Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Harrington Lake Jackson TX 319 18 18 23:03.1 7:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiliano Torres 180 16 2 17:28.3 5:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 287 54 55 25:51.1 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 126 54 12 21:20.0 6:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy De Carlos 46 13 19 23:11.2 7:29/M
2 Ana Gonzales Lake Jackson TX 356 14 50 25:23.3 8:11/M
3 Alexandra Habeck Lake Jackson TX 70 12 68 27:43.9 8:56/M
4 Kayla Goff 64 12 89 28:59.1 9:21/M
5 Gabriella McNames Lake Jackson TX 263 10 96 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Olivia Arauz Lake Jackson TX 266 10 121 31:17.9 10:05/M
7 Kaitlyn Slovacek 175 13 124 31:29.0 10:09/M
8 Emily Anderson Sweeny TX 6 13 135 32:24.6 10:27/M
9 Alexa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 119 13 138 32:43.7 10:33/M
10 Christina Contreras 34 11 219 40:23.6 13:02/M
11 Loryn Rumery Brazoria TX 404 14 262 50:19.5 16:14/M
12 Ariana Strambler Freeport TX 302 12 274 53:33.3 17:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 107 13 4 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Ethan Watson Jones Creek TX 411 14 8 21:09.3 6:49/M
3 Devin Stallberg Clute TX 376 13 26 23:32.2 7:35/M
4 Jase Adkins 1 14 28 23:39.3 7:38/M
5 Owen McNames Lake Jackson TX 264 8 34 24:08.2 7:47/M
6 Joseph Lukner 115 13 39 24:29.5 7:54/M
7 Tomas Arauz Lake Jackson TX 268 13 43 24:49.8 8:00/M
8 Peter Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 272 12 91 29:14.9 9:26/M
9 Fletcher Plank 160 14 92 29:16.3 9:26/M
10 Diego Ordonez Lake Jackson TX 278 13 111 30:46.1 9:55/M
11 Patrick Medina Lake Jackson TX 351 12 131 31:57.7 10:18/M
12 Ayden Camacho Roanoke TX 333 10 132 31:59.3 10:19/M
13 Stephen Lukner 114 11 134 32:17.1 10:25/M
14 Ben Latta Lake Jackson TX 431 13 141 33:11.8 10:42/M
15 Philip Sargent San Diego CA 417 14 160 34:32.6 11:08/M
16 Trevor Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 106 11 175 35:12.2 11:21/M
17 Preston Huitt Lake Jackson TX 341 14 182 36:18.1 11:43/M
18 Joel Lovell Angleton TX 390 12 183 36:23.6 11:44/M
19 Jerricho Luna Lake Jackson TX 372 7 185 36:24.8 11:45/M
20 Hayden Lovell Angleton TX 388 14 188 37:07.2 11:58/M
21 Pablo Medina Lake Jackson TX 350 14 202 38:54.0 12:33/M
22 Brady James Lake Jackson TX 77 10 207 39:03.5 12:36/M
23 Malachy Breen Richardson TX 426 10 217 40:16.6 12:59/M
24 Andrew Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 271 13 223 41:42.2 13:27/M
25 Cristian Finley Lake Jackson TX 346 13 255 48:25.7 15:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Harrington Lake Jackson TX 320 18 16 23:06.6 7:27/M
2 Sam Whitmarsh Lake Jackson TX 439 15 31 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Maddie Bowers Lake Jackson TX 298 15 51 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 Jennifer Duran Lake Jackson TX 47 17 58 26:22.4 8:30/M
5 Cecilie Jurecka Lake Jackson TX 98 19 67 27:23.6 8:50/M
6 Abigail Muraira Freeport TX 387 17 69 27:44.3 8:57/M
