2017 Fairfield Tri/Du/Aqua Bike/Aquathon

Age Group Results

October 22, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Sprint Men:
Sprint Women:
Aqua Bike Men: Top Finishers 1-14 65-69
Aqua Bike Women: Top Finishers
Aqua Bike Athenas Men:
Aqua Bike Athenas Women:
Aqua Bike Clydesdales Men: 0-99
Aqua Bike Clydesdales Women:
Aquathon Men: Top Finishers
Aquathon Women: Top Finishers
Aquathon Athenas Men:
Aquathon Athenas Women:
Aquathon Clydesdales Men:
Aquathon Clydesdales Women:
Aqua Bike Relay

Aqua Bike

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Pamela Richardson Conroe TX 216 47 1 7:44.3 1 1:40.9 1 41:12.3 50:37.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Kathleen Sturgis Cypress TX 38 42 1 6:45.7 1 2:47.6 1 48:15.8 57:49.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chase Adams Houston TX 24 14 1 5:23.6 1 1:32.3 1 32:29.8 39:25.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 J Davis Oak Point TX 198 54 1 9:30.1 1 2:51.0 1 39:54.4 52:15.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Malcolm Lacoste Houston TX 229 11 1 5:49.7 2 1:00.6 1 36:49.8 43:40.3
2 3 Jackson Reed Spring TX 175 11 2 6:08.1 1 1:00.2 2 38:44.5 45:52.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Mike Smith Cypress TX 47 69         1 8:56:41.4 8:56:41.4
 

Aqua Bike Clydesdales

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Russ Whisonant Missouri City TX 65 53 1 6:56.7 1 2:35.4 1 36:20.7 45:52.9
 

Aquathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Rodabe Amaria Houston TX 230 9         1 1:07:45.6 1:07:45.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Morgan Glennie Spring TX 40 12 1 6:17.5 1 2:21.9 1 34:22.1 43:01.6