Wellnes

Age Group Results

November 26, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 791 13 2 18:48.2 18:48.2 6:04/M
2 Kaitlin Jackson 81 28 7 21:30.3 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 Yan 39 46 16 26:32.3 26:32.3 8:34/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meagan Phan 173 12 20 26:37.6 26:37.6 8:35/M
2 Emma Phan 174 8 33 29:17.3 29:17.3 9:27/M
3 Jiayi Fu 215 8 43 31:05.9 31:05.9 10:02/M
4 Alyssa Bendezu 247 10 54 34:31.1 34:31.1 11:08/M
5 Audrey Huang 223 9 58 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:16/M
6 Melanie Campos 250 12 60 36:20.7 36:20.7 11:43/M
7 Ella 146 7 67 36:59.9 36:59.9 11:56/M
8 Siri Krothapalli 5 11 75 39:03.1 39:03.1 12:36/M
9 Victoria Wang 268 11 90 46:52.9 46:52.9 15:07/M
10 Elaine Wu 184 7 99 51:02.8 51:02.8 16:28/M
11 Marsha Adhikari 194 5 110 54:47.4 54:47.4 17:40/M
12 Ava D Chen 204 8 117 1:06:29.6 1:06:29.6 21:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tania Almazan 210 26 22 26:43.3 26:43.3 8:37/M
2 Taliah Muhammad 236 21 52 33:29.6 33:29.6 10:48/M
3 Nghi Do 41 24 71 37:32.3 37:32.3 12:06/M
4 Robyn Lacy 187 29 108 54:37.5 54:37.5 17:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mira Brady 271 37 29 28:12.1 28:12.1 9:06/M
2 Elisa Ciobotaru 48 39 37 30:08.1 30:08.1 9:43/M
3 Jennifer Carl 266 37 50 33:13.6 33:13.6 10:43/M
4 Jing meng 207 39 53 33:45.2 33:45.2 10:53/M
5 Martha Delome 154 36 57 34:54.1 34:54.1 11:15/M
6 Ellen Robinson Katy TEXAS 279 35 63 36:43.3 36:43.3 11:51/M
7 Lin Zhu 209 39 65 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:55/M
8 Mamta Abbas 796 37 68 37:08.6 37:08.6 11:59/M
9 Xiaofeng Zheng 277 37 73 37:44.1 37:44.1 12:10/M
10 Krista Melancon 80 33 82 43:42.6 43:44.4 14:06/M
11 Laura Campos 251 37 84 44:31.9 44:31.9 14:22/M
12 Lijin Zeng 183 33 93 47:32.8 47:32.8 15:20/M
13 Cheri Behan 190 36 97 50:54.0 50:58.5 16:26/M
14 Sravanti Krothapalli 6 37 101 51:39.1 51:39.1 16:40/M
15 Mary Sum 283 31 103 51:41.2 51:41.2 16:40/M
16 Grace Easterby 263 39 104 51:42.1 51:42.7 16:41/M
17 samjhana 195 33 109 54:47.1 54:47.1 17:40/M
18 JIE LU 235 37 115 58:48.3 58:48.3 18:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Luera 261 40 24 27:06.3 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 Christine Richards 161 46 25 27:08.3 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Loan Ho 83 47 46 31:59.9 33:37.2 10:51/M
4 Judy Trent 793 40 51 33:23.9 33:23.9 10:46/M
5 Tatiana Rodriguez 264 47 56 34:49.2 34:49.2 11:14/M
6 Erin Gerstbrein Richmond 138 41 59 35:40.7 35:40.7 11:30/M
7 Debbie Bush 238 44 74 38:34.6 38:38.6 12:28/M
8 Usha Dontharaju 166 46 77 40:58.9 40:58.9 13:13/M
9 Efrat Nezer 790 40 88 46:15.5 46:15.5 14:55/M
10 Huiqin Chen 794 40 98 51:00.9 51:00.9 16:27/M
11 Jeanne Banks 55 46 106 54:26.5 54:26.5 17:34/M
12 Lisa P. Harris 231 40 112 54:56.0 54:56.0 17:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Alvarado 76 52 39 30:37.2 30:37.2 9:53/M
2 Yongmei Wu 170 50 48 32:43.2 32:43.2 10:33/M
3 Sage Papaioannou 274 51 76 40:46.6 40:52.5 13:11/M
4 Rafaela Tamez 192 56 78 41:07.6 41:07.6 13:16/M
5 Beth 162 56 91 47:15.0 47:15.0 15:15/M
6 Vicki Lacy 188 57 111 54:54.9 54:54.9 17:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 114 30 1 18:46.3 18:46.3 6:03/M
2 Abba Kalifa 792 24 3 20:13.8 20:13.8 6:31/M
