2019 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 24, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Sophomore Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 525 Ruben Rojas Seven Lakes 10:15.68 5:08/M    
2 2 103 HAYDEN EUBANK Grand Oaks 10:28.14 5:14/M    
3 3 423 Julian Fraga Katy 10:37.17 5:19/M    
4 4 584 Diego Arriaga Klein Oak 10:43.43 5:22/M    
5 5 314 Diego Contreras Kingwood 10:48.43 5:24/M    
6 6 420 Jose Del Rio Katy 10:49.93 5:25/M    
7 7 173 Luke Schwartzenburg Strake Jesuit 10:50.18 5:25/M    
8 8 411 Haani Ali Katy 10:50.93 5:25/M    
9 9 317 Hugh Cyboran Kingwood 10:53.84 5:27/M    
10 10 177 Doug Suell Strake Jesuit 10:55.90 5:28/M    
11 11 33 Jason Sharer College Park 11:01.18 5:31/M    
12 12 569 Kade Terrell Kingwood Park 11:06.89 5:33/M    
13 13 57 Austin Meredith College Park 11:08.51 5:34/M    
14 14 63 Anson Olive College Park 11:08.90 5:34/M    
15 (< 5) 652 Alexander White Summer Creek 11:10.93 5:35/M    
16 15 344 Kailash Pillai Kingwood 11:10.93 5:35/M    
17 16 507 Daniel Garza Seven Lakes 11:12.36 5:36/M    
18 17 217 Mason Purswell Huffman Hargrove 11:12.57 5:36/M    
19 18 163 William Lindsey Strake Jesuit 11:16.89 5:38/M    
20 19 50 Oskar Hovland College Park 11:21.18 5:41/M    
21 20 74 Jacob Vanbenthuysen College Park 11:21.32 5:41/M    
22 21 449 Garrett Thompson Katy 11:23.36 5:42/M    
23 (< 5) 669 Jason Koch Tomball Memorial 11:23.93 5:42/M    
24 22 588 Ryan Cole Klein Oak 11:24.42 5:42/M    
25 23 99 MICHAEL BAYNE Grand Oaks 11:27.18 5:44/M    
26 24 553 Barrett Kenney Kingwood Park 11:27.93 5:44/M    
27 25 221 Logan Tinsley Huffman Hargrove 11:28.43 5:44/M    
28 26 515 Aldrich Leow Seven Lakes 11:29.16 5:45/M    
29 27 593 Jacob Doyle Klein Oak 11:29.18 5:45/M    
30 28 176 William Spires Strake Jesuit 11:30.18 5:45/M    
31 29 599 Jayden Stine Klein Oak 11:35.16 5:48/M    
32 30 40 Anthony Brawner College Park 11:36.18 5:48/M    
33 31 587 Nathan Cole Klein Oak 11:37.68 5:49/M    
34 32 604 Carter Womble Klein Oak 11:40.18 5:50/M    
35 33 320 Om Gawankar Kingwood 11:41.36 5:51/M    
36 34 545 Reece Cavallo Kingwood Park 11:41.38 5:51/M    
37 (< 5) 648 Diego Perez Summer Creek 11:41.61 5:51/M    
38 35 333 Nich MacLuckie Kingwood 11:42.20 5:51/M    
39 36 151 Landon Fisher Strake Jesuit 11:44.42 5:52/M    
40 37 343 Tyler Pellicore Kingwood 11:44.68 5:52/M    
41 38 64 Micah Parks College Park 11:45.16 5:53/M    
42 39 112 KARSON WEBB Grand Oaks 11:48.18 5:54/M    
43 (> 7) 47 Andrew Evans College Park 11:48.81 5:54/M    
44 (< 5) 134 Cade Rosenquist Cy Fair 11:51.40 5:56/M    
45 40 98 Ashton Barre Grand Oaks 11:51.43 5:56/M    
46 41 220 Austin Tinsley Huffman Hargrove 11:52.39 5:56/M    
47 42 309 Michael Carr Kingwood 11:53.52 5:57/M    
48 (> 7) 326 Miles James Kingwood 11:56.12 5:58/M    
49 (> 7) 313 Isaac Connelly Kingwood 11:57.74 5:59/M    
50 (< 5) 118 Caden Campbell Cy Fair 11:58.15 5:59/M    
51 43 145 Jack Burton Strake Jesuit 12:01.19 6:01/M    
52 (< 5) 140 Julian Vallejo Cy Fair 12:02.63 6:01/M    
53 (> 7) 353 Scott Sienkowski Kingwood 12:06.38 6:03/M    
54 44 14 Christian Brown Beaumont Westbook 12:09.12 6:05/M    
