Wellness Jan Heights

Age Group Results

January 07, 2018


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 21 3 2 20:48.7 20:50.5 6:43/M
2 Caroline Bailey 79 39 9 25:34.9 25:39.4 8:15/M
3 Melinda Bertrand 39 36 10 26:28.9 26:33.4 8:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siri Krothapalli 6 12 56 39:42.1 39:54.8 12:48/M
2 Camila Salazar 129 9 65 45:22.8 45:35.2 14:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erica Alexander 800 27 23 28:59.1 29:16.6 9:21/M
2 Sabrina 796 27 29 30:15.0 30:33.9 9:45/M
3 Meghan Uhlman 49 29 44 34:01.7 34:01.7 10:58/M
4 Nghi Do 35 25 49 35:17.6 35:32.7 11:23/M
5 Erin Gilbert 47 29 55 38:01.2 38:08.8 12:16/M
6 Sandy 75 26 59 40:34.1 40:46.4 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renata Trebing 101 33 13 26:38.8 26:57.3 8:35/M
2 Margarita Alcala 65 36 15 27:00.4 27:08.2 8:43/M
3 Mira Brady Missouri City TEXAS 51 37 20 28:43.0 28:50.0 9:16/M
4 Azeneth DeLeon 109 36 21 28:49.8 28:57.3 9:18/M
5 Michelle Grise 13 30 35 31:22.2 31:29.6 10:07/M
6 Chanel Love 80 32 42 33:59.7 34:06.8 10:58/M
7 Megan 126 30 43 33:59.7 34:07.0 10:58/M
8 Daisy Brioso 64 34 60 41:36.6 41:53.3 13:25/M
9 Karina Rod 91 34 63 42:57.9 43:14.3 13:51/M
10 Jessica Polanco 793 35 64 43:49.2 44:11.3 14:08/M
11 Olga Nava 50 38 67 45:25.7 45:41.1 14:39/M
12 Jessica Trammell 121 30 73 51:36.6 51:42.0 16:39/M
13 Sravanti Krothapalli 7 38 74 51:41.0 51:55.6 16:40/M
14 LaTasha Jones 127 33 77 54:23.0 54:43.4 17:33/M
15 Tina Mathew 9 30 78 55:44.3 55:44.3 17:59/M
16 Petra Smith 23 38 79 56:59.0 57:19.1 18:23/M
17 Tamira Smith 26 33 80 56:59.2 57:19.2 18:23/M
18 Tamecca Mapp 83 34 81 57:11.8 1:01:32.1 18:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Cerda 130 49 14 26:59.6 27:15.3 8:42/M
2 Isabel Van Dyck 123 42 18 28:09.5 28:13.2 9:05/M
3 Loan Ho 20 47 22 28:55.2 29:01.4 9:20/M
4 Lyzanne Mason 107 47 24 29:23.3 29:29.1 9:29/M
5 Adriana Cantu 794 49 27 29:57.3 30:13.0 9:40/M
6 Claudia Sanchez 797 42 33 31:15.1 31:24.3 10:05/M
7 Lusi Trejo 795 43 37 32:22.8 32:36.2 10:26/M
8 Shana Phillips 88 44 40 33:28.4 33:48.0 10:48/M
9 YUAN-MEI LI 77 47 47 34:56.4 35:03.9 11:16/M
10 Loan OBrien 61 43 51 36:50.3 37:00.5 11:53/M
11 Maya Vazquez 22 45 52 37:05.4 37:19.3 11:58/M
12 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 16 43 54 37:37.3 38:16.0 12:08/M
13 Rosa Garcia 131 48 57 40:12.5 40:32.3 12:58/M
14 Tina Weyand 113 49 58 40:14.5 40:35.7 12:59/M
15 Felicitas Sandoval 118 46 66 45:22.8 45:37.3 14:38/M
16 Sunitha 69 41 68 47:47.5 47:47.5 15:25/M
17 Mary 114 40 69 50:18.9 53:46.6 16:14/M
18 Armina Bradley 10 42 72 51:34.6 55:53.9 16:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams 120 60 53 37:25.9 37:36.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 76 70 62 41:51.1 42:06.1 13:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 48 30 1 20:20.1 20:21.9 6:34/M
2 Adam Eiler 42 47 3 21:00.1 21:02.5 6:46/M
3 Danny Silva 25 44 4 21:56.1 21:58.9 7:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Tovar 66 11 26 29:44.9 29:46.9 9:35/M
2 Varun Krothapalli 5 7 75 51:41.6 51:55.6 16:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jhony Jantes 32 22 8 24:54.9 24:57.2 8:02/M
2 Terrance Thomas 56 27 11 26:36.3 26:53.7 8:35/M
3 Jose Rios JR 128 20 30 30:58.6 31:20.1 9:59/M
4 Jordan 60 28 48 35:15.2 35:20.3 11:22/M
5 Khai Ho 46 20 61 41:40.0 41:43.8 13:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Read 117 33 6 23:25.0 23:28.0 7:33/M
2 Arturo Torres 124 34 16 27:26.0 27:39.2 8:51/M
3 Tim Szafran 108 35 17 27:56.5 27:59.5 9:01/M
4 Michael Stuckey 87 37 19 28:27.7 28:49.7 9:11/M
5 Raymond Tuquero 798 35 32 31:13.2 31:19.7 10:04/M
6 Alex p 102 32 36 31:37.0 31:44.6 10:12/M
7 Darnell Gardner 55 31 39 32:44.8 33:04.2 10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tuan Nguyen 29 40 12 26:37.9 26:55.2 8:35/M
2 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 4 46 25 29:27.5 29:38.9 9:30/M
3 Chris White 122 41 31 31:12.8 31:29.0 10:04/M
4 John D. Mason 106 46 34 31:19.6 31:28.7 10:06/M
5 Kenneth Bahr 58 41 45 34:10.1 34:29.7 11:01/M
6 Richard Guillory 14 47 46 34:54.2 35:21.7 11:15/M
7 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 52 45 50 36:38.2 36:49.7 11:49/M
8 William fermo 119 40 70 50:59.8 51:05.3 16:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Esparza 31 55 5 22:19.4 22:19.4 7:12/M
2 Liam Gough 111 54 7 24:19.2 24:22.6 7:51/M
3 Scott sanderson 115 54 71 51:00.0 51:04.8 16:27/M
4 cleve meacham 100 58 76 54:19.0 54:19.0 17:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 103 64 28 29:59.8 30:08.3 9:40/M
2 Steve Fanos 104 62 41 33:51.9 33:58.0 10:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 84 71 38 32:43.9 33:00.1 10:33/M