3 Manuel Esparza 259 55 4 20:36.8 20:36.8 6:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 285 285 72 37:42.5 37:42.5 12:10/M
2 Unknown Partic. 799 799 105 53:37.7 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Song 37 12 10 24:11.1 24:11.1 7:48/M
2 Matt Campos 280 19 12 25:06.4 25:06.4 8:06/M
3 David Zhao 206 14 17 26:35.2 26:35.2 8:35/M
4 Teddy Zhang 257 11 18 26:37.0 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Allyn Zhao 205 7 19 26:37.4 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 Joshua Wang 267 14 28 28:04.9 28:04.9 9:03/M
7 Wally Zhang 256 8 32 29:02.2 29:02.2 9:22/M
8 Victor Bao 232 9 41 30:44.8 30:44.8 9:55/M
9 Haozhe Yu 208 7 61 36:32.4 36:32.4 11:47/M
10 Eathon Yao 218 6 69 37:20.9 37:20.9 12:03/M
11 Brendan Gerstbrein 139 12 80 42:56.0 42:56.0 13:51/M
12 Yichen Wu 185 5 83 44:29.4 44:29.4 14:21/M
13 Taro Bush 237 17 85 45:34.5 45:39.2 14:44/M
14 Yaron Nezer 789 7 86 46:15.1 46:15.1 14:55/M
15 Eitan Nezer 788 9 87 46:15.4 46:15.4 14:55/M
16 Gyani shrestha 234 9 89 46:36.6 46:36.6 15:02/M
17 Nathan Li 181 5 92 47:32.8 47:32.8 15:20/M
18 Ethan Wang 179 7 96 47:46.1 47:46.1 15:25/M
19 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 100 51:28.9 51:28.9 16:36/M
20 Noel Sum 282 10 102 51:39.2 51:39.2 16:40/M
21 Nolan Zhu 276 5 113 56:43.6 56:43.6 18:18/M
22 Ivan Campos 249 14 116 1:01:27.1 1:01:27.1 19:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwayne Cox 148 29 8 21:31.5 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 Arturo Almazan Pinedo 211 25 21 26:42.9 26:42.9 8:37/M
3 Jake Papaioannou 260 21 36 30:04.8 30:09.2 9:44/M
4 Khai Ho 82 20 81 43:24.4 43:24.4 14:00/M
5 Nick Lacy 241 27 107 54:36.2 54:36.2 17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tuan Nguyen 42 39 13 25:49.1 25:49.1 8:20/M
2 Sarat Munjuluri 105 36 14 26:27.3 26:27.3 8:32/M
3 Joe Luera 797 35 15 26:28.8 26:28.8 8:32/M
4 Luis G Guachisaca 795 37 30 28:12.8 28:12.8 9:06/M
5 Jianhai Bao 233 36 40 30:38.9 30:38.9 9:53/M
6 Daniel 93 36 45 31:47.8 32:00.8 10:19/M
7 Yao Yao 219 35 70 37:21.5 37:21.5 12:03/M
8 Haijing Wang 265 33 79 41:58.6 41:58.6 13:32/M
9 Wenbo Li 182 35 94 47:33.5 47:33.5 15:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 51 46 5 20:41.9 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Marco Perini 278 41 6 20:58.7 20:58.7 6:46/M
3 Tiger Hu 221 45 26 27:26.3 27:26.3 8:51/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 27 28:03.9 28:06.4 9:04/M
5 Qingsheng Zhang 142 43 31 29:01.9 29:01.9 9:22/M
6 Ly Phan 171 45 34 29:19.9 29:19.9 9:27/M
7 Jose L. Rios SR. 255 47 38 30:16.9 30:23.8 9:48/M
8 Rich Papaioannou 275 49 42 30:47.4 30:51.0 9:57/M
9 Jianlin Fu 214 44 44 31:06.7 31:06.7 10:02/M
10 Ted Wang 246 45 47 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
11 David Bendezu Richmond 248 43 55 34:31.1 34:31.1 11:08/M
12 Qianxing Mo 254 45 64 36:45.9 36:45.9 11:51/M
13 Jiong 147 42 66 36:59.9 36:59.9 11:56/M
14 Dong Wang 180 42 95 47:45.7 47:45.7 15:24/M
15 Yu Liu 213 48 114 58:48.1 58:48.1 18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Omar Tamez 191 52 23 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Erling Wang 798 55 35 29:59.4 29:59.4 9:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Guardado 75 61 9 23:00.5 23:00.5 7:25/M
2 stephen dickerson 800 62 11 24:21.8 24:21.8 7:51/M
3 wayne hill 110 65 49 32:52.3 32:52.3 10:36/M
4 Steve 163 61 62 36:36.0 36:36.0 11:48/M