55 45 530 Joshua Smith Seven Lakes 12:09.33 6:05/M    
56 (> 7) 39 Ben Boyer College Park 12:10.68 6:05/M    
57 (> 7) 318 Matt Estes Kingwood 12:12.58 6:06/M    
58 (< 5) 673 Matt McCown Tomball Memorial 12:17.11 6:09/M    
59 46 184 Alex Wei Strake Jesuit 12:20.65 6:10/M    
60 (< 5) 618 Angel Ruiz Liberty 12:24.53 6:12/M    
61 (> 7) 69 Ulises Rodriguez College Park 12:25.68 6:13/M    
62 (> 7) 359 Anthony Tellez Kingwood 12:26.68 6:13/M    
63 47 212 Zachary Kuta Huffman Hargrove 12:27.93 6:14/M    
64 48 20 Tianjian Li Beaumont Westbook 12:29.65 6:15/M    
65 49 27 Alex Sanders Beaumont Westbook 12:30.68 6:15/M    
66 50 13 Jeremiah Broussard Beaumont Westbook 12:31.68 6:16/M    
67 (< 5) 243 Jonathan Estrelle Humble 12:32.32 6:16/M    
68 (> 7) 61 Ryan Noble College Park 12:32.51 6:16/M    
69 (< 5) 617 Rene Romero Liberty 12:38.68 6:19/M    
70 (> 7) 352 Jon Sayles Kingwood 12:40.14 6:20/M    
71 (> 7) 322 Hassan Hashemian Kingwood 12:40.34 6:20/M    
72 (< 5) 616 Abdiel Garcia Liberty 12:41.37 6:21/M    
73 (> 7) 58 Joshua Metelski College Park 12:42.19 6:21/M    
74 51 101 AIDEN DE LA CRUZ Grand Oaks 12:42.40 6:21/M    
75 52 560 Katina Mundemba Kingwood Park 12:42.68 6:21/M    
76 (> 7) 65 Ashton Reitzel College Park 12:45.43 6:23/M    
77 (> 7) 59 Brady Mittelstadt College Park 12:46.28 6:23/M    
78 (> 7) 52 Zachary Logan College Park 12:51.34 6:26/M    
79 53 566 Aiden Sayre Kingwood Park 12:52.18 6:26/M    
80 (> 7) 351 Hayden Sassaman Kingwood 12:57.43 6:29/M    
81 54 22 Ethan Nguyen Beaumont Westbook 13:03.93 6:32/M    
82 (> 7) 149 Michael Dinh Strake Jesuit 13:08.18 6:34/M    
83 55 96 RICARDO ALVAREZ Grand Oaks 13:10.48 6:35/M    
84 (< 5) 671 Marco Maldonado Tomball Memorial 13:11.28 6:36/M    
85 (< 5) 672 Jarret Matheson Tomball Memorial 13:17.60 6:39/M    
86 56 409 Sean Aagard Katy 13:18.40 6:39/M    
87 57 434 Noah Nelson Katy 13:22.87 6:41/M    
88 58 495 Ruben Alanis Seven Lakes 13:24.50 6:42/M    
89 (< 5) 643 Christopher MacAllister Summer Creek 13:37.68 6:49/M    
90 (> 7) 72 Alexander Stith College Park 13:47.49 6:54/M    
91 (> 7) 327 Collin Jones Kingwood 13:50.55 6:55/M    
92 59 225 Levi Young Huffman Hargrove 13:50.93 6:55/M    
93 (> 7) 38 Zachary Black College Park 13:52.56 6:56/M    
94 60 543 Ethan Balandran Kingwood Park 14:08.27 7:04/M    
95 (> 7) 325 Ryan Hudson Kingwood 14:14.94 7:07/M    
96 (> 7) 60 Spencer Myers College Park 14:20.90 7:10/M    
97 (> 7) 45 Christopher Driver College Park 14:26.93 7:13/M    
98 61 28 Colin Saveat Beaumont Westbook 14:34.12 7:17/M    
99 (< 5) 635 Arturo DeLeon Summer Creek 15:00.65 7:30/M    
100 (< 5) 247 Uriel Hernandez Humble 15:08.96 7:34/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 62 559 Sivan Moreno Kingwood Park 15:12.62 7:36/M    
102 63 426 Jake Hays Katy 15:36.18 7:48/M    
103 (> 7) 440 Austin Rice Katy 15:50.65 7:55/M    
104 (> 7) 547 Seth Duerr Kingwood Park 16:02.61 8:01/M    
105 (< 5) 250 Luis Martinez Larrieux Humble 16:07.18 8:04/M    
106 (> 7) 56 Aiden McKown College Park 16:46.91 8:23/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Sophomore Boys

