2019 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 24, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 334 Nick Majerus Kingwood 9:36.67 4:48/M    
2 2 529 Carson Slater Seven Lakes 9:48.10 4:54/M    
3 3 161 Erik Lara Strake Jesuit 9:56.85 4:58/M    
4 4 528 Spencer Seale Seven Lakes 10:02.60 5:01/M    
5 5 438 Lorenzo Orozco Katy 10:07.73 5:04/M    
6 6 653 Jason Williams Summer Creek 10:11.78 5:06/M    
7 (< 5) 683 Kyan Wallace Tomball Memorial 10:12.78 5:06/M    
8 (< 5) 67 Michael Robinson College Park 10:23.93 5:12/M    
9 7 338 Justin Moore Kingwood 10:28.35 5:14/M    
10 8 499 Corbin Brescher Seven Lakes 10:34.71 5:17/M    
11 9 348 Andres Ramos Kingwood 10:41.35 5:21/M    
12 (< 5) 596 Seth Kaplan Klein Oak 10:42.35 5:21/M    
13 10 558 Ryan Mittag Kingwood Park 10:45.23 5:23/M    
14 11 346 Joshua Pinkley Kingwood 10:48.89 5:24/M    
15 12 452 Connor Wood Katy 10:50.35 5:25/M    
16 13 639 Jean Marco Interial Summer Creek 10:57.35 5:29/M    
17 14 638 Andrew Guevara Summer Creek 10:58.35 5:29/M    
18 (< 5) 598 Xavier Recio Klein Oak 10:59.41 5:30/M    
19 15 549 Ruben Gonzalez Kingwood Park 11:02.60 5:31/M    
20 16 175 Liam Smith Strake Jesuit 11:03.85 5:32/M    
21 17 644 Issac Martinez Summer Creek 11:07.60 5:34/M    
22 18 159 Adam Jaminez Strake Jesuit 11:10.59 5:35/M    
23 19 172 Miles Schubert Strake Jesuit 11:11.27 5:36/M    
24 20 500 Ryan Caffrey Seven Lakes 11:12.82 5:36/M    
25 21 571 Sam Warr Kingwood Park 11:17.32 5:39/M    
26 22 167 Gabriel Mount Strake Jesuit 11:17.33 5:39/M    
27 23 160 Nick Janssen Strake Jesuit 11:19.10 5:40/M    
28 (< 5) 600 Trey Thompson Klein Oak 11:21.63 5:41/M    
29 24 454 Michael Yerrow Katy 11:22.86 5:41/M    
30 25 339 Davis Murphy Kingwood 11:24.23 5:42/M    
31 26 329 Ethan Knutsen Kingwood 11:26.93 5:43/M    
32 (< 5) 66 Jeremy Robbins College Park 11:29.35 5:45/M    
33 27 170 Devon Phillips Strake Jesuit 11:42.61 5:51/M    
34 (< 5) 218 Blake Raines Huffman Hargrove 11:45.44 5:53/M    
35 28 640 Pierre Interial Summer Creek 11:46.25 5:53/M    
36 (< 5) 676 Juan Ortiz Tomball Memorial 11:47.29 5:54/M    
37 29 546 Pierce Dietrich Kingwood Park 11:50.85 5:55/M    
38 (< 5) 211 Jacob Kuta Huffman Hargrove 12:00.51 6:00/M    
39 (< 5) 15 Conner Cummings Beaumont Westbook 12:21.45 6:11/M    
40 30 242 Marcus Cruz Humble 12:21.47 6:11/M    
41 (< 5) 208 Zachary Donohue Huffman Hargrove 12:26.85 6:13/M    
42 (< 5) 666 Nick Garza Tomball Memorial 12:29.60 6:15/M    
43 31 542 Louie Baires Kingwood Park 12:32.35 6:16/M    
44 (< 5) 26 Luis Ramirez Beaumont Westbook 12:53.85 6:27/M    
45 32 431 Nelson Lopez Katy 13:21.32 6:41/M    
46 33 246 Jose Hernandez Humble 13:41.60 6:51/M    
47 34 251 Ricardo Nunez Molina Humble 13:48.59 6:54/M    
48 35 425 Cole Gierman Katy 13:49.48 6:55/M    
49 (< 5) 12 Peyton Barrett Beaumont Westbook 14:01.46 7:01/M    
50 36 245 Enrique Gonzalez Humble 14:18.76 7:09/M    
51 37 244 Richard Galvan Humble 14:19.12 7:10/M    
52 38 252 Jose Ramos Romero Humble 14:29.32 7:15/M    
53 39 562 Aydin Overton Kingwood Park 14:32.79 7:16/M    
54 40 445 Eduardo Sanchez Katy 14:42.31 7:21/M    
55 41 505 Miguel Delgado Seven Lakes 14:51.84 7:26/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Senior Boys

