Run in the Park

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson 398 26 2 16:47.7 16:48.8 5:25/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ciera Willis Houston 378 18 70 24:46.7 24:53.3 7:59/M
2 Melissa Martin Pearland 354 17 79 25:11.1 25:20.4 8:07/M
3 Parker Grimm Houston 76 7 206 32:27.3 32:46.8 10:28/M
4 Rachel Hecht Houston 442 15 210 32:39.4 33:09.3 10:32/M
5 Anna Center Houston 443 14 211 32:39.7 33:10.2 10:32/M
6 Juliana Molinas Houston 396 8 254 35:43.7 36:49.1 11:31/M
7 Story Williams Houston 197 12 257 35:50.4 36:19.2 11:34/M
8 Kaitlyn Wendland Houston 186 18 268 36:19.2 37:07.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Agatha Malikova Houston 333 22 16 20:06.8 20:09.3 6:29/M
2 Anne Gonzales-Luna Houston 338 27 17 20:25.1 20:28.9 6:35/M
3 Ellen Young Bryan 200 25 71 24:49.6 25:02.0 8:00/M
4 Amy Dearman Houston 440 29 115 26:42.4 26:51.2 8:37/M
5 Ashley Lane Houston 271 29 118 26:54.6 26:58.1 8:41/M
6 Rebecca Searle Houston 161 26 120 26:57.5 27:14.8 8:42/M
7 Mia Davila Houston 466 26 124 27:15.4 27:36.9 8:47/M
8 Erin Eribarne Houston 265 29 126 27:24.7 27:48.2 8:50/M
9 Eysha Woodson Houston 292 25 129 27:30.4 28:10.4 8:52/M
10 Aly Damon Houston 259 29 132 27:37.6 28:37.3 8:55/M
11 Monica Pantea Houston 399 26 146 28:46.6 28:53.5 9:17/M
12 Kelly Reynolds Houston 480 28 147 28:52.6 29:05.7 9:19/M
13 Rose Xie Houston 368 29 150 29:04.2 29:36.2 9:23/M
14 Amelia Fleming Houston 64 26 155 29:30.0 29:47.0 9:31/M
15 karen hernandez Houston 477 28 161 30:01.5 30:14.9 9:41/M
16 Valerie De La Rosa Houston 431 25 163 30:09.9 30:31.9 9:44/M
17 Kaitlin Sutherland Houston 230 29 177 30:44.8 31:18.0 9:55/M
18 Alexis Vanegas Pasadena 410 23 180 30:55.3 31:04.0 9:58/M
19 Emily McLemore Houston 393 26 182 30:56.3 31:01.5 9:59/M
20 Sarah Straub Houston 207 23 183 30:58.7 31:05.8 9:59/M
21 Roxanna Castilleja Houston 26 29 188 31:24.2 31:48.4 10:08/M
22 Alyssa Vanegas Pasadena 409 20 199 32:05.8 32:13.1 10:21/M
23 Jacqueline Tran Houston 289 29 212 32:41.6 33:22.7 10:33/M
24 Ericka Contreras Houston 288 23 214 32:42.1 33:22.8 10:33/M
25 Lauren Kretsch Houston 331 25 217 33:01.0 33:19.0 10:39/M
26 Hilary Wellinghoff Houston 386 28 218 33:04.8 33:38.6 10:40/M
27 Caroline Falls Houston 59 28 222 33:07.9 33:19.5 10:41/M
28 Annie Hutson Houston 87 27 236 34:27.7 35:09.3 11:07/M
29 Heather Allison Austinn 2 26 248 35:14.4 36:07.2 11:22/M
30 Rebecca Flowers Houston 65 26 249 35:14.6 36:07.4 11:22/M
31 Shannon Clark Houston 369 29 251 35:32.4 36:46.8 11:28/M
32 Judy Hsiang Houston 86 27 253 35:41.5 35:51.5 11:31/M
33 Christine Bui Houston 433 29 259 35:57.1 36:20.6 11:36/M
34 Kaori Nozawa Houston 316 28 263 36:08.0 37:12.2 11:39/M
35 Karla Ayala Houston 9 24 266 36:18.5 36:27.0 11:43/M
36 Stephania Campos Houston 391 25 280 37:05.0 38:32.8 11:58/M
37 Radhika Ghosh Houston 208 29 281 37:09.5 37:09.5 11:59/M
