Alex's

Age Group Results

November 01, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Flora Lai 781 38 8 20:01.3 20:01.3 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Serrao Houston 417 51 13 20:52.0 20:54.3 6:44/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Eccles 367 0 207 36:59.9 37:29.5 11:56/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Pham Houston 407 10 110 29:42.2 29:46.4 9:35/M
2 Emily Rodriguez Houston TX 260 8 145 31:39.2 31:39.2 10:13/M
3 Sharan Thind Houston 309 10 183 35:23.0 35:56.2 11:25/M
4 Andrea Sweeney Houston 356 10 193 35:54.0 36:00.2 11:35/M
5 Domenica Seper 428 9 218 38:01.5 38:29.9 12:16/M
6 Abigail Sweeney Houston 357 7 220 38:09.9 38:16.5 12:18/M
7 Isabella Ramon 360 11 221 38:13.5 38:20.9 12:20/M
8 Madelyn Persson Houston 246 10 224 38:17.4 38:22.4 12:21/M
9 Anais Bissig Houston 38 12 230 39:15.7 39:24.5 12:40/M
10 Manon Bissig Houston 41 13 250 43:39.9 43:47.7 14:05/M
11 Jamison Crafts Spring 95 15 259 44:07.6 44:56.6 14:14/M
12 Jenna Parazynski Houston 236 18 278 48:31.6 49:03.2 15:39/M
13 Adelie Beavlieu 423 13 283 48:57.6 49:14.9 15:47/M
14 Adriana Gonzalez Houston 130 10 318 56:12.6 56:13.3 18:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriane Rovira 447 23 53 25:05.4 25:18.3 8:05/M
2 Alexis Ammons Houston 540 20 62 25:46.7 25:46.7 8:19/M
3 Victoria Rovira The woodlands 391 20 71 26:26.4 26:40.7 8:32/M
4 Francisca Moreno Houston 218 23 173 34:45.9 34:45.9 11:13/M
5 Jessica Luo Houston 353 24 186 35:29.5 35:32.3 11:27/M
6 Denise Rodriguez Houston 259 24 241 39:58.4 39:58.4 12:54/M
7 Lauren Christiansen Conroe 80 24 265 44:33.9 45:16.8 14:22/M
8 CHRISTA MORRIS Houston 221 23 326 59:15.1 59:51.8 19:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Flaherty Houston 124 29 17 21:40.2 21:55.4 6:59/M
2 Christina Jones Houston 413 29 23 22:18.2 22:30.4 7:12/M
3 Caitlin Powers Houston 247 26 24 22:19.0 22:32.1 7:12/M
4 Stephanie Bonk Houston 50 27 26 22:33.0 22:43.5 7:16/M
5 Catie Cohen Houston 83 25 44 24:08.0 24:18.7 7:47/M
6 Sylvia Morgese Houston 389 26 45 24:08.4 24:18.9 7:47/M
7 Ashley Acosta Houston 9 28 58 25:32.0 25:32.8 8:14/M
8 sulaydis capote Houston 66 28 74 26:35.8 26:35.8 8:35/M
9 Amy Dearman Houston 99 29 98 28:35.0 29:20.8 9:13/M
10 Stephanie Lopez Houston 195 25 108 29:37.6 29:37.6 9:33/M
11 Mimi Tesson 307 27 121 30:08.2 30:39.7 9:43/M
12 Kelly Carbo Houston 67 28 143 31:34.7 31:48.0 10:11/M
13 Xochitl Umana Houston 314 27 175 34:51.6 35:00.9 11:15/M
14 Kimberly Barnes Houston 31 29 194 35:54.2 36:21.1 11:35/M
15 Katelyn Helberg Spring 152 27 203 36:18.2 36:29.1 11:43/M
16 Lauren Jarvis Katy 168 27 204 36:23.1 38:36.1 11:44/M
17 Erika Sixtos Cypress 291 28 206 36:53.9 36:53.9 11:54/M
18 Sarah Roth Spring 266 25 232 39:19.4 39:30.7 12:41/M
19 Guadalupe Segovia Houston 283 29 252 43:45.8 43:54.9 14:07/M
20 amy fontenot Houston 404 27 264 44:22.5 45:21.0 14:19/M
