Every Village Run for Radios

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 lucy holder 513 13 1 22:39.0 22:43.6 7:18/M
2 Taylor Bain 286 39 2 24:24.5 24:29.2 7:52/M
3 Micah Thames Houston TX 437 10 3 25:34.6 25:44.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kate holden 514 12 12 28:50.6 28:55.7 9:18/M
2 Dakota Rostant 380 12 19 29:17.4 29:34.9 9:27/M
3 Abigail Horton Houston TX 370 11 20 29:24.3 29:42.2 9:29/M
4 Allison Swann 398 11 23 30:35.9 30:41.4 9:52/M
5 Lillian Robertson 274 12 28 31:40.0 31:44.8 10:13/M
6 Layla Rafiei 291 10 43 35:26.0 35:30.1 11:26/M
7 Charlotte Ambrose 230 3 50 36:34.8 36:52.3 11:48/M
8 Ariana Baker 412 10 54 37:49.3 38:05.6 12:12/M
9 Heidi Smith 510 10 55 37:50.4 38:05.6 12:12/M
10 Libby Joseph 377 11 57 38:22.9 38:33.1 12:23/M
11 Samantha Cartagena 389 10 60 39:16.8 39:29.7 12:40/M
12 Evelyn Robertson 125 10 65 40:40.6 40:40.6 13:07/M
13 Evy Kennedy 523 9 68 41:21.2 41:27.0 13:20/M
14 Addison Sokol 248 11 73 42:55.9 43:10.4 13:51/M
15 Lilly Burk 220 10 77 44:00.8 44:14.5 14:12/M
16 Eva Burk 221 9 83 45:00.2 45:00.2 14:31/M
17 Elana Kiser 426 13 86 49:50.2 50:10.5 16:05/M
18 Khloe Rafiei 290 6 93 54:35.8 55:04.3 17:36/M
19 kaydie cochran 466 4 95 55:20.4 55:43.2 17:51/M
20 Abby Hawkinson 278 9 98 55:53.2 55:56.4 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonella Anderson 353 15 4 25:45.7 25:51.4 8:18/M
2 Alexandria Stoltz 373 16 32 32:58.9 33:11.6 10:38/M
3 Katherine Tyson 336 17 34 33:03.5 33:12.1 10:40/M
4 Kate Donaldson 459 15 44 35:47.8 35:49.5 11:33/M
5 Daisy Silva 516 18 62 40:08.2 40:33.5 12:57/M
6 valerie medromo 538 16 106 1:01:54.4 1:02:21.1 19:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Webb 235 23 13 29:01.9 29:15.2 9:22/M
2 Michelle Duncan 432 29 14 29:02.2 29:15.2 9:22/M
3 megan hampton 524 26 15 29:07.9 29:38.6 9:24/M
4 jamie hampton 525 27 16 29:09.6 29:40.3 9:24/M
5 Stephanie Ambrose 233 29 27 31:37.1 31:50.6 10:12/M
6 Kinzi Roth 420 26 30 32:30.1 32:48.2 10:29/M
7 Amy Wyatt 236 21 31 32:56.2 33:02.6 10:37/M
8 Allison Howard 264 28 33 32:59.2 33:25.5 10:38/M
9 Kristy Conway 395 25 35 33:05.9 33:16.3 10:40/M
10 Vanessa Lopez 393 24 38 33:39.5 34:04.6 10:51/M
11 Lindsey Master 281 25 39 33:58.8 34:17.7 10:57/M
12 Cathryn Bird 383 24 40 34:09.1 34:09.1 11:01/M
13 Erin Wagoner 444 28 48 36:19.5 36:38.7 11:43/M
14 Lindsay Ambrose 228 29 49 36:34.6 36:52.9 11:48/M
15 Amanda Kvinta 285 27 53 37:12.7 41:12.6 12:00/M
16 stephnie genzer 464 22 64 40:30.7 40:55.0 13:04/M
17 Kimberly Wood 203 29 74 43:10.2 43:33.5 13:55/M
