2017 Jingle Bell 5K

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Savannah Pilsner 442 14 1 17 23:05.8
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Westyn Simmons 427 7 1 179 47:41.7
2 Bryn Henderson 436 5 1 180 47:48.3
3 Jolie Kainer 771 7 2 183 48:53.7
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jocelyn Villegas 968 8 1 56 27:49.1
2 Jaz Tomlinson 961 10 1 67 28:24.6
3 Ava Poenitzsch 782 9 2 74 29:13.5
4 Ryanne Meyer 775 9 2 86 30:08.7
5 Jade Barton 752 9 2 87 30:08.8
6 Jacie Kainer 770 9 2 90 30:19.7
7 Blair Konesheck 772 10 2 93 30:38.7
8 Danni Wernecke 794 8 2 106 31:40.4
9 Elizabeth Reichardt 933 10 1 121 35:33.6
10 Avery Grigar 761 9 2 123 36:00.7
11 Gracie Hall 762 10 2 129 37:22.1
12 Hailey Svoboda 789 9 2 131 37:59.9
13 Hannah Diemer 839 10 2 134 38:28.6
14 Natalia Arriaga 806 9 1 143 39:38.0
15 Morgan Walker 969 9 1 151 40:24.6
16 Sarah Siska 784 9 2 154 40:42.3
17 Jacqaline? Ochoa 918 9 1 162 42:31.2
18 Mackenzie Simmons 428 10 1 164 43:12.9
19 Baylei Swenson 958 9 1 175 45:39.2
20 Madyson Stclair 795 8 2 176 45:49.4
21 Faith Sledge 785 9 2 191 49:39.7
22 Avery Henderson 439 10 1 199 50:13.7
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Brianna Brandes 817 14 1 20 23:28.4
2 Courtney Roberts 939 13 1 24 24:06.4
3 Bailey Koy 881 13 1 27 24:42.8
4 Taniah Coleman 832 11 1 29 25:06.7
5 Jenna Forrester 855 14 1 38 25:41.7
6 Lauren Garcia Houston TX 982 14 1 47 26:27.2
7 Alexa Hernandez 868 13 1 52 27:11.3
8 Emersyn Cryan 757 11 2 53 27:18.2
9 Ella Ward 792 12 2 54 27:27.2
10 Ashley Schoelman 947 13 1 63 28:02.5
11 Madison Rose 941 14 1 76 29:23.5
12 Grace Eschenburg 760 11 2 83 30:02.1
13 Hattie Schalla 946 13 1 89 30:18.9
14 Madison Curtis 835 11 1 102 31:23.5
15 Avery Schalla 783 11 2 120 35:08.6
16 Lani Krenek 882 11 1 126 36:12.4
17 Maya Murshed 779 11 2 145 39:44.1
18 Eva Nuckels 916 11 1 150 40:13.8
19 Ansley Owen 985 11 1 165 43:14.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Madison Manak 895 15 1 35 25:37.3
2 Celeste Garcia 981 16 1 39 25:43.5
3 Trinity Hall 863 15 1 41 25:55.9
4 Blanca Guerrero Lule 861 18 1 65 28:12.6
5 Darby Sanders 943 15 1 68 28:27.0
6 Kathryn Moore 907 17 1 77 29:25.9
7 Ellie Haugen 866 15 1 170 44:59.7
8 Kendall Dornak 842 16 1 171 45:00.1
9 Faith Haugen 867 16 1 172 45:00.5
10 Laney Lejeune 887 15 1 229 55:55.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Katie Baker 809 29 1 69 28:46.5
2 Sabrina Vargas 964 27 1 75 29:18.2
3 Brenda Trejo 963 22 1 166 43:42.9
4 Katy Henderson 437 29 1 181 47:48.5
5 Chastity Kinsey 877 22 1 186 49:02.9
6 Melissa Nelson 912 28 1 204 51:00.5
7 Jeanette Carlson 430 26 1 206 51:03.7
8 Britni Wall 970 26 1 227 55:53.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Cardiff 824 31 1 36 25:40.3
2 Vikki Torfin 797 35 1 55 27:27.4
3 Renata Trebing 962 33 1 58 27:50.5
4 Emily Megan Cull 833 31 1 62 28:01.3
5 Susan Creegan 992 32 1 64 28:02.7
6 Leslie Anderson 802 37 1 70 28:50.3
7 Nicole Poenitzsch 924 33 1 85 30:06.2
8 Jessie Rollow 940 33 1 107 31:43.0
9 Jamie Hofford 871 38 1 108 31:43.1
10 Claribel Barrera 810 34 1 110 31:59.0
11 Georgia Jackson 435 31 1 111 32:21.9
12 Julie Carruthers 825 36 1 112 32:40.1
13 Angela Mlcak 906 36 1 117 33:59.0
14 Savanna Stanford 953 33 1 139 38:57.9
15 Maria Jasso 876 32 1 142 39:35.0
16 Lisa Tobola 960 39 1 155 41:07.5
17 Cristal Coleman 830 33 1 190 49:29.8
18 Rhonda Dufour 845 31 1 192 49:48.0