21 KELLIE ANAE League City 18 29 279 48:40.9 49:19.1 15:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nele Lefeldt Houston 190 32 20 21:58.3 21:58.3 7:05/M
2 Sheila Ramamurthy 421 33 80 27:04.9 27:10.4 8:44/M
3 Melina Rodriguez Porter 262 34 82 27:10.6 27:32.6 8:46/M
4 Krystle Zapalac Pearland 344 33 92 27:47.5 27:56.6 8:58/M
5 Tameka Brown Houston TX 53 30 103 28:56.3 29:16.3 9:20/M
6 Guisela Mackey Houston 201 30 141 31:29.0 32:09.1 10:09/M
7 Michelle Conger HoustonHouston 88 33 142 31:31.3 32:01.9 10:10/M
8 Brittany Jewell Pearland 170 30 146 31:53.5 32:38.3 10:17/M
9 Latanya Vicks Houston 411 32 147 31:56.3 32:22.2 10:18/M
10 Melissa Rodriguez Humble 263 34 149 32:03.0 32:23.4 10:20/M
11 Monisha Khurana Houston 178 30 151 32:14.4 32:41.2 10:24/M
12 Dana Esposito Houston 397 33 191 35:53.1 36:19.9 11:35/M
13 Diana Caicedo Houston 57 31 200 36:07.3 36:17.1 11:39/M
14 Alamelu Venkatachalam Houston 319 32 215 37:39.1 37:53.3 12:09/M
15 Chystell Damian 432 30 222 38:14.4 38:18.7 12:20/M
16 Miriam Balderas Channelview 29 31 227 38:35.5 38:52.3 12:27/M
17 Tanja van Dam Spring 400 33 235 39:50.9 40:09.1 12:51/M
18 Laura Carrasco Houston 70 30 254 43:50.6 44:35.3 14:08/M
19 Rothkhemry Dy Houston 114 31 263 44:22.1 44:31.6 14:19/M
20 Sarah Blankenship Spring 46 31 271 46:31.0 47:20.1 15:00/M
21 Kathleen Vannorsdell Houston 317 31 284 49:04.6 49:45.6 15:50/M
22 Kelly Zhai Houston 346 32 312 55:35.9 55:35.9 17:56/M
23 Silvia Aguillon Houston 12 32 314 55:48.8 55:48.8 18:00/M
24 Jennifer Moore Pearland 217 30 316 55:56.5 56:49.0 18:03/M
25 Wendy Sanchez Pasadena 274 34 323 58:43.3 58:47.7 18:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek 419 37 14 21:11.8 21:11.8 6:50/M
2 Antonia Ramos 431 37 22 22:10.0 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Michelle Narat Houston 226 36 25 22:27.8 22:29.1 7:15/M
4 Kristen Trapani Carrollton 313 35 65 26:10.1 26:29.0 8:26/M
5 Lisa Schwieterman Houston 279 39 68 26:15.7 26:29.4 8:28/M
6 Allison Supak Houston 300 35 113 29:50.6 30:13.5 9:37/M
7 Kim Luu Pearland 383 38 137 31:12.4 31:31.8 10:04/M
8 Pam Rodriguez Houston TX 264 36 144 31:37.2 31:38.0 10:12/M
9 Lauren Cavazos Houston 73 35 181 35:12.6 35:29.1 11:21/M
10 Georgina Salazar Houston 268 38 208 37:08.0 37:44.4 11:59/M
11 Marjorie Bournigal Richmond 415 35 213 37:28.1 37:54.3 12:05/M
12 Angela Mlcak Sealy 215 36 214 37:37.7 38:18.1 12:08/M
13 Sarah Hill Houston TX 158 37 262 44:22.0 45:21.9 14:19/M
14 Tina Lefakane 189 37 273 46:54.4 47:27.1 15:08/M
15 Lori Banks Houston 30 35 280 48:42.1 49:19.8 15:43/M
16 Haley Collins Rosharon 85 36 293 49:58.5 50:50.8 16:07/M
17 Astrid Chio Houston 79 37 302 53:00.1 53:24.5 17:06/M
18 Veronica Salinas Houston 269 38 324 58:43.8 58:48.8 18:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 184 41 31 22:52.9 22:52.9 7:23/M
2 Minena Cantu Houston 65 41 51 24:58.2 25:00.3 8:03/M
3 Alejandra Zaragoza Houston 345 43 64 26:04.1 26:15.1 8:25/M
4 Birnur Guven Bellaire 140 41 72 26:27.9 26:30.0 8:32/M
5 Doan Pham Houston 406 43 109 29:40.2 29:46.8 9:34/M
