August 16 Time Trial

Overall Results

August 16, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
Male Finishers

2 Mile Time Trial

Female Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Elizabeth Davis Cy Woods 317 12 F 3 4:33.9 3 4:20.6 2 4:07.3 13:01.9 13:01.9
2 Hewan Abunei Cy Woods 304 9 F 2 4:33.8 2 4:20.4 3 4:10.3 13:04.5 13:04.5
3 Julia Ameringer Cy Woods 309 12 F 4 4:34.2 4 4:21.4 4 4:15.2 13:10.9 13:10.9
4 Abigail Wilder Cy Woods 348 10 F 1 4:33.7 5 4:24.5 5 4:20.3 13:18.6 13:18.6
5 Anna DeMeritt Cy Ranch 407 10 F 8 4:39.2 6 4:31.0 6 4:23.9 13:34.1 13:34.1
6 Lauren Fritz Cy Woods 320 9 F 6 4:37.4 9 4:35.4 7 4:24.0 13:36.9 13:36.9
7 Denisse Villalobos Langham Creek 789 10 F 5 4:35.2 10 4:36.6 8 4:28.2 13:40.1 13:40.1
8 Ariane Williams Cy Woods 349 10 F 7 4:38.4 8 4:33.0 10 4:32.0 13:43.5 13:43.5
9 Alondra Vasquez Langham Creek 786 11 F 9 4:39.5 7 4:32.9 11 4:38.2 13:50.6 13:50.6
10 Emma Elsbury Cy Ranch 409 9 F 11 4:45.3 11 4:42.5 9 4:31.2 13:59.2 13:59.2
11 Alison Flores Langham Creek 765 9 F 10 4:44.4 12 4:45.5 14 4:48.3 14:18.3 14:18.3
12 Lilly Redwine Cy Woods 341 10 F 12 4:47.8 13 4:51.1 16 4:54.6 14:33.5 14:33.5
13 Lexi Burk Cy Ranch 406 11 F 13 4:53.9 14 4:59.5 12 4:43.7 14:37.2 14:37.2
14 Emmelia Mosier Cy Woods 336 9 F 15 4:59.2 16 5:01.9 13 4:48.2 14:49.3 14:49.3
15 Daniela Arce Langham Creek 451 9 F 17 5:00.9 15 5:00.0 15 4:48.6 14:49.5 14:49.5
16 Sarah Mulholland Cy Ranch 416 9 F 16 5:00.1 18 5:05.8 17 4:55.7 15:01.7 15:01.7
17 Liliana Munoz Langham Creek 777 12 F 14 4:58.1 17 5:05.0 20 5:04.4 15:07.6 15:07.6
18 Simone Trainer Cy Woods 346 11 F 19 5:01.6 20 5:18.0 18 4:58.0 15:17.7 15:17.7
19 Emma Hathorn Cy Woods 322 9 F 33 10:01.7 1 2:41.6 1 2:36.2 15:19.6 15:19.6
20 Olivia Shaw Cy Ranch 418 10 F 18 5:01.3 22 5:19.3 19 5:03.5 15:24.2 15:24.2
21 Megan Stelter Cy Ranch 419 11 F 21 5:04.4 19 5:17.4 21 5:06.3 15:28.3 15:28.3
22 Bobbi Williams Langham Creek 790 11 F 23 5:10.2 23 5:20.0 22 5:06.4 15:36.6 15:36.6
23 Sophia Alvarado Langham Creek 450 9 F 20 5:02.4 24 5:21.5 27 5:20.0 15:43.9 15:43.9
24 Rosemary Sandoval Langham Creek 781 11 F 22 5:10.1 21 5:18.3 28 5:22.4 15:50.8 15:50.8
25 Leah DeMeritt Cy Ranch 408 10 F 24 5:11.1 25 5:23.1 29 5:22.8 15:57.2 15:57.2
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Sunny Hou Langham Creek 770 10 F 25 5:14.2 29 5:29.2 24 5:17.9 16:01.4 16:01.4
27 Ryleigh Harvey Langham Creek 769 11 F 26 5:18.8 28 5:29.0 23 5:16.2 16:04.2 16:04.2
28 Malia Benivedes Langham Creek 452 11 F 27 5:22.1 27 5:26.4 25 5:18.8 16:07.4 16:07.4
29 Mikayla Hernandez Cy Woods 324 11 F 29 5:31.4 26 5:26.2 31 5:24.4 16:22.1 16:22.1
30 Gabrielle Friedhoff Cy Woods 319 10 F 30 5:35.3 30 5:29.9 30 5:24.0 16:29.2 16:29.2
31 Caroline Cordes Cy Woods 315 11 F 31 5:35.4 32 5:41.0 26 5:19.2 16:35.7 16:35.7
32 Kaylee Steckbeck Cy Woods 342 11 F 28 5:29.4 31 5:39.8 32 5:28.2 16:37.4 16:37.4
33 Bianca Ortega Cy Woods 339 11 F 32 5:35.7 33 5:54.5 33 5:59.2 17:29.4 17:29.4
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Jaden Callaway Cy Woods 360 12 M 1 3:36.4 1 3:25.2 1 3:13.1 10:14.8 10:14.8
