RGT 2018

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2018


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing
10K

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Gedeon 941 49 M 1 Open 21:53.1 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Taylor Lee 940 14 F 1 Open 22:02.2 22:02.2 7:06/M
3 Elijah Mejia 925 16 M 2 Open 22:02.8 22:02.8 7:06/M
4 ELIZA LEHMAN 998 15 F 2 Open 22:31.5 22:31.5 7:16/M
5 Allison Dougherty 966 14 F 3 Open 22:34.0 22:34.0 7:17/M
6 Guisseppi Galvez 954 17 M 3 Open 22:53.7 22:53.7 7:23/M
7 Seth Harris 996 29 M 1 16-29 22:56.6 22:56.6 7:24/M
8 Jason Carter 984 14 M 1 1-15 23:11.6 23:11.6 7:29/M
9 RYAN MCLENNAN 991 24 M 2 16-29 24:02.9 24:14.4 7:49/M
10 Sarah Howard Alvarez 612 29 F 1 16-29 24:15.4 24:19.3 7:51/M
11 Zachary Wigginton 947 14 M 2 1-15 24:22.9 24:22.9 7:52/M
12 Maverick Martin 976 14 M 3 1-15 24:24.9 24:24.9 7:52/M
13 Rosemary Murray 914 16 F 2 16-29 25:17.8 25:17.8 8:09/M
14 Triniti Ortiz 926 12 F 1 1-15 25:19.6 25:19.6 8:10/M
15 Jonah Hano 924 12 M 4 1-15 25:48.7 25:48.7 8:19/M
16 Meredith Curtis 952 16 F 3 16-29 26:12.7 26:16.1 8:28/M
17 Lou 901 43 M 1 40-49 26:18.6 26:27.3 8:32/M
18 WAYNE TRENT 993 49 M 2 40-49 26:39.6 26:46.5 8:38/M
19 Natalie MacDonald 902 39 F 1 30-39 26:52.1 27:00.3 8:43/M
20 Kaylee Steckbeck 949 15 F 2 1-15 27:24.8 27:24.8 8:50/M
21 UMA MAHESH VOMMI 938 36 M 1 30-39 27:26.7 29:45.6 9:36/M
22 Luke Maniha 979 10 M 5 1-15 28:09.5 28:09.5 9:05/M
23 Joshua Ray 945 13 M 6 1-15 28:11.1 28:11.1 9:05/M
24 Kimberly Norris 969 13 F 3 1-15 28:16.3 28:16.3 9:07/M
25 Hannah Heinrich 624 12 F 4 1-15 28:16.7 28:16.7 9:07/M
26 Haley Nash 939 7 F 5 1-15 28:33.1 28:34.5 9:13/M
27 Jason Burnett 968 48 M 3 40-49 28:33.4 28:34.8 9:13/M
28 PATRICIA SMITH 989 48 F 1 40-49 28:47.0 28:49.2 9:18/M
29 Olivia Cate 618 12 F 6 1-15 29:01.0 29:01.0 9:22/M
30 MICAH MURRAY 994 8 M 7 1-15 29:04.5 29:04.5 9:23/M
31 Emma Takacs 970 10 F 7 1-15 29:12.7 29:15.1 9:26/M
32 Julie 628 48 F 2 40-49 29:19.9 29:22.2 9:28/M
33 Barry Gentz 930 40 M 4 40-49 29:20.0 29:23.2 9:29/M
34 ZACHERY Partic. 992JOHNS 992 18 M 3 16-29 29:31.7 29:32.5 9:32/M
35 Heather Shores 911 37 F 2 30-39 29:33.0 29:39.7 9:34/M
36 Sara Parker 905 39 F 3 30-39 29:37.1 29:38.9 9:34/M
37 Jeanann Carter 983 39 F 4 30-39 29:46.4 29:59.7 9:40/M
38 Balaji Prasad 937 36 M 2 30-39 30:12.8 30:30.3 9:50/M
39 Griselle Betancourt 614 40 F 3 40-49 30:16.8 30:18.7 9:46/M
40 Breaunn Norris 986 14 F 8 1-15 30:28.1 30:28.1 9:50/M
41 Jacob Ray 946 11 M 8 1-15 30:31.6 30:32.0 9:51/M
42 Jennifer Spencer 988 36 F 5 30-39 31:05.1 31:12.3 10:04/M
43 James Ortiz 927 49 M 5 40-49 31:17.5 31:32.2 10:10/M