6 Ruth Ann Luna Kingwood 398 41 112 29:49.0 30:11.5 9:37/M
7 Miriam Werner Houston 396 43 116 29:52.6 30:41.1 9:38/M
8 Faith Sepe Houston 286 43 156 32:50.1 33:18.0 10:35/M
9 Jennifer Logan Houston 193 40 170 34:32.2 34:56.0 11:08/M
10 Maria D Acosta Houston 11 40 180 35:10.0 35:12.6 11:21/M
11 Maria Claudio Houston 82 42 197 36:00.3 36:07.8 11:37/M
12 JENNY SMITH Pinehurst 293 42 210 37:18.1 37:53.3 12:02/M
13 Chanda Dewoody Spring 103 42 211 37:21.5 38:01.8 12:03/M
14 Brenda Loredo 359 40 274 46:56.4 47:03.1 15:08/M
15 Kimmi Attaway Houston 21 41 305 53:36.2 53:36.2 17:17/M
16 Abigail Baker Pearland 28 44 307 55:12.0 55:41.7 17:48/M
17 Laura Rivera 366 43 308 55:12.2 55:45.8 17:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE RISSELMAN Houston 256 46 30 22:50.6 22:53.1 7:22/M
2 sian evans Houston 117 49 37 23:11.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
3 Tina Reynolds Houston 390 47 47 24:26.1 24:28.8 7:53/M
4 Barbara Rames Houston 251 47 55 25:16.8 25:19.2 8:09/M
5 Laura Moreno Houston 219 49 56 25:30.1 25:34.3 8:14/M
6 Wendy Zhang Houston 347 48 79 27:03.1 27:10.5 8:44/M
7 beatrice bissig Houston 39 48 126 30:32.0 30:42.0 9:51/M
8 Ruth Ramos Houston 252 48 154 32:29.5 32:29.5 10:29/M
9 Mirka Jalovcova Houston 166 49 158 33:19.3 33:31.2 10:45/M
10 Maria Rodriguez Houston 261 47 159 33:23.2 33:30.6 10:46/M
11 Sonya Fogg Houston 128 46 172 34:44.6 35:08.3 11:12/M
12 Shana Tatum Houston 305 49 176 34:53.6 35:38.2 11:15/M
13 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 160 46 178 35:05.8 35:50.2 11:19/M
14 Veronica Sweeney Houston 302 46 225 38:23.6 38:23.6 12:23/M
15 Melissa Loy Houston TX 197 46 243 40:25.1 41:11.4 13:02/M
16 Kim Childress Cypress 77 48 246 43:12.6 44:05.9 13:56/M
17 Laura Persson Houston 245 47 272 46:45.5 46:52.4 15:05/M
18 Caroline Kosnik Houston 183 48 292 49:51.1 50:24.4 16:05/M
19 Katie Decker Houston 410 49 295 50:31.1 51:00.0 16:18/M
20 Beth Charley Spring 76 45 306 53:54.8 54:28.3 17:23/M
21 Nikki Williams Pearland 336 45 309 55:12.9 55:42.5 17:48/M
22 Johnnell Sonnier Houston 295 46 328 1:01:45.4 1:01:59.5 19:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Helm Houston 154 51 42 23:43.7 23:47.1 7:39/M
2 Karen Williams Seabrook 333 53 46 24:17.5 24:24.0 7:50/M
3 Caryn Honig Houston TX 161 52 52 24:59.6 25:05.4 8:04/M
4 Margie McCarthy Houston 209 51 54 25:14.3 25:24.2 8:08/M
5 Chris Ammons Houston 17 53 70 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
6 Alejandra Beauvlieu 424 52 99 28:39.3 28:39.3 9:15/M
7 Olga Medina-Martinez Houston 385 51 124 30:21.3 30:36.0 9:47/M
8 Jody Rice Houston 255 52 133 30:49.2 31:16.0 9:56/M
9 Diana Galindo Houston 4 50 139 31:20.2 31:42.4 10:06/M
10 Jill Kimberly Houston 179 54 150 32:05.9 32:32.9 10:21/M
11 Mayra Velasquez Houston 318 52 157 32:59.5 33:08.9 10:38/M
12 Zoe Littlepage Houston 352 51 165 33:52.3 36:01.5 10:55/M
13 Elisa Sharp Houston HOUSTON 288 52 182 35:13.3 35:13.3 11:22/M