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 56:01.09

Ave Time:11:12.22

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Jason Sharer   11 11 11:01.18 11:01.18 0:45.50
2 57 Austin Meredith   13 24 11:08.51 22:09.69 0:52.83
3 63 Anson Olive   14 38 11:08.90 33:18.59 0:53.22
4 50 Oskar Hovland   19 57 11:21.18 44:39.77 1:05.50
5 74 Jacob Vanbenthuysen   20 77 11:21.32 56:01.09 1:05.64
6 40 Anthony Brawner   (30) (107) 11:36.18 1:07:37.27 1:20.50
7 64 Micah Parks   (38) (145) 11:45.16 1:19:22.43 1:29.48
8 47 Andrew Evans   More Than 7   11:48.81 1:31:11.24 1:33.13
9 39 Ben Boyer   More Than 7   12:10.68 1:43:21.92 1:55.00
10 69 Ulises Rodriguez   More Than 7   12:25.68 1:55:47.60 2:10.00
11 61 Ryan Noble   More Than 7   12:32.51 2:08:20.11 2:16.83
12 58 Joshua Metelski   More Than 7   12:42.19 2:21:02.30 2:26.51
13 65 Ashton Reitzel   More Than 7   12:45.43 2:33:47.73 2:29.75
14 59 Brady Mittelstadt   More Than 7   12:46.28 2:46:34.01 2:30.60
15 52 Zachary Logan   More Than 7   12:51.34 2:59:25.35 2:35.66
16 72 Alexander Stith   More Than 7   13:47.49 3:13:12.84 3:31.81
17 38 Zachary Black   More Than 7   13:52.56 3:27:05.40 3:36.88
18 60 Spencer Myers   More Than 7   14:20.90 3:41:26.30 4:05.22
19 45 Christopher Driver   More Than 7   14:26.93 3:55:53.23 4:11.25
20 56 Aiden McKown   More Than 7   16:46.91 4:12:40.14 6:31.23

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 56:59.79

Ave Time:11:23.96

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Julian Fraga   3 3 10:37.17 10:37.17 0:21.49
2 420 Jose Del Rio   6 9 10:49.93 21:27.10 0:34.25
3 411 Haani Ali   8 17 10:50.93 32:18.03 0:35.25
4 449 Garrett Thompson   21 38 11:23.36 43:41.39 1:07.68
5 409 Sean Aagard   56 94 13:18.40 56:59.79 3:02.72
6 434 Noah Nelson   (57) (151) 13:22.87 1:10:22.66 3:07.19
7 426 Jake Hays   (63) (214) 15:36.18 1:25:58.84 5:20.50
8 440 Austin Rice   More Than 7   15:50.65 1:41:49.49 5:34.97

