Cross Creek Pink Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 24, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Triathlon Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Triathlon Athena Women: 1-39 40-99
Triathlon Relay Women: 1-99
Duathlon Age Groups Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Duathlon Athena Women: 1-39
Duathlon Relay Women: 1-99

Triathlon Age Groups

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Becky Reger Houston TX 45 41 1 3:50.7 1:01.5 1 23:24.2 0:38.9 1 14:25.1 43:20.7
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Martha Bjelland Katy TX 57 49 1 3:39.4 1:06.4 1 24:43.6 0:57.6 1 17:05.5 47:32.8
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 151 13 3 3:15.2 0:49.4 2 25:03.6 0:44.5 1 14:57.3 44:50.1
2 6 Kady Boettcher Richmond TX 19 13 1 2:46.9 0:56.6 1 24:42.5 0:18.1 3 16:59.4 45:43.6
3 13 Taylor Davis Katy TX 42 10 5 3:27.4 0:37.1 5 27:44.5 0:40.8 2 16:20.1 48:50.2
4 14 Jolie Vowell Cypress TX 48 13 4 3:25.3 0:30.3 3 26:29.3 0:16.1 7 18:52.7 49:34.0
5 26 Katelyn Fraley 24 12 2 3:09.2 0:45.5 6 28:47.0 0:20.1 6 18:24.6 51:26.6
6 34 Joshelle Anne Cabriana Spring TX 2 11 11 3:39.5 0:28.9 4 27:43.3 0:29.1 10 20:57.1 53:18.1
7 40 Sophie Abla Katy TX 35 11 8 3:32.9 0:41.5 8 29:53.1 0:27.7 9 20:33.2 55:08.6
8 42 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 156 11 13 4:14.4 0:52.4 9 30:12.2 0:19.6 8 19:57.0 55:35.7
9 44 Paige Johnson Humble TX 22 12 7 3:30.7 0:43.5 13 33:13.2 0:27.9 4 17:56.3 55:51.8
10 48 Nadya Golovine Fulshear TX 73 13 6 3:29.9 1:36.9 12 32:46.3 0:42.1 5 18:06.7 56:42.0
11 50 Macy Milkovisch Houston TX 30 13 9 3:35.0 0:51.3 7 28:50.9 0:45.8 11 23:01.2 57:04.4
12 65 Gracie Greska Katy TX 36 11 12 3:47.3 0:56.3 10 30:17.8 0:35.6 12 23:50.7 59:28.0
13 105 Celeste Vultaggio Spring TX 166 11 15 5:12.9 2:40.3 14 36:10.3 1:56.7 13 24:47.3 1:10:47.6
14 107 Kyleigh Boettcher Richmond TX 28 11 10 3:36.6 3:37.7 11 32:32.7 1:14.6 14 30:17.4 1:11:19.1
15 116 Symphanie Williams Webster TX 3 12 14 4:35.0 1:22.5 15 44:57.6 0:30.4 15 35:15.0 1:26:40.7
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mckenzie Gunter Spring TX 25 17 2 2:45.0 0:18.6 1 23:30.9 0:20.7 2 17:15.9 44:11.3
2 23 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 44 15 5 3:16.4 0:47.5 2 25:46.0 0:23.2 5 20:54.9 51:08.2
3 24 Alva Bjelland Katy TX 17 15 1 2:37.6 1:28.7 3 25:58.0 1:16.4 4 19:47.5 51:08.4