14 Sharon Lovdahl Houston 196 53 195 35:57.4 36:26.2 11:36/M
15 Debbie Shilcock 369 54 212 37:26.3 37:26.3 12:05/M
16 Caroline Miner Houston 214 54 237 39:55.6 39:55.6 12:53/M
17 Nora Duran Houston TX 113 51 238 39:56.7 40:18.5 12:53/M
18 Eileen Aubert Houston 22 51 256 43:56.2 44:42.1 14:10/M
19 Cecile Lanz Houston 187 54 296 50:56.8 51:31.1 16:26/M
20 Shannon Powers Houston TX 248 52 311 55:34.8 55:34.8 17:55/M
21 Sarah Berel-Harrop Houston 37 50 313 55:45.4 56:02.8 17:59/M
22 Sherry Moser Houston 223 52 321 57:04.8 57:43.0 18:25/M
23 Frankie Hall Houston 143 50 327 1:01:40.1 1:01:55.5 19:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayra Painter Seabrook 235 58 87 27:27.6 27:43.4 8:51/M
2 Maggie Kirkpatrick Houston 180 55 160 33:32.4 33:47.9 10:49/M
3 Lana Ward Houston 326 58 164 33:41.0 33:52.9 10:52/M
4 Michelle Wolpert Houston 339 55 166 34:04.7 34:46.7 10:59/M
5 Penny Derkowski Houston 102 57 240 39:58.3 40:38.2 12:54/M
6 junie kalu sugar land TX 176 57 268 46:15.1 46:41.5 14:55/M
7 Debbie Rodriguez Houston 364 55 275 46:57.2 47:03.8 15:09/M
8 Donna Gordon Houston 135 56 294 50:30.8 51:22.1 16:17/M
9 Lisa Freese Wharton 129 55 298 51:53.0 52:11.2 16:44/M
10 Julie Hayes Pearland TX 150 55 304 53:31.9 54:19.7 17:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Emerson Pearland 403 60 75 26:44.3 26:50.2 8:37/M
2 Kathleen Purduski Kansas City 354 62 115 29:52.3 29:52.7 9:38/M
3 Nancy Greig Houston 139 64 120 30:05.4 30:09.4 9:42/M
4 Deb Vincent Houston 324 60 129 30:37.2 30:56.7 9:53/M
5 Theresa Pearsall Houston 241 64 132 30:45.4 30:53.0 9:55/M
6 June Harris Houston TX 3 61 136 31:10.5 31:19.1 10:03/M
7 Kris Seguette Houston 284 62 187 35:38.0 36:06.4 11:30/M
8 Linda Smith Humble 294 63 216 37:54.6 37:54.6 12:14/M
9 Olga Novotny Spring 402 62 242 39:59.1 40:16.1 12:54/M
10 Kay Netherly Spring 227 62 258 44:06.9 44:49.4 14:14/M
11 Linnie Freeman 422 64 267 45:53.9 46:29.2 14:48/M
12 Joni Noble Houston 229 61 281 48:56.7 49:16.0 15:47/M
13 Sharna Shirl Houston 289 63 288 49:42.9 50:23.5 16:02/M
14 Gwen Weddington Houston 329 61 320 56:40.3 57:29.0 18:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Wilson 358 65 179 35:06.6 35:15.3 11:19/M
2 Dorothy Lewis Houston 191 66 249 43:34.2 44:09.3 14:03/M
3 Iva Knight The Woodlands 182 66 266 45:15.2 45:57.4 14:36/M
4 Vicki Jones Houston 172 66 289 49:43.1 50:14.5 16:02/M
5 Barbara Gordon Houston 134 66 290 49:46.0 50:34.1 16:03/M
6 Patricia Halter Spring 144 67 291 49:49.6 49:54.9 16:04/M
7 Beverly Harris Houston 146 65 319 56:17.9 57:01.2 18:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hope Sellers Jersey Village TX 285 71 162 33:37.1 33:44.1 10:51/M
2 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 13 71 251 43:41.0 44:13.2 14:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Dougherty Houston 109 26 1 17:22.7 17:23.8 5:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kenworthy Houston 381 52 6 19:15.7 19:15.7 6:13/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 365 365 233 39:24.7 39:54.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Osoao Houston 232 17 36 23:09.6 23:14.3 7:28/M
