RGT 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callen Nash 597 13 4 23:45.1 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 Meredith Curtis 555 15 12 25:59.6 25:59.6 8:23/M
3 Alisha Rembach 546 29 14 26:23.7 29:21.5 9:28/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Norris 531 12 15 26:24.8 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Breaunn Norris 532 13 18 27:26.8 27:26.8 8:51/M
3 Emma Takacs 585 9 26 31:03.3 31:08.2 10:03/M
4 Brooklyn Loner 550 5 34 32:44.7 32:54.0 10:37/M
5 Hannah Heinrich 543 11 41 34:13.4 34:16.0 11:03/M
6 Triniti Ortiz 606 11 49 35:35.1 35:43.1 11:31/M
7 Madalyn Ramey 574 9 51 35:42.4 35:49.8 11:33/M
8 Marielle McCulloch 581 9 53 36:08.1 36:15.3 11:42/M
9 Amelia Takacs 584 6 64 40:49.3 41:06.7 13:15/M
10 Cate Salge 588 10 66 40:55.8 41:04.8 13:15/M
11 Melissa Simonson 483 8 73 44:53.5 45:05.7 14:33/M
12 Elizabeth Simonson 494 6 77 45:50.4 46:01.2 14:51/M
13 Isabella Simonson 495 6 78 45:53.5 46:05.1 14:52/M
14 Harper Ashton 602 9 80 46:44.2 46:49.9 15:06/M
15 Eden Brunson 604 8 81 46:46.2 46:51.5 15:07/M
16 Isabella Black 580 11 82 46:46.2 46:48.1 15:06/M
17 Olivia Cate 522 11 83 46:47.1 46:49.2 15:06/M
18 Emily Simme 564 7 91 54:23.6 54:44.5 17:39/M
19 Isabella Otts 541 9 96 55:31.3 55:48.9 18:00/M
20 Laney Billingsley 562 6 98 56:51.8 56:53.7 18:21/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Owens 523 17 29 32:02.7 32:04.7 10:21/M
2 Genevieve Rossman 599 27 55 36:19.4 36:28.4 11:46/M
3 Caitlyn DeLong 591 17 70 43:32.6 43:44.9 14:06/M
4 Courtney Julian 528 25 97 56:51.0 56:53.6 18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Salge 590 38 20 27:48.9 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 Kim Loner 552 37 33 32:44.4 32:53.2 10:36/M
3 Jennifer Spencer 567 35 36 33:16.6 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Gina Klein 534 37 37 33:35.3 33:44.2 10:53/M
5 Kaylyn Phillippe 533 32 38 33:35.5 33:44.6 10:53/M
6 Sarah Heinrich 544 36 40 34:11.9 34:19.5 11:04/M
7 Pamela Johnson 536 38 43 34:29.9 34:43.2 11:12/M
8 christina head 569 38 45 34:35.3 34:41.1 11:11/M
9 Leah Ramey 573 35 50 35:42.1 35:49.4 11:33/M
10 elizabeth caballero 540 31 57 36:33.0 36:39.6 11:49/M
11 Amy Takacs 586 37 65 40:49.9 41:09.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Adkison 558 46 46 34:50.2 35:04.5 11:19/M
2 Charity Sutherland 519 40 47 34:53.6 34:58.2 11:17/M
3 Joanne Booher 568 46 48 34:53.7 35:00.5 11:17/M
4 Felicia Darden 605 43 54 36:12.9 36:22.0 11:44/M
5 Ashley Yoakem 517 43 62 39:57.5 40:08.8 12:57/M
6 Jaelyn Hardy 549 46 69 42:18.1 42:35.8 13:44/M
7 joy hinze 601 44 71 43:41.8 43:55.3 14:10/M
8 Mary Ruth Simonson 474 40 74 44:53.7 45:05.6 14:33/M
9 Tammy Martin 609 40 85 48:59.4 49:14.4 15:53/M
10 Joycelynn Ashton 603 42 87 49:29.4 49:39.1 16:01/M
11 Elizabeth Simme 566 40 92 54:24.8 54:47.8 17:40/M
12 becky bohannan 554 44 94 54:53.3 55:07.8 17:47/M
13 Cynthia Otts 542 46 95 55:30.7 55:48.0 18:00/M
14 Tracy McCowin 527 46 100 1:00:45.6 1:01:01.5 19:41/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefanie Snyder 596 50 27 31:54.4 31:59.9 10:19/M
2 Nancy Bohnstedt 598 65 30 32:22.7 32:32.9 10:30/M
3 Kristy Taylor 579 50 56 36:22.8 36:36.5 11:48/M
4 Kerry Billingsley 560 51 58 36:36.1 36:42.1 11:50/M
5 Kathy Butcher 506 59 61 39:08.7 39:20.7 12:41/M
6 Joani Fischer 512 59 75 45:12.0 45:20.4 14:37/M
7 Yvonne Kruse 611 58 86 49:03.4 49:16.2 15:54/M
8 Mary Watkins 538 58 89 51:05.3 51:20.1 16:34/M
9 liz buzek 553 58 93 54:53.0 55:08.1 17:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maverick Martin 610 13 1 20:23.9 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Cortlin Salge 589 11 2 21:21.6 21:24.6 6:54/M
3 Jim Gedeon 547 48 3 22:34.0 22:38.8 7:18/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Hano 530 9 6 24:26.6 24:26.6 7:53/M
2 Jason Carter 563 13 9 25:29.7 25:31.8 8:14/M
3 Saimon Evermon 570 11 11 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
4 Wesley Sutherland 520 11 39 34:02.0 34:04.8 10:59/M
5 Jonah Hano 529 11 42 34:24.6 34:24.6 11:06/M
6 Thomas Ramey 575 6 44 34:33.3 34:40.7 11:11/M
7 Reid Adkison 559 11 60 38:17.5 38:28.8 12:25/M
