2019 Dawson Eagle XC Invite

August 17, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
1 1 1681 Cohn Anna St. Agnes Girls 14:15.96 7:08/M 12  
2 2 1678 Newman Chloe St. Agnes Girls 14:18.63 7:09/M 9  
3 3 1680 Leach Kathryn St. Agnes Girls 14:22.84 7:11/M 12  
4 4 1683 Rogan Margaret St. Agnes Girls 14:26.36 7:13/M 10  
5 5 1679 Riebe Margaret St. Agnes Girls 14:39.49 7:20/M 10  
6 6 1677 Pace Lynley St. Agnes Girls 14:42.96 7:21/M 9  
7 7 1682 Lee Virginia St. Agnes Girls 14:46.65 7:23/M 10  
8 8 1662 McCloud Laila George Ranch 14:49.41 7:25/M 9  
9 9 1781 Filbreth Madison Sam Rayburn 15:14.82 7:37/M 10  
10 10 1661 Wandling Ashley George Ranch 15:16.85 7:38/M 11  
11 11 1850 Scott Christi Ridge Point 15:17.69 7:39/M 9  
12 12 1853 Bechet Ashanti Ridge Point 15:26.91 7:43/M 12  
13 13 1727 Solano Rachel Mayde Creek 15:27.16 7:44/M 9  
14 14 1845 Devenish Adriana Ridge Point 15:29.24 7:45/M 11  
15 15 1855 Howell Addie Ridge Point 15:39.58 7:50/M 12  
16 16 1793 Munoz Amanda Sam Rayburn 15:41.40 7:51/M 10  
17 17 1754 Ross Ainsley Magnolia West 15:43.64 7:52/M 9  
18 18 2109 Rowland Leah Dawson 15:45.73 7:53/M 0  
19 19 1724 Bryant Tion Mayde Creek 15:52.16 7:56/M 9  
20 20 1725 Rhodes Sommer Mayde Creek 15:53.16 7:57/M 9  
21 21 1729 Jones Lexi Mayde Creek 15:55.15 7:58/M 9  
22 22 1751 Gallegos Tess Magnolia West 15:57.15 7:59/M 10  
23 23 1728 Ramon Fiorela Mayde Creek 15:59.23 8:00/M 9  
24 24 2016 Riascos Kasey Stafford 16:06.65 8:03/M 11  
25 (< 5) 1625 Campa Mabyn Conroe 16:07.97 8:04/M 9  
26 (< 5) 1877 Hilfinger Peyton Travis 16:08.37 8:04/M 10  
27 25 1753 Lopez Alexis Magnolia West 16:09.19 8:05/M 10  
28 26 1953 Pastrano Samantha Clear Brooke 16:12.85 8:06/M 9  
29 27 1660 Osakwe Chrystal George Ranch 16:15.28 8:08/M 10  
30 28 1790 Gonzalez Kenia Sam Rayburn 16:28.65 8:14/M 9  
31 (< 5) 1765 Lechuga Emily La Porte 16:31.95 8:16/M 10  
32 29 2018 Soto Jacquelyn Stafford 16:36.98 8:18/M 11  
33 30 1665 Raymond Olivia George Ranch 16:40.87 8:20/M 11  
34 31 1697 Schaffer Alexis Foster 16:45.14 8:23/M 10  
35 32 1750 Jeanes Lauren Magnolia West 16:45.14 8:23/M 10  
36 (< 5) 1764 Ortiz Sophia La Porte 16:46.97 8:23/M 10  
37 33 1664 Brown Pamela George Ranch 16:48.16 8:24/M 9  
38 34 1789 Garza Karla Sam Rayburn 16:50.60 8:25/M 11  
39 (< 5) 1622 Rickwalt Gabrielle Conroe 16:51.10 8:26/M 9  
40 35 1532 Nguyen Minh Kempner 16:51.11 8:26/M 11  
41 36 1941 Gonzalez Yarethzy Houston Heights 16:57.41 8:29/M 11  
42 (< 5) 2035 Paluz Julia Bush 16:59.91 8:30/M 11  
43 37 1852 Aparicio Viviana Ridge Point 17:03.59 8:32/M 12  
44 38 1723 Estrada Emmely Mayde Creek 17:04.91 8:32/M 10  
45 39 1530 Nguyen Kate Kempner 17:06.16 8:33/M 11  
46 40 1828 Madenjian Alex Brazoswood 17:07.41 8:34/M 0  
47 (< 5) 2036 Biachhi Chiara Bush 17:08.28 8:34/M 11  
48 41 1857 Macias Daniela Ridge Point 17:08.78 8:34/M 11  
49 42 1939 Villegas Marisol Houston Heights 17:12.65 8:36/M 9  
50 (< 5) 2037 Baxi Devanshi Bush 17:22.64 8:41/M 11  
51 43 2013 Carbajal Nataly Stafford 17:22.88 8:41/M 12  
52 (< 5) 2083 Moss Ella Tomball Memorial 17:23.41 8:42/M 9  
53 (< 5) 1767 Vladich Audrey La Porte 17:26.10 8:43/M 10  