18 melanie harding 463 27 78 44:46.1 45:10.4 14:26/M
19 Karis Roberts 363 22 79 44:47.0 45:09.0 14:27/M
20 Holly Hummel 251 24 84 48:49.5 49:02.9 15:45/M
21 Morgan LAwless 430 26 89 53:35.6 54:15.8 17:17/M
22 Allie Wiltshire 439 25 91 53:44.0 54:15.5 17:20/M
23 Abigail Schwaig 295 23 103 1:00:34.5 1:01:04.0 19:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendra Sullivan 348 31 5 25:58.0 26:15.5 8:23/M
2 Mariana Anderson 431 38 7 26:23.8 26:38.5 8:31/M
3 Sarah Pfannenschmidt Houston TX 382 33 8 27:23.8 27:35.5 8:50/M
4 Kristina Farmer 241 38 9 27:31.5 27:46.0 8:53/M
5 Faith Knudsen 417 33 11 28:03.5 28:17.4 9:03/M
6 April Espinoza 342 31 17 29:10.8 29:17.6 9:25/M
7 Marcie Thames 435 34 18 29:16.1 29:16.1 9:26/M
8 Melanie Kratky 405 39 21 29:49.0 29:59.2 9:37/M
9 Rebecca Larson 209 38 22 29:50.2 30:07.2 9:37/M
10 Jamie MacDonald 257 34 36 33:11.7 33:44.5 10:42/M
11 Britney Rand 418 31 37 33:38.2 33:46.2 10:51/M
12 Lauren Barron Houston 447 30 41 34:34.6 34:49.7 11:09/M
13 Katie Harms 269 35 42 34:53.8 35:08.2 11:15/M
14 Rachel Williams 301 33 47 36:14.0 36:25.5 11:41/M
15 Parisa Mohammadi 415 32 51 36:51.4 36:58.7 11:53/M
16 Christine Cho 390 36 52 36:51.6 37:18.3 11:53/M
17 margaret de la vega 521 39 56 37:57.5 38:21.3 12:15/M
18 Nancy Cartagena 386 39 58 38:48.1 39:00.5 12:31/M
19 Ambrosia Urias 314 30 66 40:52.5 41:35.0 13:11/M
20 Tianna Chapman 402 30 67 40:53.5 41:35.0 13:11/M
21 Katie Anderson 361 30 70 42:06.7 42:42.5 13:35/M
22 seema patel 519 30 72 42:19.2 42:43.3 13:39/M
23 Whitney Breslin 306 31 75 43:45.9 44:23.1 14:07/M
24 Elizabeth Debo 338 30 80 44:56.3 45:07.0 14:30/M
25 Meredith Burk 219 38 81 44:56.5 44:56.5 14:30/M
26 Candice Rafiei 287 36 99 55:57.9 56:29.2 18:03/M
27 Stephanie Yi 297 32 100 56:34.5 57:06.8 18:15/M
28 Amber Donelson 321 34 101 58:09.3 58:46.8 18:45/M
29 Hollie Benincosa 313 36 102 1:00:34.4 1:01:04.8 19:32/M
30 jaclyn saldama 536 30 104 1:00:58.2 1:01:18.2 19:40/M
31 dawn norman 534 39 105 1:01:53.2 1:02:20.5 19:58/M
32 Maria Tyra 332 36 107 1:03:05.1 1:03:11.5 20:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Brooks Houston TX 250 44 6 26:19.5 26:34.6 8:29/M
2 Raquel Cameron 282 48 10 27:40.6 27:47.1 8:55/M
3 Kristin Hawkinson 277 41 29 32:06.3 32:10.4 10:21/M
4 Amy Baker 401 42 45 35:48.1 36:16.5 11:33/M
5 Bonnie Moss 404 47 46 36:13.3 36:40.6 11:41/M
6 Kelle Lambert 403 43 61 39:21.8 39:26.9 12:42/M
7 Emily Hempler 566 40 71 42:17.6 42:43.4 13:38/M
8 Dyana Robbins 410 42 76 43:54.0 44:11.1 14:10/M
9 monica strake 526 49 85 49:36.5 50:08.9 16:00/M
