August 23 Time Trial Race 2

Overall Results

August 23, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
Male Finishers

2 Mile Time Trial

Female Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Jacqueline Hernandez Cy Falls 1236 11 F 1 4:35.9 3 4:57.3 5 4:50.9 14:24.2 14:24.2
2 Shayne Garrett Cy Falls 1187 10 F 2 4:55.4 4 4:59.5 3 4:48.8 14:43.8 14:43.8
3 Nancy Guerra Cy Ranch 171 9 F 4 4:58.3 5 5:07.0 8 4:58.2 15:03.5 15:03.5
4 Jamie Falls Cy Park 1268 10 F 8 5:04.4 11 5:18.4 4 4:49.0 15:11.9 15:11.9
5 Sasha Romo Cy Park 1288 12 F 7 5:04.4 8 5:17.7 6 4:53.4 15:15.5 15:15.5
6 Mikayla Hill Cy Ranch 172 10 F 5 4:58.7 13 5:21.7 11 5:05.0 15:25.5 15:25.5
7 Maddie Garcia Cy Ranch 169 10 F 6 5:02.9 10 5:18.2 13 5:12.0 15:33.2 15:33.2
8 Traci Dargan Cy Ranch 165 10 F 10 5:15.8 7 5:17.0 10 5:03.8 15:36.7 15:36.7
9 Ava Tobar Cy Ranch 182 10 F 3 4:56.2 14 5:23.9 23 5:22.5 15:42.8 15:42.8
10 Emma Hathorn Cy Woods 952 9 F 14 5:21.3 6 5:11.5 12 5:11.4 15:44.3 15:44.3
11 Victoria Folmar Cy Falls 1186 12 F 11 5:16.2 9 5:18.2 17 5:16.1 15:50.5 15:50.5
12 Amaya Kirkpatrick Cy Woods 960 9 F 21 5:32.6 15 5:23.9 9 5:02.8 15:59.4 15:59.4
13 Montzerrath Torrero Cy Woods 973 10 F 12 5:20.2 18 5:27.3 16 5:15.9 16:03.5 16:03.5
14 Malia Weber Cy Woods 972 10 F 18 5:28.7 17 5:25.0 15 5:14.0 16:07.8 16:07.8
15 Baile Mills Cy Ranch 175 9 F 13 5:21.2 19 5:32.5 22 5:20.1 16:13.9 16:13.9
16 Alison Ortega Cy Ranch 178 10 F 17 5:26.3 20 5:33.3 20 5:17.9 16:17.5 16:17.5
17 Ava Culver Cy Woods 946 9 F 19 5:30.5 16 5:24.1 24 5:23.6 16:18.4 16:18.4
18 Stefany Jansen Cy Woods 956 9 F 24 5:41.9 12 5:20.3 19 5:17.6 16:19.9 16:19.9
19 Amelie Matelat Cy Woods 961 10 F 23 5:36.2 26 5:51.3 7 4:56.2 16:23.8 16:23.8
20 Cameran Moreham Cy Woods 963 9 F 26 5:43.5 21 5:39.4 14 5:13.5 16:36.5 16:36.5
21 Kimberly Turcios Cy Park 1322 11 F 15 5:23.4 25 5:48.3 25 5:30.1 16:41.9 16:41.9
22 Alexia Infante Baena Cy Park 1271 12 F 29 5:45.8 22 5:45.0 18 5:16.6 16:47.4 16:47.4
23 Susan Al-Almra Cy Woods 940 9 F 25 5:42.8 23 5:45.0 21 5:19.8 16:47.6 16:47.6
24 Megan Diaz Cy Park 1267 9 F 16 5:24.5 24 5:47.6 27 5:41.7 16:53.9 16:53.9
25 Cassandra Lopez Cy Park 1274 11 F 9 5:15.5 27 5:52.2 33 6:04.9 17:12.8 17:12.8
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Fernanda Santoyo Cy Park 1290 9 F 20 5:30.8 32 6:06.0 28 5:43.8 17:20.7 17:20.7
27 Madison Johnson Cy Woods 958 10 F 28 5:44.7 28 5:53.8 30 5:50.7 17:29.3 17:29.3
28 Grace Lee Cy Ranch 173 9 F 27 5:43.8 29 5:57.9 29 5:47.6 17:29.3 17:29.3
29 Maria Mata Cy Ranch 174 10 F 22 5:35.6 34 6:07.1 32 6:02.8 17:45.6 17:45.6
30 Alejandra Arenal Prada Cy Woods 942 10 F 32 6:02.6 31 6:04.6 26 5:40.5 17:47.9 17:47.9
