:10:58.2
5 76 Sara Fults 1044 41 5 35:20.2 1:12:24.5
6 89 Emily Weber 1038 41 6 38:22.4 1:19:16.4
7 101 Becky Bethscheider 1031 42 7 39:32.4 1:25:12.9
8 108 Crystal Keck 1006 40 8 44:31.2 1:33:14.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 26 Glyssel Lee 1105 45 1 25:53.3 55:06.1
2 28 Amy Leal 1055 45 2 27:38.3 56:09.8
3 57 Missi Shapiro 1019 45 3 31:46.0 1:04:29.1
4 78 Dawn Swain 1043 45 4 36:38.5 1:13:05.5
5 95 Melissa Loy 1069 48 5 37:35.6 1:21:22.0
6 102 Jenny Tsao-Jones 1072 47 6 42:07.2 1:26:59.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 30 Pauline Nicodemus 1059 53 1 27:34.1 56:23.0
2 36 Navaja Deire 1004 50 2 29:07.3 58:43.7
3 55 Sammy Cayton 1049 54 3 31:19.2 1:03:49.7
4 71 Lee Seefeldt 1016 53 4 34:02.9 1:10:00.5
5 87 Lynn Baker 190 51 8 38:26.1 1:18:02.3
6 91 Marissa Cazares 1108 54 5 38:09.0 1:20:07.6
7 92 Catherine Gilbert 94 53 6 38:10.3 1:20:08.7
8 99 Madelyn Gabriel 1107 53 7 38:15.3 1:22:32.2
9 109 Terri Bonner 1088 54 9 46:12.8 1:34:42.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 14 Jetola Anderson-Blair 1122 57 1 24:44.1 50:41.1
2 46 Mary Abernathy 1014 55 2 27:53.1 1:02:35.8
3 77 Margaret Martin 1007 57 3 33:09.1 1:12:44.3
4 85 Alison Smith 1081 55 4 36:01.0 1:16:48.2
5 103 Terri Shepherd 1034 56 5 40:27.3 1:27:06.3
6 106 Kathyrn Gwinn 1074 57 6 44:03.4 1:28:44.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 24 Bett White 1065 63 1 26:29.9 54:16.0
2 63 Beverly Scott 1008 62 2 30:10.0 1:06:21.6
3 69 June Harris 1001 63 4 34:13.4 1:08:35.6
4 81 Diana Miles 1101 62 3 34:01.8 1:14:22.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 54 Cheryl Eason 1039 65 1 32:24.8 1:03:39.8
2 62 Karen Lancer 1048 68 2 32:42.4 1:06:12.8
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 107 Elizabeth Ahrens 1121 72 1 44:15.2 1:29:00.7
2 111 Lynda Garrison 1025 75 2 46:31.1 1:37:35.7
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 3 John Nicodemus 1060 49 1 21:46.5 43:17.5
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 7 Unknown Partic. 167 167     46:42.3
2 22 Unknown Partic. 1183 1183     53:57.4
3 60 Unknown Partic. 1136 1136 1 31:14.8 1:05:32.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 6 Tim Cady 1096 24 1 22:00.0 45:28.0
2 75 Riley McLean 1118 24 2 35:35.5 1:11:48.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 11 Arthur Mireles 1027 28 1 23:12.2 49:27.1
2 51 Justin Fitch 1084 28 2 28:27.5 1:03:37.9
3 61 Jake Kaple 1079 26 3 35:34.6 1:06:06.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 17 Modesto Villanueva 241 34 1 24:26.9 52:05.5
2 29 Kenneth Brown 1083 32 3 25:32.3 56:10.0
3 31 Adam Sikes 1095 33 4 26:17.8 56:29.2
4 37 Eric Rasmusson 1086 30 2 25:31.2 58:52.8
5 47 Matthew Kyser 1094 34 5 30:44.1 1:02:54.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 5 JR Chlamon 1076 35 1 22:03.0 44:48.5
2 13 Huifeng Qian 1002 38 2 24:46.2 50:21.8
3 21 Rick Sanders 1067 35 3 25:21.2 53:15.7
4 32 Tuan Doan 1123 37 5 27:38.8 57:13.4
5 58 Tim Szafram 1115 36 4 26:06.1 1:04:29.3
6 66 Ronald Ramos 1046 39 6 34:51.8 1:07:02.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 9 Greg Berry 1102 41 1 23:56.0 48:40.3
2 49 Paul Summa 1051 41 4 31:54.9 1:03:00.8
3 68 Robert Stewart IV 147 40 2 29:24.7 1:07:38.5
4 82 israel cerda 1089 43 3 31:53.0 1:14:53.5
5 86 Keith Schreiter 1113 44 5 36:42.9 1:16:59.9
6 94 Brian Bethscheider 1032 42 6 38:04.0 1:20:51.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 50 Jimmy Davis 1064 47 1 28:42.4 1:03:35.4
2 56 Don Norwood 1010 49     1:04:08.1
3 97 Andrew Rennie 1041 49 2 38:57.8 1:21:49.4
4 104 Robert McWilliams 7 48 3 39:53.9 1:27:38.7
5 110 Alvin Negron-Paez 1058 47 4 45:37.2 1:36:23.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 23 Juan Pablo Castro 1087 51 1 27:22.6 54:14.0
2 35 Patrick Farrell 1106 53 2 28:04.5 58:41.6
3 43 Chris Elchler 1109 52 3 28:55.8 1:01:43.3
4 59 Art Fernandez 1078 50 4 30:44.1 1:05:01.6
5 83 Dann Davley 1120 54 5 33:53.2 1:15:49.3
6 84 Christopher Guillory 1015 53 6 36:42.1 1:16:39.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 33 Roland Rodriguez 1112 59 2 27:35.7 57:32.5
2 39 Qesley White 1104 55 3 29:18.6 1:00:08.5
3 44 Jesse Delloyos 1110 55 1 26:15.1 1:02:01.1
4 64 michael luna 1036 58 4 30:48.6 1:06:46.8
5 90 Bruce Talbot 1042 58 6 39:02.6 1:19:27.5
6 100 Boyd Shepherd 1033 56 5 37:14.6 1:24:54.7
7 105 Norman Gwinn 1073 57 7 44:03.2 1:28:43.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 20 Alfonso Torres 1029 61 1 26:59.3 53:00.2
2 45 David Price 1061 62 2 28:05.3 1:02:05.1
3 53 Dan Owen 1068 63 4 31:31.3 1:03:39.2
4 67 Kevin Lang 1021 60 3 31:31.1 1:07:04.4
5 112 Kenny Carter 1012 64 5 45:04.8 1:37:35.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 8 Joel Barr 1023 67 1 23:11.1 47:52.0
2 27 Hudon White 1066 66 2 26:48.4 55:54.7
3 41 Vincent Attanucci 1062 66 3 28:22.2 1:00:36.6
4 65 Richard Broussard 1047 66 4 31:16.0 1:06:50.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time
1 15 Ben Harvie 1111 72 1 24:53.1 50:53.5
2 72 Larry Lindeen 1070 78 2 34:10.3 1:10:25.5