54 44 1663 Valentine Anna George Ranch 17:27.12 8:44/M 10  
55 45 1829 Long Abby Brazoswood 17:38.92 8:49/M 0  
56 46 1531 Nguyen Kayla Kempner 17:45.15 8:53/M 11  
57 47 1955 Lee Mackenzie Clear Brooke 17:56.15 8:58/M 11  
58 48 1858 Tagliarino Taylor Ridge Point 17:56.76 8:58/M 9  
59 (< 5) 1766 Davis Amy La Porte 17:57.15 8:59/M 10  
60 49 1999 Colima Elizabeth North Shore 17:57.79 8:59/M 11  
61 50 1940 Guel Jocelyn Houston Heights 17:58.38 8:59/M 11  
62 51 1693 Sanchez Camryn Foster 17:59.41 9:00/M 12  
63 52 1695 Molina Morgan Foster 17:59.61 9:00/M 10  
64 53 2003 Martinez Marcela North Shore 17:59.61 9:00/M 11  
65 54 1534 Garza Valeria Kempner 18:01.25 9:01/M 11  
66 55 2015 Garcia Laylly Stafford 18:11.38 9:06/M 12  
67 56 1666 Walker Hazel George Ranch 18:12.60 9:06/M 12  
68 (< 5) 1580 Lovan Breanna Lake Creek High School 18:13.15 9:07/M 9  
69 57 1726 Perez Valerie Mayde Creek 18:13.41 9:07/M 9  
70 58 1830 Poore-Pekar Hannah Brazoswood 18:15.83 9:08/M 0  
71 59 1748 Hicks Kathleen Magnolia West 18:19.66 9:10/M 10  
72 60 2130 Kilgore Ashley Dawson 18:25.55 9:13/M 0  
73 61 1956 Bashir Zaynab Clear Brooke 18:27.95 9:14/M 9  
74 62 1937 Tynan Holly Houston Heights 18:30.41 9:15/M 10  
75 63 1943 Cias Deyanira Houston Heights 18:32.69 9:16/M 10  
76 64 1694 Tipton Mya Foster 18:34.91 9:17/M 11  
77 65 1533 Hayes Terri Kempner 18:38.56 9:19/M 12  
78 66 2129 Johnson Kennedy Dawson 18:38.75 9:19/M 0  
79 67 1954 Carter Amberlyn Clear Brooke 18:46.50 9:23/M 9  
80 68 2002 Delva Sasha North Shore 18:48.41 9:24/M 11  
81 69 2001 Coronado Breanna North Shore 19:01.41 9:31/M 11  
82 70 1831 Funk Juliana Brazoswood 19:03.53 9:32/M 0  
83 71 2014 Escobar Jackie Stafford 19:03.91 9:32/M 9  
84 72 2123 Stadler Josie Dawson 19:04.56 9:32/M 0  
85 73 2000 Lewis Desiree North Shore 19:06.60 9:33/M 12  
86 (> 7) 1856 Lapp Ashley Ridge Point 19:19.66 9:40/M 12  
87 (< 5) 2061 Natalie Robles Furr 19:19.78 9:40/M 9  
88 74 1832 Little Tori Brazoswood 19:20.40 9:40/M 0  
89 75 2005 Mata Lizette North Shore 19:21.62 9:41/M 9  
90 (< 5) 2060 Lopez Marily Furr 19:29.73 9:45/M 10  
91 76 1794 Vivia Kihara Sam Rayburn 19:33.59 9:47/M 9  
92 (< 5) 1879 Pramsook Savina Travis 19:42.91 9:51/M 11  
93 77 1535 Cun Jessica Kempner 19:46.16 9:53/M 11  
94 (< 5) 2084 Moore Elizabeth Tomball Memorial 20:01.39 10:01/M 9  
95 78 2124 Yeatts Natalie Dawson 20:13.41 10:07/M 0  
96 79 2004 Mompie Thalia North Shore 20:13.91 10:07/M 11  
97 80 1788 Decena Crystal Sam Rayburn 20:26.15 10:13/M 10  
98 81 1958 Gomez Alyssa Clear Brooke 20:41.35 10:21/M 10  
99 82 1698 Cobbs Charity Foster 20:46.82 10:23/M 11  
100 83 1957 Gomez Jasmine Clear Brooke 21:20.84 10:40/M 10  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age  
101 (< 5) 2082 Wallace Kendall Tomball Memorial 21:39.99 10:50/M 9  
102 84 2126 Rowland Morgan Dawson 21:56.84 10:58/M 0  
103 85 2125 Marmolejo Michelle Dawson 22:12.62 11:06/M 0  
104 (< 5) 1585 Ruby Rebecca Lake Creek High School 22:35.15 11:18/M 9  
105 (< 5) 1878 Spriggs Jessica Travis 22:38.80 11:19/M 11  
106 86 1833 Warren Kali Brazoswood 22:55.41 11:28/M 0  
107 87 2017 Rivas Nataly Stafford 24:17.76 12:09/M 11  