8 Braddock Yoakem 516 11 67 41:39.9 41:50.3 13:30/M
9 Joshua Simme 565 9 68 42:01.2 42:21.9 13:40/M
10 Sam Katabogama 571 12 72 44:37.5 44:39.7 14:24/M
11 Jacob McCowin 526 11 99 1:00:34.5 1:00:50.7 19:37/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Evermon 518 16 7 24:52.1 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Matthew Kruse 608 19 13 26:12.3 26:16.6 8:28/M
3 James Robertson II 583 20 23 29:34.2 29:38.0 9:34/M
4 Benjamin Snyder 595 18 28 31:54.9 31:59.8 10:19/M
5 Austin Foster 524 17 35 33:11.0 33:14.0 10:43/M
6 Daniel McCowin 525 17 88 50:02.6 50:17.2 16:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Fogle 578 33 10 25:42.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 Eric Johnson 535 37 16 27:03.7 27:14.6 8:47/M
3 Derek Nuckols 572 35 17 27:25.5 27:40.6 8:55/M
4 Jason Loner 551 39 32 32:43.6 32:52.0 10:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jameson Sutherland 521 41 5 23:58.6 24:02.1 7:45/M
2 Neil Simon 537 41 21 27:51.7 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Seth Stegall 587 41 24 31:00.5 31:11.1 10:04/M
4 Mark McCulloch 582 48 52 36:07.5 36:14.9 11:41/M
5 James Ortiz 607 49 59 36:47.8 36:49.8 11:53/M
6 Daron Adkison 557 48 63 40:33.4 40:42.3 13:08/M
7 Stephen Simonson 470 40 79 45:55.8 46:08.1 14:53/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Hollis 592 56 8 24:53.0 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 John Butcher 505 66 19 27:44.7 27:49.5 8:58/M
3 Kerry Anderson 545 53 22 28:24.8 31:23.1 10:07/M
4 Steve Gleinser 515 54 25 31:02.6 31:08.7 10:03/M
5 Jim Daniel 556 58 31 32:32.5 32:40.6 10:32/M
6 Lou Fischer 511 60 76 45:12.5 45:20.0 14:37/M
7 Lee Billingsley 561 59 84 48:38.0 48:43.5 15:43/M
8 Skip Watkins 539 59 90 51:06.3 51:21.9 16:34/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Miller 745 30 7 51:25.6 51:25.6 8:18/M
2 Jacqueline Soza 761 53 8 55:52.4 55:52.4 9:01/M
3 Farah Escaloni 763 33 10 57:37.7 57:37.7 9:18/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Mountain 771 17 17 1:02:26.3 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
2 Cameryn Mountain 770 16 18 1:02:26.7 1:02:26.7 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Celestina Luck 758 37 16 1:01:59.3 1:01:59.3 10:00/M
2 Ashley Robertson 769 31 19 1:04:28.3 1:04:28.3 10:24/M
3 Guadalupe Redwine 764 30 23 1:10:38.0 1:10:38.0 11:24/M
4 Jeanann Carter 748 38 24 1:10:38.2 1:10:38.2 11:24/M
5 Courtney McInnis 715 35 25 1:10:38.6 1:10:38.6 11:24/M
6 Tiffany Ramirez 746 32 33 1:23:22.8 1:23:22.8 13:27/M
7 Adriana Lopez 752 38 35 1:29:21.3 1:29:21.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darla Nunley 742 46 13 1:01:10.2 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
2 Jane Strong 754 43 15 1:01:58.8 1:01:58.8 10:00/M
3 Katrina Lambert 747 42 21 1:06:18.4 1:06:18.4 10:42/M
4 Tracey Mountain 772 43 22 1:07:11.2 1:07:11.2 10:50/M
5 Rafaela Prince Sealy 773 41 31 1:22:20.2 1:22:20.2 13:17/M
6 Melaina Hiner 744 46 32 1:23:22.7 1:23:22.7 13:27/M
7 Tammy Armenta 751 44 34 1:29:20.8 1:29:20.8 14:25/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney West 767 50 20 1:04:30.3 1:04:30.3 10:24/M
2 Ruth Ann Stalder 734 73 28 1:17:34.9 1:17:34.9 12:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Robertson 768 35 1 42:33.5 42:33.5 6:52/M
2 Benjamin Rossman 760 39 2 47:08.0 47:08.0 7:36/M
3 Brenton Hill 753 33 3 47:38.1 47:38.1 7:41/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wes Hano 743 13 11 59:42.3 59:42.3 9:38/M
2 Elijah Mejia 755 15 27 1:17:24.0 1:17:24.0 12:29/M
3 Tyler Foster 741 15 29 1:17:47.6 1:17:47.6 12:33/M
4 Kai Parker 750 14 30 1:17:47.7 1:17:47.7 12:33/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Harris 774 29 4 47:59.9 47:59.9 7:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Takacs 756 36 6 49:37.9 49:37.9 8:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Reynolds 749 43 14 1:01:21.7 1:01:21.7 9:54/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 keith hinze 766 52 5 48:34.6 48:34.6 7:50/M
2 Alberto Vivas 762 57 9 57:22.0 57:22.0 9:15/M
3 Jim Spence 775 51 12 1:00:45.3 1:00:45.3 9:48/M
4 John Stalder 720 69 26 1:11:01.7 1:11:01.7 11:27/M