Run for Wellness Veterans Mesothelioma 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Jose Araujo 795 22 7 21:30.7 21:30.7 6:56/M
2 Joanne Hsu 45 22 11 23:01.9 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Angela Dobbins 246 34 15 25:20.4 25:24.1 8:10/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lupita Flores 257 3 16 25:41.8 25:49.1 8:17/M
2 Julia Danziger 267 14 26 30:06.1 30:06.1 9:43/M
3 Y-vi Tran 790 19 28 30:31.7 30:33.6 9:51/M
4 Sophia Smith 266 10 75 41:44.3 42:07.8 13:28/M
5 Siri Krothapalli 4 11 79 44:54.5 45:05.6 14:29/M
6 Jaylah Quintanilla 209 9 92 48:46.8 49:16.7 15:44/M
7 Andrea Acosta 254 17 94 50:50.9 50:50.9 16:24/M
8 Cloe Almaguer 263 14 105 59:10.2 59:22.9 19:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Razo Houston TX 140 25 19 25:52.7 25:54.8 8:21/M
2 Esmeralda Espinosa 242 22 32 30:59.3 31:08.9 10:00/M
3 Esther Shavitzky 794 29 57 36:47.1 36:55.4 11:52/M
4 Joana Montes 218 22 64 38:39.3 38:48.5 12:28/M
5 Alondra Acosta 792 20 65 38:44.7 38:44.7 12:30/M
6 Nghi Do 26 24 70 39:38.2 39:50.4 12:47/M
7 Adriana Montes 166 26 71 39:42.5 39:45.6 12:48/M
8 Marissa 153 21 72 40:03.1 40:06.1 12:55/M
9 Saira Rab 61 28 76 42:53.0 43:07.3 13:50/M
10 Dennisa Reyna 182 29 84 46:30.7 46:35.8 15:00/M
11 Sneha Gadamsetty 201 25 87 47:03.2 47:29.0 15:11/M
12 Elizabeth 141 26 95 50:51.6 50:51.6 16:24/M
13 Kathleen Payne 207 25 108 59:54.1 1:00:19.1 19:19/M
14 Emily Windolph 199 24 109 59:54.2 1:00:18.5 19:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindi Parmet 235 34 21 28:29.7 28:51.9 9:11/M
2 Betsy Garcia 129 31 29 30:40.9 30:43.7 9:54/M
3 Kyler Galford 234 35 30 30:44.9 31:06.6 9:55/M
4 Kristen Plemons 100 32 31 30:57.6 31:03.4 9:59/M
5 Michelle Grise 241 30 35 31:20.6 31:27.5 10:06/M
6 Thao Audrey Hoang 236 30 39 32:13.2 32:35.1 10:24/M
7 Yvette Abrego 54 33 42 32:54.1 33:05.3 10:37/M
8 Judy Yang 793 34 45 33:06.8 33:12.8 10:41/M
9 Anna Nandlal 160 33 52 36:02.0 36:08.2 11:37/M
10 Krista Pachica 128 30 59 37:23.6 37:26.7 12:04/M
11 Ashley Job 43 32 66 38:47.3 39:02.8 12:31/M
12 Leila Else 205 36 67 39:20.8 39:40.2 12:41/M
13 Erika Carrillo 137 38 69 39:22.9 44:38.9 12:42/M
14 Tracy Ly 146 31 80 45:07.7 45:14.8 14:33/M
15 Maria Johnson 256 33 83 45:56.2 46:03.8 14:49/M
16 Ashley Baker 53 31 85 46:46.7 46:48.2 15:05/M
17 Roxanne Aranda 56 33 86 46:50.7 46:53.1 15:06/M
18 Jessica Trammell 248 30 90 48:43.8 48:53.5 15:43/M
19 Diana 208 31 91 48:46.5 49:17.5 15:44/M
20 Petra Smith 791 37 98 53:49.7 54:12.5 17:22/M
21 Sravanti Krothapalli 5 37 99 54:00.1 54:00.1 17:25/M
22 Mary sum 271 31 100 54:00.9 56:09.8 17:25/M
23 Tina Mathew 216 30 107 59:33.6 59:54.4 19:13/M
24 Tram Duran 265 30 110 59:54.6 59:54.6 19:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oanh Kargar 148 49 22 28:36.2 28:42.4 9:14/M
2 Lyzanne Mason 796 47 24 29:05.2 29:14.0 9:23/M
3 Monica Sierra 252 41 34 31:08.2 31:12.1 10:03/M
4 Nicole Stalnaker 230 44 41 32:43.0 32:59.8 10:33/M
5 Shawn vaughn 222 40 46 33:22.3 33:30.5 10:46/M
6 Min He 80 43 49 34:50.3 34:51.8 11:14/M
7 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 20 43 54 36:06.7 36:28.5 11:39/M