38 Amanda Ramirez Houston 366 29 283 37:15.6 37:47.1 12:01/M
39 Michelle Rice Houston 476 29 286 37:53.2 38:50.5 12:13/M
40 Natalie Prouheze Houston 454 28 299 40:03.3 40:23.2 12:55/M
41 Isabel Rosales Houston 153 29 300 40:27.9 40:50.9 13:03/M
42 Allison Rhodes Spring 402 29 303 40:44.6 41:32.2 13:08/M
43 Erin Thigpen Houston 178 26 304 40:46.6 41:42.8 13:09/M
44 Hinna Kudrath Houston 375 23 316 42:54.6 45:38.8 13:50/M
45 Joy Fairchild Houston 58 26 333 47:13.8 48:08.7 15:14/M
46 Jennifer Nicholson Seabrook 219 25 342 50:24.5 50:45.6 16:15/M
47 Sabrina Hernandez Houston 361 29 343 51:16.3 52:01.1 16:32/M
48 Sarah Goforth Houston 73 27 347 54:32.9 55:35.1 17:35/M
49 Jackie Elias Houston 293 27 355 55:37.5 56:15.1 17:56/M
50 Alli Willis Houston 374 22 356 55:52.3 56:51.9 18:01/M
51 Amaya Molinas Houston 395 29 357 56:46.8 57:51.4 18:19/M
52 kristin montalvo Houston 312 25 367 1:00:52.0 1:00:52.0 19:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lennie Waite Houston 438 31 3 16:50.6 16:52.0 5:26/M
2 Beata Smith Houstonston 315 33 52 23:16.8 23:31.7 7:30/M
3 Kristen McDaniel Houston 116 39 55 23:27.2 23:43.0 7:34/M
4 Sheri O'Leary Houston 362 36 74 25:01.3 25:06.9 8:04/M
5 Oluseyi Amele Pearland 347 31 87 25:25.7 26:14.8 8:12/M
6 Sara Shideler Houston 285 31 96 25:57.6 26:38.1 8:22/M
7 Stephanie Calderon Houston 21 33 97 25:59.7 25:59.7 8:23/M
8 Natalie Gilman Houston 355 35 99 26:03.1 26:18.4 8:24/M
9 Kristy Bradshaw Houston 310 37 101 26:10.7 26:27.1 8:26/M
10 My Le Houston 101 31 108 26:25.7 26:37.5 8:31/M
11 Jennifer Del Barto Houston 43 38 111 26:34.7 26:42.5 8:34/M
12 Carla Washington Houston 344 38 112 26:36.9 26:41.7 8:35/M
13 Christie Feliz Dickinson 397 31 121 27:03.9 27:23.0 8:44/M
14 Natalia Zoubtsova Spring 204 35 122 27:07.4 27:19.7 8:45/M
15 Abena Ntoso Houston 131 38 127 27:28.6 28:14.2 8:52/M
16 Aline Menezes Houston 123 38 134 27:45.6 27:57.9 8:57/M
17 Laura McFalls Houston 239 31 143 28:19.8 28:29.4 9:08/M
18 Robin Latigo Tomball 214 32 144 28:20.9 29:07.3 9:08/M
19 Heather Grosso Houston 470 31 148 28:52.9 29:01.0 9:19/M
20 Sarah Dauchez Houston 37 31 151 29:07.1 29:43.4 9:24/M
21 Connie Pfeiffer Houston 134 39 157 29:36.5 31:42.8 9:33/M
22 elizabeth wermuth Houston 188 30 187 31:12.3 31:39.8 10:04/M
23 Cristina Ruiz Houston 233 30 193 31:55.6 32:26.0 10:18/M
24 Sarah Hernadez Houston 283 38 196 31:57.1 32:38.8 10:18/M
25 Julia Rock Spring 151 32 197 32:03.2 32:15.7 10:20/M
26 Aimee Mantell Houston 460 33 213 32:41.7 32:52.7 10:33/M
27 Candice Witt Houston 273 34 216 32:53.9 33:35.5 10:36/M
28 Ginger Dewberry Katy 46 30 220 33:06.8 33:58.0 10:41/M
29 Kelsey Edmondson-Countryman Houston 423 30 230 33:56.7 34:33.2 10:57/M
30 Sylvie Bauerova Houston 390 39 231 33:59.6 34:19.1 10:58/M
31 Katie Cornelison Houston 256 31 238 34:34.1 35:23.6 11:09/M
