Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 23, 2017


Run Houston Timing

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 286 26 F 1 Open 35:44.1 5:46/M
2 Mario Muraira Freeport TX 386 24 M 1 Open 38:03.4 6:08/M
3 Michael Land Houston TX 225 29 M 1 20-29 38:40.0 6:14/M
4 Brandon Lovell Angleton TX 389 34 M 1 30-39 39:29.9 6:22/M
5 Cameron Davies Lake Jackson TX 207 18 M 1 1-19 40:24.0 6:31/M
6 Angel Blanco Clute TX 395 16 M 2 1-19 40:26.4 6:31/M
7 Hugh Leidlein 231 57 M 1 Masters 40:30.7 6:32/M
8 Kelly Ramos Lake Jackson TX 247 28 F 1 20-29 41:08.3 6:38/M
9 Larry Smith Freeport TX 410 57 M 1 50-59 41:52.5 6:45/M
10 Rich Wells Lake Jackson TX 275 57 M 2 50-59 43:35.4 7:02/M
11 Mark Price Lake Jackson TX 245 50 M 3 50-59 43:57.7 7:05/M
12 Isreal Chacon Lake Jackson TX 437 20 M 2 20-29 44:17.0 7:09/M
13 Amanda Price Lake Jackson TX 246 17 F 1 1-19 44:54.7 7:15/M
14 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 212 15 F 2 1-19 44:59.0 7:15/M
15 Kirk Anderson Lake Jackson TX 192 52 M 4 50-59 45:52.2 7:24/M
16 Ed Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 235 55 M 5 50-59 46:42.8 7:32/M
17 Shuan Fattig Lake Jackson TX 425 22 M 3 20-29 47:50.6 7:43/M
18 Ethan Cooper Clute TX 327 22 M 4 20-29 48:04.3 7:45/M
19 Michael Cooper Plano TX 384 66 M 1 60-69 48:27.6 7:49/M
20 Richard Howell Irving TX 215 48 M 1 40-49 48:49.4 7:52/M
21 Thomas Jurecka Clute TX 219 51 M 6 50-59 48:55.8 7:53/M
22 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 398 43 F 1 Masters 49:56.3 8:03/M
23 Josiah Cherian Lake Jackson TX 307 18 M 3 1-19 50:08.0 8:05/M
24 Hugh Frank Lake Jackson TX 211 17 M 4 1-19 50:10.9 8:05/M
25 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 224 54 M 7 50-59 50:19.8 8:07/M
26 Staci Arauz Lake Jackson TX 267 48 F 1 40-49 50:23.6 8:08/M
27 Paul Rogers 249 53 M 8 50-59 50:52.9 8:12/M
28 Chris Munson Dallas TX 242 28 M 5 20-29 51:01.8 8:14/M
29 Claire Munson 241 31 F 1 30-39 51:02.3 8:14/M
30 Rosa Nieto Angleton TX 337 50 F 1 50-59 51:23.3 8:17/M
31 David Johnson Lucas TX 217 51 M 9 50-59 51:42.2 8:20/M
32 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 355 54 F 2 50-59 52:16.5 8:26/M
33 Cherian Anne Lake Jackson TX 306 21 F 2 20-29 52:18.2 8:26/M
34 Phil Negron Houston TX 335 29 M 6 20-29 52:30.8 8:28/M
35 Emma Marczak Lake Jackson TX 236 23 F 3 20-29 52:37.3 8:29/M
36 Lena Nguyen 243 43 F 2 40-49 52:41.7 8:30/M
37 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 199 30 F 2 30-39 53:02.1 8:33/M
38 Jeff Arionus Lake Jackson TX 193 46 M 2 40-49 53:21.9 8:36/M
39 Will Bedell 196 26 M 7 20-29 53:24.2 8:37/M
40 Chad Williamson Houston TX 258 34 M 2 30-39 53:26.9 8:37/M
41 Brad Burns Lake Jackson TX 201 28 M 8 20-29 53:35.5 8:39/M
42 Gilberto Havens 213 24 M 9 20-29 53:59.7 8:42/M
43 Kalli Robinson Lake Jackson TX 248 30 F 3 30-39 54:15.4 8:45/M
44 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 53 56 F 3 50-59 55:15.7 8:55/M
45 Jacob Cherian Lake Jackson TX 305 54 M 10 50-59 55:22.1 8:56/M