31 Mia Hernandez Cy Woods 953 11 F 30 5:48.2 30 6:02.4 31 6:00.5 17:51.3 17:51.3
32 Valeria Robles Cy Falls 1248 12 F 31 5:54.5 35 6:07.7 34 6:07.1 18:09.4 18:09.4
33 Savannah Oldner Cy Woods 966 12 F 33 6:03.4 33 6:06.0 36 6:18.1 18:27.7 18:27.7
34 Anna Zarate Team Zarate 944 4 F 40 6:19.9 36 6:17.2 35 6:10.1 18:47.3 18:47.3
35 Yanitza Alegria Cy Park 1265 11 F 34 6:05.3 41 6:43.5 37 6:22.4 19:11.3 19:11.3
36 Angela Contreras Cy Park 1266 9 F 37 6:06.5 39 6:41.8 39 6:40.4 19:28.7 19:28.7
37 Candice Tecson Cy Woods 971 10 F 39 6:18.8 37 6:36.0 38 6:39.8 19:34.6 19:34.6
38 Angela Olivarez Cy Falls 1237 11 F 36 6:05.9 40 6:42.6 42 6:49.0 19:37.6 19:37.6
39 Aiza Khalid Cy Woods 959 9 F 41 6:21.7 38 6:38.4 41 6:45.4 19:45.6 19:45.6
40 Marjorie Murillo Cy Park 1276 12 F 35 6:05.6 43 6:51.7 43 6:51.1 19:48.4 19:48.4
41 Amy Robison Cy Falls 1240 12 F 38 6:15.7 42 6:50.7 40 6:42.3 19:48.8 19:48.8
42 Emmelia Mosier Cy Woods 964 9 F 45 14:09.4 2 3:38.9 2 3:42.0 21:30.4 21:30.4
43 Lilly Zarate Team Zarate 949 3 F 42 6:30.7 46 12:15.7 1 3:18.3 22:04.8 22:04.8
44 Jade Campos Cy Falls 1185 10 F 43 7:01.7 44 8:13.4 45 7:58.1 23:13.3 23:13.3
45 Kirsten Prince Cy Falls 1239 11 F 44 7:31.7 45 8:31.7 44 7:39.2 23:42.8 23:42.8
46 Nora Al-Almra Cy Woods 939 12 F 46 17:07.5 1 2:41.3 46 9:01.3 28:50.2 28:50.2
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Tan Noah Cy Ranch 1177 11 M 7 4:11.2 1 3:59.4 2 3:51.2 12:01.9 12:01.9
2 Stephen Loh Cy Woods 139 9 M 1 4:03.7 3 4:06.1 4 3:55.0 12:04.9 12:04.9
3 Cole Howard Cy Woods 998 9 M 3 4:09.9 7 4:13.2 3 3:54.5 12:17.7 12:17.7
4 Goldsmith Gabe Cy Ranch 195 12 M 21 4:30.8 2 4:00.7 1 3:48.9 12:20.5 12:20.5
5 Austin Erhardt Cy Woods 989 9 M 4 4:10.3 6 4:12.9 6 4:00.9 12:24.2 12:24.2
6 Mason Cox Cy Woods 988 10 M 5 4:10.8 10 4:14.8 5 3:59.8 12:25.5 12:25.5
7 Eric Bartczak Cy Woods 980 10 M 8 4:12.6 11 4:15.2 7 4:03.9 12:31.8 12:31.8
8 Maddux Bodin Cy Woods 982 10 M 2 4:09.8 12 4:15.4 11 4:09.0 12:34.3 12:34.3
9 Aikebaier Yierpan Cy Ranch 1184 10 M 11 4:16.3 16 4:16.4 9 4:05.4 12:38.2 12:38.2
10 Gwosdz Matthew Cy Ranch 1168 10 M 19 4:21.5 8 4:13.6 8 4:05.2 12:40.5 12:40.5
11 Muhammad Raafay Cy Ranch 1178 9 M 12 4:16.5 5 4:12.4 14 4:14.9 12:43.9 12:43.9
12 Axel Escobar Cy Falls 1252 12 M 6 4:10.8 17 4:16.9 17 4:17.0 12:44.7 12:44.7
13 Raine Manuel Cy Falls 1257 11 M 14 4:16.9 4 4:12.0 15 4:16.3 12:45.3 12:45.3
14 Dillon Cox Cy Woods 987 10 M 9 4:13.8 13 4:15.8 20 4:17.8 12:47.6 12:47.6
15 Brandon Diaz Cy Park 1323 11 M 10 4:16.3 20 4:23.1 12 4:11.8 12:51.2 12:51.2
16 Coffman Kohen Cy Ranch 1166 9 M 20 4:25.8 9 4:14.0 13 4:13.2 12:53.1 12:53.1
