HYLA

Age Group Results

August 24, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Garrett 336 28 7 20:27.2 20:30.0 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Hernandez Houston 351 42 14 22:07.0 22:09.5 7:08/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Ramos 407 19 98 37:02.2 37:19.4 11:57/M
2 Magdalena Gutierrez Houston 345 19 137 55:01.4 55:38.4 17:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Schlissel 420 22 62 29:23.9 29:37.0 9:29/M
2 Savannah Benac 309 24 78 32:20.4 32:26.1 10:26/M
3 Julia Ngo 465 23 113 42:05.9 42:44.8 13:35/M
4 Natalie Ramirez Baytown 405 24 127 48:58.8 49:11.3 15:48/M
5 Jennifer Jones 364 20 152 1:05:05.7 1:05:31.5 21:00/M
6 Elle Jones 362 21 155 1:09:52.0 1:10:17.7 22:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ally Milner 386 27 11 21:24.1 21:26.2 6:54/M
2 Krista Farrell 330 28 20 23:10.0 23:13.0 7:28/M
3 Melanie Daigle 319 29 42 27:03.6 27:04.5 8:44/M
4 Kaitlyn Dawson 320 29 50 27:49.1 38:55.0 8:58/M
5 Nicolette Zulli Houston 451 27 65 29:39.4 29:52.0 9:34/M
6 Alex Beverly 310 26 69 31:05.7 31:09.1 10:02/M
7 Amanda McGlaun 385 27 70 31:06.3 31:10.3 10:02/M
8 Luisa Patoni 397 27 87 33:18.9 33:26.2 10:45/M
9 Valeria Delgado 322 29 88 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:11/M
10 Zahra Usmani 434 29 90 35:28.2 35:38.8 11:27/M
11 shaleen dada 476 29 91 35:33.6 35:44.7 11:28/M
12 Elena Pappas 396 26 95 36:07.5 36:14.7 11:39/M
13 Brittany Oravec 394 27 116 43:34.2 43:57.8 14:03/M
14 Paige Kronfeldt 374 26 119 44:28.4 44:52.1 14:21/M
15 Kayla Jones 365 28 154 1:08:21.2 1:08:21.2 22:03/M
16 Justena Kelly 369 28 159 1:10:10.5 1:10:32.3 22:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Squire 425 32 13 21:55.3 21:59.1 7:04/M
2 Marcy Wilkins 442 30 19 22:59.2 23:01.6 7:25/M
3 Anya Marmuscak Houston 381 34 28 24:28.8 24:36.8 7:54/M
4 Samantha Torres Houston 432 32 37 26:12.9 26:22.1 8:27/M
5 Roni Nitecki 393 31 52 28:02.7 28:12.5 9:03/M
6 emily hinchcliff 469 33 53 28:08.3 28:18.6 9:05/M
7 Stephanie Eberhardt Houston 326 31 60 29:21.1 29:29.3 9:28/M
8 Kristin Lamb Houston 375 32 64 29:36.6 29:44.7 9:33/M
9 Alexandra Farias-Sorrels 329 33 68 31:03.9 31:11.6 10:01/M
10 Crystal Murad 388 31 71 31:12.9 31:21.1 10:04/M
11 Samantha Howard Houston 356 30 73 31:25.1 31:30.0 10:08/M
12 Victoria Argeroplos 303 30 83 33:06.3 33:32.1 10:41/M
13 Megan Peterson 400 34 92 35:55.8 36:49.5 11:35/M
14 Paige Myrick 389 32 120 44:30.5 44:54.6 14:21/M
15 Elizabeth Wilkins 458 32 121 45:48.1 46:34.9 14:46/M
16 Gina Ramos 406 30 128 48:59.3 49:20.9 15:48/M
17 Adela Pena Houston 398 33 130 49:18.9 49:43.5 15:55/M
18 Maghen Haynes 349 32 132 52:27.1 52:49.7 16:55/M
19 Melizza Gonzalez 341 30 134 53:31.8 53:45.9 17:16/M
20 Christina Wills 444 31 140 55:25.4 55:50.6 17:53/M
21 Amanda Turner 433 32 146 57:42.1 58:16.4 18:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Matula 461 36 12 21:54.8 21:58.1 7:04/M
2 Carrie Bradshaw 456 38 17 22:24.4 22:29.3 7:14/M
3 Tara Hays 350 37 26 24:05.8 24:08.4 7:46/M
4 Jessica Rivera Friendswood 411 36 49 27:38.7 27:48.2 8:55/M
5 Sherry Rodriguez Houston 414 35 93 36:00.1 36:07.9 11:37/M
6 elena korbut 474 36 111 41:51.6 41:51.6 13:30/M
7 Michelle Etzel 462 36 139 55:24.9 55:49.9 17:53/M