32 Christie Witzig Houston 198 36 242 34:58.8 35:16.1 11:17/M
33 Ivenise Carrero Houston 227 35 246 35:03.9 35:08.3 11:18/M
34 Lucia Gonzalez Highlands 417 34 256 35:47.2 36:58.1 11:33/M
35 Shayla Andreas Spring 5 32 261 36:03.6 36:24.2 11:38/M
36 Alison Eggert Houston TX 472 36 267 36:19.1 36:54.5 11:43/M
37 Glendys Alvarez Houston 452 36 271 36:31.7 36:51.4 11:47/M
38 Jennifer Stinson Houston 346 32 275 36:41.1 37:15.4 11:50/M
39 Margaret Wood Houston 199 32 285 37:47.5 38:26.8 12:11/M
40 Jennifer Meadows Houston 120 38 287 37:53.4 38:12.3 12:13/M
41 Anh Dang Houston 36 37 294 39:09.5 39:18.7 12:38/M
42 Lizeth GarcĂ­a Houston 69 39 309 41:15.2 41:23.7 13:18/M
43 Alexa Carlson Houston 25 36 311 41:59.8 42:18.3 13:33/M
44 Linda Evans Houston 308 37 312 42:01.3 42:19.4 13:33/M
45 Jazz Four-Jesus Houston 67 30 321 43:57.7 43:57.7 14:11/M
46 Roberta Higgins Dickinson 81 31 322 44:04.1 45:02.5 14:13/M
47 Gina Freeman Houston 68 32 328 45:31.1 45:31.1 14:41/M
48 Leanna Guajardo Pasadena 342 35 330 46:37.8 46:37.8 15:02/M
49 Dene Rizzo Houston 447 34 336 48:44.2 49:28.0 15:43/M
50 Sue Monsivaiz Houston 444 39 337 48:52.3 49:36.1 15:46/M
51 Leticia Hernandez Richmond 349 31 345 51:17.3 52:02.0 16:33/M
52 Katherine Leary Houston 102 33 354 54:49.1 54:49.1 17:41/M
53 Stephanie Reed Houston 242 38 362 58:24.7 58:24.7 18:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 340 41 38 22:07.8 22:10.3 7:08/M
2 Wendy Kirby Houston 306 48 59 23:51.6 23:55.5 7:42/M
3 Lita Fraley 1422 44 77 25:07.4 25:14.5 8:06/M
4 Serena Mitchell Houston 465 47 91 25:50.3 26:01.7 8:20/M
5 Mindy Campbell Houston 23 40 113 26:36.9 26:45.0 8:35/M
6 Katherine Rodriguez Missouri City 335 47 117 26:50.6 26:59.0 8:39/M
7 Marie Clavaud Houston 29 45 133 27:37.9 28:04.8 8:55/M
8 Mayda Mendiola Richmond 122 45 136 27:54.4 27:56.3 9:00/M
9 Dominion Southall El Campo 165 44 200 32:15.2 32:27.9 10:24/M
10 Sonya Fogg Houston 66 46 201 32:17.5 32:48.3 10:25/M
11 Kristine McKitrick Spring 359 46 202 32:18.2 33:00.0 10:25/M
12 Andrea ARIAS Houston 6 40 205 32:25.4 32:51.8 10:27/M
13 Dawn Willis Houston 341 48 215 32:44.5 32:50.1 10:34/M
14 Tilottama Majumdar Bellaire 110 43 240 34:55.6 35:14.4 11:16/M
15 Adriana Agudelo Houston 221 47 245 35:01.0 35:11.4 11:18/M
16 Jo McCabe Houston 114 45 250 35:32.2 35:54.1 11:28/M
17 Jill Sanchez Seabrook 421 42 255 35:46.0 36:18.3 11:32/M
18 Nancy Williams Houston 195 46 260 36:02.8 36:31.3 11:37/M
19 Leslie Wendland Houston 187 49 270 36:20.4 37:07.9 11:43/M
20 Kimberly Childress Cypress 28 48 291 38:53.9 40:01.3 12:33/M
21 carrie mckenzie Houston 272 42 296 39:29.0 40:10.7 12:44/M
22 Melanie Porter Houston 139 40 308 41:08.9 41:47.1 13:16/M
23 Katherine Culbert Houston 34 42 315 42:49.5 43:24.0 13:49/M
24 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 109 43 319 43:37.1 43:44.3 14:04/M
25 Va'Shawnda McLean Pearland 118 44 320 43:47.7 44:02.3 14:07/M