44 Michael Martin 928 48 M 6 40-49 31:33.7 31:36.8 10:12/M
45 MICHELE BOWEN 995 37 F 6 30-39 31:44.5 31:50.0 10:16/M
46 Pam Johnson 625 39 F 7 30-39 31:47.8 31:52.7 10:17/M
47 James Duplechian 953 52 M 1 50-99 32:47.1 32:53.5 10:36/M
48 Nancy Bohnstedt 615 66 F 1 50-99 33:02.0 33:08.3 10:41/M
49 Rayne Parker 908 11 F 9 1-15 33:18.7 33:18.7 10:45/M
50 Perla Carrasco 912 42 F 4 40-49 33:50.5 33:58.4 10:57/M
51 SCOTT CAMPBELL 997 47 M 7 40-49 33:54.0 34:06.1 11:00/M
52 Kati Parker 907 33 F 8 30-39 34:06.2 34:12.0 11:02/M
53 Michelle Galan 955 44 F 5 40-49 34:14.6 34:21.8 11:05/M
54 Christina Head 944 39 F 9 30-39 34:14.8 34:20.8 11:05/M
55 Courtney Julian 936 26 F 4 16-29 35:38.5 35:44.9 11:32/M
56 Ainsley Maniha 978 12 F 10 1-15 35:54.2 35:57.1 11:36/M
57 edie matos 629 34 F 10 30-39 35:57.0 36:03.0 11:38/M
58 Mandie Rollins 916 35 F 11 30-39 36:09.9 36:15.5 11:42/M
59 Angie Maniha 999 41 F 6 40-49 36:27.7 36:27.7 11:45/M
60 Darby McInnis 956 9 F 11 1-15 36:35.4 36:35.4 11:48/M
61 jerry matula 929 74 M 2 50-99 36:49.7 37:01.0 11:56/M
62 Joanne Booher 616 47 F 7 40-49 36:53.4 36:57.3 11:55/M
63 Julia Carter 985 10 F 12 1-15 36:54.9 36:56.2 11:55/M
64 Aaliyah Parker 906 11 F 13 1-15 37:56.2 37:56.2 12:14/M
65 Reid Adkison 594 12 M 9 1-15 38:27.5 38:28.9 12:25/M
66 Shane Stewart 981 51 M 3 50-99 39:00.7 39:09.8 12:38/M
67 Sarah Heinrich 623 37 M 3 30-39 39:48.2 40:05.4 12:56/M
68 Amelia Takacs 971 7 F 14 1-15 40:21.4 40:29.4 13:04/M
69 Amy Takacs 972 3 F 15 1-15 40:33.9 40:44.7 13:08/M
70 Daniel Rhodes 974 12 M 10 1-15 40:44.6 40:47.4 13:09/M
71 Mary Ruth Simonson 919 41 F 8 40-49 40:45.9 40:55.4 13:12/M
72 Isabella Simonson 922 7 F 16 1-15 40:52.4 40:52.4 13:11/M
73 Roosevelt smith 933 9 M 11 1-15 41:01.1 41:17.9 13:19/M
74 Elias Gentz 931 9 M 12 1-15 41:24.1 41:24.1 13:21/M
75 Elizabeth Simonson 920 7 F 17 1-15 41:24.9 41:32.7 13:24/M
76 Melissa Simonson 921 9 F 18 1-15 41:32.5 41:40.4 13:26/M
77 Stephen Simonson 923 41 M 8 40-49 41:34.2 41:43.1 13:27/M
78 Tammy Martin 977 41 F 9 40-49 44:28.0 44:37.0 14:24/M
79 Shannon Champagne 963 46 F 10 40-49 44:36.9 44:46.6 14:26/M
80 Hannah Garcia 950 47 F 11 40-49 44:39.5 44:49.4 14:27/M
81 James smith 932 7 M 13 1-15 47:30.0 47:47.3 15:25/M
82 Daniel McCowin 903 18 M 4 16-29 48:28.7 48:39.3 15:42/M
83 Levi Garcia 957 7 M 14 1-15 52:13.1 52:16.8 16:52/M
84 Kenneth Garcia 962 30 M 4 30-39 52:14.0 52:17.2 16:52/M
85 Lisa eckstrum 934 53 F 2 50-99 52:15.1 52:30.7 16:56/M
86 JT Eckstrum 935 53 M 4 50-99 52:15.3 52:30.6 16:56/M
87 Renee Steckbeck 948 44 F 12 40-49 52:21.6 52:33.9 16:57/M
88 Eden Brunson 617 9 F 19 1-15 52:39.8 52:39.8 16:59/M
89 Harper Ashton 613 10 F 20 1-15 52:40.3 52:40.3 16:59/M