2 Austin Ammons Houston TX 16 12 41 23:40.6 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Janak Abraham Houston 5 13 63 25:52.7 25:54.1 8:21/M
4 Matteo Costa Houston 93 12 67 26:15.5 26:21.4 8:28/M
5 Tegh Thind Houston 310 13 76 26:58.6 27:15.8 8:42/M
6 David Bournat Houston 51 14 95 28:04.1 28:04.1 9:03/M
7 Kaden Scott Pearland 282 9 152 32:14.8 33:14.4 10:24/M
8 Bautista Costa Houston 92 12 188 35:45.0 35:45.0 11:32/M
9 Selim Guven 427 10 190 35:52.3 35:54.2 11:34/M
10 Gideon Scott Pearland 281 17 209 37:18.0 38:18.7 12:02/M
11 Leonardo Dixon Houston 108 6 217 38:00.8 38:01.1 12:15/M
12 Erick Junco Houston 173 9 247 43:13.4 43:14.1 13:56/M
13 Carter Blankenship Spring 44 15 260 44:10.5 44:58.1 14:15/M
14 Felipe Rizzo 434 14 282 48:57.4 49:14.4 15:47/M
15 Rafael Marmolejo Houston 207 12 286 49:12.5 50:05.3 15:52/M
16 Eli Jones Houston 171 6 287 49:35.0 50:07.6 16:00/M
17 Jesus Junco Houston 174 11 310 55:30.9 55:32.1 17:54/M
18 Celesto Gonzalez Houston 132 13 317 56:10.7 56:12.5 18:07/M
19 Ethan Cantu Houston 64 13 322 58:42.9 59:36.3 18:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Parazynski 237 20 18 21:51.9 22:31.2 7:03/M
2 BJ Avondale House Houston 23 24 299 51:54.9 52:26.7 16:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin DiVerde Houston 107 25 2 17:42.0 17:42.9 5:43/M
2 George Alvarado Houston 370 26 4 18:22.0 18:22.0 5:55/M
3 Brian McGlynn Houston 210 27 27 22:34.7 22:43.4 7:17/M
4 Harsh Bhasin Houston 371 29 33 23:03.6 23:06.9 7:26/M
5 Dalton Worley Houston 342 26 57 25:30.3 25:33.5 8:14/M
6 Oscar Lopez Houston 194 28 59 25:40.2 25:40.2 8:17/M
7 Gregory Baker Houston 414 29 60 25:42.6 26:05.9 8:17/M
8 Rosendo Castillo Pasadena 72 25 94 27:57.7 28:36.2 9:01/M
9 Louis Bollinger Houston 48 27 114 29:51.5 30:28.4 9:38/M
10 Josue Gonzalez Pasadena 133 29 118 29:54.8 30:25.4 9:39/M
11 David Torres Houston 311 28 155 32:45.0 33:02.1 10:34/M
12 Tom Helberg Spring 153 28 202 36:15.1 36:28.0 11:42/M
13 Nick Dimiceli Spring 412 28 236 39:51.7 40:10.1 12:51/M
14 Kevin Miller Houston 212 25 255 43:52.1 43:52.1 14:09/M
15 Ian Avondale House Houston 26 25 300 51:55.2 52:28.1 16:45/M
16 Collin Moore Moore Pearland 216 29 315 55:56.2 56:50.2 18:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Smith 435 30 5 19:00.8 19:00.8 6:08/M
2 Andrew Young Houston 343 33 7 19:28.7 19:41.3 6:17/M
3 Anthony Gonzalez Houston 131 34 9 20:12.3 20:19.1 6:31/M
4 Michael Doyle Houston 112 31 66 26:12.4 26:28.7 8:27/M
5 Tomas Canny Houston 63 34 77 27:00.9 27:26.5 8:43/M
6 David Savage Houston 276 32 81 27:07.0 27:29.4 8:45/M
7 Brian Smith Houston 292 31 83 27:10.7 27:34.6 8:46/M
8 Neal Diez Houston 106 34 84 27:21.4 27:33.6 8:49/M
9 Mario Sanchez Houston 409 32 88 27:30.5 27:30.5 8:52/M
10 Juan A Garcia Houston 405 34 93 27:51.8 27:54.0 8:59/M
11 Greg Spellman Humble 296 33 105 29:29.9 29:51.9 9:31/M