4 32 Ximena Lopez De Escalera Katy TX 27 15 3 3:04.6 0:40.4 6 33:17.1 0:25.2 1 15:40.1 53:07.6
5 52 Janelle Ramirez Houston TX 9 18 6 3:25.8 0:34.8 7 35:22.2 0:38.1 3 17:36.5 57:37.6
6 79 Danielle Henderson Houston TX 18 19 4 3:10.5 1:41.4 4 32:35.8 0:22.5 6 24:04.3 1:01:54.7
7 89 Julianna Gaertner Cypress TX 122 17 7 5:03.9 1:15.0 5 32:39.2 0:40.1 7 24:08.5 1:03:46.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 Sarah Hackenbracht Richardson TX 77 22 1 4:32.8 1:32.9 1 29:15.9 1:48.0 1 23:34.8 1:00:44.5
2 82 Meaghan Mones Houston TX 6 22 2 4:42.5 1:11.2 2 31:20.9 1:30.0 2 23:43.2 1:02:28.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Cynthia Gates Richmond TX 168 28 1 3:14.0 0:53.8 1 23:36.0 0:58.6 1 16:38.3 45:21.0
2 18 Cassie Grinestaff Richmond TX 34 27 2 3:19.2 0:48.7 2 24:55.5 0:40.2 4 20:28.8 50:12.6
3 29 Kayla Dodd Houston TX 152 29 3 3:40.6 1:22.1 3 27:29.2 0:40.0 3 19:24.0 52:36.2
4 51 Mariana Villanueva Houston TX 123 26 5 4:19.8 1:09.6 4 27:44.6 0:52.4 8 23:25.2 57:31.8
5 55 Kaitlin Doyle Houston TX 72 27 8 4:32.4 1:48.5 5 28:24.2 1:07.1 7 22:09.5 58:01.9
6 56 Caroline Pearson Houston TX 97 25 6 4:21.5 2:59.7 8 31:33.3 0:58.9 2 18:08.8 58:02.4
7 60 Raquel Gates Richmond TX 16 29 4 3:57.7 0:54.0 6 28:32.9 0:41.7 9 24:17.3 58:23.9
8 90 Christal Washington Fulshear TX 147 29 9 5:44.1 1:51.3 9 34:40.2 0:32.4 5 21:06.8 1:03:55.0
9 91 Lauren Ellingson Katy TX 75 26 7 4:28.3 3:40.3 7 30:26.5 4:07.7 6 21:20.7 1:04:03.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Kaitlin Bentzinger Katy TX 90 34 9 4:20.6 0:43.2 1 23:51.9 0:33.1 2 18:23.1 47:52.1
2 15 Kara Tuck Houston TX 37 32 4 3:38.0 0:57.6 3 25:41.5 0:32.1 4 18:48.9 49:38.2
3 20 Amy Arnold Houston TX 53 33 5 3:42.4 1:08.1 2 25:12.3 0:38.1 6 19:55.5 50:36.5
4 21 Linda Fox Houston TX 26 31 1 2:59.1 1:14.0 4 27:04.5 0:35.8 3 18:47.9 50:41.5
5 36 Angelina Chestnut Houston TX 60 31 3 3:20.3 1:49.2 6 28:15.3 1:15.1 5 19:23.9 54:04.0
6 39 Rikki Buteaux Katy TX 58 34 7 4:15.4 1:14.6 5 27:07.8 0:52.5 7 21:27.6 54:58.1
7 46 Kayla Cole Spring TX 76 31 6 4:12.2 1:16.9 13 32:16.4 1:05.1 1 17:21.4 56:12.3
8 66 Rachel Gauthier Tomball TX 84 30 13 4:39.6 0:55.2 8 28:54.4 0:56.6 11 24:04.0 59:30.0
9 68 Amanda Valenzuela Richmond TX 69 32 11 4:24.5 2:47.7 7 28:31.4 2:31.9 9 21:52.3 1:00:08.1
10 70 Natasha Davis La Marque TX 143 34 14 4:57.7 1:28.3 11 32:00.5 0:28.0 8 21:37.6 1:00:32.3
11 80 Jennifer Voorhies Katy TX 7 32 10 4:24.1 1:30.9 10 30:18.8 0:39.2 12 25:09.1 1:02:02.2
