2017 Tapps 3 -6A District Championships

October 17, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - HS
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - HS
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - HS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    624  Alex Ait-Ettajer      Village School                         16:22.56  5:17/M        
    2      2    568  Charlie McIntyre      St. Pius X                             16:49.61  5:25/M        
    3      3    623  Ben Abueg             Village School                         16:50.26  5:26/M        
    4      4    630  Kaushal Patel         Village School                         17:04.71  5:30/M        
    5      5    610  Blazek Skucius        St. Thomas                             17:05.93  5:31/M        
    6      6    627  Eduardo Gonzalez      Village School                         17:06.22  5:31/M        
    7      7    604  Travis Enochs         St. Thomas                             17:18.78  5:35/M        
    8      8    612  Juan Vasquez          St. Thomas                             17:27.58  5:38/M        
    9      9    570  Daniel Gerlach        St. Pius X                             17:28.45  5:38/M        
   10     10    569  Rushil Desai          St. Pius X                             17:44.33  5:43/M        
   11     11    467  Christian Gibson      Concordia Lutheran                     17:48.27  5:45/M        
   12     12    606  Jack Heymach          St. Thomas                             17:49.65  5:45/M        
   13     13    571  Jacob Schmaltz        St. Pius X                             17:49.97  5:45/M        
   14     14    631  Marco Symington       Village School                         17:55.27  5:47/M        
   15     15    572  Hayden Murdock        St. Pius X                             17:59.65  5:48/M        
   16     16    611  Cesar Trevino         St. Thomas                             18:07.81  5:51/M        
   17     17    546  Canyon Neundorfer     St. John XXIII                         18:11.79  5:52/M        
   18     18    468  Adam Meier            Concordia Lutheran                     18:14.57  5:53/M        
   19     19    605  Isaiah Garza          St. Thomas                             18:15.02  5:53/M        
   20     20    574  Nathan Skouby         St. Pius X                             18:22.20  5:55/M        
   21     21    628  Mack Hutsell          Village School                         18:33.10  5:59/M        
   22     22    603  Ben Bludau            St. Thomas                             18:35.83  6:00/M        
   23     23    573  Zander Jez            St. Pius X                             18:44.89  6:03/M        
   24     24    625  Chris Beilstein       Village School                         18:47.89  6:04/M        
   25  (> 7)    575  Collin Redpenning     St. Pius X                             18:50.99  6:05/M        
   26     25    469  David Henscheid       Concordia Lutheran                     18:52.09  6:05/M        
   27  (> 7)    626  Matias Cattani        Village School                         18:53.82  6:05/M        
   28  (> 7)    632  Bram Satter           Village School                         18:56.05  6:06/M        
   29  (> 7)    607  Francisco Narro       St. Thomas                             19:10.45  6:11/M        
   30     26    547  William Glueck        St. John XXIII                         19:17.72  6:13/M        
   31     27    474  Denver Talley         Concordia Lutheran                     19:18.80  6:14/M        
   32     28    470  Jacob Kastenschmidt   Concordia Lutheran                     19:25.44  6:16/M        
   33     29    471  Lucas Hunsdale        Concordia Lutheran                     19:27.03  6:16/M        
   34     30    473  Jason Everitt         Concordia Lutheran                     19:29.82  6:17/M        
   35     31    653  Logan Russell         Beaumont Kelly                         19:40.52  6:21/M        
   36  (> 7)    629  Sebastian Magana      Village School                         19:42.18  6:21/M        
   37  (> 7)    476  Sam Behrens           Concordia Lutheran                     19:43.04  6:22/M        
   38     32    548  Mark England          St. John XXIII                         19:45.72  6:22/M        
   39  (> 7)    472  Jeff Stahl            Concordia Lutheran                     19:52.38  6:25/M        
   40  (> 7)    609  Christopher Schlak    St. Thomas                             19:55.75  6:25/M        
   41     33    553  Joseph Cosgray        St. John XXIII                         19:58.00  6:26/M        
   42     34    655  Garrett Bowling       Beaumont Kelly                         19:59.18  6:27/M        
   43  (> 7)    475  Jackson Waltman       Concordia Lutheran                     20:12.13  6:31/M        
   44     35    656  Garrett Halbert       Beaumont Kelly                         20:13.49  6:31/M        
   45     36    549  Thomas Rider          St. John XXIII                         20:53.86  6:44/M        
   46     37    551  Jacob Gordon          St. John XXIII                         20:55.21  6:45/M        
   47     38    550  Matthew De Guzman     St. John XXIII                         21:04.66  6:48/M        
   48  (> 7)    552  Juan Colmenares       St. John XXIII                         21:19.76  6:53/M        