19 Vanessa Odonnell 920 36 1 196 50:05.2
20 Brandie Sell 948 34 1 203 50:29.3
21 Dora Ann Gostecnik 858 39 1 207 51:07.8
22 Sarah Miller 904 33 1 220 53:36.7
23 Tiffany Holub 872 39 1 226 55:14.5
24 Shelly Hall 862 37 1 231 55:59.6
25 Stephanie Beckendorff 813 36 1 233 56:29.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Charise Lambros 886 43 1 66 28:15.4
2 Shannon Roberts 937 45 1 80 29:54.3
3 Patsye Goodwin 857 44 1 88 30:10.3
4 Katherine Ellis 846 47 1 101 31:16.4
5 Catherine Burnett 818 48 1 104 31:31.8
6 Kara Janecek 874 42 1 113 32:57.1
7 Lisa Svoboda 957 40 1 132 38:00.1
8 Jennifer Sanders 945 41 1 136 38:43.4
9 Kara Nuckels 915 45 1 153 40:42.0
10 Vicki Minyard 905 48 1 156 41:08.6
11 Tara Bond 815 41 1 163 42:57.0
12 Sandy Dornak 841 46 1 174 45:09.2
13 Marci Rabius 928 45 1 177 47:37.9
14 Ellen Caldwell 821 49 1 182 48:40.3
15 Denyce Treybig 434 47 1 185 49:02.4
16 Karen Lopez 799 49 1 187 49:05.3
17 Brenda Kolek 879 48 1 212 53:09.5
18 Frances Leopold 889 49 1 214 53:13.5
19 Elizabeth Young 976 48 1 215 53:15.3
20 Katie Gates 856 45 1 221 53:38.7
21 Emma Reichardt 996 45 1 224 54:28.5
22 Melissa Lejeune 888 42 1 230 55:56.5
23 Angelia Lofthouse 890 47 1 235 58:40.7
24 Jennifer Morris 910 41 1 238 58:41.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Tracey Dorenkamp 840 55 1 105 31:37.1
2 Karla Kitterman 878 54 1 114 32:57.7
3 Connie Reichardt 931 52 1 137 38:45.4
4 Mary Reyes 173 53 1 149 40:10.1
5 Sharolette Downey 844 51 1 160 41:42.6
6 Robin Haugen 865 51 1 173 45:07.5
7 Ann White 973 59 1 178 47:38.9
8 Mary Noble 991 55 1 184 48:59.9
9 Cheryl Camp 822 53 1 200 50:28.4
10 Beverly Bozka 816 53 1 201 50:28.6
11 Kathy Michalke 903 58 1 205 51:00.6
12 Theresa Young 977 51 1 216 53:15.4
13 Diane Moore 908 50 1 218 53:34.2
14 Terri Harvey 995 59 1 219 53:35.9
15 Laura Thaxton 959 51 1 236 58:40.8
16 Carolyn Evanicky 849 53 1 240 1:00:21.3
17 Frances Strauss 956 54 1 241 1:00:22.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Myrna Delue 440 60 1 82 29:59.2
2 Susie Busse 820 64 1 116 33:47.6
3 Melissa Ford 853 64 1 152 40:36.5
4 Joan Chapman 829 65 1 222 54:27.8
5 Jane Lux 891 67 1 228 55:54.1
6 Patsy Hillhouse 870 65 1 232 56:29.0
7 Elaine Morris 909 61 1 234 58:40.5
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Chris Beckendorff 814 74 1 188 49:06.3
2 Judy Matula 897 70 1 211 52:39.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Joey Adair 801 25 1 1 18:38.5
Top

Male 0 Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Nick Novicke 913 0 1 44 26:18.4
2 Unknown Partic. 562 562 1 59 27:55.2
3 Unknown Partic. 639 639 1 127 36:56.3
4 Unknown Partic. 565 565 1 133 38:13.2
5 Unknown Partic. 578 578 1 189 49:07.3
6 Wyatt Harbes 763 0 2 197 50:05.9
7 Jerod Harbes 864 0 1 198 50:07.0
8 Unknown Partic. 672 672 1 217 53:24.2
9 Unknown Partic. 674 674 1 237 58:40.9
10 Unknown Partic. 673 673 1 239 58:42.3
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Isaac Olvera 988 7 1 32 25:15.0
2 Kade Poenitzsch 781 6 2 84 30:04.2
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Kallan Hendry 764 10 2 8 20:31.9
2 Garrison Ward 791 10 2 19 23:17.9
3 Jackson Blanks 753 10 2 22 23:52.8
4 Brady Burttschell 756 9 2 61 27:58.9
5 Cooper Osborne 780 10 2 92 30:36.8
6 Zachary Hiatt 766 10 2 95 30:40.2
7 Stephen Sell 949 10 1 96 30:43.7
8 Jackson Ellis 847 9 1 97 30:44.9
9 Abraham Barrera 750 8 2 98 30:47.0