12 88 Kathleen Groover Katy TX 21 34 2 3:15.8 1:34.1 12 32:13.4 0:29.5 13 26:13.2 1:03:46.3
13 96 Casi Delacruz Dickinson TX 140 34 12 4:31.8 1:36.2 14 36:49.4 0:32.1 10 22:22.0 1:05:51.6
14 97 Teeya Vogtman Katy TX 132 34 8 4:15.4 1:41.5 9 29:47.4 0:27.4 14 30:20.3 1:06:32.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Amie Quinn Spring TX 31 37 2 3:15.5 0:26.7 1 22:58.2 0:30.7 2 18:05.3 45:16.6
2 7 Sandy Szafran Katy TX 38 36 4 3:30.8 0:39.5 2 24:30.7 0:53.6 1 17:12.0 46:46.9
3 9 Catherine Kologinczak Magnolia TX 43 39 1 2:51.4 1:00.7 3 25:00.3 0:16.5 4 18:24.1 47:33.1
4 22 Erin Greska Katy TX 65 39 6 3:52.6 0:57.8 5 27:08.4 0:42.6 3 18:21.1 51:02.7
5 25 Sarah Johnson Richmond TX 66 39 8 4:00.1 0:53.4 4 25:17.2 1:00.2 8 20:05.6 51:16.6
6 30 Chong Hill Houston TX 20 37 3 3:21.9 2:13.2 7 27:40.3 0:33.5 6 18:55.7 52:44.8
7 49 Kimberly Binkle Robbins 186 36 5 3:52.4 1:36.9 6 27:15.3 1:19.7 14 22:43.1 56:47.6
8 54 Tracey Baldwin Sugar Land TX 89 39 11 4:45.7 1:26.4 11 32:23.8 0:41.2 5 18:39.3 57:56.6
9 58 Adrienne Chaddick Katy TX 63 36 7 3:55.7 1:46.2 10 30:08.7 0:48.4 11 21:31.7 58:10.9
10 61 Karina Romero Houston TX 67 37 15 5:26.6 2:58.8 8 28:28.4 2:23.4 7 19:24.3 58:41.7
11 64 Erin Matthew Cypress TX 174 39 9 4:35.3 1:17.9 9 29:40.4 1:15.2 12 22:13.0 59:02.0
12 83 Graciela Molina Collado Bay City TX 91 36 10 4:43.0 2:15.0 12 32:26.1 1:09.6 13 22:29.6 1:03:03.4
13 86 Paloma Garcia Katy TX 184 37 13 5:06.2 1:32.1 13 34:15.1 1:22.6 10 21:24.8 1:03:41.0
14 95 Crystal Evans Fulshear TX 164 38 12 4:48.4 1:40.9 16 36:50.1 0:49.6 9 21:14.8 1:05:23.9
15 103 Alexia McClerkin Missouri City TX 171 35 17 5:53.2 2:25.3 15 36:16.6 0:58.1 15 23:47.0 1:09:20.5
16 109 Jacque Schrock Fulshear TX 150 36 16 5:40.2 1:52.3 14 35:09.3 3:28.0 16 27:31.5 1:13:41.5
17 113 Amy Lemire Houston TX 142 35 14 5:23.3 1:50.7 17 40:04.4 1:18.9 17 32:45.8 1:21:23.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Tamzin Bianchi Spring TX 79 44 1 3:57.6 0:52.9 2 26:27.6 0:29.1 2 18:24.5 50:11.9
2 27 Allaine Abellana Houston TX 23 40 10 5:00.0 0:58.2 1 24:59.6 1:04.2 4 20:28.5 52:30.7
3 38 Cindy Wu Sugar Land TX 61 44 6 4:40.9 0:35.1 5 27:55.5 0:46.4 5 20:48.4 54:46.5
4 45 Shannon Cranson Houston TX 50 40 3 4:07.0 1:21.8 4 27:43.3 1:09.6 7 21:46.3 56:08.2
5 62 Jill Milkovisch Houston TX 177 40 5 4:26.5 1:27.2 7 30:40.9 0:47.7 6 21:28.5 58:50.9