Team - Kingwood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 52:59.49

Ave Time:10:35.90

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 Nick Majerus   1 1 9:36.67 9:36.67 0:00.00
2 338 Justin Moore   7 8 10:28.35 20:05.02 0:51.68
3 348 Andres Ramos   9 17 10:41.35 30:46.37 1:04.68
4 346 Joshua Pinkley   11 28 10:48.89 41:35.26 1:12.22
5 339 Davis Murphy   25 53 11:24.23 52:59.49 1:47.56
6 329 Ethan Knutsen   (26) (79) 11:26.93 1:04:26.42 1:50.26

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 56:30.07

Ave Time:11:18.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Carson Slater   2 2 9:48.10 9:48.10 0:11.43
2 528 Spencer Seale   4 6 10:02.60 19:50.70 0:25.93
3 499 Corbin Brescher   8 14 10:34.71 30:25.41 0:58.04
4 500 Ryan Caffrey   20 34 11:12.82 41:38.23 1:36.15
5 505 Miguel Delgado   41 75 14:51.84 56:30.07 5:15.17

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 54:39.89

Ave Time:10:55.98

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Erik Lara   3 3 9:56.85 9:56.85 0:20.18
2 175 Liam Smith   16 19 11:03.85 21:00.70 1:27.18
3 159 Adam Jaminez   18 37 11:10.59 32:11.29 1:33.92
4 172 Miles Schubert   19 56 11:11.27 43:22.56 1:34.60
5 167 Gabriel Mount   22 78 11:17.33 54:39.89 1:40.66
6 160 Nick Janssen   (23) (101) 11:19.10 1:05:58.99 1:42.43
7 170 Devon Phillips   (27) (128) 11:42.61 1:17:41.60 2:05.94

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 55:01.33

Ave Time:11:00.27

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Jason Williams   6 6 10:11.78 10:11.78 0:35.11
2 639 Jean Marco Interial   13 19 10:57.35 21:09.13 1:20.68
3 638 Andrew Guevara   14 33 10:58.35 32:07.48 1:21.68
4 644 Issac Martinez   17 50 11:07.60 43:15.08 1:30.93
5 640 Pierre Interial   28 78 11:46.25 55:01.33 2:09.58

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 57:28.35

Ave Time:11:29.67

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Ryan Mittag   10 10 10:45.23 10:45.23 1:08.56
2 549 Ruben Gonzalez   15 25 11:02.60 21:47.83 1:25.93
3 571 Sam Warr   21 46 11:17.32 33:05.15 1:40.65
4 546 Pierce Dietrich   29 75 11:50.85 44:56.00 2:14.18
5 542 Louie Baires   31 106 12:32.35 57:28.35 2:55.68
6 562 Aydin Overton   (39) (145) 14:32.79 1:12:01.14 4:56.12

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 59:31.74

Ave Time:11:54.35

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Lorenzo Orozco   5 5 10:07.73 10:07.73 0:31.06
2 452 Connor Wood   12 17 10:50.35 20:58.08 1:13.68
3 454 Michael Yerrow   24 41 11:22.86 32:20.94 1:46.19
4 431 Nelson Lopez   32 73 13:21.32 45:42.26 3:44.65
5 425 Cole Gierman   35 108 13:49.48 59:31.74 4:12.81
6 445 Eduardo Sanchez   (40) (148) 14:42.31 1:14:14.05 5:05.64

Team - Humble

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:08:29.54

Ave Time:13:41.91

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Marcus Cruz   30 30 12:21.47 12:21.47 2:44.80
2 246 Jose Hernandez   33 63 13:41.60 26:03.07 4:04.93
3 251 Ricardo Nunez Molina   34 97 13:48.59 39:51.66 4:11.92
4 245 Enrique Gonzalez   36 133 14:18.76 54:10.42 4:42.09
5 244 Richard Galvan   37 170 14:19.12 1:08:29.54 4:42.45
6 252 Jose Ramos Romero   (38) (208) 14:29.32 1:22:58.86 4:52.65

Team - Beaumont Westbook

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Conner Cummings   Less Than 5   12:21.45 12:21.45 2:44.78
2 26 Luis Ramirez   Less Than 5   12:53.85 25:15.30 3:17.18
3 12 Peyton Barrett   Less Than 5   14:01.46 39:16.76 4:24.79

Team - College Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Michael Robinson   Less Than 5   10:23.93 10:23.93 0:47.26
2 66 Jeremy Robbins   Less Than 5   11:29.35 21:53.28 1:52.68

Team - Huffman Hargrove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Blake Raines   Less Than 5   11:45.44 11:45.44 2:08.77
2 211 Jacob Kuta   Less Than 5   12:00.51 23:45.95 2:23.84
3 208 Zachary Donohue   Less Than 5   12:26.85 36:12.80 2:50.18

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Seth Kaplan   Less Than 5   10:42.35 10:42.35 1:05.68
2 598 Xavier Recio   Less Than 5   10:59.41 21:41.76 1:22.74
3 600 Trey Thompson   Less Than 5   11:21.63 33:03.39 1:44.96

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Kyan Wallace   Less Than 5   10:12.78 10:12.78 0:36.11
2 676 Juan Ortiz   Less Than 5   11:47.29 22:00.07 2:10.62
3 666 Nick Garza   Less Than 5   12:29.60 34:29.67 2:52.93