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - St. Agnes Girls

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:12:03.28

Ave Time:14:24.66

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1681 Cohn Anna 12 1 1 14:15.96 14:15.96 4:26.44
2 1678 Newman Chloe 9 2 3 14:18.63 28:34.59 4:29.11
3 1680 Leach Kathryn 12 3 6 14:22.84 42:57.43 4:33.32
4 1683 Rogan Margaret 10 4 10 14:26.36 57:23.79 4:36.84
5 1679 Riebe Margaret 10 5 15 14:39.49 1:12:03.28 4:49.97
6 1677 Pace Lynley 9 (6) (21) 14:42.96 1:26:46.24 4:53.44
7 1682 Lee Virginia 10 (7) (28) 14:46.65 1:41:32.89 4:57.13

Team - Ridge Point

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:18:57.01

Ave Time:15:47.40

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1850 Scott Christi 9 11 11 15:17.69 15:17.69 5:28.17
2 1853 Bechet Ashanti 12 12 23 15:26.91 30:44.60 5:37.39
3 1845 Devenish Adriana 11 14 37 15:29.24 46:13.84 5:39.72
4 1855 Howell Addie 12 15 52 15:39.58 1:01:53.42 5:50.06
5 1852 Aparicio Viviana 12 37 89 17:03.59 1:18:57.01 7:14.07
6 1857 Macias Daniela 11 (41) (130) 17:08.78 1:36:05.79 7:19.26
7 1858 Tagliarino Taylor 9 (48) (178) 17:56.76 1:54:02.55 8:07.24
8 1856 Lapp Ashley 12 More Than 7   19:19.66 2:13:22.21 9:30.14

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:19:06.86

Ave Time:15:49.37

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1727 Solano Rachel 9 13 13 15:27.16 15:27.16 5:37.64
2 1724 Bryant Tion 9 19 32 15:52.16 31:19.32 6:02.64
3 1725 Rhodes Sommer 9 20 52 15:53.16 47:12.48 6:03.64
4 1729 Jones Lexi 9 21 73 15:55.15 1:03:07.63 6:05.63
5 1728 Ramon Fiorela 9 23 96 15:59.23 1:19:06.86 6:09.71
6 1723 Estrada Emmely 10 (38) (134) 17:04.91 1:36:11.77 7:15.39
7 1726 Perez Valerie 9 (57) (191) 18:13.41 1:54:25.18 8:23.89

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:19:50.57

Ave Time:15:58.11

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1662 McCloud Laila 9 8 8 14:49.41 14:49.41 4:59.89
2 1661 Wandling Ashley 11 10 18 15:16.85 30:06.26 5:27.33
3 1660 Osakwe Chrystal 10 27 45 16:15.28 46:21.54 6:25.76
4 1665 Raymond Olivia 11 30 75 16:40.87 1:03:02.41 6:51.35
5 1664 Brown Pamela 9 33 108 16:48.16 1:19:50.57 6:58.64
6 1663 Valentine Anna 10 (44) (152) 17:27.12 1:37:17.69 7:37.60
7 1666 Walker Hazel 12 (56) (208) 18:12.60 1:55:30.29 8:23.08