7 Mary Catherine McReynolds Houston TX 370 19 81 28:31.7 9:12/M
8 Alyssa Rios Clute TX 338 18 85 28:38.2 9:14/M
9 Gillian Anderson Lake Jackson TX 7 17 93 29:27.4 9:30/M
10 Katelyn Cooper Lake Jackson TX 438 16 94 29:27.5 9:30/M
11 Bailey Bowers Lake Jackson TX 297 17 106 30:28.9 9:50/M
12 Ashley Johnson Lucas TX 91 18 126 31:42.2 10:14/M
13 Catherine Lukner 233 17 133 32:11.4 10:23/M
14 Gabriella Camacho 29 18 145 33:41.0 10:52/M
15 Victoria Hunt Lake Jackson TX 308 18 147 33:42.4 10:52/M
16 Jillian Efaw Lake Jackson TX 313 18 148 33:42.5 10:52/M
17 Emily Ander 4 17 153 34:01.5 10:58/M
18 Sabrina Finley Lake Jackson TX 343 19 176 35:14.5 11:22/M
19 Drew Trevino Lake Jackson TX 347 18 226 42:06.7 13:35/M
20 Dylan Trevino Lake Jackson TX 348 16 227 42:08.4 13:35/M
21 Juju McKay Lake Jackson TX 374 16 260 49:57.1 16:07/M
22 Sarah Hoyles 75 18 277 53:54.5 17:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Perez 155 16 1 17:28.3 5:38/M
2 Leon Cai Lake Jackson TX 28 18 5 20:16.4 6:32/M
3 Dustin Stallberg Clute TX 377 15 6 20:41.0 6:40/M
4 Mark Latta Lake Jackson TX 429 16 9 21:48.5 7:02/M
5 Edmund Franklin II 55 17 10 21:50.9 7:03/M
6 Benjamin Gillis 58 17 11 22:13.8 7:10/M
7 Chris Hoyles 74 16 14 22:36.3 7:17/M
8 Josh Laurel 111 18 17 23:07.2 7:27/M
9 Joshua Gillis 57 16 21 23:12.8 7:29/M
10 Jonathan Castilla Lake Jackson TX 435 17 25 23:28.6 7:34/M
11 Jack Latta Lake Jackson TX 432 18 36 24:16.6 7:50/M
12 Jonah Cross 39 18 45 24:55.6 8:02/M
13 Michael Lee Lake Jackson TX 381 16 53 25:42.0 8:17/M
14 Luke Sargent San Diego CA 415 16 70 27:45.0 8:57/M
15 Nathan Finley Lake Jackson TX 342 17 80 28:31.7 9:12/M
16 John-Eric James 80 19 107 30:30.9 9:50/M
17 Samuel James 79 17 241 44:16.2 14:17/M
18 Ben Laurel 110 16 293 54:59.9 17:44/M
19 Scott Kesseler Lake Jackson TX 100 17 311 1:05:05.5 21:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy McKay New York City NY 129 28 20 23:11.5 7:29/M
2 Monica Erskine Leander TX 51 25 42 24:49.7 8:00/M
3 Carly Borel Houston TX 21 29 54 25:56.4 8:22/M
4 Rachel Perron 156 26 66 26:55.3 8:41/M
5 Victoria Arauz Lake Jackson TX 436 20 86 28:40.9 9:15/M
6 Meredith Rogers 167 23 88 28:54.5 9:19/M
7 Allyssa Bowers Lake Jackson TX 299 21 108 30:32.7 9:51/M
8 Alissa Barber Lake Jackson TX 331 21 112 30:47.7 9:56/M
9 Samantha Schroll Lake Jackson TX 171 24 123 31:20.0 10:06/M
10 Geri Gonzales Angleton TX 391 28 129 31:49.9 10:16/M
11 Johanna Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 118 21 137 32:43.1 10:33/M
12 Britanee Burns Pearland TX 27 24 140 32:59.1 10:38/M
13 Kasey Mikolajczyk 130 29 143 33:26.0 10:47/M
14 Natalie Panlilio 149 26 156 34:06.4 11:00/M
15 Brigid Lindveit 112 25 157 34:24.4 11:06/M
16 Alison James 82 24 162 34:35.8 11:09/M
17 Megan James Lake Jackson TX 81 23 163 34:36.0 11:10/M
18 Corinne Gillis 59 24 164 34:45.4 11:13/M
19 Alexandria Berrones 197 26 203 38:54.1 12:33/M
20 Tyler Henderson 214 26 204 38:54.3 12:33/M
21 Brittany Cope Richmond TX 37 29 205 38:59.5 12:35/M
22 Kelly Jenkins 85 28 208 39:07.6 12:37/M
23 Rachel Morris Lake Jackson TX 304 26 211 39:38.1 12:47/M
