Wellness Sugarland Oct

Age Group Results

October 22, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Jackson 136 28 4 20:58.5 20:58.5 6:46/M
2 Amaya Gavion 208 13 11 24:34.5 24:34.5 7:55/M
3 Brenda McCall 203 12 13 26:28.3 26:28.3 8:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian neal 80 3 43 46:04.7 46:04.7 14:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nisha Bradley 398 31 16 27:29.1 27:29.1 8:52/M
2 Mahogany Sherman 82 37 17 27:29.9 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Harmony Reynolds 170 33 21 31:20.8 31:20.8 10:06/M
4 Erika Rodriguez 209 31 22 32:06.4 32:06.4 10:21/M
5 Liomar Morillo 76 36 25 33:03.8 33:03.8 10:40/M
6 Ashley Smith 156 38 30 34:47.7 34:47.7 11:13/M
7 Lissette 200 30 31 34:48.9 34:48.9 11:14/M
8 Krista Melancon 194 33 36 40:05.2 40:05.2 12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Wayne 177 45 14 26:32.2 26:32.2 8:34/M
2 Loan Ho 105 47 20 29:33.6 29:33.6 9:32/M
3 Debbie 145 44 28 34:10.6 34:10.6 11:01/M
4 Jennifer Liberta 26 45 34 39:45.1 39:45.1 12:49/M
5 Judy Trent 184 40 39 42:13.0 42:13.0 13:37/M
6 Veronica VillaseƱor 90 41 45 47:09.5 47:09.5 15:13/M
7 Calashi 125 43 47 47:59.0 47:59.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Lynch 189 52 24 32:46.2 32:46.2 10:34/M
2 Jeanette Harris-Osei 400 57 46 47:29.1 47:29.1 15:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart Houston TX 155 69 33 38:07.9 38:07.9 12:18/M
2 Phyllis Cobb 397 60 48 50:49.0 50:49.0 16:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Haileab 196 13 1 17:58.7 17:58.7 5:48/M
2 Hongyin 166 46 2 18:43.0 18:43.0 6:02/M
3 Christian Reynolds 171 10 3 20:57.0 20:57.0 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Mequanint 210 9 8 23:21.6 23:21.6 7:32/M
2 Taro Bush 176 17 40 43:44.2 43:44.2 14:06/M
3 Martin Hinojosa 88 11 42 46:01.6 46:01.6 14:51/M
4 Roberto Hinojosa 87 12 44 46:51.6 46:51.6 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karlos Simon 180 28 19 28:19.7 30:51.5 9:08/M
2 Isaac Hernandez 193 28 23 32:43.5 32:43.5 10:33/M
3 Khai Ho 106 20 38 41:20.1 41:20.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Qing Chen 162 39 5 21:17.8 27:50.3 6:52/M
2 Josue Colon Valentin 97 30 6 21:25.7 21:25.7 6:55/M
3 Sarat Munjuluri 191 36 9 24:01.5 24:01.5 7:45/M
4 Shannon Brown 75 38 10 24:16.6 24:16.6 7:50/M
5 Bradley Reynold Jr. 199 38 12 25:16.5 25:16.5 8:09/M
6 Luis G Guachisaca 205 37 18 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
7 Abhigyan VIsen 195 31 26 33:43.7 44:00.4 10:53/M
8 Islam Abdelfattah 126 32 27 33:46.4 40:49.3 10:54/M
9 Edmond Ewing 202 39 35 40:00.7 40:00.7 12:54/M
10 Justin Redding 73 30 37 40:19.5 40:19.5 13:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 2 45 15 27:27.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Joaquin Trent 185 44 41 44:42.5 44:42.5 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Thompson 169 53 7 22:38.7 22:38.7 7:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 wayne hill 164 65 29 34:18.6 34:18.6 11:04/M
2 John Hamman 124 62 32 35:45.8 35:45.8 11:32/M