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:22:54.78

Ave Time:16:34.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Ross Ainsley 9 17 17 15:43.64 15:43.64 5:54.12
2 1751 Gallegos Tess 10 22 39 15:57.15 31:40.79 6:07.63
3 1753 Lopez Alexis 10 25 64 16:09.19 47:49.98 6:19.67
4 1750 Jeanes Lauren 10 32 96 16:45.14 1:04:35.12 6:55.62
5 1748 Hicks Kathleen 10 59 155 18:19.66 1:22:54.78 8:30.14

Team - Sam Rayburn

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.06

Ave Time:16:45.81

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1781 Filbreth Madison 10 9 9 15:14.82 15:14.82 5:25.30
2 1793 Munoz Amanda 10 16 25 15:41.40 30:56.22 5:51.88
3 1790 Gonzalez Kenia 9 28 53 16:28.65 47:24.87 6:39.13
4 1789 Garza Karla 11 34 87 16:50.60 1:04:15.47 7:01.08
5 1794 Vivia Kihara 9 76 163 19:33.59 1:23:49.06 9:44.07
6 1788 Decena Crystal 10 (80) (243) 20:26.15 1:44:15.21 10:36.63

Team - Stafford

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:27:21.80

Ave Time:17:28.36

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2016 Riascos Kasey 11 24 24 16:06.65 16:06.65 6:17.13
2 2018 Soto Jacquelyn 11 29 53 16:36.98 32:43.63 6:47.46
3 2013 Carbajal Nataly 12 43 96 17:22.88 50:06.51 7:33.36
4 2015 Garcia Laylly 12 55 151 18:11.38 1:08:17.89 8:21.86
5 2014 Escobar Jackie 9 71 222 19:03.91 1:27:21.80 9:14.39
6 2017 Rivas Nataly 11 (87) (309) 24:17.76 1:51:39.56 14:28.24

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.23

Ave Time:17:40.45

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1532 Nguyen Minh 11 35 35 16:51.11 16:51.11 7:01.59
2 1530 Nguyen Kate 11 39 74 17:06.16 33:57.27 7:16.64
3 1531 Nguyen Kayla 11 46 120 17:45.15 51:42.42 7:55.63
4 1534 Garza Valeria 11 54 174 18:01.25 1:09:43.67 8:11.73
5 1533 Hayes Terri 12 65 239 18:38.56 1:28:22.23 8:49.04
6 1535 Cun Jessica 11 (77) (316) 19:46.16 1:48:08.39 9:56.64

Team - Houston Heights

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:29:11.54

Ave Time:17:50.31

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1941 Gonzalez Yarethzy 11 36 36 16:57.41 16:57.41 7:07.89
2 1939 Villegas Marisol 9 42 78 17:12.65 34:10.06 7:23.13
3 1940 Guel Jocelyn 11 50 128 17:58.38 52:08.44 8:08.86
4 1937 Tynan Holly 10 62 190 18:30.41 1:10:38.85 8:40.89
5 1943 Cias Deyanira 10 63 253 18:32.69 1:29:11.54 8:43.17

Team - Foster

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:32:05.89

Ave Time:18:25.18

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1697 Schaffer Alexis 10 31 31 16:45.14 16:45.14 6:55.62
2 1693 Sanchez Camryn 12 51 82 17:59.41 34:44.55 8:09.89
3 1695 Molina Morgan 10 52 134 17:59.61 52:44.16 8:10.09
4 1694 Tipton Mya 11 64 198 18:34.91 1:11:19.07 8:45.39
5 1698 Cobbs Charity 11 82 280 20:46.82 1:32:05.89 10:57.30

Team - Clear Brooke

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.80

Ave Time:18:24.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1953 Pastrano Samantha 9 26 26 16:12.85 16:12.85 6:23.33
2 1955 Lee Mackenzie 11 47 73 17:56.15 34:09.00 8:06.63
3 1956 Bashir Zaynab 9 61 134 18:27.95 52:36.95 8:38.43
4 1954 Carter Amberlyn 9 67 201 18:46.50 1:11:23.45 8:56.98
5 1958 Gomez Alyssa 10 81 282 20:41.35 1:32:04.80 10:51.83
6 1957 Gomez Jasmine 10 (83) (365) 21:20.84 1:53:25.64 11:31.32