24 Mackenzie Baxter Angleton TX 13 20 212 39:42.8 12:48/M
25 Katy Gipson Lake Jackson TX 63 28 216 40:02.7 12:55/M
26 Claire McReynolds Kingsville TX 369 20 222 41:39.9 13:26/M
27 Aubrey Ramirez Lake Jackson TX 400 29 225 42:01.0 13:33/M
28 Cristy Peters 157 26 230 42:42.5 13:46/M
29 Liz Perdue 154 26 234 43:14.0 13:57/M
30 Courtney Frakey 54 26 236 43:19.1 13:58/M
31 Kelse Beach 15 29 244 44:38.4 14:24/M
32 Danielle Allen 3 27 245 44:42.0 14:25/M
33 Taylor Barnes 261 25 253 48:22.6 15:36/M
34 Christine Thigpen Lake Jackson TX 422 29 254 48:23.3 15:36/M
35 Brittany McKay 124 27 264 50:30.8 16:17/M
36 Cathy Jasso Freeport TX 301 28 273 53:32.4 17:16/M
37 Heather Johnson 92 21 281 54:15.6 17:30/M
38 Kerynn Lathrop Lake Jackson TX 366 27 283 54:16.8 17:30/M
39 Kelsey Johnson Houston TX 88 23 285 54:23.4 17:33/M
40 Sarah Barber Lake Jackson TX 332 24 288 54:31.0 17:35/M
41 Caroline Efaw Lake Jackson TX 312 24 297 56:24.4 18:12/M
42 Shelby Bagwell Lake Jackson TX 9 22 299 56:55.8 18:22/M
43 Kasey Johnson 87 20 302 57:37.3 18:35/M
44 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 31 29 306 1:04:13.3 20:43/M
45 Laura Williams Pearland TX 188 24 309 1:05:04.6 20:59/M
46 Allison Kesseler Lake Jackson TX 101 21 310 1:05:05.2 21:00/M
47 Michelle Barina 11 26 312 1:05:06.2 21:00/M
48 Anan Lenhoff Lake Jackson TX 419 21 313 1:07:55.8 21:55/M
49 Ashley Hargrove Lake Jackson TX 295 21 314 1:07:56.8 21:55/M
50 Cheristy Beck 17 23 317 1:10:40.6 22:48/M
51 Alisha Pulsipher 163 29 318 1:11:53.2 23:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Salazar Freeport TX 399 26 7 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Aaron McKay Pasadena CA 128 25 15 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 Greg Hittler New York City NY 73 29 22 23:14.0 7:30/M
4 Randall Beck 16 27 23 23:17.0 7:31/M
5 Jacob Symington Lake Jackson TX 329 23 24 23:22.9 7:32/M
6 Travis Lathrop Lake Jackson TX 368 29 29 23:39.5 7:38/M
7 Peter Erskine Leander TX 50 29 40 24:37.8 7:56/M
8 Mason Cross 40 21 46 24:58.5 8:03/M
9 Artemio Alanis Lake Jackson TX 416 25 48 25:19.3 8:10/M
10 Garrett Cross 41 22 49 25:22.9 8:11/M
11 Alfredo Deleon Jr. Holiday Lakes TX 379 28 56 26:01.2 8:24/M
12 Troy Efaw Lake Jackson TX 310 20 61 26:44.2 8:37/M
13 Ryan Lindveit 113 23 62 26:45.3 8:38/M
14 Travis Walthall Lake Jackson TX 316 28 72 27:47.8 8:58/M
15 Ian Lamont 223 28 79 28:26.3 9:10/M
16 Andrew Stargel Atlanta GA 359 29 83 28:35.0 9:13/M
17 Kurt Efaw Lake Jackson TX 311 22 95 29:27.7 9:30/M
18 Brad Maddux 117 25 99 29:48.8 9:37/M
19 Eric Ander 5 22 151 33:57.6 10:57/M
20 Erik Gillis 60 25 165 34:46.0 11:13/M
21 Ben Burns Pearland TX 26 24 184 36:24.6 11:45/M
22 Nate Davis 44 24 190 37:27.9 12:05/M
23 Darrell Barnes Lake Jackson TX 260 25 252 48:22.3 15:36/M
24 Andrew McKay 125 27 265 50:32.8 16:18/M
25 Ty Williams 187 25 308 1:05:04.2 20:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Nuckols Wimberly TX 321 35 32 24:03.8 7:45/M
2 Shelly Brodie Lake Jackson TX 24 35 52 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 Lauren Niemeyer Washington DC 281 32 63 26:48.0 8:39/M