10 Osiel Hernandez 765 9 2 140 39:15.9
11 William Brown 754 8 2 141 39:32.3
12 Tanner Mauney 900 10 1 161 42:25.5
13 Ford Anderson 803 9 1 167 44:18.9
14 Andres Martinez 774 9 2 193 49:51.4
15 Stihl Ellison 759 8 2 194 49:51.9
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Xavier Olvera 989 13 1 2 18:58.3
2 Connor Krenek 883 14 1 6 20:13.8
3 Daniel Medrano 796 14 1 7 20:14.5
4 Tres Nuckels 917 11 1 15 22:42.0
5 Julius Aguilar 443 13 1 18 23:15.4
6 Logan Droddy 429 14 1 26 24:37.8
7 Kevin Koeppen 990 11 1 28 25:03.3
8 Christopher MacOol 893 11 1 30 25:07.9
9 Gage Grigar 984 13 1 31 25:11.4
10 Jay Aguado 999 12 1 33 25:16.0
11 David Kainer 769 11 2 42 26:03.8
12 Dayne MacHa 892 12 1 48 26:32.6
13 Ian Waters 971 12 1 50 26:54.8
14 Trace Ashorn 808 12 1 72 29:01.7
15 Jackson Burttschell 755 11 2 79 29:39.7
16 Austin Moyle 911 12 1 81 29:58.0
17 Brayton Beam 811 12 1 109 31:51.6
18 Curtis Sanders 942 11 1 115 33:22.7
19 Kyle Willingham 975 14 1 122 35:42.5
20 Nicholas Reichardt 932 13 1 128 37:09.6
21 Justin Prause 926 12 1 144 39:40.3
22 James Guerrero 860 12 1 147 39:48.9
23 Bryce Stanford 788 11 2 168 44:22.0
24 Jesse Solis 683 13 2 209 52:38.0
25 Connor Vesely 966 12 1 210 52:39.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 James Gassiott 983 16 1 3 19:06.0
2 Jesus Barroso-Juarez 993 18 1 4 19:22.8
3 Nahhol Ahmed 998 17 1 5 20:03.1
4 Blane Alvarado 994 18 1 9 21:14.8
5 Kody Matula 899 15 1 10 21:53.0
6 Dawson Fogle 444 18 1 11 22:01.1
7 Felix Castorena 1000 19 1 12 22:12.5
8 Hunter Bruno 432 16 1 34 25:27.5
9 James Statham 955 15 1 43 26:04.1
10 Brayden Ashorn 807 15 1 45 26:20.0
11 Thomas Kovar 880 16 1 46 26:20.8
12 Marcus Reichardt 934 16 1 119 35:02.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Gregorio Cerda 827 25 1 16 22:50.0
2 Christopher Ford 854 28 1 60 27:56.1
3 Jose Marrero 896 29 1 125 36:08.3
4 Chris Young 431 24 1 208 51:13.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Bill Ortiz 800 35 1 13 22:20.4
2 Francisco Olvera 987 35 1 14 22:28.1
3 Brandon Beasley 812 38 1 23 23:55.6
4 Brad Burttschell 819 39 1 25 24:09.0
5 Sean Humes 873 36 1 37 25:41.1
6 Phillip Torfin 798 36 1 49 26:52.1
7 Aaron Villegas 967 35 1 57 27:49.2
8 Jon Cerny 828 35 1 71 28:54.7
9 Daniel Cardiff 823 32 1 78 29:32.7
10 Travis Askew 438 39 1 91 30:33.8
11 Dustin Wernecke 972 35 1 94 30:39.2
12 Clint Stanford 954 35 1 138 38:57.8
13 Tony Downey 843 39 1 159 41:38.4
14 Michael Odonnell 919 39 1 195 50:04.8
15 Steven Manak 894 35 1 202 50:29.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Creed Roberts 938 42 1 21 23:51.3
2 Ryan Zeller 979 40 1 40 25:52.1
3 Shawn Hiatt 869 40 1 100 31:09.6
4 Albert Curtis 834 43 1 103 31:23.9
5 Joel Grigar 986 42 1 124 36:04.3
6 Don Sanders 944 42 1 135 38:43.1
7 David Janecek 875 46 1 146 39:48.5
8 Donald Nuckels 914 46 1 148 39:55.6
9 Grant Vogelsang 790 45 1 157 41:10.2
10 Brian Reichardt 935 47 1 223 54:27.8
11 Jason McNeely 901 41 1 225 55:13.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Reichardt 930 53 1 51 27:10.7
2 Russell Sontag 952 54 1 118 34:42.0
3 Charlie Verm 965 57 1 130 37:58.8
4 Reginald Owens 921 52 1 158 41:28.5
5 Joe Mike Young 978 52 1 213 53:13.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Scott Minyard 172 63 1 73 29:10.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Matula 898 73 1 99 30:47.8
2 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 997 75 1 169 44:53.8