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:31:26.09

Ave Time:18:17.22

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1828 Madenjian Alex 0 40 40 17:07.41 17:07.41 7:17.89
2 1829 Long Abby 0 45 85 17:38.92 34:46.33 7:49.40
3 1830 Poore-Pekar Hannah 0 58 143 18:15.83 53:02.16 8:26.31
4 1831 Funk Juliana 0 70 213 19:03.53 1:12:05.69 9:14.01
5 1832 Little Tori 0 74 287 19:20.40 1:31:26.09 9:30.88
6 1833 Warren Kali 0 (86) (373) 22:55.41 1:54:21.50 13:05.89

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:32:08.00

Ave Time:18:25.60

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2109 Rowland Leah 0 18 18 15:45.73 15:45.73 5:56.21
2 2130 Kilgore Ashley 0 60 78 18:25.55 34:11.28 8:36.03
3 2129 Johnson Kennedy 0 66 144 18:38.75 52:50.03 8:49.23
4 2123 Stadler Josie 0 72 216 19:04.56 1:11:54.59 9:15.04
5 2124 Yeatts Natalie 0 78 294 20:13.41 1:32:08.00 10:23.89
6 2126 Rowland Morgan 0 (84) (378) 21:56.84 1:54:04.84 12:07.32
7 2125 Marmolejo Michelle 0 (85) (463) 22:12.62 2:16:17.46 12:23.10

Team - North Shore

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 1:32:53.82

Ave Time:18:34.76

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1999 Colima Elizabeth 11 49 49 17:57.79 17:57.79 8:08.27
2 2003 Martinez Marcela 11 53 102 17:59.61 35:57.40 8:10.09
3 2002 Delva Sasha 11 68 170 18:48.41 54:45.81 8:58.89
4 2001 Coronado Breanna 11 69 239 19:01.41 1:13:47.22 9:11.89
5 2000 Lewis Desiree 12 73 312 19:06.60 1:32:53.82 9:17.08
6 2005 Mata Lizette 9 (75) (387) 19:21.62 1:52:15.44 9:32.10
7 2004 Mompie Thalia 11 (79) (466) 20:13.91 2:12:29.35 10:24.39

Team - Bush

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2035 Paluz Julia 11 Less Than 5   16:59.91 16:59.91 7:10.39
2 2036 Biachhi Chiara 11 Less Than 5   17:08.28 34:08.19 7:18.76
3 2037 Baxi Devanshi 11 Less Than 5   17:22.64 51:30.83 7:33.12

Team - Conroe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1625 Campa Mabyn 9 Less Than 5   16:07.97 16:07.97 6:18.45
2 1622 Rickwalt Gabrielle 9 Less Than 5   16:51.10 32:59.07 7:01.58

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1765 Lechuga Emily 10 Less Than 5   16:31.95 16:31.95 6:42.43
2 1764 Ortiz Sophia 10 Less Than 5   16:46.97 33:18.92 6:57.45
3 1767 Vladich Audrey 10 Less Than 5   17:26.10 50:45.02 7:36.58
4 1766 Davis Amy 10 Less Than 5   17:57.15 1:08:42.17 8:07.63

Team - Lake Creek High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1580 Lovan Breanna 9 Less Than 5   18:13.15 18:13.15 8:23.63
2 1585 Ruby Rebecca 9 Less Than 5   22:35.15 40:48.30 12:45.63

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2083 Moss Ella 9 Less Than 5   17:23.41 17:23.41 7:33.89
2 2084 Moore Elizabeth 9 Less Than 5   20:01.39 37:24.80 10:11.87
3 2082 Wallace Kendall 9 Less Than 5   21:39.99 59:04.79 11:50.47

Team - Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1877 Hilfinger Peyton 10 Less Than 5   16:08.37 16:08.37 6:18.85
2 1879 Pramsook Savina 11 Less Than 5   19:42.91 35:51.28 9:53.39
3 1878 Spriggs Jessica 11 Less Than 5   22:38.80 58:30.08 12:49.28

Team - Furr

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2061 Natalie Robles 9 Less Than 5   19:19.78 19:19.78 9:30.26
2 2060 Lopez Marily 10 Less Than 5   19:29.73 38:49.51 9:40.21