   49  (> 7)    555  James Magner          St. John XXIII                         21:37.48  6:58/M        
   50     39    654  Rais Momin            Beaumont Kelly                         22:13.84  7:10/M        
   51  (> 7)    556  Christopher EchevarriaSt. John XXIII                         22:47.53  7:21/M        
   52     40    657  Kyle McDaniel         Beaumont Kelly                         23:56.05  7:43/M        
   53     41    659  Joseph Tortorice      Beaumont Kelly                         24:18.80  7:50/M        
   54     42    660  Alex Brahim           Beaumont Kelly                         24:59.67  8:04/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    597  Kenny Van Doren       St. Thomas                             18:31.96  5:58/M        
    2      2    577  Hunter Farris         St. Pius X                             18:45.64  6:03/M        
    3      3    641  Reuben Wilkinson      Village School                         18:55.66  6:06/M        
    4      4    634  Evan Bimaputra        Village School                         19:01.75  6:08/M        
    5      5    585  Emilio Castaneda      St. Thomas                             19:19.91  6:14/M        
    6      6    596  Kyle Rzasnicki        St. Thomas                             19:30.96  6:17/M        
    7      7    586  Nicholas Chandler     St. Thomas                             19:48.92  6:23/M        
    8      8    584  Cadesman Brickley     St. Thomas                             20:22.47  6:34/M        
    9      9    477  Anthony Lockley       Concordia Lutheran                     20:33.11  6:38/M        
   10     10    601  Ben White             St. Thomas                             20:46.52  6:42/M        
   11     11    582  Kristofer Arbasto     St. Thomas                             20:53.11  6:44/M        
   12     12    578  Zolton Merszei        St. Pius X                             21:02.78  6:47/M        
   13     13    636  Lucas Iturmendi       Village School                         21:09.24  6:49/M        
   14     14    576  Eric Morris           St. Pius X                             21:11.20  6:50/M        
   15  (> 7)    583  Shane Brelinsky       St. Thomas                             21:13.50  6:51/M        
   16     15    635  Kegan Birbiglia       Village School                         21:21.37  6:53/M        
   17     16    640  Manav Rungta          Village School                         21:23.28  6:54/M        
   18     17    479  Hunter Sowda          Concordia Lutheran                     21:27.88  6:55/M        
   19     18    638  Mitchell Prunster     Village School                         21:39.91  6:59/M        
   20     19    480  Joshua Good           Concordia Lutheran                     22:11.69  7:09/M        
   21     20    637  Damien Lajoumard      Village School                         22:12.11  7:10/M        
   22  (> 7)    592  Michael Longoria      St. Thomas                             22:13.45  7:10/M        
   23     21    554  Sean Cooney           St. John XXIII                         22:14.23  7:10/M        
   24     22    558  Ian Vuyk              St. John XXIII                         22:20.25  7:12/M        
   25     23    483  Brenden Soults        Concordia Lutheran                     22:32.59  7:16/M        
   26  (> 7)    642  Tim Tjalma            Village School                         22:33.78  7:16/M        
   27     24    557  Corey Gowan           St. John XXIII                         22:41.64  7:19/M        
   28  (> 7)    590  Diego Guajardo        St. Thomas                             22:50.22  7:22/M        
   29     25    481  Christian Lopez       Concordia Lutheran                     22:55.71  7:24/M        
   30  (> 7)    589  Diego Garcia Nunez    St. Thomas                             23:07.58  7:27/M        
   31     26    484  Ellis Fangman         Concordia Lutheran                     23:25.67  7:33/M        
   32     27    482  Hayden Campbell       Concordia Lutheran                     23:31.89  7:35/M        
   33  (> 7)    485  Daniel Semro          Concordia Lutheran                     23:32.91  7:35/M        
   34     28    559  Jude Riojas           St. John XXIII                         23:53.22  7:42/M        
   35     29    561  Luke Sullivan         St. John XXIII                         23:59.07  7:44/M        
   36  (> 7)    633  Akbarali Aziz         Village School                         24:11.98  7:48/M        
   37  (> 7)    487  Ismael Lopez          Concordia Lutheran                     24:21.21  7:51/M        
   38     30    581  Alec Jurek            St. Pius X                             24:23.47  7:52/M        
   39  (> 7)    486  Nathan Groeschel      Concordia Lutheran                     24:32.21  7:55/M        
   40     31    580  Ishaan Desai          St. Pius X                             24:44.27  7:59/M        
   41  (> 7)    587  Adolfo Chavez         St. Thomas                             24:48.92  8:00/M        
   42     32    579  Johnathan Huntington  St. Pius X                             25:10.68  8:07/M        
   43     33    560  Abdullah Kenawy       St. John XXIII                         26:23.83  8:31/M        
Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Village School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):   1:25:19.02   Average Time: 17:03.80