Team - Kingwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 56:16.76

Ave Time:11:15.35

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Diego Contreras   5 5 10:48.43 10:48.43 0:32.75
2 317 Hugh Cyboran   9 14 10:53.84 21:42.27 0:38.16
3 344 Kailash Pillai   15 29 11:10.93 32:53.20 0:55.25
4 320 Om Gawankar   33 62 11:41.36 44:34.56 1:25.68
5 333 Nich MacLuckie   35 97 11:42.20 56:16.76 1:26.52
6 343 Tyler Pellicore   (37) (134) 11:44.68 1:08:01.44 1:29.00
7 309 Michael Carr   (42) (176) 11:53.52 1:19:54.96 1:37.84
8 326 Miles James   More Than 7   11:56.12 1:31:51.08 1:40.44
9 313 Isaac Connelly   More Than 7   11:57.74 1:43:48.82 1:42.06
10 353 Scott Sienkowski   More Than 7   12:06.38 1:55:55.20 1:50.70
11 318 Matt Estes   More Than 7   12:12.58 2:08:07.78 1:56.90
12 359 Anthony Tellez   More Than 7   12:26.68 2:20:34.46 2:11.00
13 352 Jon Sayles   More Than 7   12:40.14 2:33:14.60 2:24.46
14 322 Hassan Hashemian   More Than 7   12:40.34 2:45:54.94 2:24.66
15 351 Hayden Sassaman   More Than 7   12:57.43 2:58:52.37 2:41.75
16 327 Collin Jones   More Than 7   13:50.55 3:12:42.92 3:34.87
17 325 Ryan Hudson   More Than 7   14:14.94 3:26:57.86 3:59.26

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 56:17.57

Ave Time:11:15.51

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 173 Luke Schwartzenburg   7 7 10:50.18 10:50.18 0:34.50
2 177 Doug Suell   10 17 10:55.90 21:46.08 0:40.22
3 163 William Lindsey   18 35 11:16.89 33:02.97 1:01.21
4 176 William Spires   28 63 11:30.18 44:33.15 1:14.50
5 151 Landon Fisher   36 99 11:44.42 56:17.57 1:28.74
6 145 Jack Burton   (43) (142) 12:01.19 1:08:18.76 1:45.51
7 184 Alex Wei   (46) (188) 12:20.65 1:20:39.41 2:04.97
8 149 Michael Dinh   More Than 7   13:08.18 1:33:47.59 2:52.50

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 56:49.87

Ave Time:11:21.97

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Diego Arriaga   4 4 10:43.43 10:43.43 0:27.75
2 588 Ryan Cole   22 26 11:24.42 22:07.85 1:08.74
3 593 Jacob Doyle   27 53 11:29.18 33:37.03 1:13.50
4 599 Jayden Stine   29 82 11:35.16 45:12.19 1:19.48
5 587 Nathan Cole   31 113 11:37.68 56:49.87 1:22.00
6 604 Carter Womble   (32) (145) 11:40.18 1:08:30.05 1:24.50

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 58:31.03

Ave Time:11:42.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Ruben Rojas   1 1 10:15.68 10:15.68 0:00.00
2 507 Daniel Garza   16 17 11:12.36 21:28.04 0:56.68
3 515 Aldrich Leow   26 43 11:29.16 32:57.20 1:13.48
4 530 Joshua Smith   45 88 12:09.33 45:06.53 1:53.65
5 495 Ruben Alanis   58 146 13:24.50 58:31.03 3:08.82