4 Sarah Heaner Lake Jackson TX 357 33 82 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Kelli Wright Jones Creek TX 409 36 87 28:44.6 9:16/M
6 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 52 30 102 30:08.0 9:43/M
7 Shawna Stengle Frisco TX 177 36 109 30:37.8 9:53/M
8 Bianca Stallberg Clute TX 375 38 116 30:55.1 9:58/M
9 Kim Collins Lake Jackson TX 33 33 119 31:05.0 10:02/M
10 Kim Camacho Lake Jackson TX 354 36 130 31:50.4 10:16/M
11 Elon Coates Lake Jackson TX 32 33 149 33:55.7 10:56/M
12 Holly Richards Lake Jackson TX 165 32 150 33:56.0 10:57/M
13 Heather Canady 30 39 167 35:02.5 11:18/M
14 Jenni Speir Lake Jackson TX 294 34 169 35:02.9 11:18/M
15 Lauren Price Houston TX 412 37 171 35:05.7 11:19/M
16 Rosanna Moreno Angleton TX 401 34 173 35:07.0 11:20/M
17 Stephanie Patterson 150 39 177 35:33.7 11:28/M
18 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 109 39 178 35:34.9 11:28/M
19 Sara Ermel Lake Jackson TX 49 34 180 35:54.6 11:35/M
20 Nidia Medina Lake Jackson TX 353 37 195 38:07.7 12:18/M
21 Jamie Morton 135 34 196 38:09.8 12:18/M
22 Alyse James 216 30 206 39:02.7 12:35/M
23 Tanith Perkins Lake Jackson TX 324 32 213 39:56.2 12:53/M
24 Kelli Montgomery 132 34 215 40:02.4 12:55/M
25 Margarita Contreras 36 35 220 41:09.8 13:16/M
26 Michelle Bourgeois Rosharon TX 22 37 232 42:46.4 13:48/M
27 Tricia Poff 162 38 235 43:14.4 13:57/M
28 Blair Krisman 105 30 237 43:27.7 14:01/M
29 Gayla Murphy 140 34 238 43:35.0 14:04/M
30 Bethany Anderson Sweeny TX 191 30 242 44:18.0 14:17/M
31 Stephanie Julian 97 31 243 44:36.9 14:23/M
32 Yami Sherrill 172 34 247 45:10.3 14:34/M
33 Janey Orr Lake Jackson TX 148 33 251 47:59.0 15:29/M
34 Susana Perez Freeport TX 433 37 261 50:17.8 16:13/M
35 Shara Rumery Brazoria TX 405 36 263 50:21.0 16:15/M
36 Ashley Munson Fort Worth TX 136 31 270 52:45.7 17:01/M
37 Melody Birdsong 18 33 276 53:50.4 17:22/M
38 Jeanelle Goins 65 36 284 54:18.6 17:31/M
39 April Woods 189 34 298 56:54.9 18:21/M
40 India Ordonez 147 37 303 59:39.0 19:15/M
41 Avery Cannon Fort Worth TX 434 33 307 1:04:13.3 20:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Warren 185 36 3 19:44.8 6:22/M
2 Tony Hughes Lake Jackson TX 322 31 30 23:46.7 7:40/M
3 Chad Niemeyer Washington DC 282 33 59 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Stephen Pope Lake Jackson TX 364 30 60 26:36.6 8:35/M
5 Conor McCarthy 123 30 65 26:55.1 8:41/M
6 Stephen Cope Richmond TX 38 36 78 28:15.6 9:07/M
7 Will Heaner Lake Jackson TX 358 34 84 28:37.4 9:14/M
8 David Gomez 66 31 101 30:02.2 9:41/M
9 Patrick B Birdsong 19 35 115 30:50.1 9:57/M
10 Roger Sealy Lake Jackson TX 349 37 118 30:58.8 9:59/M
11 John Montgomery 133 36 120 31:12.3 10:04/M
12 Ryan Garcia 56 35 144 33:26.8 10:47/M
13 Stephen Pulsipher 164 30 152 34:00.7 10:58/M
14 Jaime Moreno Angleton TX 402 38 172 35:06.1 11:19/M
15 Jeremy Luna Lake Jackson TX 373 32 186 36:25.0 11:45/M
16 Matt Munson Fort Worth TX 137 30 228 42:09.9 13:36/M
17 Nicholas James 78 32 240 44:14.4 14:16/M
18 Michael Speir Lake Jackson TX 291 30 250 47:50.1 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 403 40 64 26:53.4 8:40/M