2 Xavier Torres Cy Woods 397 12 M 2 3:36.4 2 3:25.3 2 3:19.4 10:21.2 10:21.2
3 Ethan Escobedo Cy Woods 366 12 M 6 3:40.6 4 3:37.7 3 3:30.2 10:48.7 10:48.7
4 Garcon Thierry Cy Ranch 447 9 M 3 3:38.2 3 3:34.9 4 3:37.0 10:50.2 10:50.2
5 Luke Abad Cy Woods 354 10 M 4 3:38.2 5 3:40.6 5 3:40.5 10:59.4 10:59.4
6 Douglas Mangham Cy Woods 382 12 M 5 3:40.5 6 3:44.4 6 3:41.5 11:06.4 11:06.4
7 Joshua Kane Langham Creek 803 12 M 7 3:46.9 8 3:47.6 8 3:43.5 11:18.2 11:18.2
8 Benjamin Gonzales Cy Woods 370 11 M 12 3:54.1 7 3:47.3 9 3:43.6 11:25.1 11:25.1
9 Anthony Wyrick Langham Creek 816 11 M 8 3:48.8 14 3:52.3 11 3:44.6 11:25.7 11:25.7
10 Nolan Durham Langham Creek 796 11 M 9 3:51.2 9 3:47.8 14 3:46.8 11:25.9 11:25.9
11 Jacob Shiflett Cy Woods 392 11 M 15 3:54.7 10 3:49.2 13 3:45.2 11:29.2 11:29.2
12 Grady Hester Cy Woods 373 10 M 19 4:00.4 11 3:51.0 7 3:43.2 11:34.6 11:34.6
13 Osvaldo Hernandez Langham Creek 799 10 M 11 3:53.3 13 3:52.2 18 3:56.3 11:41.9 11:41.9
14 Mason Thieu Cy Woods 396 11 M 24 4:07.1 16 3:55.4 12 3:44.8 11:47.4 11:47.4
15 Juan Estrada Langham Creek 797 10 M 14 3:54.4 12 3:52.0 23 4:01.2 11:47.6 11:47.6
16 Diego Vidal Melendez Cy Woods 399 11 M 18 3:57.5 21 4:00.6 15 3:50.6 11:48.8 11:48.8
17 Collin Bass Cy Woods 357 12 M 23 4:05.9 18 3:59.9 10 3:44.3 11:50.2 11:50.2
18 Kaleb Johnson Cy Woods 375 12 M 16 3:55.9 17 3:57.5 20 3:56.8 11:50.2 11:50.2
19 Noah Meeks Cy Woods 385 10 M 10 3:52.4 23 4:01.6 21 3:57.8 11:51.9 11:51.9
20 Osho Joshua Cy Ranch 436 11 M 21 4:03.8 20 4:00.6 17 3:52.9 11:57.3 11:57.3
21 DeMerit Luke Cy Ranch 439 9 M 17 3:56.5 22 4:01.0 24 4:01.6 11:59.2 11:59.2
22 Kyle Kimich Cy Woods 377 12 M 26 4:09.1 19 4:00.5 16 3:51.1 12:00.8 12:00.8
23 Garcia Adam Cy Ranch 421 11 M 13 3:54.1 15 3:55.3 30 4:17.2 12:06.7 12:06.7
24 Nicholas Valdez Cy Woods 398 10 M 20 4:03.2 24 4:07.2 19 3:56.7 12:07.1 12:07.1
25 John Henley Cy Woods 372 9 M 27 4:09.3 25 4:08.9 25 4:03.8 12:22.1 12:22.1
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Christopher Hyba Langham Creek 801 12 M 25 4:07.7 26 4:12.4 26 4:06.5 12:26.6 12:26.6
27 McAfoose Mitchell Cy Ranch 441 12 M 22 4:04.6 27 4:13.2 28 4:12.3 12:30.2 12:30.2
28 Tan Noah Cy Ranch 443 11 M 32 4:17.3 28 4:14.6 22 3:58.7 12:30.6 12:30.6
29 Derek Lihou Langham Creek 804 11 M 28 4:13.4 30 4:18.2 27 4:07.0 12:38.7 12:38.7
30 Conner Diego Cy Ranch 428 9 M 29 4:15.4 29 4:17.2 31 4:20.4 12:53.1 12:53.1
31 Gabriel Lihou Langham Creek 805 11 M 30 4:15.6 32 4:24.2 29 4:16.9 12:56.8 12:56.8
32 Luis Casimiro Langham Creek 792 10 M 34 4:20.1 31 4:19.0 32 4:21.5 13:00.7 13:00.7
33 Caleb Castellano Cy Woods 361 11 M 33 4:19.9 34 4:27.7 33 4:23.3 13:11.1 13:11.1
34 McAfoose Donny Cy Ranch 429 12 M 31 4:17.3 33 4:26.1 34 4:31.7 13:15.1 13:15.1
35 Henry McPherson Cy Woods 384 12 M 36 4:31.9 35 4:28.0 36 4:32.8 13:32.7 13:32.7
36 Patrick Lank Cy Woods 378 11 M 35 4:31.5 36 4:35.0 35 4:32.6 13:39.3 13:39.3
37 Jaime Franklin Cy Woods 368 12 M 37 4:34.4 37 4:53.5 37 4:55.4 14:23.3 14:23.3