Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Amy Kelly 552 37 ***** 21:30.5 6:55/M ***** 22:31.1 7:16/M 43:59.3
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 David Huff 583 52 ***** 20:27.0 6:35/M ***** 20:36.2 6:39/M 41:02.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kathy Bell 525 44 ***** 23:11.9 7:27/M ***** 23:13.4 7:29/M 46:19.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Larry Smith 585 57 ***** 20:43.1 6:40/M ***** 22:17.5 7:11/M 42:57.8
 
Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Andrea Dai 590 1 26:58.9 8:42/M 1 29:00.2 9:21/M 55:59.2
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Dimas Kusuma 520 13 1 25:47.9 8:19/M 2 30:28.6 9:50/M 56:16.5
2 28 Nathan King 521 10 2 29:20.7 9:28/M 1 30:05.6 9:42/M 59:26.3
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Kayla Clark 540 19 1 30:58.0 9:59/M 1 34:46.7 11:13/M 1:05:44.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Stacy Slater 587 26 1 24:49.7 8:00/M 1 25:06.8 8:06/M 49:56.6
2 18 Brittany Wooten 528 23 2 26:22.0 8:30/M 2 27:23.3 8:50/M 53:45.3
3 30 Marissa Clark 539 22 3 29:15.7 9:26/M 3 30:31.8 9:51/M 59:47.5
4 36 Paige Hollek 508 26 4 30:26.3 9:49/M 4 33:50.0 10:55/M 1:04:16.4
5 57 Paulina Paczkowska 503 23 5 37:41.8 12:09/M 5 37:15.3 12:01/M 1:14:57.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Cody Rideaux 524 25 1 22:44.2 7:20/M 1 24:32.2 7:55/M 47:16.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christine Bohn 562 30 1 22:37.6 7:18/M 1 23:14.0 7:30/M 45:51.6
2 9 Sandra Quintero 578 33 2 23:03.7 7:26/M 2 24:44.2 7:59/M 47:47.9
3 14 Regina Massingill 533 34 3 24:38.6 7:57/M 3 25:50.6 8:20/M 50:29.3
4 26 Eva Kulesza 527 39 4 27:42.5 8:56/M 4 29:34.1 9:32/M 57:16.7
5 27 Lauren Phillips 573 37 6 28:59.6 9:21/M 5 29:34.2 9:32/M 58:33.9
6 33 Diana Morales 543 32 5 28:19.9 9:08/M 6 32:15.6 10:24/M 1:00:35.6
7 43 Nancy Chiguila 523 34 10 34:07.8 11:00/M 7 34:28.6 11:07/M 1:08:36.4
8 44 Antonia Trejo 522 34 9 33:19.3 10:45/M 8 35:52.3 11:34/M 1:09:11.7
9 45 Chimere Davis 549 30 7 32:25.2 10:27/M 11 37:03.1 11:57/M 1:09:28.3
10 47 Molly Milillo 513 32 11 34:13.3 11:02/M 10 36:53.4 11:54/M 1:11:06.7
11 54 Eva Routs 518 31 12 38:06.3 12:17/M 9 36:21.6 11:44/M 1:14:28.0
12 62 Glennis Katzmark 586 30 8 32:55.4 10:37/M 13 47:01.9 15:10/M 1:19:57.3
13 65 Maritza Veliz 553 34 13 39:51.7 12:51/M 12 42:22.6 13:40/M 1:22:14.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Joe Veliz 554 35 2 24:15.6 7:49/M 1 25:07.5 8:06/M 49:23.2
2 15 Curtis Cole 561 33 1 23:36.5 7:37/M 2 28:27.1 9:11/M 52:03.7
3 23 Tyrone Davis 548 34 3 25:26.8 8:12/M 4 30:58.8 9:59/M 56:25.7
4 29 Brian King 588 38 5 29:21.0 9:28/M 3 30:06.9 9:43/M 59:27.9