12 Luke Supak Houston 394 33 117 29:54.7 30:16.6 9:39/M
13 Phillip Resendez Houston 363 30 123 30:18.4 30:47.1 9:46/M
14 Gabriel Novotny Spring 401 33 125 30:24.0 30:44.8 9:48/M
15 James Dearman Houston 100 30 134 30:49.5 31:35.9 9:56/M
16 ANDREW WEXLER Houston 331 30 148 31:58.9 32:39.4 10:19/M
17 Christopher Mackey Houston 200 31 189 35:52.3 36:17.0 11:34/M
18 Gregorio Mauricio Houston 384 33 199 36:02.3 36:13.8 11:37/M
19 Richard Jarvis Katy 169 34 205 36:23.1 38:35.9 11:44/M
20 Raul Junco Houston 175 30 248 43:18.1 43:21.1 13:58/M
21 Piseth Peou Houston 244 32 261 44:21.2 44:31.4 14:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pablo Rivero Humble 257 35 3 17:47.3 17:48.8 5:44/M
2 Romuald Budiman Houston 375 38 11 20:26.2 20:28.2 6:35/M
3 Tom Wille 420 37 16 21:29.9 21:33.4 6:56/M
4 Tony Delmoe Houston TX 101 38 48 24:33.2 24:46.2 7:55/M
5 Alejandro Monsivais Fresno 408 35 78 27:02.3 27:21.4 8:43/M
6 Nick Van Der Karr Pearland 316 39 91 27:44.8 27:53.6 8:57/M
7 Francisco Cervantes Houston 74 35 104 28:56.9 29:23.2 9:20/M
8 Mario Bournigal Richmond 416 35 106 29:32.5 30:00.6 9:32/M
9 Matthew Cammack Houston 61 38 122 30:12.4 30:37.6 9:45/M
10 J.D. Aceto Houston 8 35 253 43:50.6 44:35.5 14:08/M
11 Mark Collins Rosharon 86 39 269 46:20.8 47:09.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oguzhan Guven Bellaire 141 42 10 20:18.7 20:20.6 6:33/M
2 Dean Harvie 418 41 19 21:55.6 21:56.2 7:04/M
3 Jonathan Fogg Houston 127 42 21 22:06.8 22:21.6 7:08/M
4 Daniel Marmolejo houston 425 43 43 23:48.1 24:01.3 7:41/M
5 Alexandre Simmler Houston 392 41 50 24:58.1 27:22.9 8:03/M
6 Mauro Costa Houston 94 42 69 26:15.8 26:21.9 8:28/M
7 Lance Leuhrmann 362 42 89 27:35.5 28:04.0 8:54/M
8 Gabe Gomez Houston 380 40 130 30:43.3 30:43.3 9:55/M
9 Chad Blankenship Spring 45 40 270 46:30.7 47:21.8 15:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASON BURRIS Houston 56 46 85 27:22.9 27:34.2 8:50/M
2 Irwin Stewart Houston 393 48 90 27:35.6 27:50.6 8:54/M
3 Peter Echtermach 368 46 97 28:27.1 28:57.6 9:11/M
4 Kevin Ferrell Houston 122 47 102 28:51.6 28:51.6 9:18/M
5 Daryl Scott Pearland 280 48 153 32:15.6 33:15.2 10:24/M
6 Bryan Presa Houston 249 46 171 34:41.0 34:49.0 11:11/M
7 Hardeep Thind HOUSTON 308 48 184 35:24.3 35:56.6 11:25/M
8 Bob Entwhistle Houston 116 48 192 35:53.7 36:21.3 11:35/M
9 Raffaele Seper 429 47 219 38:03.7 38:30.9 12:16/M
10 Karl Dimiter Bissig Houston 40 46 231 39:16.3 39:24.1 12:40/M
11 Ronald Abraham Houston 6 47 257 43:59.0 44:14.9 14:11/M
12 Scott Lyon Houston 199 46 303 53:16.0 53:40.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Stotzer Houston 299 50 12 20:48.6 20:51.8 6:43/M
2 Scott Wonderly Houston TX 340 51 35 23:05.5 23:09.6 7:27/M
3 Joseph Lengfellmar 426 54 39 23:30.3 23:36.4 7:35/M
4 Roberto Andrade Houston 19 53 107 29:34.3 29:47.9 9:32/M
5 Richard Wayne Katy 327 53 127 30:32.7 30:43.8 9:51/M
6 Arnoldo Corona Houston 376 53 128 30:35.5 30:48.7 9:52/M