26 Dimika Cavalier Houston 226 41 324 44:51.4 45:00.5 14:28/M
27 Anissa Ansley Houston 373 49 338 48:59.5 50:15.6 15:48/M
28 Cory Martin Houston 276 44 339 49:06.8 49:06.8 15:50/M
29 Dana Hong Houston 85 46 344 51:16.6 52:09.6 16:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Martin Pearland 353 51 82 25:17.3 25:27.5 8:09/M
2 Rene Miles Lake Jackson 471 54 83 25:19.6 25:24.1 8:10/M
3 Susan Smith Lake Jackson 461 54 84 25:20.6 25:25.5 8:10/M
4 Marie Hoke Houston 84 52 102 26:10.8 26:14.5 8:26/M
5 Sara Dobbs Houston 50 55 131 27:35.8 27:40.8 8:54/M
6 pam rosen Houston 337 51 152 29:17.5 29:22.2 9:27/M
7 Sally Munoz Houston 127 57 165 30:12.4 30:22.4 9:45/M
8 Katherine Cane Bellaire 24 54 167 30:17.0 30:42.3 9:46/M
9 Diana Massey Houston 225 51 184 31:00.0 31:07.4 10:00/M
10 Sandra Farrow Houston 62 59 186 31:07.4 31:53.3 10:02/M
11 Sarah Searle Houston 162 59 189 31:25.9 31:45.8 10:08/M
12 Nancy Hodges Houston 82 53 233 34:05.2 34:21.7 11:00/M
13 Susan Peterson Houston TX 270 55 235 34:20.2 34:38.2 11:05/M
14 Lori Rickert Angleton 148 57 258 35:56.5 36:44.8 11:35/M
15 christine Mesnard Houston 124 55 276 36:42.9 36:42.9 11:50/M
16 Nora Duran Houston TX 54 51 284 37:17.1 37:23.0 12:02/M
17 Jacquelyn Blackmon Fresno 13 53 288 38:47.1 39:14.9 12:31/M
18 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire 106 53 293 38:56.0 39:23.3 12:34/M
19 Kara Massoletti Houston 329 55 306 41:06.2 41:38.6 13:15/M
20 Rhonda Barclay Houston 238 53 318 43:24.0 44:10.1 14:00/M
21 Deborah Brochstein Houston 441 54 331 46:50.8 48:03.7 15:06/M
22 Sharon Zissa Houston TX 206 54 340 49:19.7 49:24.3 15:55/M
23 Sarah Berel-Harrop Houston 334 50 346 53:07.5 53:41.6 17:08/M
24 Kerri Briggs Dallas 296 50 352 54:46.0 54:59.0 17:40/M
25 Jennifer Ellis Houston 457 50 364 1:00:32.0 1:01:28.1 19:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Randolph Houston 146 68 22 20:42.1 20:57.0 6:41/M
2 Kathryn Crowder Houston 32 64 73 24:58.2 25:07.6 8:03/M
3 Sandy Nielsen Houston 130 61 106 26:22.3 26:31.4 8:30/M
4 Susan Zarate Houston 203 61 158 29:51.4 30:00.8 9:38/M
5 Jill Fryar Houston 319 65 203 32:21.9 32:27.0 10:26/M
6 Janet Hess Houston 217 61 232 34:04.9 34:16.1 10:59/M
7 Betsy Anderson Houston 4 69 239 34:35.5 35:08.0 11:09/M
8 Lynn Post Houston 141 66 279 37:04.0 37:24.4 11:57/M
9 Claudia Robertson Houston 350 67 295 39:14.0 39:36.3 12:39/M
10 Pamela Yusz Houston 279 63 335 48:08.1 49:05.1 15:32/M
11 Suzanne Wheeler Houston 190 64 351 54:40.9 55:43.6 17:38/M
12 Pam Hough Houston 364 64 359 57:19.2 58:23.9 18:29/M
13 Leisa Patin Houston 132 67 366 1:00:46.8 1:02:24.7 19:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Martin Houston 111 75 369 1:02:55.8 1:03:36.3 20:18/M