10 maggie gallegos 533 43 97 55:30.7 55:52.7 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Ambrose 215 53 24 30:56.2 31:08.5 9:59/M
2 Shelly Nathan 211 50 25 31:14.7 31:21.1 10:05/M
3 Deana Day 240 59 59 39:02.3 39:23.0 12:35/M
4 Joy Comeau 441 58 63 40:12.3 40:19.6 12:58/M
5 Leda Netland 326 52 69 41:26.7 41:35.9 13:22/M
6 Jan Edwards 319 58 82 44:59.5 45:08.7 14:31/M
7 Carol Rogers 213 54 87 49:50.3 50:11.7 16:05/M
8 julie donaldson 529 54 92 53:53.5 54:02.8 17:23/M
9 Lori Price 454 53 94 55:19.2 55:43.5 17:51/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Swann 243 68 26 31:19.9 31:26.3 10:06/M
2 Kathy Lawless 320 62 88 53:28.6 54:06.5 17:15/M
3 John Wiltshire 440 64 90 53:42.8 54:15.0 17:19/M
4 olga martinez 535 60 96 55:30.4 55:52.8 17:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Michael 449 29 1 16:21.2 16:22.9 5:16/M
2 Jonathan Robbins 411 14 2 18:08.0 18:10.0 5:51/M
3 Chris Robbins 409 43 3 18:22.4 18:22.4 5:55/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayes Ambrose 231 0 47 27:41.6 27:58.2 8:56/M
2 Unknown Partic. 532 532 113 45:16.4 45:19.6 14:36/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clay Kennedy 352 12 10 20:24.5 20:26.0 6:35/M
2 Caden Martin 455 14 11 20:54.1 21:00.5 6:45/M
3 Michael Robbins 413 12 14 21:52.1 21:57.8 7:03/M
4 Phillip Blest 379 14 16 23:21.2 23:25.0 7:32/M
5 Samuel Anderson Houston TX 355 11 19 23:31.1 23:33.5 7:35/M
6 Carter Rapp 359 12 21 23:34.1 23:36.2 7:36/M
7 Will Newhouse 462 9 29 24:41.9 24:55.6 7:58/M
8 Oliver Chambers 356 11 34 25:21.1 25:24.9 8:11/M
9 Connor Rapp 358 14 35 25:23.5 25:27.0 8:11/M
10 Christopher Pope 366 12 36 25:27.9 25:31.6 8:13/M
11 Alessandro Cartagena 364 11 37 25:57.2 26:09.4 8:22/M
12 Jeremiah Anderson 354 13 39 26:14.3 26:19.1 8:28/M
13 Colton Rapp 360 10 41 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:30/M
14 Trevor Harbuck Houston TX 371 13 42 26:27.8 26:31.7 8:32/M
15 Abbott Ambrose 229 2 48 27:42.0 27:58.5 8:56/M
16 Seth Straka 376 14 54 28:37.2 28:41.6 9:14/M
17 Tate Palmer 304 10 55 28:37.7 28:43.1 9:14/M
18 Caleb Smith 424 13 57 29:15.8 29:22.0 9:26/M
19 lardon kohler 527 11 59 29:21.6 29:24.5 9:28/M
20 Harper Hinze 367 12 60 29:25.4 29:42.2 9:29/M
21 Max Shin 378 11 61 29:56.7 30:22.7 9:39/M
22 timithy smith 511 13 66 31:41.2 31:48.6 10:13/M
23 Kayvan Rafiei 289 8 74 33:00.3 33:00.3 10:39/M
24 Paul Thames 438 6 83 36:22.1 36:32.1 11:44/M
25 Alexander Straka 374 12 84 36:27.4 36:52.7 11:45/M
26 Ben Smaistrla 372 12 85 36:41.7 37:13.9 11:50/M
27 Joshua Knippers 391 7 88 37:57.0 38:04.3 12:15/M
