2017 Sweat IV Vets 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clara Gates Dayton TX 12 13 50 36:36.1
2 Chloe Boone Houston TX 40 13 55 37:27.3
3 Angie Veloz Kingwood TX 92 13 80 51:15.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Tomlinson Cypress TX 91 15 15 28:15.3
2 Ezrie Gates 103 18 26 31:07.0
3 Sherlyn Cortes 109 18 47 36:06.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mariana Grijalua 111 20 17 29:42.6
2 Erin Gates Dayton TX 13 20 25 31:06.6
3 Brittni DeMilia Huffman TX 49 24 42 35:07.9
4 Dainey Se Anda 110 21 66 42:35.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Krisline Villahermosa Humble TX 94 28 52 36:58.0
2 Kayte Jasper College Station TX 23 25 75 50:11.5
3 Heather Schwalbach Crosby TX 28 28 83 53:02.7
4 Casandra Wassell Huffman TX 37 25 89 57:55.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Cooper Houston TX 46 31 29 32:28.0
2 May Marie Culton 117 31 54 37:06.0
3 Valerie Barrera Houston TX 39 33 65 41:51.8
4 Rebecca Todd Humble TX 34 34 87 56:29.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cristina Gray Spring TX 67 35 11 25:53.2
2 Isabel Duran Houston TX 10 39 12 26:27.4
3 Elizabeth Gonzalez Kingwood TX 61 36 23 30:44.5
4 Kellee Hoschar Spring TX 16 36 86 55:25.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gina Soto Huffman TX 30 44 85 54:50.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Cardoza New Caney TX 43 48 16 28:53.2
2 Tiffany Savoie Alvin TX 87 47 44 35:37.8
3 Brandy Klafka Cypress TX 75 45 61 39:42.7
4 Stephanie Gore Deer Park TX 66 49 74 49:15.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LaDonna Lambright 115 53 32 32:37.7
2 Maria Hightower Mont Belvieu TX 69 52 58 37:34.9
3 Patsy Oliver Crosby TX 25 52 84 53:42.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elaine Smith Kingwood TX 89 62 37 34:24.0
2 Lydia Soto Crosby TX 31 60 77 50:41.8
3 Dolly Alexander 116 60 81 52:11.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Humbel The Woodlands TX 19 66 78 50:58.8
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ali Abusninen 106 14 7 24:39.3
2 Nicholas Razo 114 13 14 28:05.7
3 Cameron Hoschar Spring TX 15 9 18 29:48.0
4 Tony Gonzalez Kingwood TX 63 13 62 40:06.6
5 Harrison Fagerquist Spring TX 56 11 63 40:48.5
6 Ryan Hoschar Spring TX 18 5 72 48:19.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rommy Elbashary 108 16 6 24:08.2
2 Conrad DeMilia Humble TX 50 17 40 35:07.8
3 John Klafka Jr. Cypress TX 77 18 43 35:09.4
4 Jose Sorto 112 19 68 45:14.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tony Cisneros Houston TX 45 24 8 24:59.4
2 Nolan Navarre Houston TX 81 23 36 34:16.0
3 Hunter Gore Deer Park TX 65 20 73 49:01.5
4 Mohammad Abusnineh 107 20 79 51:12.4
5 Nick Soto Huffman TX 32 24 88 57:55.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Navarre Houston TX 80 25 30 32:35.6
2 Joshua DeMilia Huffman TX 52 25 39 35:07.6
3 Glenn Berry Jr 118 26 60 39:42.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Mook Katy TX 79 30 28 32:23.6
2 Adrian Gonzalez Cypress TX 60 30 35 33:47.8
3 Steven Todd Humble TX 35 34 49 36:30.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Espino Humble TX 54 39 1 22:20.5
2 Amando Garcia Humble TX 58 35 4 23:50.7
3 Daniel Galloway Houston TX 57 38 9 25:04.9
4 Nick Hoschar Spring TX 17 37 19 29:49.8
5 Thomas Diaz Houston TX 53 36 51 36:46.5
6 Andrew Ventura Kingwood TX 93 36 69 45:43.5
7 Gabriel Gonzalez Kingwood TX 62 36 71 47:26.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denis Prose Katy TX 27 41 48 36:17.0
2 John Klafka Cypress TX 76 41 59 39:41.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Cardoza New Caney TX 44 47 3 23:38.0
2 Claudio Vasquez Houston TX 36 48 5 23:57.9
3 Chris Gore Deer Park TX 64 49 20 30:00.8
4 Gale Johnson 105 47 33 33:13.2
5 Tony Huynh Katy TX 20 46 38 34:27.3
6 Garrett DeMilia Humble TX 51 46 41 35:07.8
7 Mark Savoie Alvin TX 86 48 45 35:38.0
8 Shawn Boone Houston TX 41 46 56 37:28.2
9 Robert Jasper New Braunfels TX 74 46 70 47:26.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Allen Kingwood TX 99 50 2 22:33.9
2 Paul Gobert Katy TX 59 54 10 25:25.1
3 Shannon W Bowdoin Liberty TX 42 51 22 30:43.4
4 David Jasper Kingwood TX 72 53 34 33:45.8
5 Jesse Razo The Woodlands TX 82 53 53 37:02.5
6 Kent Rowe New Caney TX 85 51 57 37:34.7
7 Andrew Fagerquist Spring TX 55 52 64 40:49.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Surratt Kingwood TX 90 59 13 27:39.6
2 John Mook Houston TX 24 57 21 30:17.3
3 Glenn Berry Houston TX 9 55 31 32:36.4
4 John Shannon Humble TX 88 55 67 42:41.1
5 John Jasper Del Rio TX 22 55 76 50:11.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sonny Mims Houston TX 78 62 24 30:54.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Omer Womack Deer Park TX 98 68 82 52:34.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron Berglund 101 70 27 32:07.6
2 Dan Jaeger Kingwood TX 71 73 46 35:56.7