2 Barbara Williams Houston 193 72 370 1:02:56.4 1:03:36.9 20:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierce Young Houston 201 27 1 16:42.8 16:44.8 5:23/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Goforth Houston 71 0 349 54:34.1 55:38.2 17:36/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justice Artisst Pearland 8 16 6 18:02.6 18:02.6 5:49/M
2 eli rosen Houston 336 16 8 18:17.6 18:17.6 5:54/M
3 Kyle Latigo Tomball 215 14 29 21:26.4 22:12.8 6:55/M
4 Henry Hellmann Houston 79 14 36 21:56.9 22:01.1 7:05/M
5 Aaron Mendiola Richmond 121 14 44 22:25.7 22:26.8 7:14/M
6 Jaxson Artisst Pearland 7 12 53 23:17.9 23:17.9 7:31/M
7 Alfredo Jr. Rivera Houston 224 12 56 23:32.5 23:42.5 7:35/M
8 Will VanHogerwou Houston 302 16 63 24:23.3 24:58.2 7:52/M
9 Chase Beckhuesen Pasadena 408 19 81 25:15.3 25:22.5 8:09/M
10 Christopher Kaleekal Bellaire 92 12 85 25:24.5 25:40.4 8:12/M
11 Sam Hunt Fort Worth 240 10 93 25:56.2 25:57.0 8:22/M
12 March Williams Houston 194 14 135 27:52.2 28:21.1 8:59/M
13 Steven Porter Houston 140 12 153 29:26.0 29:27.1 9:30/M
14 David Porter Houston 138 11 154 29:27.9 29:29.2 9:30/M
15 Elliott David Houston 38 7 166 30:13.9 30:17.4 9:45/M
16 Jamarcus Ellis Houston 456 12 169 30:21.2 31:18.4 9:47/M
17 Caleb Porter Houston 137 7 192 31:51.4 32:27.4 10:16/M
18 Joshua Knippers Houston 405 7 243 35:00.8 35:28.2 11:17/M
19 Leo David Houston 39 5 247 35:05.4 35:09.4 11:19/M
20 Alejandro Rivera Houston 223 12 272 36:33.9 36:45.7 11:47/M
21 Antonio Salazar Houston 159 18 310 41:16.6 41:25.7 13:19/M
22 Randy Gonzalez Jr. Highlands 418 9 334 47:19.0 48:28.8 15:16/M
23 William McDaniel Houston 117 4 371 1:06:29.5 1:06:29.5 21:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derrik Sweeney Houston 427 25 4 17:14.4 17:14.4 5:34/M
2 Zhouhan Chen Houston 27 22 10 19:26.8 19:28.3 6:16/M
3 Hanyang Li Houston 104 21 23 20:51.9 20:54.5 6:44/M
4 William Woodruff Fresno 435 22 24 21:07.5 21:29.0 6:49/M
5 Piyush Lohana Houston 413 27 27 21:12.5 21:34.5 6:50/M
6 Priciliano Fabian Houston 479 29 30 21:27.9 21:30.3 6:55/M
7 Daniel Hyman Houston 481 29 31 21:31.5 21:55.7 6:56/M
8 Samuel Neal River Forest 400 27 35 21:44.2 21:48.9 7:01/M
9 David Salas Houston 158 20 42 22:21.9 22:42.1 7:13/M
10 Elliot Metzger Houston 320 26 43 22:25.3 22:27.5 7:14/M
11 Raj Dasaraju Houston 258 29 46 22:46.0 23:13.8 7:21/M
12 Nicholas Williams Houston 196 26 47 22:52.8 23:08.6 7:23/M
13 Scott Winter Houston 380 24 50 23:08.6 23:15.1 7:28/M
14 Stephen Countryman Houston 422 28 62 24:21.0 24:55.7 7:51/M
15 Adam Demoss Houston 275 24 64 24:27.9 24:42.1 7:53/M
16 WENHAO LI Houston 105 22 88 25:32.6 25:35.9 8:14/M
17 Long Yu Houston 286 27 90 25:50.1 26:04.9 8:20/M
18 Eric Fonseca Houston 468 27 92 25:51.3 26:12.7 8:20/M
19 Jay Weingast Houston 260 29 98 26:03.1 26:21.9 8:24/M
20 Darien Harris Pasadena 411 26 100 26:04.5 26:12.3 8:25/M
21 Doug Litteken Houston 379 29 139 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M
