2018 17-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Age

 

1

1

74

Julian Vallejo Cy-Fair

10:56.47

5:28/M

9

 

2

2

372

Andre Urista Stratford

11:04.54

5:32/M

9

 

3

3

316

Eduardo Garcia Spring Woods

11:08.26

5:34/M

9

 

4

4

264

Saul Cano Northbrook

11:14.07

5:37/M

9

 

5

5

147

Cyrus Jacobs Cy-Ridge

11:14.50

5:37/M

9

 

6

6

172

Solomon Granderson Jersey Village

11:23.24

5:42/M

9

 

7

7

284

Luis Valencia Northbrook

11:27.20

5:44/M

9

 

8

8

58

Luke Flader Cy-Fair

11:27.47

5:44/M

9

 

9

9

325

Lucas Russell Spring Woods

11:27.86

5:44/M

9

 

10

10

177

Cyrus Alexandre Intertas Jersey Village

11:35.53

5:48/M

9

 

11

11

371

Zach Tobin Stratford

11:40.02

5:50/M

9

 

12

12

356

Matt Gaiser Stratford

11:40.96

5:50/M

9

 

13

13

219

Laith Bohsali Memorial

11:47.58

5:54/M

9

 

14

14

175

Isaiah Herron Jersey Village

12:00.77

6:00/M

9

 

15

15

151

Alexander Lopez Cy-Ridge

12:02.40

6:01/M

9

 

16

16

94

Gianpiero Lara Cy-Falls

12:04.36

6:02/M

9

 

17

17

59

William Godfrey Cy-Fair

12:04.83

6:02/M

9

 

18

18

185

Cristian Rangel Jersey Village

12:05.55

6:03/M

9

 

19

19

221

John Engvall Memorial

12:06.41

6:03/M

9

 

20

20

166

Emiliano Cardenas Jersey Village

12:07.92

6:04/M

9

 

21

21

317

Jared Granados Spring Woods

12:11.84

6:06/M

9

 

22

22

189

Wesley Wheeler Jersey Village

12:14.38

6:07/M

9

 

23

23

152

Daniel Mancilla Cy-Ridge

12:15.19

6:08/M

9

 

24

24

101

miles Peabody Cy-Falls

12:18.25

6:09/M

9

 

25

25

69

Cade Rosenquist Cy-Fair

12:20.12

6:10/M

9

 

26

26

154

Brandon Nguyen Cy-Ridge

12:22.86

6:11/M

9

 

27

27

169

William Croteau Jersey Village

12:23.74

6:12/M

9

 

28

28

54

Caden Campbell Cy-Fair

12:26.38

6:13/M

9

 

29

29

315

Emanuel Fuentes Spring Woods

12:33.41

6:17/M

9

 

30

30

365

Fernando Mejia Stratford

12:37.06

6:19/M

9

 

31

31

31

Logan Keller Cy-Creek

12:42.93

6:21/M

11

 

32

32

366

Addison Mitchell Stratford

12:46.05

6:23/M

9

 

33

33

88

Alex Bahena Cy-Falls

12:54.05

6:27/M

9

 

34

34

237

Johnny O'Bar Memorial

12:55.18

6:28/M

9

 

35

(> 7)

178

Joshua Jimenez Jersey Village

13:01.79

6:31/M

11

 

36

35

156

Luis Perez Cy-Ridge

13:04.83

6:32/M

9

 

37

36

57

DeAndrea Crossland Cy-Fair

13:05.05

6:33/M

9

 

38

37

218

Sahaj Bhakta Memorial

13:07.20

6:34/M

9

 

39

38

283

Luis Tovar Northbrook

13:10.42

6:35/M

9

 

40

39

164

Ezequiel Toledano Cy-Ridge

13:12.15

6:36/M

9

 

41

40

359

Camden Graham Stratford

13:17.55

6:39/M

9

 

42

41

327

Andy Sanchez Spring Woods

13:18.17

6:39/M

9

 

43

(> 7)

181

Jesus Lopez Jersey Village

13:21.29

6:41/M

9

 

44

42

285

Alberto Valero Northbrook

13:32.53

6:46/M

9

 

45

43

330

Huy Tran Spring Woods

13:32.93

6:46/M

9

 

46

44

266

Jostin Cortes Northbrook

13:48.22

6:54/M

9

 

47

45

64

Ian Keller Cy-Fair

13:50.54

6:55/M

9

 

48

46

324

Matthew Pardp Spring Woods

13:51.10

6:56/M

9

 

49

(> 7)

