2018 17-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Age

 

1

1

227

William Jackson Memorial

16:26.67

5:18/M

11

 

2

2

355

Tyler Egger Stratford

16:35.00

5:21/M

12

 

3

3

159

Jarrell Reynolds Cy-Ridge

16:35.81

5:21/M

12

 

4

4

235

John Morico Memorial

16:41.54

5:23/M

12

 

5

5

357

Emanuel Galdino Stratford

16:43.92

5:24/M

9

 

6

6

188

Cyrus Washington Jersey Village

16:50.48

5:26/M

12

 

7

7

363

Nate Learussa Stratford

16:55.97

5:27/M

12

 

8

8

27

Ben Countiss Cy-Creek

16:57.79

5:28/M

10

 

9

9

72

Sidharth Shyamkumar Cy-Fair

16:58.90

5:28/M

10

 

10

10

162

Rodrigo Sanchez Cy-Ridge

17:03.19

5:30/M

11

 

11

11

309

Daniel Arredondo Spring Woods

17:06.54

5:31/M

12

 

12

12

220

Connor Davis Memorial

17:10.97

5:32/M

12

 

13

13

240

Benjamin Sarenas Memorial

17:15.56

5:34/M

11

 

14

14

318

Jimmy Guajardo Spring Woods

17:17.11

5:35/M

12

 

15

15

149

Benjamin Leger Cy-Ridge

17:19.79

5:35/M

10

 

16

16

360

Mitchell Harper Stratford

17:21.52

5:36/M

9

 

17

17

75

Blake White Cy-Fair

17:25.56

5:37/M

12

 

18

18

144

Mizael Flores Cy-Ridge

17:26.54

5:37/M

11

 

19

19

92

Hugo Juarez Cy-Falls

17:27.76

5:38/M

12

 

20

20

362

Kamal Jalal Stratford

17:29.01

5:38/M

11

 

21

21

67

Anirudh Nair Cy-Fair

17:29.60

5:38/M

10

 

22

22

65

Luin Larson Cy-Fair

17:35.58

5:40/M

12

 

23

23

319

Johnny Guajardo Spring Woods

17:36.87

5:41/M

12

 

24

24

158

Braulio Portillo Cy-Ridge

17:39.40

5:42/M

11

 

25

25

322

Tahlil Hilliard Spring Woods

17:39.71

5:42/M

10

 

26

26

66

Daniel Li Cy-Fair

17:40.40

5:42/M

12

 

27

27

308

Ashton Allen Spring Woods

17:49.29

5:45/M

10

 

28

28

223

Ryan Fraser Memorial

17:51.04

5:45/M

9

 

29

29

361

Sam Hinojosa Stratford

17:51.29

5:45/M

10

 

30

30

333

David Valdez Spring Woods

17:53.90

5:46/M

12

 

31

31

40

Irving Salinas Cy-Creek

17:55.64

5:47/M

12

 

32

32

260

Andy Barajas Northbrook

18:01.92

5:49/M

11

 

33

33

222

Jacob Evans Memorial

18:06.45

5:50/M

11

 

34

34

143

Norvick Espinosa Cy-Ridge

18:19.07

5:55/M

11

 

35

35

111

TJ Villanueva Cy-Falls

18:19.49

5:55/M

10

 

36

36

56

Matthew Chang Cy-Fair

18:19.93

5:55/M

12

 

37

37

176

Jacob Ibarra Jersey Village

18:20.52

5:55/M

12

 

38

38

155

Jacob Osorio Cy-Ridge

18:22.23

5:55/M

12

 

39

39

60

Aiden Grigg Cy-Fair

18:23.48

5:56/M

10

 

40

40

45

Chris Vallance Cy-Creek

18:28.44

5:57/M

11

 

41

41

328

Alexander Segovia Spring Woods

18:29.93

5:58/M

10

 

42

42

29

Anthony Franklin Cy-Creek

18:39.26

6:01/M

9

 

43

43

267

Selvin Diaz Northbrook

18:58.40

6:07/M

10

 

