2017 Houston Run For Recovery

Age Group Results

December 17, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matula 99 34 13 23:17.5 7:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximo Mendoza 121 28 1 16:18.4 5:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Vinh 32 41 16 23:54.5 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Sandoval 69 42 2 19:36.8 6:19/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Moyer 30 0 39 28:19.5 9:08/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley McIntyre 56 10 48 29:44.6 9:35/M
2 Jonathan Katz 118 12 55 30:47.3 9:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Alton 97 14 25 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 Jacqueline Howell 67 17 89 39:26.7 12:43/M
3 Juliette Kraus Houston TX 177 18 94 41:44.6 13:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Fletcher 179 18 3 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Evan Gerrie 8 13 15 23:36.4 7:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Searle 16 26 36 28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Carolin Heidlas 58 23 37 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Kayla Thiery 85 28 47 29:19.4 9:27/M
4 Sara Siegel 87 28 60 31:38.2 10:12/M
5 Nicole Howell 66 27 88 39:26.4 12:43/M
6 Victoria Orzech 28 26 95 42:17.1 13:38/M
7 Brynn Jensen Houston TX 178 25 99 47:19.8 15:16/M
8 Kaitlin Kaufmann 14 28 109 59:03.0 19:03/M
9 Krystal Woodson 71 24 111 1:01:57.5 19:59/M
10 Jasmine Grant 60 28 113 1:02:00.8 20:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bengamin Scoggan Spring TX 163 28 4 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Kevin Griffith Houston TX 173 24 8 22:26.3 7:14/M
3 Andrew Badachhape 17 27 14 23:29.0 7:35/M
4 Ryan Mitchell 119 25 20 24:41.3 7:58/M
5 Justin Steen Houston TX 167 29 26 25:55.4 8:22/M
6 Matthew Schuchardt Houston TX 172 25 45 29:17.3 9:27/M
7 Anthony Bui 88 28 62 32:09.6 10:22/M
8 Josa Sosa Baytown TX 169 23 74 35:09.0 11:20/M
9 Dustin Fields-Fisher Houston TX 180 20 86 37:47.0 12:11/M
10 Phillup Heimeyer Houston TX 176 22 107 51:18.6 16:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Mendoza 37 36 27 26:32.6 8:34/M
2 Melinda Bertrand 11 36 28 26:36.9 8:35/M
3 Leah Hendricks 64 34 30 27:04.9 8:44/M
4 Lakia Champagne 157 38 34 27:52.3 8:59/M
5 Hoai-Huong Truong Cypress TX 165 36 42 28:38.3 9:14/M
6 Ashley Guzman 107 30 44 29:11.9 9:25/M
7 Carolyn Canlas 124 30 50 29:50.6 9:37/M
8 Whitney Stacy 53 34 51 29:59.6 9:40/M
9 Tara Brace Sugar Land TX 79 33 57 30:49.9 9:56/M
10 Lauren Caspary 111 35 68 33:12.0 10:43/M
11 Courtney McIntyre 54 34 69 33:46.0 10:54/M
12 Erica Noll 73 39 70 34:08.9 11:01/M
13 Molly Reyes 103 36 72 34:55.9 11:16/M
14 Aubrey Hepler 123 31 75 35:11.0 11:21/M
15 Lindsey Perez 19 32 79 35:41.5 11:31/M
16 Eva Rushing 74 34 84 37:03.2 11:57/M
17 Amy Wells 148 36 103 49:28.5 15:57/M
18 Katie Miller 50 36 105 50:16.8 16:13/M
19 Amber Stjean 132 31 106 50:17.4 16:13/M