8 YUAN-MEI LI 18 46 60 37:25.9 37:35.3 12:04/M
9 Vanessa Smith 228 45 74 41:43.2 42:07.0 13:27/M
10 Valerie Webb 97 46 89 47:26.9 47:26.9 15:18/M
11 Stella Hartono 212 41 97 52:27.7 52:35.7 16:55/M
12 Julie Braun 125 47 102 57:25.5 58:49.2 18:31/M
13 melissa madrid 124 45 103 57:34.4 58:59.1 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Alvarado 138 52 44 33:01.3 33:08.9 10:39/M
2 Laura Yaffee 206 55 58 36:58.0 37:07.7 11:55/M
3 Bettina Tennyson 44 51 73 40:19.0 40:36.3 13:00/M
4 Paula Macias 167 56 78 43:53.9 44:19.9 14:09/M
5 Angela Aquil 169 50 88 47:03.7 47:09.9 15:11/M
6 RocĂ­o Montes 799 51 101 55:36.1 55:40.7 17:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chadwick Holmes 238 39 1 18:22.0 18:23.6 5:55/M
2 Art Sherry 258 35 2 19:01.1 19:01.1 6:08/M
3 Robert Sloane 259 30 3 20:01.1 20:03.5 6:27/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thatcher Webb 96 11 37 32:04.3 32:22.4 10:21/M
2 Manuel Almaguer 400 7 43 32:54.4 33:05.9 10:37/M
3 Colin Huynh 132 4 56 36:22.1 44:07.2 11:44/M
4 Joshua Danziger 268 12 68 39:21.6 39:26.3 12:42/M
5 Varun Krothapalli 3 7 96 52:18.0 52:31.5 16:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Seymour 192 29 10 22:22.1 22:27.6 7:13/M
2 Gibrian Vargas 237 26 27 30:30.9 30:32.9 9:50/M
3 Eric Vozzola 798 28 33 31:01.0 31:18.4 10:00/M
4 Sergio Magallon 219 22 63 38:38.8 38:49.2 12:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 240 30 9 22:12.5 22:13.8 7:10/M
2 Brad Bertrand 193 36 14 24:20.6 24:23.3 7:51/M
3 Sarat Munjuluri 215 36 17 25:47.9 26:11.8 8:19/M
4 Tuan Nguyen 36 39 20 27:59.5 28:10.7 9:02/M
5 Jeff Nesheim 111 38 23 28:56.1 29:03.4 9:20/M
6 barry argo 797 37 47 33:30.3 33:30.3 10:48/M
7 Eyal Shavitzky 204 36 50 35:32.4 35:38.5 11:28/M
8 Khai Huynh 133 37 55 36:18.9 44:06.3 11:43/M
9 Alex p 249 32 61 37:38.2 37:43.8 12:08/M
10 Javier Herrera 46 30 62 38:14.6 38:18.7 12:20/M
11 Charlie 213 31 77 43:50.5 43:58.5 14:08/M
12 Billy Bang 151 33 81 45:07.9 45:15.4 14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felipe Castro 170 40 4 20:05.1 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Edgar Gil Rico 62 44 6 21:21.6 21:22.9 6:53/M
3 Danny Silva 112 44 13 23:43.9 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 25 29:36.6 29:53.0 9:33/M
5 Jose L. Rios SR. 181 47 38 32:13.2 32:42.2 10:24/M
6 John D. Mason 227 46 40 32:34.3 33:01.6 10:30/M
7 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 800 45 53 36:03.8 36:19.8 11:38/M
8 Miguel Espinoza 198 45 82 45:48.2 46:07.9 14:46/M
9 Raymond Hayes 245 45 93 49:40.5 50:01.9 16:01/M
10 Juan Almaguer 55 43 106 59:13.9 59:29.6 19:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Soul 32 59 5 20:28.1 20:29.3 6:36/M
2 Manuel Esparza 239 55 8 21:31.2 21:31.2 6:56/M
3 Liam Gough 247 54 12 23:23.0 23:27.3 7:33/M
4 Lee Johnson 223 59 36 31:54.6 31:58.6 10:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Guardado 139 61 18 25:49.1 25:50.7 8:20/M
2 David Silberman 202 63 48 34:49.1 35:16.3 11:14/M
3 wayne hill 113 65 51 35:41.0 35:54.3 11:31/M
4 Craig Graham 789 62 104 58:49.7 58:49.7 18:58/M