Love Run2018

Age Group Results

February 16, 2018


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Jhamb 59 35 5 1:51:12.2 1:51:15.2 8:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Ruiz 145 45 6 1:53:44.4 1:53:50.3 8:41/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Makayla Hurtado 139 15 16 2:07:44.2 2:07:46.5 9:45/M
2 Lucy Holden 5 13 25 2:19:10.5 2:19:15.1 10:37/M
3 SERENA PADILLA 16 14 101 3:27:49.7 3:28:08.8 15:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Bartiss 7 27 8 1:55:44.7 1:55:47.1 8:50/M
2 Adelicia Marlin 105 26 15 2:04:32.0 2:04:42.4 9:30/M
3 ELIZABETH MCLAIN 3 24 50 2:34:38.3 2:34:48.8 11:48/M
4 Sydney Latham 34 21 65 2:46:53.2 2:47:15.8 12:44/M
5 Kylee Kouba 112 21 86 3:10:26.2 3:10:39.7 14:32/M
6 Elizabeth Duenas 49 29 100 3:21:22.7 3:21:40.4 15:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Niemi 69 38 29 2:22:45.9 2:22:55.1 10:54/M
2 Amy Shafer 91 39 30 2:23:09.5 2:23:12.6 10:56/M
3 Virginia Smellie 43 31 45 2:28:56.7 2:29:04.9 11:22/M
4 MK Sparacino 54 31 46 2:30:04.2 2:30:08.6 11:27/M
5 Linda Sengvong 78 37 48 2:31:04.3 2:31:23.1 11:32/M
6 Guadalupe Hernandez 18 39 72 2:50:43.7 2:51:00.0 13:02/M
7 CAMERON SEALE 21 31 80 3:01:14.7 3:01:20.7 13:50/M
8 ABY GOFF 22 38 81 3:01:41.9 3:01:47.5 13:52/M
9 Melissa Inocencio 133 31 82 3:08:18.7 3:08:35.6 14:22/M
10 Elizabeth Pham 92 34 90 3:14:44.2 3:15:04.3 14:52/M
11 Stephanie Jordan 77 32 92 3:15:04.6 3:15:27.8 14:53/M
12 Jasmine Garcia 46 39 93 3:15:13.4 3:15:16.8 14:54/M
13 Jamie Sandefer 101 35 106 3:42:08.3 3:42:29.5 16:57/M
14 Sarah Vida 82 31 107 3:51:27.8 3:51:46.2 17:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Thapar 11 40 10 1:58:26.0 1:58:29.4 9:02/M
2 Karyn Ashton 57 41 11 1:59:55.3 1:59:55.3 9:09/M
3 Elaine Hurtado 138 46 17 2:07:49.9 2:07:53.2 9:45/M
4 Mindy Nelson 130 45 22 2:11:40.0 2:11:44.9 10:03/M
5 Lisa Kelly 129 43 23 2:14:43.8 2:14:43.8 10:17/M
6 Denise Metry 89 49 28 2:21:17.7 2:21:26.0 10:47/M
7 Jane Dodson 27 49 33 2:25:34.3 2:25:47.4 11:07/M
8 Janet Nicholson 30 46 37 2:26:22.3 2:26:33.3 11:10/M
9 Lisa Bourett Montgomery TX 126 47 41 2:28:23.6 2:28:42.3 11:20/M
10 Elyse Rothfeld 109 45 51 2:35:14.4 2:35:18.5 11:51/M
11 Maria Ayyat 55 44 53 2:35:54.2 2:36:04.6 11:54/M
12 Lisa Carter 61 48 56 2:37:47.9 2:38:03.5 12:03/M
13 Lyzanne Mason 45 47 59 2:38:54.4 2:39:06.3 12:08/M
14 Gini Barton 33 45 63 2:43:11.8 2:43:23.1 12:27/M
15 Melissa Althen 23 43 67 2:48:28.2 2:48:47.1 12:52/M
16 Cindy Jablonski 66 47 69 2:49:26.5 2:49:33.9 12:56/M
17 Jaye Cremer 90 46 74 2:53:54.1 2:54:06.3 13:16/M
18 Neely Wright 14 43 77 2:59:38.9 2:59:48.8 13:43/M
19 Monica Hughes 128 40 79 2:59:45.4 3:00:05.5 13:43/M
20 Becky Almany 98 46 84 3:09:08.7 3:09:32.0 14:26/M
21 Brandylee DeWeese 95 40 85 3:10:16.6 3:10:24.0 14:31/M
22 Laurie Todd 56 48 88 3:13:57.7 3:14:19.0 14:48/M
23 Ying Gu 125 48 89 3:13:58.0 3:14:18.8 14:48/M
24 Cheritza Williams 141 48 97 3:19:31.6 3:19:38.5 15:14/M
25 Courtenay Jackson 142 40 98 3:19:32.4 3:19:38.6 15:14/M
26 Alejandra Salgado 51 49 103 3:36:23.0 3:36:40.3 16:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Ozsdolay 134 56 35 2:25:41.4 2:25:53.9 11:07/M
2 Mary Hall 118 53 36 2:26:01.0 2:26:10.8 11:09/M
3 Silvia Lamendola 38 50 38 2:26:24.2 2:26:33.6 11:11/M
4 Donna Crocker 117 58 42 2:28:32.8 2:28:43.7 11:20/M