28 Timothy Swann 399 9 90 38:12.8 38:20.7 12:19/M
29 owen sawyer 531 11 92 38:21.8 38:48.2 12:22/M
30 Giovanni Cartagena 388 6 94 38:44.3 38:56.0 12:30/M
31 Titus Tyra 333 12 97 41:21.7 41:22.8 13:20/M
32 Hayden Hawkinson 276 13 98 41:23.1 41:26.2 13:21/M
33 grant hebrank 517 9 99 41:43.5 42:08.4 13:27/M
34 mike hensley 515 12 102 42:56.2 43:01.9 13:51/M
35 Jackson Soler 280 12 104 43:34.4 43:37.1 14:03/M
36 Hudson Burk 222 8 108 44:16.1 44:16.1 14:17/M
37 Charles Pope 365 9 114 45:32.9 45:42.8 14:41/M
38 Andres Fernandez 369 13 115 46:47.1 46:56.1 15:05/M
39 nolan maldina 568 10 126 1:01:34.6 1:02:03.0 19:52/M
40 luke kohler 528 14 127 1:03:07.9 1:03:11.5 20:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victory Netland 457 18 5 19:05.7 19:07.6 6:09/M
2 Ryan Fulghum 460 17 7 20:07.2 20:09.2 6:29/M
3 Will Adkins 458 15 20 23:31.6 23:31.6 7:35/M
4 Jase Straka 375 15 24 24:14.1 24:39.8 7:49/M
5 Hunter Rapp Houston TX 357 15 26 24:26.2 24:26.2 7:53/M
6 devon womack 522 16 31 24:47.9 24:52.8 8:00/M
7 Alena Haney 461 15 40 26:19.2 26:20.5 8:29/M
8 Damen Sistrunk 351 15 49 27:42.6 28:08.0 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alexander clark 508 24 18 23:29.3 23:37.3 7:35/M
2 Ken Ernst 318 27 43 26:30.8 26:58.3 8:33/M
3 Joseph Christopherson 234 25 44 27:17.8 27:35.3 8:48/M
4 daniel miller 465 29 46 27:40.7 27:56.0 8:55/M
5 Daniel Ambrose 227 29 50 27:42.7 27:59.8 8:56/M
6 Tim Woods 414 28 51 28:05.8 28:22.7 9:04/M
7 Jacob Wood 202 29 58 29:19.5 29:28.0 9:27/M
8 Kyle Ambrose 232 26 65 31:37.3 31:49.6 10:12/M
9 Chris McDonald 259 28 68 31:49.2 32:00.2 10:16/M
10 Vincent Tomalewski 396 27 75 33:06.1 33:16.5 10:41/M
11 Michael Germain 224 25 76 33:09.2 37:05.6 10:42/M
12 Blake Sivadge 394 25 78 33:39.6 34:04.7 10:51/M
13 Roy Casillas 442 29 81 35:58.3 36:18.7 11:36/M
14 chris bradley 467 29 116 47:10.3 47:51.7 15:13/M
15 Edward Lawrence 252 26 118 48:46.7 49:03.3 15:44/M
16 David Lawless 429 27 120 53:27.2 54:06.3 17:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Berg 225 35 4 18:24.5 18:26.2 5:56/M
2 Neil Anderson 428 37 9 20:23.5 20:25.2 6:35/M
3 Steven Knudsen 416 32 13 21:33.5 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 David Steenstra 284 33 15 22:17.7 22:26.3 7:11/M
5 Jason Wynne 452 37 17 23:27.6 23:37.9 7:34/M
6 Rodney Harms 258 38 23 24:13.4 24:17.1 7:49/M
7 Ryan Bass 245 35 25 24:24.2 24:53.1 7:52/M
8 mark holdern 512 39 32 25:09.7 25:15.2 8:07/M
9 John Cho 350 38 33 25:19.7 25:46.2 8:10/M
10 Erik Larson 208 38 52 28:25.5 28:42.4 9:10/M
11 Daniel Falkenstine 310 36 53 28:35.8 28:58.0 9:13/M