22 Jordan Williams Houston 388 26 142 28:16.0 28:26.2 9:07/M
23 Tyler Berlin Houston 330 26 145 28:41.3 28:58.4 9:15/M
24 Nick Jakse Addison 412 23 164 30:10.3 30:17.8 9:44/M
25 Mark Alvarez Houston 274 29 173 30:35.8 31:01.9 9:52/M
26 James Freed Houston 231 24 176 30:43.8 31:17.8 9:55/M
27 Sunny Jain Richmond 88 27 178 30:44.9 30:48.3 9:55/M
28 Jesus Bravo Houston 430 26 179 30:52.4 31:15.6 9:57/M
29 Melissa Fasteau Houston 261 28 195 31:57.0 32:16.2 10:18/M
30 Francisco Martinez Houston 112 23 265 36:16.4 36:25.9 11:42/M
31 Varun Kashyap Houston 209 29 277 36:56.8 37:10.8 11:55/M
32 Andrew Flynn Houston 474 29 289 38:49.6 39:25.8 12:31/M
33 JB Proheze Houston 453 28 298 39:57.6 40:16.9 12:53/M
34 Spencer Place Spring 318 23 313 42:06.1 42:12.9 13:35/M
35 Thomas Gray Houston 74 26 332 47:13.6 48:08.5 15:14/M
36 Britton Bradley Houston 252 29 361 57:25.2 58:26.0 18:31/M
37 Stephen Milton Houston 313 25 368 1:00:52.3 1:00:52.3 19:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allan Christie Aberdeen 464 36 5 17:34.9 17:37.2 5:40/M
2 Fabian Sinz Houston 235 38 7 18:07.9 18:10.0 5:51/M
3 Evans Amoako Houston 467 33 12 19:40.1 19:43.1 6:21/M
4 D. Wes Sutherland Houston 322 38 13 19:47.3 19:49.1 6:23/M
5 Sam Neher Houston 210 31 18 20:30.9 20:30.9 6:37/M
6 Joe Calderon Houston 20 37 19 20:35.6 20:38.3 6:38/M
7 Nathan Wiker Houston 351 35 32 21:35.3 21:38.0 6:58/M
8 Eric Smith Houston 314 34 34 21:40.4 21:57.0 6:59/M
9 Luke Gilman Houston 356 32 37 21:58.0 22:14.1 7:05/M
10 Greg Kabay Houston 469 32 40 22:13.9 22:21.9 7:10/M
11 Aaron Brisendine Houston 243 33 41 22:20.2 22:41.2 7:12/M
12 Marcos Ruiz Houston 367 33 48 22:57.4 23:29.1 7:24/M
13 Keith Newton Houston 463 39 51 23:09.9 23:27.3 7:28/M
14 Rob Webster Houston 236 33 54 23:26.5 23:36.4 7:34/M
15 Srinivas Banala Houston 434 38 57 23:34.6 23:58.8 7:36/M
16 Alberto di Ronza Houston 47 33 58 23:35.8 24:06.6 7:36/M
17 Seth Pollak Houston 229 36 60 24:00.2 24:06.7 7:45/M
18 Gary Huang Houston 287 33 61 24:11.9 24:42.8 7:48/M
19 Michael Sauceda Houston 348 37 65 24:29.9 25:07.1 7:54/M
20 Lakshya Bajaj Houston 228 30 66 24:31.6 24:35.2 7:55/M
21 Randy Gonzalez Sr. Highlands 416 39 69 24:40.8 25:06.1 7:57/M
22 David Faul Highlands 299 39 72 24:57.2 25:09.8 8:03/M
23 Scott Katz Houston 381 34 75 25:03.5 25:10.1 8:05/M
24 Albert Kamkhagi Houston 94 30 80 25:11.3 25:38.8 8:07/M
25 Joshua shiderler Houston 284 31 95 25:57.4 26:38.0 8:22/M
26 Danny Lugo Cypress 107 36 116 26:43.0 26:43.0 8:37/M
27 Travis Webster Houston 184 34 130 27:30.8 27:45.5 8:52/M
28 Milton Araujo Katy 382 30 137 27:58.1 28:41.3 9:01/M
29 Matt Pusard Houston 473 30 141 28:14.0 28:49.3 9:06/M
30 Karen Nunez-Wallace Houston 387 36 170 30:24.9 30:54.1 9:48/M
31 Ryan Bowley Houston 14 36 175 30:38.9 30:56.6 9:53/M
32 Miguel Escoto League City 216 35 191 31:48.8 31:48.8 10:15/M