5 Jana Jordan 79 55 44 2:28:55.3 2:29:00.8 11:22/M
6 Hyesuk Culpepper 108 52 47 2:30:46.3 2:31:01.7 11:31/M
7 Rowena Hay 135 52 49 2:34:14.2 2:34:26.0 11:46/M
8 Stacey Kouba 114 50 60 2:39:25.4 2:39:39.8 12:10/M
9 Edwina Murphy 64 54 61 2:39:47.0 2:39:54.9 12:12/M
10 Daryl Lynn Latham 35 50 66 2:46:53.6 2:47:15.9 12:44/M
11 LUCY PADILLA 17 50 102 3:27:50.1 3:28:08.9 15:52/M
12 Donna Allotta 115 54 108 3:51:29.2 3:51:46.8 17:40/M
13 LaVonne Schepis 8 57 110 4:00:15.4 4:00:37.9 18:20/M
14 Patrice Lenhart 41 59 111 4:02:49.1 4:03:08.7 18:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Iyer 68 62 39 2:26:31.0 2:26:41.1 11:11/M
2 Beverly Scott 119 61 40 2:26:41.7 2:26:41.7 11:12/M
3 Betesu Williams 65 64 96 3:19:12.4 3:19:21.9 15:12/M
4 Deborah Sanborn 124 61 104 3:39:37.8 3:39:59.2 16:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Holt 19 48 1 1:43:14.8 1:43:18.1 7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Wilson 103 41 2 1:43:17.9 1:43:20.0 7:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Murphy 9 16 62 2:39:57.7 2:40:00.7 12:13/M
2 David Murphy 4 17 75 2:54:49.5 2:54:53.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Holden 6 39 26 2:19:10.6 2:19:15.5 10:37/M
2 James Cluley 48 31 31 2:23:42.6 2:23:57.7 10:58/M
3 Jonathan Devlin 42 30 71 2:49:47.3 2:50:03.4 12:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Hill 100 44 3 1:46:11.1 1:46:13.8 8:06/M
2 Thomas Warner 47 47 4 1:47:04.1 1:47:06.1 8:10/M
3 Cord Courrege 67 43 7 1:55:42.1 1:55:48.3 8:50/M
4 Ricci Newland 28 46 12 2:01:41.1 2:01:46.0 9:17/M
5 Matt Nicholson 29 48 21 2:11:30.7 2:11:42.8 10:02/M
6 Terry Parker 60 49 55 2:37:19.6 2:37:36.2 12:01/M
7 Jeremy Hanson 132 40 57 2:38:14.0 2:38:30.4 12:05/M
8 Cesar Rodriguez 137 41 58 2:38:15.9 2:38:31.2 12:05/M
9 Chris Savoie 53 42 64 2:46:37.3 2:46:42.0 12:43/M
10 Juan J. Arrieta 20 49 70 2:49:45.4 2:50:03.7 12:57/M
11 Andrew Rennie 40 48 73 2:53:49.3 2:53:59.4 13:16/M
12 Wm. Steve Wright 13 43 78 2:59:39.1 2:59:48.0 13:43/M
13 Travis Almany 136 47 83 3:09:04.0 3:09:27.0 14:26/M
14 Michael Murphy 10 44 87 3:12:16.5 3:12:38.9 14:41/M
15 Chris Norman 80 43 91 3:14:55.3 3:15:08.7 14:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Moreno 15 56 9 1:58:21.7 1:58:35.2 9:02/M
2 Rick Pasada 144 51 13 2:02:46.0 2:02:49.4 9:22/M
3 Mark Gess Montgomery TEXAS 37 53 14 2:03:12.9 2:03:17.7 9:24/M
4 Michael Hoefer 127 54 18 2:09:04.3 2:09:10.7 9:51/M
5 Paul Simmons 31 51 19 2:10:56.4 2:11:01.8 10:00/M
6 Jim Phelps 36 56 20 2:11:01.2 2:11:09.3 10:00/M
7 Mike Kouba 113 51 24 2:16:54.0 2:17:08.0 10:27/M
8 Paul Minder 84 53 27 2:20:01.7 2:20:13.7 10:41/M
9 Chuck Campbell 143 57 32 2:23:50.2 2:23:56.6 10:59/M
10 Thomas Dodson 26 50 34 2:25:35.0 2:25:48.1 11:07/M
11 Woody Barton 32 50 43 2:28:38.2 2:28:48.3 11:21/M
12 Daniel Penaloza 131 52 94 3:17:33.7 3:17:52.1 15:05/M
13 VICTOR SANTOS 52 56 95 3:17:35.3 3:17:51.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garret VandenBelt 123 61 52 2:35:14.7 2:35:18.6 11:51/M
2 Basilio Salgado 50 60 54 2:37:02.7 2:37:17.3 11:59/M
3 Richard Lynn 94 66 68 2:49:02.5 2:49:10.3 12:54/M
4 Lin Salmon 140 63 76 2:56:36.1 2:56:47.8 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DON WOMBLE 104 70 99 3:19:49.3 3:19:58.8 15:15/M
2 Ken Johnson 99 76 105 3:42:02.7 3:42:16.7 16:57/M
3 john goldston 44 70 109 3:52:35.1 3:52:54.4 17:45/M