17 McAfoose Donny Cy Ranch 194 12 M 13 4:16.8 14 4:15.9 24 4:23.1 12:55.9 12:55.9
18 Newton Jack Cy Ranch 1161 10 M 17 4:18.5 19 4:22.2 21 4:18.2 12:58.9 12:58.9
19 Moye Jaymar Cy Ranch 1162 9 M 18 4:20.5 18 4:19.6 26 4:25.0 13:05.3 13:05.3
20 Benjamin Pikul Cy Woods 149 9 M 16 4:18.3 23 4:31.7 18 4:17.3 13:07.4 13:07.4
21 Shirley Aiden Cy Ranch 185 9 M 27 4:39.2 15 4:16.1 22 4:18.3 13:13.7 13:13.7
22 Christopher Bryant Cy Woods 983 9 M 26 4:37.8 24 4:35.4 10 4:07.5 13:20.7 13:20.7
23 Sundara Alex Cy Ranch 187 12 M 24 4:34.7 25 4:36.2 16 4:16.8 13:27.8 13:27.8
24 Szell Cody Cy Ranch 191 10 M 25 4:34.7 21 4:30.7 25 4:24.4 13:29.9 13:29.9
25 Travis Allen Cy Woods 979 9 M 31 4:48.4 22 4:31.2 19 4:17.6 13:37.3 13:37.3
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Miguel Alvarez Cy Falls 1249 12 M 15 4:17.2 27 4:38.5 33 4:50.4 13:46.2 13:46.2
27 Fitt Trey Cy Ranch 1183 9 M 23 4:33.3 26 4:37.2 29 4:42.1 13:52.7 13:52.7
28 Preston Eudy Cy Woods 991 9 M 32 4:49.2 28 4:43.2 23 4:21.7 13:54.2 13:54.2
29 Alex Bahena Cy Falls 1250 10 M 22 4:30.9 29 4:43.7 31 4:42.6 13:57.2 13:57.2
30 Austin Cole Cy Woods 986 11 M 33 4:50.4 31 4:46.3 27 4:30.2 14:06.9 14:06.9
31 Joe Gomez Cy Falls 1254 12 M 35 4:56.2 30 4:44.4 28 4:31.6 14:12.4 14:12.4
32 Letterman Austin Cy Ranch 189 9 M 28 4:43.5 32 4:52.0 37 5:00.6 14:36.1 14:36.1
33 Chris Silva Cy Falls 1263 10 M 36 4:56.6 33 5:01.5 30 4:42.1 14:40.4 14:40.4
34 Gracia Sergio Cy Ranch 1180 9 M 29 4:47.4 36 5:05.0 38 5:00.8 14:53.2 14:53.2
35 Wilson David Cy Ranch 192 9 M 30 4:47.8 35 5:04.1 40 5:05.2 14:57.2 14:57.2
36 Carr Thomas Cy Ranch 1182 10 M 34 4:52.4 34 5:03.5 39 5:03.7 14:59.7 14:59.7
37 Cruz Gomes Cy Woods 993 11 M 37 5:01.7 40 5:12.0 36 4:57.7 15:11.5 15:11.5
38 Sam Perez Cy Falls 1261 11 M 42 5:07.7 39 5:10.6 35 4:54.1 15:12.5 15:12.5
39 Roscoe Ryin Cy Ranch 1179 10 M 39 5:02.9 37 5:05.5 41 5:05.3 15:13.9 15:13.9
40 Cameron Wallace Cy Woods 160 9 M 43 5:18.2 38 5:10.2 32 4:49.6 15:18.2 15:18.2
41 Monterrosa Gabriel Cy Ranch 196 9 M 38 5:02.3 42 5:16.5 44 5:16.6 15:35.5 15:35.5
42 Marco Nunez Cy Park 1326 12 M 40 5:05.4 43 5:21.1 42 5:08.9 15:35.5 15:35.5
43 Dylan Sullivan Moreno Cy Woods 154 11 M 47 5:56.5 41 5:13.2 34 4:52.7 16:02.5 16:02.5
44 Lewis Beedie Cy Falls 1251 11 M 41 5:06.7 45 5:29.5 47 5:32.1 16:08.4 16:08.4
45 Andrew Roberson Cy Woods 150 9 M 44 5:27.5 44 5:27.9 43 5:15.9 16:11.4 16:11.4
46 Luis Martinez Cy Woods 142 9 M 45 5:28.9 46 5:30.3 45 5:21.9 16:21.2 16:21.2
47 Belgodere Josue Cy Ranch 1164 10 M 46 5:32.3 47 5:37.0 46 5:24.1 16:33.4 16:33.4
48 Blake Shumake Cy Woods 152 9 M 48 6:54.2 48 7:24.9 48 6:34.4 20:53.6 20:53.6