90 Jacob McCowin 904 12 M 15 1-15 52:54.7 53:06.9 17:08/M
91 Daron Adkison 593 49 M 9 40-49 53:00.9 53:00.9 17:06/M
92 Tracy McCowin 630 47 F 13 40-49 54:44.2 54:54.8 17:43/M
93 Becky Bohannan 967 41 F 14 40-49 55:07.8 55:14.5 17:49/M
94 Bonnie Cate 619 46 F 15 40-49 55:10.0 55:10.0 17:48/M
95 Liz Buzek 987 59 F 3 50-99 55:10.2 55:16.8 17:50/M
96 Joy Flowers-Ashton 622 3 F 21 1-15 55:26.8 55:33.9 17:55/M
97 Felicia Darden 621 44 F 16 40-49 55:29.1 55:37.6 17:56/M
98 LIZZETTE ALONSO 816 32 F 12 30-39 57:01.3 57:01.3 18:24/M
99 Tammy Barna 917 59 F 4 50-99 57:21.8 57:35.4 18:35/M
100 Marbe Phillips 965 59 F 5 50-99 57:27.1 57:41.4 18:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Elaine Merithea 964 59 F 6 50-99 57:28.1 57:41.6 18:36/M
102 Lindsey Hurst 961 20 F 5 16-29 1:05:51.9 1:06:06.4 21:19/M
103 Eliana Garcia 959 3 F 22 1-15 1:05:52.2 1:06:05.9 21:19/M
104 Madison Garcia 958 4 F 23 1-15 1:06:07.5 1:06:11.2 21:21/M
Top  

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josiah Murray 800 17 M 1 Open 43:34.2 43:34.2 7:02/M
2 Benjamin Rossman 792 40 M 2 Open 45:19.4 45:19.4 7:19/M
3 Wes Hano 804 14 M 3 Open 49:29.2 49:29.2 7:59/M
4 Adrian 808 40 M 1 40-49 50:33.6 50:40.6 8:10/M
5 Shawn 813 37 M 1 30-39 51:30.3 51:32.8 8:19/M
6 Elizabeth Kolodziej 788 37 F 1 Open 52:01.0 52:01.0 8:23/M
7 Farah Escaloni 780 34 F 2 Open 52:55.3 52:55.3 8:32/M
8 Valerie Cormack Wheatley 807 28 F 3 Open 54:23.3 54:23.3 8:46/M
9 Kari Rivadeneira 802 35 F 1 30-39 54:48.5 54:48.5 8:50/M
10 Terry Reynolds 806 44 M 2 40-49 55:22.8 55:26.4 8:56/M
11 Katy Kohn 787 38 F 2 30-39 56:09.7 56:10.6 9:04/M
12 Mica Gunn 781 36 F 3 30-39 58:23.9 58:23.9 9:25/M
13 Megan Davis 777 30 F 4 30-39 1:01:29.2 1:01:29.2 9:55/M
14 Seth Stegall 797 42 M 3 40-49 1:01:54.0 1:01:54.8 9:59/M
15 Jeff Spencer 794 36 M 2 30-39 1:02:33.8 1:02:41.1 10:07/M
16 Natalie Reis 791 34 F 5 30-39 1:03:56.1 1:03:59.2 10:19/M
17 Michael 815 43 M 4 40-49 1:04:19.5 1:04:19.5 10:22/M
18 Brandon Moore 810 47 M 5 40-49 1:04:43.6 1:04:50.6 10:27/M
19 Chris Josefy 785 37 M 3 30-39 1:04:54.2 1:04:57.7 10:29/M
20 Jim Spence 799 52 M 1 50-99 1:06:01.8 1:06:06.7 10:40/M
21 Crystal Cuellar 776 36 F 6 30-39 1:07:17.7 1:07:19.4 10:51/M
22 Walter Overcash 789 50 M 2 50-99 1:09:37.5 1:09:39.8 11:14/M
23 John Stalder 796 70 M 3 50-99 1:12:53.1 1:12:58.6 11:46/M
24 Ruth Stalder 795 74 F 1 50-99 1:16:17.9 1:16:21.9 12:19/M
25 Ethan hendrix 812 21 M 1 16-29 1:17:43.7 1:17:45.3 12:32/M
26 Lisha Hendrix 782 53 F 2 50-99 1:18:06.7 1:18:07.1 12:36/M
27 Katherine Dugas 779 24 F 1 16-29 1:18:10.7 1:18:14.8 12:37/M
28 Stephanie Webber 798 25 F 2 16-29 1:18:11.3 1:18:15.5 12:37/M