6 63 Carmary Breuss Cypress TX 137 42 14 5:55.8 1:19.5 3 27:04.4 1:18.8 10 23:18.5 58:57.3
7 67 Laurie Sun Houston TX 139 43 9 4:58.7 2:51.8 10 32:11.7 1:33.1 1 18:10.6 59:46.0
8 75 Holly Rice Cypress TX 131 40 13 5:54.7 1:11.2 6 29:13.5 0:59.6 12 23:57.5 1:01:16.6
9 76 Lisa Wark Santa Fe TX 145 44 11 5:19.0 1:03.0 11 32:18.4 0:25.7 8 22:15.8 1:01:22.2
10 81 Rodabe Amaria Houston TX 68 40 2 4:03.4 1:35.4 9 31:52.0 1:06.4 11 23:42.1 1:02:19.4
11 85 Ginger Paskowitz Katy TX 126 40 12 5:32.1 2:03.6 12 34:32.8 1:08.8 3 19:54.0 1:03:11.5
12 94 Heather Cousson Houston TX 130 44 8 4:43.7 1:42.5 8 31:45.2 0:40.0 14 26:12.6 1:05:04.2
13 101 Elizabeth Nuno Sugar Land TX 55 41 4 4:24.6 2:13.6 14 37:58.8 0:39.9 9 23:11.6 1:08:28.7
14 106 Shannon Vultaggio Spring TX 78 40 7 4:41.2 3:28.0 13 36:08.6 1:59.6 13 24:47.1 1:11:04.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Michelle Jefferson Katy TX 82 45 5 4:45.4 1:13.0 1 23:56.4 0:55.7 2 17:45.2 48:35.9
2 19 Cindy Toms Katy TX 172 45 1 4:10.4 0:58.7 2 25:17.2 0:49.2 4 19:14.9 50:30.5
3 28 Rebecca Schany Montgomery TX 39 45 2 4:33.0 2:30.3 4 27:42.8 0:26.7 1 17:19.0 52:32.1
4 33 Donna Settle 155 48 3 4:37.1 1:55.2 3 25:54.6 1:54.4 3 18:55.5 53:16.9
5 72 Sarah Cranston Sugar Land TX 136 48 6 4:59.4 1:33.3 5 28:05.0 1:03.2 7 25:20.6 1:01:01.7
6 73 Claudia Lott Houston TX 52 48 4 4:43.9 1:16.3 7 30:29.8 1:31.2 6 23:06.4 1:01:07.8
7 74 Kelly Campbell Galveston TX 83 49 8 6:06.3 1:38.1 6 29:08.9 1:27.4 5 22:48.6 1:01:09.5
8 102 Leslie Kurtz College Station TX 87 45 7 5:23.7 1:11.7 8 35:13.2 1:30.3 8 25:35.9 1:08:55.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Kelly Fair Cypress TX 54 53 1 4:02.9 0:58.3 1 21:56.4 0:33.8 6 20:26.2 47:57.8
2 16 Carol Wooldridge Cypress TX 169 52 4 4:31.3 1:21.5 3 23:52.6 1:36.9 1 18:17.0 49:39.5
3 31 Kasia Hickey Conroe TX 109 51 9 5:10.1 1:17.2 6 27:05.4 0:56.3 2 18:17.1 52:46.3
4 35 Gina Sessums Houston TX 92 51 12 5:18.0 1:50.9 4 26:15.2 0:44.6 3 19:52.5 54:01.3
5 41 Veronica Bradshaw Fulshear TX 111 51 3 4:14.3 0:51.9 7 28:48.5 1:00.4 5 20:15.4 55:10.6
6 43 Patty Godfrey Sugar Land TX 81 54 2 4:14.2 1:11.1 5 26:33.4 1:06.6 8 22:45.2 55:50.6
7 47 Selena Henderson Houston TX 56 54 10 5:10.9 1:38.5 9 28:59.1 0:36.1 4 19:57.1 56:21.8
8 57 Kate Johnson-Patagoc Katy TX 93 52 8 5:01.0 1:38.0 8 28:49.6 1:05.4 7 21:36.7 58:10.9
9 84 Shelley Lendermon Missouri City TX 100 51 7 4:57.6 2:21.3 10 31:14.1 0:40.5 9 23:53.6 1:03:07.3