44

44

90

Axel Escobar Cy-Falls

19:02.48

6:08/M

11

 

45

45

43

J.T. Shatara Cy-Creek

19:03.45

6:09/M

11

 

46

46

26

Fernando Arzac Cy-Creek

19:07.56

6:10/M

10

 

47

47

275

Oscar Mondragon Northbrook

19:10.24

6:11/M

11

 

48

48

171

Josiah Granderson Jersey Village

19:12.19

6:12/M

11

 

49

49

95

Luis Leal Cy-Falls

19:19.20

6:14/M

10

 

50

50

232

Anhy Luu Memorial

19:28.56

6:17/M

12

 

51

51

281

Javier Rodriguez Northbrook

19:37.88

6:20/M

10

 

52

52

170

Ever Gomez Marroquin Jersey Village

19:40.30

6:21/M

12

 

53

53

262

Eduardo Caballero Northbrook

19:41.22

6:21/M

10

 

54

54

46

Nick Vallance Cy-Creek

19:51.12

6:24/M

11

 

55

55

263

Emilson Caceres Northbrook

19:58.13

6:26/M

12

 

56

56

184

Julian Page Jersey Village

20:03.39

6:28/M

12

 

57

57

91

Joe Gomez Cy-Falls

20:05.00

6:29/M

11

 

58

58

105

Jessie Rios Cy-Falls

20:13.89

6:31/M

12

 

59

59

110

Javier Villa Cy-Falls

21:02.17

6:47/M

12

 

60

60

282

Steven Sanchez Northbrook

21:15.48

6:51/M

12

 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Stratford Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:25:05.42 Ave Time:17:01.08
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

355

Tyler Egger

12

2

2

16:35.00

16:35.00

0:00.00

2

357

Emanuel Galdino

9

5

7

16:43.92

33:18.92

0:08.92

3

363

Nate Learussa

12

7

14

16:55.97

50:14.89

0:20.97

4

360

Mitchell Harper

9

16

30

17:21.52

1:07:36.41

0:46.52

5

362

Kamal Jalal

11

20

50

17:29.01

1:25:05.42

0:54.01

6

361

Sam Hinojosa

10

(29)

(79)

17:51.29

1:42:56.71

1:16.29

 
Team - Memorial Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.78 Ave Time:17:05.16
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

227

William Jackson

11

1

1

16:26.67

16:26.67

0:00.00

2

235

John Morico

12

4

5

16:41.54

33:08.21

0:14.87

3

220

Connor Davis

12

12

17

17:10.97

50:19.18

0:44.30

4

240

Benjamin Sarenas

11

13

30

17:15.56

1:07:34.74

0:48.89

5

223

Ryan Fraser

9

28

58

17:51.04

1:25:25.78

1:24.37

6

222

Jacob Evans

11

(33)

(91)

18:06.45

1:43:32.23

1:39.78

7

232

Anhy Luu

12

(50)

(141)

19:28.56

2:03:00.79

3:01.89

 
Team - Cy-Ridge Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:26:04.73 Ave Time:17:12.95
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

159

Jarrell Reynolds

12

3

3

16:35.81

16:35.81

0:00.00

2

162

Rodrigo Sanchez

11

10

13

17:03.19

33:39.00

0:27.38

3

149

Benjamin Leger

10

15

28

17:19.79

50:58.79

0:43.98

4

144

Mizael Flores

11

18

46

17:26.54

1:08:25.33

0:50.73

5

158

Braulio Portillo

11

24

70

17:39.40

1:26:04.73

1:03.59

6

143

Norvick Espinosa

11

(34)

(104)

18:19.07

1:44:23.80

1:43.26

7

155

Jacob Osorio

12

(38)

(142)

18:22.23

2:02:46.03

1:46.42

 
Team - Cy-Fair Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:27:10.04 Ave Time:17:26.01
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Sidharth Shyamkumar