8 Kristi Purdy 403 38 147 57:44.2 58:17.4 18:38/M
9 Jessica Barrera 306 38 148 59:21.9 59:43.9 19:09/M
10 Julie Ann Segouia 421 37 158 1:10:10.1 1:10:32.3 22:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belen Kennedy Sugar Land 370 44 63 29:30.3 30:20.1 9:31/M
2 Courtney Jones Houston 361 43 99 37:05.1 37:22.0 11:58/M
3 Renee Hill 352 41 110 41:43.3 41:51.9 13:28/M
4 Tiaa Johnson 360 42 115 42:21.8 42:30.2 13:40/M
5 Claudia Morales Houston 387 43 136 55:01.4 55:39.1 17:45/M
6 Jennifer Hutchison 358 42 138 55:01.9 55:39.5 17:45/M
7 Roxanne Palomo 395 42 143 56:15.6 56:33.6 18:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Horan Houston 355 45 31 25:27.9 25:31.8 8:13/M
2 Marie Carlisle Houston 315 46 39 26:21.2 26:26.5 8:30/M
3 Monica Vickers 436 47 79 32:24.9 32:35.9 10:27/M
4 Jacquelyn Harrison 454 48 117 43:40.5 43:56.3 14:05/M
5 Istra Bauza 307 48 142 56:15.2 56:33.9 18:09/M
6 Patricia Martin 383 46 157 1:10:09.5 1:10:32.6 22:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ines Nemoto 391 54 56 29:00.1 29:10.6 9:21/M
2 Tiffany Smith 422 53 96 36:52.6 37:16.9 11:54/M
3 Teresa Wrye 447 51 97 37:02.2 37:12.4 11:57/M
4 Karen Lovely 378 52 106 40:39.5 49:00.6 13:07/M
5 Kimberly Childress Cypress 316 50 118 43:53.4 44:25.3 14:10/M
6 Rosalinda Gonzalez 342 50 126 48:27.5 48:57.1 15:38/M
7 Deandra NEWCOMB 466 54 145 57:41.2 58:09.5 18:37/M
8 Helga Zauner 449 50 151 1:00:05.2 1:00:37.3 19:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Itze Soliz Houston 423 56 123 46:42.2 47:08.9 15:04/M
2 Millie Arroya 304 57 129 48:59.8 49:21.0 15:48/M
3 Cindy Knox Sugar Land 373 57 133 52:31.5 52:49.4 16:57/M
4 Lucy Cain 314 58 135 54:13.1 54:39.0 17:29/M
5 Stephanie Debose 321 58 141 56:01.3 56:34.6 18:04/M
6 Theresa Strong Houston 428 58 153 1:05:31.6 1:05:31.6 21:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wambui Wa Ngatho 437 62 43 27:03.6 27:08.4 8:44/M
2 Anesha Godden Missouri City 339 64 58 29:04.5 29:13.6 9:23/M
3 Lana Ward Houston 438 60 85 33:11.1 33:16.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton Bacliff TX 354 65 100 37:39.7 37:55.0 12:09/M
2 mary spurlock 424 65 124 46:53.4 47:09.1 15:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Powell Houston 401 30 1 15:53.7 15:53.7 5:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hale 346 59 4 20:07.5 20:09.5 6:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Nemoto 392 13 74 31:34.9 31:46.9 10:11/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones Houston 366 19 125 46:59.1 46:59.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henry Jones 363 20 156 1:09:52.9 1:10:18.2 22:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Farrell 331 28 9 21:02.2 21:05.2 6:47/M
2 Stephen Crowder Houston 318 29 33 25:28.7 25:37.1 8:13/M
3 Connor Wrye 446 25 61 29:23.8 29:34.0 9:29/M
4 omar shariff 477 28 81 33:01.1 33:11.0 10:39/M
5 Adam Rauch 408 26 102 38:21.9 38:38.4 12:23/M
6 Dylan Benac 308 27 109 41:39.6 41:46.8 13:26/M
7 Jared Vann 464 26 112 42:04.5 42:35.0 13:34/M
8 Benjamin Mao 380 29 122 46:11.3 49:12.1 14:54/M
9 Zachary Caballero Houston 312 27 131 49:19.4 49:43.6 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Irvine 359 30 2 18:57.3 18:58.7 6:07/M