183

Rory Niles Jersey Village

13:56.55

6:58/M

9

 

50

47

109

Chris Silva Cy-Falls

14:15.06

7:08/M

9

 

51

48

32

Jarrett Mattingly Cy-Creek

14:22.27

7:11/M

9

 

52

(> 7)

71

Gerardo Santibanez Cy-Fair

14:26.03

7:13/M

9

 

53

49

25

Faizon Ali Cy-Creek

14:36.56

7:18/M

10

 

54

50

153

Emmanuel Morales Cy-Ridge

14:48.84

7:24/M

9

 

55

(> 7)

323

Ismael Moscot Spring Woods

14:51.94

7:26/M

9

 

56

(> 7)

165

Caleb Brock Jersey Village

14:56.34

7:28/M

9

 

57

51

276

Yovanni Ojeda Northbrook

15:03.05

7:32/M

9

 

58

52

409

Anthony Smith Cy-Falls

15:04.95

7:32/M

10

 

59

53

273

Daniel Melendez Northbrook

15:14.56

7:37/M

9

 

60

54

236

Robert Morris Memorial

15:19.11

7:40/M

9

 

61

(> 7)

180

Felipe Lezama Jersey Village

15:20.30

7:40/M

9

 

62

55

239

Samuel Puhala Memorial

15:28.07

7:44/M

9

 

63

56

93

Hunter Kinight Cy-Falls

15:55.53

7:58/M

9

 

64

57

37

Joseph Ortiz Cy-Creek

16:02.69

8:01/M

9

 

65

58

41

Jose San Luis Cy-Creek

19:16.52

9:38/M

11

 

66

(> 7)

271

Jose Martinez Northbrook

20:18.80

10:09/M

9

 

67

59

34

Jaylon Merchant Cy-Creek

24:29.49

12:15/M

12

 

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Jersey Village Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 59:13.01 Ave Time:11:50.60
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Solomon Granderson

9

6

6

11:23.24

11:23.24

0:00.00

2

177

Cyrus Alexandre Intertas

9

10

16

11:35.53

22:58.77

0:12.29

3

175

Isaiah Herron

9

14

30

12:00.77

34:59.54

0:37.53

4

185

Cristian Rangel

9

18

48

12:05.55

47:05.09

0:42.31

5

166

Emiliano Cardenas

9

20

68

12:07.92

59:13.01

0:44.68

6

189

Wesley Wheeler

9

(22)

(90)

12:14.38

1:11:27.39

0:51.14

7

169

William Croteau

9

(27)

(117)

12:23.74

1:23:51.13

1:00.50

8

178

Joshua Jimenez

11

More Than 7

 

13:01.79

1:36:52.92

1:38.55

9

181

Jesus Lopez

9

More Than 7

 

13:21.29

1:50:14.21

1:58.05

10

183

Rory Niles

9

More Than 7

 

13:56.55

2:04:10.76

2:33.31

11

165

Caleb Brock

9

More Than 7

 

14:56.34

2:19:07.10

3:33.10

12

180

Felipe Lezama

9

More Than 7

 

15:20.30

2:34:27.40

3:57.06

 
Team - Cy-Fair Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 59:15.27 Ave Time:11:51.05
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

74

Julian Vallejo

9

1

1

10:56.47

10:56.47

0:00.00

2

58

Luke Flader

9

8

9

11:27.47

22:23.94

0:31.00

3

59

William Godfrey

9

17

26

12:04.83

34:28.77

1:08.36

4

69

Cade Rosenquist

9

25

51

12:20.12

46:48.89

1:23.65

5

54

Caden Campbell

9

28

79

12:26.38

59:15.27

1:29.91

6

57

DeAndrea Crossland

9

(36)

(115)

13:05.05

1:12:20.32

2:08.58

7

64

Ian Keller

9

(45)

(160)

13:50.54

1:26:10.86

2:54.07

8

71

Gerardo Santibanez

9

More Than 7

 

14:26.03

1:40:36.89

3:29.56

 
Team - Stratford Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 59:48.63 Ave Time:11:57.73
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

372

Andre Urista

9

2

2

11:04.54

11:04.54

0:00.00

2

371

Zach Tobin

9

11

13

11:40.02

22:44.56

0:35.48

3

356

Matt Gaiser

9

12

25

11:40.96

34:25.52

0:36.42

4

365

Fernando Mejia

9

30

55

12:37.06

47:02.58

1:32.52

5

366

Addison Mitchell

9

32

87

12:46.05

59:48.63

1:41.51

6

359

Camden Graham

9

(40)

(127)