33 Chad Kell Houston 424 31 194 31:56.2 32:02.6 10:18/M
34 Nathan Hennessey Houston 339 39 204 32:22.3 32:46.6 10:26/M
35 Navin Guruswami Cypress 78 35 207 32:33.2 32:49.6 10:30/M
36 Zachary Heilman Houston 459 32 208 32:33.4 32:43.7 10:30/M
37 Christian Saldivar Houston 160 37 219 33:06.8 33:31.1 10:41/M
38 Nick Romero Katy 152 32 221 33:07.0 33:57.9 10:41/M
39 TJ Roberts Dickinson 150 33 224 33:16.2 34:13.5 10:44/M
40 Paul Cruz Houston 33 39 225 33:18.0 33:39.6 10:45/M
41 Danny OSullivan Houston 475 30 226 33:18.2 34:13.6 10:45/M
42 Garrett Cornelison Houston 257 39 237 34:33.5 35:23.3 11:09/M
43 mario campos Houston 392 33 278 37:02.1 38:33.2 11:57/M
44 Dan Hunter Houston 370 31 292 38:54.5 39:29.4 12:33/M
45 Jeremy Yeglin Houston 403 33 302 40:41.9 41:30.7 13:07/M
46 Cullen Hogan Houston 83 30 305 40:48.3 41:44.3 13:10/M
47 Abdulla Kudrath Houston 376 33 317 42:55.0 45:39.2 13:51/M
48 Josh Benporat Houston 10 33 326 45:02.8 45:30.8 14:32/M
49 Chris Meeks Baytown 414 36 329 46:10.8 48:06.8 14:54/M
50 Marshall Goforth Houston 72 30 348 54:33.7 55:34.5 17:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Speets Houston 307 48 9 18:23.6 18:24.8 5:56/M
2 Bryce Cramer Houston 241 45 14 19:56.6 19:59.1 6:26/M
3 DAVID BAUMANN Houston 213 43 26 21:10.3 21:17.8 6:50/M
4 Lawrence Eribarne Houston 264 41 33 21:39.1 22:03.7 6:59/M
5 Scott Newport Baytown 406 49 68 24:39.1 24:52.6 7:57/M
6 Roop Roy Houston 358 45 86 25:24.7 26:02.9 8:12/M
7 chris bradshaw Houston 311 41 103 26:11.2 26:27.4 8:27/M
8 Thomas Kaleekal Bellaire 93 43 110 26:33.8 26:52.6 8:34/M
9 Ralph Sanchez Seabrook 420 40 119 26:54.6 26:54.6 8:41/M
10 Sinan Sanvar Houston 377 42 123 27:09.2 27:30.0 8:45/M
11 Dhiren Shethia Houston 262 47 125 27:15.4 27:39.8 8:47/M
12 Mike Vanegas Pasadena 407 42 160 29:58.3 29:58.3 9:40/M
13 Les Teague Houston 177 47 168 30:17.2 30:29.9 9:46/M
14 Mark Harbott Houston 298 44 171 30:25.1 30:35.6 9:49/M
15 Kevin Foyle Houston 297 47 172 30:25.1 30:35.9 9:49/M
16 Stephen Lake-Nestor Houston 99 41 181 30:55.9 31:06.6 9:58/M
17 John Himmelmann League City 425 47 190 31:33.2 32:36.2 10:11/M
18 Eric Falls Houston 60 41 223 33:10.7 33:22.6 10:42/M
19 Michael Wilkerson Houston 191 47 227 33:32.4 34:09.6 10:49/M
20 Matthew Doyle League City 53 44 234 34:13.6 34:34.5 11:02/M
21 Allen Knippers Houston 404 42 244 35:00.9 35:29.1 11:17/M
22 Johnny Castillo Houston 436 44 262 36:04.5 36:34.3 11:38/M
23 Enrique Alvarez Houston 451 42 273 36:34.5 36:53.6 11:48/M
24 Alfredo Rivera Houston 220 49 274 36:35.1 36:46.9 11:48/M
25 leo alanis Houston 1 46 282 37:14.6 37:38.3 12:01/M
26 John Puh Houston 143 45 297 39:46.2 40:28.7 12:50/M
27 Matthew Burton Spring 234 47 314 42:09.4 42:09.4 13:36/M
28 Aquiles Aguilar Pasadena 343 41 327 45:18.1 45:36.3 14:37/M
29 Chad Briggs Richmond 295 46 353 54:46.3 54:59.3 17:40/M