2 Jane Mays Cincinnati OH 122 46 71 27:46.6 8:57/M
3 Frances Ward Round Rock TX 363 44 74 27:59.6 9:02/M
4 Narlene Plank 161 48 98 29:48.3 9:37/M
5 Gina Strebeck Danbury TX 178 49 114 30:49.5 9:56/M
6 Stephanie Zamora Lake Jackson TX 190 45 122 31:18.5 10:06/M
7 Kristel Blackwell Danbury TX 20 48 139 32:55.9 10:37/M
8 Kara Weber Lake Jackson TX 186 47 146 33:42.0 10:52/M
9 Steph Sherrodd Lake Jackson TX 290 46 166 34:55.0 11:16/M
10 Nikki Shoemaker 174 42 168 35:02.6 11:18/M
11 Susan Jurecka Lake Jackson TX 99 48 189 37:19.3 12:02/M
12 Amy Kyle Lake Jackson TX 288 41 197 38:29.3 12:25/M
13 Heather Baxter 14 43 198 38:30.6 12:25/M
14 Amy Cross 43 48 200 38:47.6 12:31/M
15 Dorothy Payne Belton TX 152 48 231 42:43.0 13:47/M
16 Karla Harris Lake Jackson TX 72 49 233 42:59.0 13:52/M
17 Molly James Lake Jackson TX 84 49 239 44:13.0 14:16/M
18 Tammy Jones 96 48 248 45:22.5 14:38/M
19 Sonia Finley Lake Jackson TX 344 48 256 48:32.0 15:39/M
20 Terrie Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 270 49 267 50:54.1 16:25/M
21 Kari MacGregor 116 43 271 53:16.8 17:11/M
22 Jodi Johnson Lake Jackson TX 89 46 286 54:24.4 17:33/M
23 Brooke Graham 68 45 289 54:34.5 17:36/M
24 Amber Brown Lake Jackson TX 25 40 292 54:50.9 17:41/M
25 Hunt Doreen Lake Jackson TX 314 46 301 57:35.9 18:35/M
26 Kerry Walling Lake Jackson TX 183 47 319 1:15:08.7 24:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Plank 159 47 27 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Bill Heath Lake Jackson TX 326 42 33 24:04.6 7:46/M
3 Josh McNames Lake Jackson TX 262 41 35 24:08.8 7:47/M
4 Randall Rumery Brazoria TX 406 41 37 24:20.1 7:51/M
5 Jeff Kinney Lake Jackson TX 317 41 38 24:29.1 7:54/M
6 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 71 48 44 24:49.9 8:00/M
7 Jose De Carlos Sweeny TX 45 46 77 28:13.5 9:06/M
8 Eduardo Medina Lake Jackson TX 352 41 100 29:51.2 9:38/M
9 Cliff Moore 134 49 105 30:19.8 9:47/M
10 John Shoemaker 173 44 113 30:48.1 9:56/M
11 Twig Sargent San Diego CA 418 44 161 34:35.2 11:09/M
12 Don Cudd Sweeny TX 407 49 181 36:00.0 11:37/M
13 Jeevan Gowda 67 43 194 38:01.4 12:16/M
14 Wade Baxter Lake Jackson TX 12 41 214 39:56.4 12:53/M
15 David Latta Lake Jackson TX 430 49 246 44:55.7 14:29/M
16 Brent Symington Lake Jackson TX 328 45 290 54:43.1 17:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Sanchez Lake Jackson TX 169 50 117 30:57.7 9:59/M
2 Sydney Anderson Lake Jackson TX 8 52 125 31:36.9 10:12/M
3 Linda McGown Lake Jackson TX 336 58 128 31:46.1 10:15/M
4 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 120 53 142 33:22.6 10:46/M
5 Carol O'Connell Lake Jackson TX 283 50 170 35:04.2 11:19/M
6 Janet Gillis 61 53 179 35:54.1 11:35/M
7 Tina Fattig Lake Jackson TX 423 55 193 37:56.0 12:14/M
8 Stephanie McKay 127 55 224 41:42.9 13:27/M
9 Christine Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 394 51 249 46:31.9 15:00/M
10 Gwen Carter Lake Jackson TX 382 54 259 49:35.6 16:00/M
11 Julie Bagwell Lake Jackson TX 10 53 268 51:26.5 16:35/M