13:17.55

1:13:06.18

2:13.01

 
Team - Spring Woods Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:00:39.54 Ave Time:12:07.91
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

316

Eduardo Garcia

9

3

3

11:08.26

11:08.26

0:00.00

2

325

Lucas Russell

9

9

12

11:27.86

22:36.12

0:19.60

3

317

Jared Granados

9

21

33

12:11.84

34:47.96

1:03.58

4

315

Emanuel Fuentes

9

29

62

12:33.41

47:21.37

1:25.15

5

327

Andy Sanchez

9

41

103

13:18.17

1:00:39.54

2:09.91

6

330

Huy Tran

9

(43)

(146)

13:32.93

1:14:12.47

2:24.67

7

324

Matthew Pardp

9

(46)

(192)

13:51.10

1:28:03.57

2:42.84

8

323

Ismael Moscot

9

More Than 7

 

14:51.94

1:42:55.51

3:43.68

 
Team - Cy-Ridge Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:00:59.78 Ave Time:12:11.96
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

147

Cyrus Jacobs

9

5

5

11:14.50

11:14.50

0:00.00

2

151

Alexander Lopez

9

15

20

12:02.40

23:16.90

0:47.90

3

152

Daniel Mancilla

9

23

43

12:15.19

35:32.09

1:00.69

4

154

Brandon Nguyen

9

26

69

12:22.86

47:54.95

1:08.36

5

156

Luis Perez

9

35

104

13:04.83

1:00:59.78

1:50.33

6

164

Ezequiel Toledano

9

(39)

(143)

13:12.15

1:14:11.93

1:57.65

7

153

Emmanuel Morales

9

(50)

(193)

14:48.84

1:29:00.77

3:34.34

 
Team - Northbrook Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:03:12.44 Ave Time:12:38.49
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

264

Saul Cano

9

4

4

11:14.07

11:14.07

0:00.00

2

284

Luis Valencia

9

7

11

11:27.20

22:41.27

0:13.13

3

283

Luis Tovar

9

38

49

13:10.42

35:51.69

1:56.35

4

285

Alberto Valero

9

42

91

13:32.53

49:24.22

2:18.46

5

266

Jostin Cortes

9

44

135

13:48.22

1:03:12.44

2:34.15

6

276

Yovanni Ojeda

9

(51)

(186)

15:03.05

1:18:15.49

3:48.98

7

273

Daniel Melendez

9

(53)

(239)

15:14.56

1:33:30.05

4:00.49

8

271

Jose Martinez

9

More Than 7

 

20:18.80

1:53:48.85

9:04.73

 
Team - Memorial Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:05:15.48 Ave Time:13:03.10
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Laith Bohsali

9

13

13

11:47.58

11:47.58

0:00.00

2

221

John Engvall

9

19

32

12:06.41

23:53.99

0:18.83

3

237

Johnny O'Bar

9

34

66

12:55.18

36:49.17

1:07.60

4

218

Sahaj Bhakta

9

37

103

13:07.20

49:56.37

1:19.62

5

236

Robert Morris

9

54

157

15:19.11

1:05:15.48

3:31.53

6

239

Samuel Puhala

9

(55)

(212)

15:28.07

1:20:43.55

3:40.49

 
Team - Cy-Falls Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:06:36.67 Ave Time:13:19.33
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Gianpiero Lara

9

16

16

12:04.36

12:04.36

0:00.00

2

101

miles Peabody

9

24

40

12:18.25

24:22.61

0:13.89

3

88

Alex Bahena

9

33

73

12:54.05

37:16.66

0:49.69

4

109

Chris Silva

9

47

120

14:15.06

51:31.72

2:10.70

5

409

Anthony Smith

10

52

172

15:04.95

1:06:36.67

3:00.59

6

93

Hunter Kinight

9

(56)

(228)

15:55.53

1:22:32.20

3:51.17

 
Team - Cy-Creek Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 1:17:00.97 Ave Time:15:24.19
 

Bib No

Name

Age

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Logan Keller

11

31

31

12:42.93

12:42.93

0:00.00

2

32

Jarrett Mattingly

9

48

79

14:22.27

27:05.20

1:39.34

3

25

Faizon Ali

10

49

128

14:36.56

41:41.76

1:53.63

4

37

Joseph Ortiz

9

57

185

16:02.69

57:44.45

3:19.76

5

41

Jose San Luis

11

58

243

19:16.52

1:17:00.97

6:33.59

6

34

Jaylon Merchant

12

(59)

(302)

24:29.49

1:41:30.46

11:46.56