Mid County Madness

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results by RunHoustonTiming.net www.RunHoustonTiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Collin Dittrich 565 18 1 19:55.5 19:55.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zethan Pierce 546 12 5 22:44.8 22:44.8
2 Colby Foxworth 531 13 7 23:49.8 23:50.2
3 Thomas Nguyen 550 10 24 37:21.3 37:24.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonah Smith 520 16 2 21:13.7 21:13.7
2 Jacob Smith 519 16 4 22:27.6 22:27.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 shawn McCullough 529 35 3 21:14.6 21:18.2
2 Thomas Tanner 502 37 10 28:23.6 28:28.9
3 Thi Nguyen 547 39 26 39:53.7 39:58.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Walker 568 44 9 27:29.4 27:32.9
2 Charles Heider 561 41 13 29:39.7 29:42.5
3 Scott Ryan 569 40 21 35:09.7 35:10.2
4 Dean Nance 541 49 31 46:57.1 47:00.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Romero 543 50 8 25:52.6 25:53.0
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bennie Smith 542 72 17 34:08.2 34:10.6
2 Paul Falgout 566 60 18 34:09.3 34:12.4
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Richard 564 14 6 22:55.9 22:55.9
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trisha Nguyen 551 8 29 42:23.9 42:26.0
2 Harley Hebert 559 14 32 47:09.6 47:09.6
3 Emma Vice 539 14 33 47:20.2 47:20.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Ryan 534 17 20 34:29.2 34:30.2
2 KURSTYN Lewis 523 17 34 50:50.4 50:52.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristie Frazier 545 39 14 29:55.4 29:59.3
2 Shannon Tanner 501 37 25 37:24.8 37:29.5
3 Jennie Le 548 38 27 39:57.8 39:57.8
4 Rachel Palermo 532 30 30 44:09.1 44:13.9
5 Amanda Jeffers 522 38 35 50:54.7 50:54.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Tarver 513 45 11 29:02.7 29:04.2
2 Toni Hebert 514 48 15 30:13.1 30:13.1
3 Denise Metcalf 517 44 16 30:19.2 30:20.6
4 Miranda Nance 533 42 19 34:28.3 34:30.8
5 Tammi Vice 537 42 22 35:30.0 35:30.9
6 Diana Nguyen 549 42 28 42:21.0 42:23.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vicky Hartt 521 50 12 29:34.2 29:35.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Margolis 567 60 23 36:15.1 36:17.6