12 A. Brown Lake Jackson TX 385 50 272 53:16.9 17:11/M
13 Katy Graham 69 51 278 54:01.6 17:25/M
14 Anna River Lake Jackson TX 365 56 279 54:14.5 17:30/M
15 Jennifer Johnson Lucas TX 93 51 280 54:15.4 17:30/M
16 Julie Johnson Douglasville GA 94 57 282 54:16.7 17:30/M
17 Beth Symington Lake Jackson TX 330 52 287 54:30.1 17:35/M
18 Leslie Lamont Angleton TX 108 52 291 54:46.2 17:40/M
19 Lori Lathrop Knoxville TN 367 55 294 56:02.2 18:05/M
20 Sheri Efaw Lake Jackson TX 309 53 296 56:14.6 18:08/M
21 Elizabeth Hargrove Lake Jackson TX 296 50 315 1:08:07.0 21:58/M
22 Kim Lenhoff Lake Jackson TX 421 56 316 1:08:08.5 21:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 397 55 13 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Christopher Lopez Angleton TX 289 52 47 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Brian Casey Clute TX 413 56 90 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Daniel Hoda-Shook Lake Jackson TX 414 55 97 29:41.3 9:35/M
5 Stephen Martinez Lake Jackson TX 392 55 103 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Noson Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 269 52 104 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 Kenneth Johnson 95 56 127 31:44.0 10:14/M
8 John Huff Clifton Park NY 76 53 136 32:31.7 10:29/M
9 Tim Finley Lake Jackson TX 345 51 155 34:01.7 10:58/M
10 Bryan Agan Lake Jackson TX 2 51 174 35:12.0 11:21/M
11 Raymond Johnson Lake Jackson TX 90 58 191 37:42.7 12:10/M
12 Jeffrey Fattig Lake Jackson TX 424 56 192 37:55.3 12:14/M
13 Stephen Cross 42 51 199 38:33.6 12:26/M
14 Matthew Mays Cincinnati OH 121 52 209 39:08.8 12:37/M
15 Mike Morris Lake Jackson TX 303 59 210 39:09.4 12:38/M
16 Dan Breen Richardson TX 23 51 218 40:20.5 13:01/M
17 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 145 58 221 41:26.4 13:22/M
18 Nigel James Lake Jackson TX 83 53 266 50:52.6 16:25/M
19 Paul Gillis 62 56 295 56:08.7 18:06/M
20 Bill Efaw Lake Jackson TX 315 57 300 57:25.3 18:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 277 60 158 34:27.1 11:07/M
2 Lorraine Stargel Largo FL 361 62 229 42:25.5 13:41/M
3 Sheree Speir Lake Jackson TX 293 60 258 48:35.3 15:40/M
4 Debbie Warren 184 64 269 51:29.2 16:36/M
5 Pat Thomas 179 65 275 53:42.9 17:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 285 68 41 24:40.6 7:57/M
2 Mark Wales Bay City TX 181 60 57 26:12.9 8:27/M
3 Dan Walsh Lake Jackson TX 396 69 75 28:02.4 9:03/M
4 Phil Lucas Bailey NC 318 65 110 30:42.9 9:54/M
5 Kim Freeman Lake Jackson TX 273 60 154 34:01.7 10:58/M
6 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 408 61 159 34:32.0 11:08/M
7 Daryl Stargel Largo FL 360 66 201 38:50.5 12:32/M
8 Ron Speir Lake Jackson TX 292 61 257 48:33.5 15:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Koons 104 70 304 1:00:02.5 19:22/M
2 Carole Walling 182 75 320 1:15:11.9 24:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Payne 151 73 73 27:54.5 9:00/M
2 Max Royalty Lake Jackson TX 265 82 76 28:11.3 9:05/M
3 Ed Ambs Lake Jackson TX 284 75 187 36:38.9 11:49/M
4 Roger Newcom 144 76 305 1:00:02.8 19:22/M