10

9

9

16:58.90

16:58.90

0:00.00

2

75

Blake White

12

17

26

17:25.56

34:24.46

0:26.66

3

67

Anirudh Nair

10

21

47

17:29.60

51:54.06

0:30.70

4

65

Luin Larson

12

22

69

17:35.58

1:09:29.64

0:36.68

5

66

Daniel Li

12

26

95

17:40.40

1:27:10.04

0:41.50

6

56

Matthew Chang

12

(36)

(131)

18:19.93

1:45:29.97

1:21.03

7

60

Aiden Grigg

10

(39)

(170)

18:23.48

2:03:53.45

1:24.58

 
Team - Spring Woods Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:27:29.52 Ave Time:17:29.90
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

309

Daniel Arredondo

12

11

11

17:06.54

17:06.54

0:00.00

2

318

Jimmy Guajardo

12

14

25

17:17.11

34:23.65

0:10.57

3

319

Johnny Guajardo

12

23

48

17:36.87

52:00.52

0:30.33

4

322

Tahlil Hilliard

10

25

73

17:39.71

1:09:40.23

0:33.17

5

308

Ashton Allen

10

27

100

17:49.29

1:27:29.52

0:42.75

6

333

David Valdez

12

(30)

(130)

17:53.90

1:45:23.42

0:47.36

7

328

Alexander Segovia

10

(41)

(171)

18:29.93

2:03:53.35

1:23.39

 
Team - Cy-Creek Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:31:04.58 Ave Time:18:12.92
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

27

Ben Countiss

10

8

8

16:57.79

16:57.79

0:00.00

2

40

Irving Salinas

12

31

39

17:55.64

34:53.43

0:57.85

3

45

Chris Vallance

11

40

79

18:28.44

53:21.87

1:30.65

4

29

Anthony Franklin

9

42

121

18:39.26

1:12:01.13

1:41.47

5

43

J.T. Shatara

11

45

166

19:03.45

1:31:04.58

2:05.66

6

26

Fernando Arzac

10

(46)

(212)

19:07.56

1:50:12.14

2:09.77

7

46

Nick Vallance

11

(54)

(266)

19:51.12

2:10:03.26

2:53.33

 
Team - Jersey Village Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:34:06.88 Ave Time:18:49.38
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Cyrus Washington

12

6

6

16:50.48

16:50.48

0:00.00

2

176

Jacob Ibarra

12

37

43

18:20.52

35:11.00

1:30.04

3

171

Josiah Granderson

11

48

91

19:12.19

54:23.19

2:21.71

4

170

Ever Gomez Marroquin

12

52

143

19:40.30

1:14:03.49

2:49.82

5

184

Julian Page

12

56

199

20:03.39

1:34:06.88

3:12.91

 
Team - Cy-Falls Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.93 Ave Time:18:50.79
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

92

Hugo Juarez

12

19

19

17:27.76

17:27.76

0:00.00

2

111

TJ Villanueva

10

35

54

18:19.49

35:47.25

0:51.73

3

90

Axel Escobar

11

44

98

19:02.48

54:49.73

1:34.72

4

95

Luis Leal

10

49

147

19:19.20

1:14:08.93

1:51.44

5

91

Joe Gomez

11

57

204

20:05.00

1:34:13.93

2:37.24

6

105

Jessie Rios

12

(58)

(262)

20:13.89

1:54:27.82

2:46.13

7

110

Javier Villa

12

(59)

(321)

21:02.17

2:15:29.99

3:34.41

 
Team - Northbrook Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:35:29.66 Ave Time:19:05.93
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

260

Andy Barajas

11

32

32

18:01.92

18:01.92

0:00.00

2

267

Selvin Diaz

10

43

75

18:58.40

37:00.32

0:56.48

3

275

Oscar Mondragon

11

47

122

19:10.24

56:10.56

1:08.32

4

281

Javier Rodriguez

10

51

173

19:37.88

1:15:48.44

1:35.96

5

262

Eduardo Caballero

10

53

226

19:41.22

1:35:29.66

1:39.30

6

263

Emilson Caceres

12

(55)

(281)

19:58.13

1:55:27.79

1:56.21

7

282

Steven Sanchez

12

(60)

(341)

21:15.48

2:16:43.27

3:13.56