Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 286 26 1 35:44.1 5:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Muraira Freeport TX 386 24 2 38:03.4 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 398 43 22 49:56.3 8:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein 231 57 7 40:30.7 6:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Price Lake Jackson TX 246 17 13 44:54.7 7:15/M
2 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 212 15 14 44:59.0 7:15/M
3 Ashleigh Frank Lake Jackson TX 210 18 61 58:42.6 9:28/M
4 Samantha Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 234 17 77 1:07:08.2 10:50/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Davies Lake Jackson TX 207 18 5 40:24.0 6:31/M
2 Angel Blanco Clute TX 395 16 6 40:26.4 6:31/M
3 Josiah Cherian Lake Jackson TX 307 18 23 50:08.0 8:05/M
4 Hugh Frank Lake Jackson TX 211 17 24 50:10.9 8:05/M
5 Trace Mican 238 12 67 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
6 Maengun Walling Lake Jackson TX 257 15 85 1:16:14.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ramos Lake Jackson TX 247 28 8 41:08.3 6:38/M
2 Cherian Anne Lake Jackson TX 306 21 33 52:18.2 8:26/M
3 Emma Marczak Lake Jackson TX 236 23 35 52:37.3 8:29/M
4 Laura Thomas Clute TX 254 29 47 55:55.9 9:01/M
5 Katherine Leidlein 226 21 50 56:20.7 9:05/M
6 Erin Kinnen Lake Jackson TX 222 25 58 58:29.0 9:26/M
7 Elizabeth Conger Lake Jackson TX 204 25 59 58:38.3 9:27/M
8 Joanna Castaneda Lake Jackson TX 202 26 62 59:49.8 9:39/M
9 Rachel Negron Houston TX 334 27 64 1:00:18.2 9:44/M
10 Valerie Scalf 251 28 68 1:01:38.7 9:56/M
11 Kristin Matter Clute TX 237 28 74 1:06:56.2 10:48/M
12 Caitlin Burns Lake Jackson TX 200 28 75 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
13 Ashley Bedell 195 27 76 1:06:59.9 10:48/M
14 Guadalupe Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 362 25 87 1:18:39.7 12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Land Houston TX 225 29 3 38:40.0 6:14/M
2 Isreal Chacon Lake Jackson TX 437 20 12 44:17.0 7:09/M
3 Shuan Fattig Lake Jackson TX 425 22 17 47:50.6 7:43/M
4 Ethan Cooper Clute TX 327 22 18 48:04.3 7:45/M
5 Chris Munson Dallas TX 242 28 28 51:01.8 8:14/M
6 Phil Negron Houston TX 335 29 34 52:30.8 8:28/M
7 Will Bedell 196 26 39 53:24.2 8:37/M
8 Brad Burns Lake Jackson TX 201 28 41 53:35.5 8:39/M
9 Gilberto Havens 213 24 42 53:59.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Munson 241 31 29 51:02.3 8:14/M
2 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 199 30 37 53:02.1 8:33/M
3 Kalli Robinson Lake Jackson TX 248 30 43 54:15.4 8:45/M
4 Lisa Calhoun Lake Jackson TX 325 34 49 56:11.3 9:04/M
5 Ashley Soto 253 31 51 56:21.5 9:05/M
6 Julie Valdez Lake Jackson TX 255 38 66 1:01:00.5 9:50/M
7 Aimee Kiechler Brazoria TX 221 39 71 1:03:33.9 10:15/M
8 Devon Mican 239 35 79 1:08:32.0 11:03/M
9 Janessa Castor Clute TX 203 30 82 1:13:46.3 11:54/M
10 Marie Gonzalez Freeport TX 428 37 86 1:16:15.4 12:18/M
11 Krystle Jordan Angleton TX 218 31 88 1:22:00.4 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Lovell Angleton TX 389 34 4 39:29.9 6:22/M
2 Chad Williamson Houston TX 258 34 40 53:26.9 8:37/M
3 Andrew Athon 194 39 46 55:54.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Arauz Lake Jackson TX 267 48 26 50:23.6 8:08/M
2 Lena Nguyen 243 43 36 52:41.7 8:30/M
3 Shawn Weems Angleton TX 380 40 57 58:17.2 9:24/M
4 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 250 40 65 1:00:20.9 9:44/M
5 Leslie Thomson Clute TX 420 41 80 1:08:36.0 11:04/M
6 Estela Olivas Freeport TX 383 41 84 1:15:57.4 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Howell Irving TX 215 48 20 48:49.4 7:52/M
2 Jeff Arionus Lake Jackson TX 193 46 38 53:21.9 8:36/M
3 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 244 43 54 57:31.8 9:17/M
4 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 259 47 60 58:38.9 9:27/M
5 Andy Sargent Lake Jackson TX 339 44 63 59:55.3 9:40/M
6 Shawn Kadlecik Lake Jackson TX 220 44 69 1:01:40.3 9:57/M
7 Edward Villegas 256 43 70 1:03:32.2 10:15/M
8 Phillip Goza Houston TX 427 42 81 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosa Nieto Angleton TX 337 50 30 51:23.3 8:17/M
2 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 355 54 32 52:16.5 8:26/M
3 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 53 56 44 55:15.7 8:55/M
4 Jane Leidlein 230 56 53 56:51.8 9:10/M
5 Kristen McReynolds Lake Jackson TX 371 50 55 57:53.4 9:20/M
6 Carmen Lukner 232 50 56 57:56.3 9:21/M
7 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 274 55 72 1:05:16.3 10:32/M
8 Trudy Wells Lake Jackson TX 276 55 78 1:08:12.0 11:00/M
9 Gretchen Breen Richardson TX 198 52 83 1:14:26.3 12:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Smith Freeport TX 410 57 9 41:52.5 6:45/M
2 Rich Wells Lake Jackson TX 275 57 10 43:35.4 7:02/M
3 Mark Price Lake Jackson TX 245 50 11 43:57.7 7:05/M
4 Kirk Anderson Lake Jackson TX 192 52 15 45:52.2 7:24/M
5 Ed Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 235 55 16 46:42.8 7:32/M
6 Thomas Jurecka Clute TX 219 51 21 48:55.8 7:53/M
7 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 224 54 25 50:19.8 8:07/M
8 Paul Rogers 249 53 27 50:52.9 8:12/M
9 David Johnson Lucas TX 217 51 31 51:42.2 8:20/M
10 Jacob Cherian Lake Jackson TX 305 54 45 55:22.1 8:56/M
11 Bruce Smith Clute TX 378 56 48 56:10.4 9:04/M
12 Jonathan Miller 240 55 73 1:06:03.3 10:39/M
DQ Roland Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 393 58 DQ 1:01:44.6 9:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Strambler Freeport TX 300 64 52 56:28.3 9:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cooper Plano TX 384 66 19 48:27.6 7:49/M