Team - Grand Oaks

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 58:17.33

Ave Time:11:39.47

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 HAYDEN EUBANK   2 2 10:28.14 10:28.14 0:12.46
2 99 MICHAEL BAYNE   23 25 11:27.18 21:55.32 1:11.50
3 112 KARSON WEBB   39 64 11:48.18 33:43.50 1:32.50
4 98 Ashton Barre   40 104 11:51.43 45:34.93 1:35.75
5 101 AIDEN DE LA CRUZ   51 155 12:42.40 58:17.33 2:26.72
6 96 RICARDO ALVAREZ   (55) (210) 13:10.48 1:11:27.81 2:54.80

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 59:51.06

Ave Time:11:58.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Kade Terrell   12 12 11:06.89 11:06.89 0:51.21
2 553 Barrett Kenney   24 36 11:27.93 22:34.82 1:12.25
3 545 Reece Cavallo   34 70 11:41.38 34:16.20 1:25.70
4 560 Katina Mundemba   52 122 12:42.68 46:58.88 2:27.00
5 566 Aiden Sayre   53 175 12:52.18 59:51.06 2:36.50
6 543 Ethan Balandran   (60) (235) 14:08.27 1:13:59.33 3:52.59
7 559 Sivan Moreno   (62) (297) 15:12.62 1:29:11.95 4:56.94
8 547 Seth Duerr   More Than 7   16:02.61 1:45:14.56 5:46.93

Team - Huffman Hargrove

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:00:52.25

Ave Time:12:10.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Mason Purswell   17 17 11:12.57 11:12.57 0:56.89
2 221 Logan Tinsley   25 42 11:28.43 22:41.00 1:12.75
3 220 Austin Tinsley   41 83 11:52.39 34:33.39 1:36.71
4 212 Zachary Kuta   47 130 12:27.93 47:01.32 2:12.25
5 225 Levi Young   59 189 13:50.93 1:00:52.25 3:35.25

Team - Beaumont Westbook

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:02:45.06

Ave Time:12:33.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Christian Brown   44 44 12:09.12 12:09.12 1:53.44
2 20 Tianjian Li   48 92 12:29.65 24:38.77 2:13.97
3 27 Alex Sanders   49 141 12:30.68 37:09.45 2:15.00
4 13 Jeremiah Broussard   50 191 12:31.68 49:41.13 2:16.00
5 22 Ethan Nguyen   54 245 13:03.93 1:02:45.06 2:48.25
6 28 Colin Saveat   (61) (306) 14:34.12 1:17:19.18 4:18.44

Team - Cy Fair

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Cade Rosenquist   Less Than 5   11:51.40 11:51.40 1:35.72
2 118 Caden Campbell   Less Than 5   11:58.15 23:49.55 1:42.47
3 140 Julian Vallejo   Less Than 5   12:02.63 35:52.18 1:46.95

Team - Humble

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Jonathan Estrelle   Less Than 5   12:32.32 12:32.32 2:16.64
2 247 Uriel Hernandez   Less Than 5   15:08.96 27:41.28 4:53.28
3 250 Luis Martinez Larrieux   Less Than 5   16:07.18 43:48.46 5:51.50

Team - Liberty

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 Angel Ruiz   Less Than 5   12:24.53 12:24.53 2:08.85
2 617 Rene Romero   Less Than 5   12:38.68 25:03.21 2:23.00
3 616 Abdiel Garcia   Less Than 5   12:41.37 37:44.58 2:25.69

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Alexander White   Less Than 5   11:10.93 11:10.93 0:55.25
2 648 Diego Perez   Less Than 5   11:41.61 22:52.54 1:25.93
3 643 Christopher MacAllister   Less Than 5   13:37.68 36:30.22 3:22.00
4 635 Arturo DeLeon   Less Than 5   15:00.65 51:30.87 4:44.97

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 669 Jason Koch   Less Than 5   11:23.93 11:23.93 1:08.25
2 673 Matt McCown   Less Than 5   12:17.11 23:41.04 2:01.43
3 671 Marco Maldonado   Less Than 5   13:11.28 36:52.32 2:55.60
4 672 Jarret Matheson   Less Than 5   13:17.60 50:09.92 3:01.92