30 Carlos Molinas Houston 394 41 360 57:19.9 58:23.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Nicol 1421 54 11 19:30.9 19:32.4 6:17/M
2 Steven Dobbs Houston 51 55 15 20:04.1 20:09.2 6:28/M
3 ANDY JAMES Houston 89 51 25 21:07.9 21:13.8 6:49/M
4 Stephen Elison Houston 389 53 28 21:22.5 21:25.9 6:54/M
5 Stephen Henry Houston 80 50 39 22:10.2 22:16.4 7:09/M
6 Stephen Kirk houston 96 53 45 22:41.9 22:47.9 7:19/M
7 Jan VanHogerwou Houston 300 54 67 24:33.3 25:09.2 7:55/M
8 FRANK VAZQUEZ Houston 182 55 76 25:05.3 25:17.9 8:05/M
9 John Estes Houston 357 50 78 25:10.8 25:23.7 8:07/M
10 William Trout Houston 332 50 89 25:41.6 25:44.8 8:17/M
11 Edward Allen Houston 437 57 94 25:56.8 26:09.3 8:22/M
12 Paul Egher Houston 321 56 105 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
13 Guus VanHogerwou Houston 301 53 107 26:22.8 26:58.4 8:30/M
14 Tom Compson Houston 323 58 109 26:28.6 27:16.5 8:32/M
15 Tom Young Houston 317 59 114 26:38.4 27:28.0 8:35/M
16 Les Massoletti Houston 328 59 140 28:12.9 28:44.4 9:06/M
17 Jim Cook Houston 432 57 156 29:36.3 29:51.5 9:33/M
18 Mark Streich Houston 172 56 159 29:54.7 30:40.2 9:39/M
19 David Miller Friendswood 428 59 174 30:38.2 31:40.1 9:53/M
20 Steve Friedman Houston 232 51 252 35:39.8 36:18.9 11:30/M
21 Donald Wendland Houston 185 58 269 36:20.0 37:07.0 11:43/M
22 Troy Contreras Houston 31 52 290 38:53.6 39:15.7 12:33/M
23 Byron Barclay Houston 237 54 323 44:24.6 45:10.9 14:19/M
24 Pierre Mesnard Houston 125 56 363 1:00:25.9 1:00:25.9 19:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN SMYTH Houston 429 63 20 20:39.7 20:42.1 6:40/M
2 Andy McCabe Houston 113 62 49 22:57.6 23:00.9 7:24/M
3 Jorge Munoz Houston 126 61 104 26:11.8 26:21.0 8:27/M
4 Eddie Robinson League City 371 61 128 27:30.2 28:06.8 8:52/M
5 Robert Stewart Houston 168 62 138 27:58.4 28:23.7 9:01/M
6 Alla Tang Houston 175 63 162 30:09.2 30:40.9 9:44/M
7 Harry Baxter Houston 360 64 185 31:03.5 31:19.1 10:01/M
8 Jack Christie Houston 326 69 198 32:05.7 32:19.3 10:21/M
9 Peter Lawler Houston 100 67 209 32:38.0 32:38.0 10:32/M
10 Steven Rougeau Houston 156 60 241 34:57.7 35:10.3 11:16/M
11 Gary Pressel Houston 142 67 301 40:39.4 41:12.9 13:07/M
12 Rick Wellinghoff Houston 385 63 307 41:07.2 41:41.2 13:16/M
13 Ronald Wheeler Houston 189 62 350 54:37.4 55:42.1 17:37/M
14 Danny Hough Houston 363 63 358 57:18.1 58:24.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Herbert Dennard Macon 44 71 21 20:41.4 20:56.1 6:40/M
2 Ralph Chaiet Houston 419 72 149 28:55.3 29:20.3 9:20/M
3 Robert Gerrits Houston 218 77 228 33:38.6 34:23.6 10:51/M
4 Roger A Farrow Houston 61 72 229 33:44.6 34:31.2 10:53/M
5 Yadin David Houston 40 71 264 36:14.5 36:19.4 11:41/M
6 Hank Coleman Houston 327 72 325 45:00.3 45:22.9 14:31/M
7 Alan Anderson Houston 3 72 341 49:51.5 49:51.5 16:05/M
8 Wayne Patin Houston 133 72 365 1:00:46.1 1:02:24.6 19:36/M