46 Andrew Athon 194 39 M 3 30-39 55:54.6 9:01/M
47 Laura Thomas Clute TX 254 29 F 4 20-29 55:55.9 9:01/M
48 Bruce Smith Clute TX 378 56 M 11 50-59 56:10.4 9:04/M
49 Lisa Calhoun Lake Jackson TX 325 34 F 4 30-39 56:11.3 9:04/M
50 Katherine Leidlein 226 21 F 5 20-29 56:20.7 9:05/M
51 Ashley Soto 253 31 F 5 30-39 56:21.5 9:05/M
52 June Strambler Freeport TX 300 64 F 1 60-69 56:28.3 9:06/M
53 Jane Leidlein 230 56 F 4 50-59 56:51.8 9:10/M
54 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 244 43 M 3 40-49 57:31.8 9:17/M
55 Kristen McReynolds Lake Jackson TX 371 50 F 5 50-59 57:53.4 9:20/M
56 Carmen Lukner 232 50 F 6 50-59 57:56.3 9:21/M
57 Shawn Weems Angleton TX 380 40 F 3 40-49 58:17.2 9:24/M
58 Erin Kinnen Lake Jackson TX 222 25 F 6 20-29 58:29.0 9:26/M
59 Elizabeth Conger Lake Jackson TX 204 25 F 7 20-29 58:38.3 9:27/M
60 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 259 47 M 4 40-49 58:38.9 9:27/M
61 Ashleigh Frank Lake Jackson TX 210 18 F 3 1-19 58:42.6 9:28/M
62 Joanna Castaneda Lake Jackson TX 202 26 F 8 20-29 59:49.8 9:39/M
63 Andy Sargent Lake Jackson TX 339 44 M 5 40-49 59:55.3 9:40/M
64 Rachel Negron Houston TX 334 27 F 9 20-29 1:00:18.2 9:44/M
65 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 250 40 F 4 40-49 1:00:20.9 9:44/M
66 Julie Valdez Lake Jackson TX 255 38 F 6 30-39 1:01:00.5 9:50/M
67 Trace Mican 238 12 M 5 1-19 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
68 Valerie Scalf 251 28 F 10 20-29 1:01:38.7 9:56/M
69 Shawn Kadlecik Lake Jackson TX 220 44 M 6 40-49 1:01:40.3 9:57/M
70 Edward Villegas 256 43 M 7 40-49 1:03:32.2 10:15/M
71 Aimee Kiechler Brazoria TX 221 39 F 7 30-39 1:03:33.9 10:15/M
72 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 274 55 F 7 50-59 1:05:16.3 10:32/M
73 Jonathan Miller 240 55 M 12 50-59 1:06:03.3 10:39/M
74 Kristin Matter Clute TX 237 28 F 11 20-29 1:06:56.2 10:48/M
75 Caitlin Burns Lake Jackson TX 200 28 F 12 20-29 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
76 Ashley Bedell 195 27 F 13 20-29 1:06:59.9 10:48/M
77 Samantha Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 234 17 F 4 1-19 1:07:08.2 10:50/M
78 Trudy Wells Lake Jackson TX 276 55 F 8 50-59 1:08:12.0 11:00/M
79 Devon Mican 239 35 F 8 30-39 1:08:32.0 11:03/M
80 Leslie Thomson Clute TX 420 41 F 5 40-49 1:08:36.0 11:04/M
81 Phillip Goza Houston TX 427 42 M 8 40-49 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
82 Janessa Castor Clute TX 203 30 F 9 30-39 1:13:46.3 11:54/M
83 Gretchen Breen Richardson TX 198 52 F 9 50-59 1:14:26.3 12:00/M
84 Estela Olivas Freeport TX 383 41 F 6 40-49 1:15:57.4 12:15/M
85 Maengun Walling Lake Jackson TX 257 15 M 6 1-19 1:16:14.1 12:18/M
86 Marie Gonzalez Freeport TX 428 37 F 10 30-39 1:16:15.4 12:18/M
87 Guadalupe Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 362 25 F 14 20-29 1:18:39.7 12:41/M
88 Krystle Jordan Angleton TX 218 31 F 11 30-39 1:22:00.4 13:14/M
DQ Roland Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 393 58 M DQ 50-59 1:01:44.6 9:57/M