7 Jay Tatum Houston 304 52 198 36:01.4 36:01.4 11:37/M
8 Michael Taylor Houston 306 50 301 52:24.0 53:03.1 16:54/M
9 JIM IRVINE Katy 164 52 325 59:12.2 59:48.3 19:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kern hankins Houston 145 55 15 21:16.0 21:17.1 6:52/M
2 william henderson Houston 155 55 28 22:41.8 22:45.0 7:19/M
3 Paul Schulz Houston 440 58 32 23:01.0 23:04.4 7:25/M
4 Mark Conran HoustonH TEXAS 89 58 38 23:12.2 23:15.6 7:29/M
5 Joe Flores Houston 126 58 40 23:37.9 23:37.9 7:37/M
6 John Kush Houston 185 59 61 25:43.8 25:52.1 8:18/M
7 Michael Luna Houston 198 55 96 28:19.9 28:19.9 9:08/M
8 Keith Dias Houston 104 57 131 30:45.0 30:45.0 9:55/M
9 Jose Luis Acosta Houston 10 59 135 30:56.1 31:09.2 9:59/M
10 Kenneth Williams Houston 334 56 138 31:17.2 31:52.5 10:05/M
11 Patrick Flaherty Houston 125 59 161 33:36.9 33:36.9 10:50/M
12 Scott Carrasco Houston 71 57 167 34:06.1 34:47.2 11:00/M
13 Bill Hayes Pearland TX 149 55 177 34:56.8 35:42.5 11:16/M
14 Rainey Booth Houston 349 57 185 35:26.5 35:26.5 11:26/M
15 James Sweeney Houston TX 301 59 223 38:15.8 38:15.8 12:20/M
16 Michael Williams Seabrook 335 55 234 39:32.0 39:40.2 12:45/M
17 Kurt Allshouse Houston 14 59 244 41:26.3 42:12.8 13:22/M
18 Scott Parazynski Houston 238 56 277 48:30.3 49:03.4 15:39/M
19 Rainer Lanz Houston 188 58 297 50:56.9 51:30.9 16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Buddy Brown Houston 374 60 34 23:03.9 23:08.4 7:26/M
2 William Penwright Houston 243 61 49 24:52.3 24:55.7 8:01/M
3 Thomas Hebert Houston 151 64 73 26:33.3 27:07.5 8:34/M
4 Jim Alvarez Houston 15 64 86 27:24.5 27:39.7 8:50/M
5 James McInenny 361 60 100 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:15/M
6 Barry Moser Houston 222 61 168 34:10.9 34:25.8 11:01/M
7 Paul Bacon Houston 27 60 201 36:11.8 36:41.0 11:40/M
8 Bob Rosenberg Houston 265 64 228 39:09.7 39:14.4 12:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Morgan Houston TEXAS 220 67 111 29:48.7 29:54.6 9:37/M
2 Terence Fanning Houston TX 119 65 196 35:59.2 36:20.2 11:36/M
3 Craig Myers Baytown 225 65 226 38:25.7 38:40.8 12:24/M
4 Paul Overbeek Houston 233 66 239 39:57.0 40:33.8 12:53/M
5 Brad Knight The Woodlands 181 68 276 46:59.2 47:43.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah 148 71 29 22:49.5 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 Jim Carlson Houston 69 70 119 30:01.3 30:01.3 9:41/M
3 Robert Chandler Houston 75 70 140 31:24.5 31:34.2 10:08/M
4 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 97 74 174 34:48.8 34:54.0 11:14/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Steves Houston 298 76 101 28:44.0 28:49.1 9:16/M
2 Mike Mangan Missouri City 2 76 163 33:38.9 33:43.7 10:51/M
3 Larry Lindeen Houston 192 76 169 34:12.8 34:40.7 11:02/M
4 Rich Siemens Houston 290 77 245 42:33.4 43:27.1 13:44/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Parker Houston 239 81 229 39:12.3 39:37.2 12:39/M
2 Robert Ellis Houston 115 87 285 49:10.9 49:46.8 15:52/M