2 JUSTIN FLOWERS 460 30 10 21:03.1 21:06.5 6:47/M
3 Travis Pena 463 31 15 22:12.9 22:17.6 7:10/M
4 Brad Gray 344 32 16 22:21.9 22:25.7 7:13/M
5 Matthew Rowe 415 31 25 23:52.8 23:57.0 7:42/M
6 Jason Alvarez 302 34 38 26:13.1 26:13.1 8:27/M
7 Brian Martin 382 33 47 27:20.9 27:25.8 8:49/M
8 Alvin Adjei 301 32 48 27:29.7 27:29.7 8:52/M
9 Joseph Dottino 323 34 51 28:01.1 28:10.9 9:02/M
10 Lawrence Winsor Houston 445 34 72 31:24.4 31:24.4 10:08/M
11 Jacob Stein 426 31 82 33:03.7 33:29.9 10:40/M
12 sabih shariff 475 31 84 33:07.9 33:18.6 10:41/M
13 Antonio Zamora Houston 455 32 114 42:09.3 42:40.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Wienandt 439 38 3 19:41.0 19:44.2 6:21/M
2 Richard Bralow 459 35 6 20:20.0 20:22.3 6:34/M
3 Victor DSouza Houston 324 37 8 20:44.6 20:48.9 6:41/M
4 Anthony Young 448 37 22 23:19.7 23:23.1 7:32/M
5 Ashley Foster Houston 335 35 23 23:23.0 23:30.5 7:33/M
6 Marek Rudak 416 39 27 24:22.0 24:30.5 7:52/M
7 Terry Austin 305 35 34 25:52.6 25:52.6 8:21/M
8 Cedric Stover 427 38 36 26:09.7 26:17.3 8:26/M
9 Lay Wilburn 441 35 41 26:47.0 26:58.7 8:38/M
10 Chris Rodriguez Houston 413 38 55 28:53.0 29:00.1 9:19/M
11 Bobby Preisler 402 37 57 29:01.7 29:15.8 9:22/M
12 Carlos Saldana III Houston 418 39 67 30:45.6 30:57.9 9:55/M
13 Joshua sullivan 429 37 89 34:56.7 35:12.2 11:16/M
14 Carver Peterson Houston 399 37 94 36:00.4 36:54.6 11:37/M
15 corey turner 471 37 101 38:06.9 44:53.4 12:18/M
16 Mike Gaudet 338 39 105 39:50.5 40:07.3 12:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Wienandt 440 40 107 40:52.4 41:11.0 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Keough 371 48 18 22:24.7 22:29.0 7:14/M
2 Corey Vickers 435 48 30 25:11.4 25:23.1 8:08/M
3 Dan Hinde Houston 353 48 44 27:09.0 27:23.1 8:46/M
4 Thomas Damgaard 452 46 59 29:05.2 29:21.0 9:23/M
5 Oliver Zauner 450 48 150 1:00:04.5 1:00:35.4 19:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garibaldis Ramirez 404 54 5 20:19.4 20:22.7 6:33/M
2 Matthew Bluth 311 53 21 23:16.5 23:22.0 7:31/M
3 Rob Task 430 54 24 23:48.6 23:48.6 7:41/M
4 Jose Figueroa Houston 332 54 29 24:42.1 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Michael Jacobson Houston 457 50 32 25:28.1 35:51.3 8:13/M
6 Michael Mateja 384 54 86 33:13.9 33:26.6 10:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Godden Missouri City 340 56 35 25:56.8 26:05.6 8:22/M
2 Mark A Roach 412 57 40 26:32.2 26:37.9 8:34/M
3 Nick Economidis 327 55 45 27:10.9 27:17.0 8:46/M
4 Mark Garvin 472 56 76 31:49.1 32:00.4 10:16/M
5 Kenneth Williams Houston 443 58 77 32:13.0 32:38.5 10:24/M
6 Jonathan Rauch 410 55 108 41:29.7 41:48.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lang League City 376 60 54 28:25.8 28:38.1 9:10/M
2 Craig Kearns 368 60 66 30:22.4 30:35.1 9:48/M
3 Patrick Morris 468 64 80 32:47.8 33:17.3 10:35/M
4 Bradley Rauch 409 60 103 39:20.1 39:38.0 12:41/M
5 Michael Durrschmidt 325 64 104 39:42.9 40:09.5 12:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randolph Read 470 67 46 27:11.9 27:11.9 8:46/M
2 jim eberhadt 473 65 75 31:36.6 31:42.3 10:12/M
3 Richard Fladung 334 66 149 59:59.4 59:59.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Becker 467 72 144 57:39.0 58:07.5 18:36/M