12 AJ Wagoner 443 32 56 28:44.6 29:04.3 9:16/M
13 Daniel Sullivan 347 38 62 30:44.1 31:05.3 9:55/M
14 Joshua Landrum 212 37 64 30:59.8 31:26.5 10:00/M
15 Matt Edmiston 339 38 69 32:02.4 32:07.4 10:20/M
16 Dan Currie 419 31 72 32:30.5 32:48.6 10:29/M
17 Jonathan Lindstrom 275 32 73 32:54.2 33:03.2 10:37/M
18 Joseph Barron houston 446 30 79 34:32.7 34:48.2 11:08/M
19 Matt Donelson 322 34 87 37:17.5 37:37.6 12:02/M
20 Jeff Breslin 305 37 95 39:03.7 39:42.2 12:36/M
21 Jordan Ward 265 30 96 41:08.6 41:08.6 13:16/M
22 Garrett Tyra 331 32 101 42:51.8 42:55.8 13:49/M
23 Clayton Morgan 425 34 103 43:16.1 43:16.1 13:57/M
24 Radkey Jolink 337 37 105 43:35.1 43:38.9 14:04/M
25 Brian Burk 218 38 107 44:00.6 44:14.6 14:12/M
26 Michael Sokol 246 37 110 44:59.3 45:14.5 14:31/M
27 roland gomez 509 35 111 45:04.0 45:14.4 14:32/M
28 barron sawyer 530 36 112 45:11.2 45:19.7 14:35/M
29 Poria Rafiei 288 37 121 54:35.8 55:05.5 17:36/M
30 Jeesoung Yi 298 34 123 56:21.1 56:56.9 18:11/M
31 Amanda Chan 312 34 124 1:00:32.9 1:01:04.9 19:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Robertson 272 42 6 20:06.4 20:08.7 6:29/M
2 Randy Collier 520 42 12 21:13.5 21:16.8 6:51/M
3 Billy Newhouse 453 40 28 24:41.1 24:55.0 7:58/M
4 Franklin Cartagena 387 42 38 25:57.6 26:09.9 8:22/M
5 Ken Nett 242 42 63 30:47.3 31:02.0 9:56/M
6 Chris Hawkinson 270 42 70 32:03.3 32:08.3 10:20/M
7 Mike Smith 423 41 71 32:09.2 32:30.3 10:22/M
8 Cray Martin 445 47 80 35:53.0 37:31.2 11:35/M
9 Damon Thames 434 40 82 36:21.5 36:32.6 11:44/M
10 Jonathan Smaistrla 433 47 86 36:41.9 37:13.8 11:50/M
11 Allen Knippers 323 42 89 37:57.1 38:04.9 12:15/M
12 Lijo Joseph 381 40 91 38:17.3 38:28.4 12:21/M
13 hebrank dustin 518 41 100 42:18.9 42:43.6 13:39/M
14 Scott Soler 279 48 106 43:35.3 43:38.5 14:04/M
15 jeremy norman 537 40 125 1:00:47.1 1:01:17.3 19:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Soul 223 59 8 20:22.0 20:26.0 6:34/M
2 Mark Day 448 58 22 24:02.3 24:10.8 7:45/M
3 Bernt Netland 325 53 30 24:42.0 24:49.7 7:58/M
4 David Ambrose 214 53 45 27:37.2 28:06.5 8:55/M
5 Terry Tyson 335 54 77 33:14.9 33:23.7 10:43/M
6 Gary Jurney 294 58 93 38:42.4 39:14.4 12:29/M
7 Bret Roberts 293 57 109 44:41.1 45:07.0 14:25/M
8 Milton Terry 210 57 117 47:22.0 47:40.7 15:17/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Robinson 343 66 27 24:27.2 24:35.3 7:53/M
2 Dan Steenstra 283 63 67 31:46.2 31:55.5 10:15/M
3 Roger Swann 244 71 119 49:51.2 50:11.5 16:05/M
4 William Beazley 385 68 122 55:09.6 55:57.5 17:47/M

*Overall place within gender.