20 Michelle Wimberley 41 31 114 1:10:33.9 22:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Robles 122 37 5 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Drew Darnell Houston TX 174 31 6 20:58.4 6:46/M
3 Chris Stjean 131 35 7 21:15.6 6:51/M
4 Sergio Saldana 106 33 9 22:47.7 7:21/M
5 Ian Stacy 57 37 24 25:37.8 8:16/M
6 Chris Barlow 127 39 29 26:55.3 8:41/M
7 Phillip Jost 135 30 53 30:23.0 9:48/M
8 Court Caspary 112 33 54 30:38.0 9:53/M
9 Jared Albea 61 31 66 32:47.5 10:35/M
10 Jefferson Keith 51 38 71 34:38.8 11:10/M
11 Chris Guajardo 113 30 82 36:25.9 11:45/M
12 Richard McIntyre 55 36 110 1:00:50.8 19:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Blume 24 41 18 24:23.0 7:52/M
2 Megan Gossett 34 44 31 27:25.1 8:51/M
3 Kirsty McCormack 109 46 35 27:58.1 9:01/M
4 Pearl Fierro 13 48 59 31:16.4 10:05/M
5 Yami Montilva TX 164 42 61 32:03.0 10:20/M
6 Kristen Koudelka Katy TX 23 47 64 32:37.6 10:31/M
7 Paula Goodhart 96 49 83 36:27.8 11:45/M
8 June Mehler 125 43 91 40:21.6 13:01/M
9 Kari Nilsen 62 45 96 42:17.2 13:38/M
10 Tina Welch 82 42 97 42:36.7 13:45/M
11 Samia Bullock 7 46 102 49:28.1 15:57/M
12 Lacourtney Warrwick 59 40 112 1:01:58.4 19:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Swim 94 41 22 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Blayne Mounger 126 48 32 27:36.7 8:54/M
3 Dustin Morrow Deer Park TX 166 42 33 27:50.7 8:59/M
4 Mark Garza 89 49 58 31:04.7 10:01/M
5 Christopher Striano 128 45 85 37:31.7 12:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Nwanze 105 50 40 28:25.4 9:10/M
2 Shelly Nathan Katy TX 47 50 46 29:17.5 9:27/M
3 Francesca Fuchs 110 52 63 32:31.5 10:29/M
4 Sarah Searle 15 59 67 32:59.3 10:38/M
5 Shannon Small Small TX 171 53 76 35:20.0 11:24/M
6 Angela Hobbs 77 53 77 35:20.2 11:24/M
7 Indiana Fisher 101 50 80 35:45.3 11:32/M
8 Cindy Davis 46 58 93 41:14.3 13:18/M
9 Maria Reyes 98 57 98 46:33.8 15:01/M
10 Deborah Arrington Houston TX 175 57 104 49:31.0 15:58/M
11 Joy Comeau Katy TX 45 58 108 53:22.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brown Houston TX 168 55 10 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Jeffrey Nachenberg 115 58 11 23:04.7 7:26/M
3 Max Mendoza 38 59 12 23:14.8 7:30/M
4 Jose Cortes 40 51 19 24:36.9 7:56/M
5 Manuel Rodriguez 120 54 21 25:13.3 8:08/M
6 William Griesinger 81 59 23 25:34.2 8:15/M
7 Dominic Fierro 75 51 38 28:14.9 9:06/M
8 Delome McCalister 25 53 41 28:33.5 9:13/M
9 Keith Montague 33 50 43 28:45.0 9:16/M
10 Fernando Rojas Houston TX 80 56 52 30:04.3 9:42/M
11 Walter Katz 116 54 56 30:47.4 9:56/M
12 Eddie Reyes 102 55 73 34:56.0 11:16/M
13 Milton Terry 49 57 101 49:00.6 15:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcella Murff 39 60 87 37:49.1 12:12/M
2 Jill Seltzer 48 63 92 41:14.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Dunham 36 60 17 24:10.9 7:48/M
2 Charles Howell 65 64 49 29:46.8 9:36/M
3 Keith Head 63 60 65 32:43.1 10:33/M
4 Frank Davis 52 62 81 35:50.0 11:34/M
5 Don Hall 143 63 100 47:21.9 15:16/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Jaeger 141 73 78 35:33.8 11:28/M
2 Tom Barry 95 77 90 39:30.8 12:45/M