10 87 Jodi Zajac Kingwood TX 59 52 5 4:41.7 1:08.2 2 23:16.6 3:01.0 13 31:33.8 1:03:41.5
11 108 Dana Morales Spring TX 40 53 11 5:13.1 1:45.2 11 34:29.6 0:37.8 12 30:25.3 1:12:31.2
12 110 Jennifer Tajchman Guy TX 138 53 13 5:52.5 2:00.1 12 38:29.3 0:50.8 11 29:09.2 1:16:22.0
13 112 Tamara Flores Richmond TX 95 54 6 4:57.3 3:44.6 14 42:48.3 1:51.4 10 27:35.3 1:20:57.0
14 114 Roni Campos Fulshear TX 146 51 14 6:16.0 2:33.5 13 38:56.4 0:57.5 14 34:59.6 1:23:43.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Shannon Versnel Tomball TX 32 55 3 5:30.1 1:59.0 1 29:14.0 1:03.2 1 24:05.2 1:01:51.6
2 98 Elizabeth Carey Houston TX 173 55 2 5:21.5 1:19.2 3 33:37.5 1:07.2 2 26:24.2 1:07:49.8
3 104 Melissa Rankin Houston TX 5 56 1 5:20.7 2:11.3 2 31:11.2 0:58.9 3 30:40.7 1:10:22.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Sue Wingert Kingwood TX 86 63 5 4:56.4 1:15.9 2 26:33.6 1:43.7 1 19:51.5 54:21.3
2 53 Stacy Methvin Houston TX 51 62 1 4:13.6 1:13.1 4 27:42.8 1:14.6 4 23:23.9 57:48.2
3 59 Karen Satriano Houston TX 74 64 4 4:49.0 1:37.7 1 24:40.2 1:39.3 5 25:29.4 58:15.7
4 69 Emily Sattler Richmond TX 85 64 6 5:05.7 1:17.3 5 29:57.7 1:06.7 3 22:45.3 1:00:13.0
5 77 Carole Penning Houston TX 80 62 3 4:42.3 1:16.3 3 27:41.1 0:58.6 7 26:48.0 1:01:26.4
6 99 Lizan Ward Missouri City TX 94 63 2 4:39.5 2:33.6 7 39:14.2 0:49.2 2 20:42.4 1:07:59.2
7 100 Thelma Millweed 153 60 7 6:12.3 1:57.9 6 33:36.5 0:45.3 6 25:53.0 1:08:25.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 92 Carol Meisel Austin TX 33 68 1 5:00.6 1:47.5 1 29:55.7 1:11.0 2 26:09.4 1:04:04.4
2 93 Betsy Powers Houston TX 127 65 2 5:43.9 1:48.4 3 31:23.8 0:51.1 1 25:07.4 1:04:54.7
3 111 Cathy Buchanan Missouri City TX 96 69 4 6:59.4 4:08.2 2 30:38.1 3:26.2 4 32:39.7 1:17:51.8
4 115 Denise Haenel Richmond TX 46 65 3 6:09.4 2:17.3 4 45:26.7 1:05.9 3 29:12.0 1:24:11.5
 

Triathlon Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kimberly Fondren Katy TX 198 38 1 3:28.3 1:52.9 1 25:08.9 1:45.5 1 20:11.6 52:27.4
2 5 Emily Momberger Houston TX 103 35 2 4:59.1 1:56.8 2 35:24.7 0:57.1 2 23:38.4 1:06:56.3
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Amber Baker Cypress TX 157 44 2 4:38.7 4:24.9 1 19:31.3 2:21.9 1 22:14.7 53:11.7
2 3 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 4 41 1 3:45.2 0:39.5 2 26:28.6 1:13.9 2 25:54.1 58:01.5
3 4 Jacki Strack Spring TX 178 59 3 4:39.1 1:06.3 3 28:39.3 0:55.2 4 29:07.5 1:04:27.6