5 31 Paul Hescox 519 32 4 27:34.0 8:54/M 5 32:19.6 10:25/M 59:53.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Justyna Paczkowska 505 49 1 24:57.5 8:03/M 1 27:44.1 8:57/M 52:41.7
2 39 Amy Banken 542 44 2 32:15.8 10:24/M 3 33:54.5 10:56/M 1:06:10.4
3 41 Karen Porter 547 45 3 33:41.9 10:52/M 2 33:52.8 10:55/M 1:07:34.8
4 48 Jane Fadesere 563 40 5 35:16.7 11:23/M 5 36:42.0 11:50/M 1:11:58.8
5 50 Suzanne Hickey 536 43 4 35:13.4 11:22/M 8 38:04.3 12:17/M 1:13:17.8
6 52 Kristen Koudelka 572 47 8 37:30.5 12:06/M 4 36:18.8 11:43/M 1:13:49.3
7 53 Joann James 537 49 7 37:26.1 12:05/M 6 36:59.5 11:56/M 1:14:25.6
8 59 Adriana Agudelo 509 47 9 37:31.6 12:06/M 7 37:41.6 12:09/M 1:15:13.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Miguel Angel G Montero 576 40 1 22:24.0 7:14/M 1 23:51.1 7:42/M 46:15.2
2 13 Soen Sheppard 574 44 2 23:23.5 7:33/M 2 26:36.1 8:35/M 49:59.6
3 25 Alfredo Rivera 510 49 3 28:16.9 9:07/M 3 28:44.7 9:16/M 57:01.6
4 34 Israel Cerda 577 41 4 28:51.8 9:18/M 4 33:55.7 10:56/M 1:02:47.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Suzy Seeley 555 58 1 24:18.8 7:50/M 1 24:44.3 7:59/M 49:03.1
2 24 Aleksandra Lawera 531 52 2 27:36.6 8:54/M 2 29:24.8 9:29/M 57:01.5
3 38 Gina Araguz 514 55 4 32:04.4 10:21/M 3 34:05.5 11:00/M 1:06:09.9
4 42 Linda Neely-Shelmire 511 53 3 31:50.0 10:16/M 5 36:10.8 11:40/M 1:08:00.9
5 46 Jean Leach-Stewart 582 52 5 35:17.0 11:23/M 4 34:49.9 11:14/M 1:10:06.9
6 51 Diana Martinez 516 58 7 36:29.4 11:46/M 6 36:55.6 11:55/M 1:13:25.1
7 56 Renae Schumann 571 59 6 35:22.5 11:25/M 7 39:19.0 12:41/M 1:14:41.6
8 60 Jocelyn Williams 529 55 8 36:54.3 11:54/M 8 39:47.3 12:50/M 1:16:41.6
9 63 Patty Godfrey 581 51 10 37:23.1 12:04/M 10 43:29.3 14:02/M 1:20:52.4
10 64 Mary Sorgenfrei 569 58 9 37:21.4 12:03/M 11 44:38.8 14:24/M 1:22:00.2
11 66 Cheryl Carter 568 59 11 40:54.1 13:12/M 9 42:12.8 13:37/M 1:23:06.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Douglas Godden 507 54 1 24:48.7 8:00/M 1 27:48.2 8:58/M 52:37.0
2 40 Eddie Araguz 512 53 3 32:04.9 10:21/M 2 34:31.0 11:08/M 1:06:36.0
3 61 David Seeley 556 58 4 37:08.4 11:59/M 3 41:37.4 13:25/M 1:18:45.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Anesha Godden 506 63 1 29:33.8 9:32/M 1 30:24.6 9:48/M 59:58.4
2 55 Deborah Adams 589 60 2 36:06.4 11:39/M 2 38:30.7 12:25/M 1:14:37.2
3 67 Cathy Buchanan 557 67 3 56:23.9 18:11/M 3 56:37.1 18:16/M 1:53:01.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Doug Earle 560 65 1 22:41.6 7:19/M 1 23:41.2 7:38/M 46:22.9
2 19 E;ijio Serrano 501 60 2 25:02.0 8:05/M 3 30:46.7 9:55/M 55:48.8
3 22 Michael Bayer 558 62 3 26:46.5 8:38/M 2 29:31.5 9:31/M 56:18.0
4 35 Maxx Pomm 584 68 4 31:05.3 10:02/M 4 32:42.2 10:33/M 1:03:47.5
5 49 Rodney White 551 62 5 31:47.1 10:15/M 6 40:53.3 13:11/M 1:12:40.5
6 58 Troy Massey 515 66 6 37:16.8 12:01/M 5 37:43.3 12:10/M 1:15:00.2