4 6 Angela Mowery Sugar Land TX 88 45 4 5:13.0 2:13.7 4 29:24.7 2:06.8 3 28:19.4 1:07:17.7
5 7 Lilian Gaertner Cypress TX 128 40 6 5:20.6 1:51.0 6 31:38.7 2:32.7 5 30:32.5 1:11:55.7
6 8 Cynthia Copeland Houston TX 62 42 5 5:17.3 2:33.2 5 30:44.6 0:54.7 6 33:58.5 1:13:28.5
 

Triathlon Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Fury Pink Girls Katy TX 180 12 1 3:09.8 0:24.3 2 31:06.6 0:15.9 1 18:16.3 53:13.1
2 2 Losing? Never heard of it! Katy TX 182 13 2 3:57.8 0:20.2 1 28:30.7 0:21.2 3 24:01.9 57:12.0
3 3 Spero Rehab Gals Rosenberg TX 183 23 3 4:54.5 54:25.6     0:08.1 2 22:45.1 1:22:13.4
 

Duathlon Age Groups

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christina Holland Houston TX 158 35 1 3:36.7 1:01.6 1 26:57.5 0:55.5 1 19:12.9 51:44.4
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jessica Willemsen Katy TX 13 44 1 4:40.0 1:06.4 1 30:18.4 0:53.5 1 24:09.4 1:01:07.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Rosa Cartagena Katy TX 14 33 2 4:19.3 1:09.2 1 35:58.4 1:02.9 2 24:53.5 1:07:23.5
2 10 Tara Crittenden Fulshear TX 1 33 1 4:09.1 0:48.0 2 42:34.1 0:41.3 1 24:14.0 1:12:26.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Andrea Gauthier Humble TX 163 36 1 4:25.8 1:00.2 1 28:09.3 0:45.1 1 23:24.9 57:45.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Connie Boyd Houston TX 8 44 1 4:29.9 1:40.0 1 29:30.6 1:31.4 1 27:08.1 1:04:20.2
2 11 Yanti Parulian College Station TX 167 42 2 4:31.8 1:32.6 2 39:16.1 1:02.2 2 29:19.5 1:15:42.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Chanda Abbott Friendswood TX 159 45 1 4:18.1 0:52.6 1 34:10.5 0:36.0 1 24:55.8 1:04:53.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Kim Dejmek Sugar Land TX 161 54 1 5:00.6 0:59.9 1 34:52.9 0:58.3 1 27:45.1 1:09:37.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Sarah Lee Houston TX 12 55 1 4:34.8 1:23.1 1 31:39.1 1:33.0 1 25:51.3 1:05:01.5
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Robbie Duxbury Sugar Land TX 170 66 1 4:38.0 0:58.0 1 32:35.6 1:08.5 1 26:16.5 1:05:36.7
 

Duathlon Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nancy McKelvy El Campo TX 10 37 1 4:33.3 0:35.8 2 33:53.5 0:38.5 1 24:55.4 1:04:36.7
2 2 Lacin Coetzee Spring TX 15 28 2 5:02.9 1:14.1 1 33:41.6 0:55.9 2 33:12.0 1:14:06.6
 

Duathlon Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 How YOU Du'in Katy TX 181 35 1 3:11.4 0:38.0 1 26:10.9 0:31.9 1 15:20.9 45:53.2