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    624  Alex Ait-Ettajer                1            1       16:22.56     16:22.56     0:00.00
    2    623  Ben Abueg                       3            4       16:50.26     33:12.82     0:27.70
    3    630  Kaushal Patel                   4            8       17:04.71     50:17.53     0:42.15
    4    627  Eduardo Gonzalez                6           14       17:06.22   1:07:23.75     0:43.66
    5    631  Marco Symington                14           28       17:55.27   1:25:19.02     1:32.71
    6    628  Mack Hutsell                   21           49       18:33.10   1:43:52.12     2:10.54
    7    625  Chris Beilstein                24           73       18:47.89   2:02:40.01     2:25.33
    8    626  Matias Cattani              More Than  7          18:53.82   2:21:33.83     2:31.26
    9    632  Bram Satter                 More Than  7          18:56.05   2:40:29.88     2:33.49
   10    629  Sebastian Magana            More Than  7          19:42.18   3:00:12.06     3:19.62

St. Thomas    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):   1:27:49.75   Average Time: 17:33.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    610  Blazek Skucius                  5            5       17:05.93     17:05.93     0:00.00
    2    604  Travis Enochs                   7           12       17:18.78     34:24.71     0:12.85
    3    612  Juan Vasquez                    8           20       17:27.58     51:52.29     0:21.65
    4    606  Jack Heymach                   12           32       17:49.65   1:09:41.94     0:43.72
    5    611  Cesar Trevino                  16           48       18:07.81   1:27:49.75     1:01.88
    6    605  Isaiah Garza                   19           67       18:15.02   1:46:04.77     1:09.09
    7    603  Ben Bludau                     22           89       18:35.83   2:04:40.60     1:29.90
    8    607  Francisco Narro             More Than  7          19:10.45   2:23:51.05     2:04.52
    9    609  Christopher Schlak          More Than  7          19:55.75   2:43:46.80     2:49.82

St. Pius X    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):   1:27:52.01   Average Time: 17:34.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    568  Charlie McIntyre                2            2       16:49.61     16:49.61     0:00.00
    2    570  Daniel Gerlach                  9           11       17:28.45     34:18.06     0:38.84
    3    569  Rushil Desai                   10           21       17:44.33     52:02.39     0:54.72
    4    571  Jacob Schmaltz                 13           34       17:49.97   1:09:52.36     1:00.36
    5    572  Hayden Murdock                 15           49       17:59.65   1:27:52.01     1:10.04
    6    574  Nathan Skouby                  20           69       18:22.20   1:46:14.21     1:32.59
    7    573  Zander Jez                     23           92       18:44.89   2:04:59.10     1:55.28
    8    575  Collin Redpenning           More Than  7          18:50.99   2:23:50.09     2:01.38

Concordia Lutheran    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:33:39.17   Average Time: 18:43.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  Christian Gibson               11           11       17:48.27     17:48.27     0:00.00
    2    468  Adam Meier                     18           29       18:14.57     36:02.84     0:26.30
    3    469  David Henscheid                25           54       18:52.09     54:54.93     1:03.82
    4    474  Denver Talley                  27           81       19:18.80   1:14:13.73     1:30.53
    5    470  Jacob Kastenschmidt            28          109       19:25.44   1:33:39.17     1:37.17
    6    471  Lucas Hunsdale                 29          138       19:27.03   1:53:06.20     1:38.76
    7    473  Jason Everitt                  30          168       19:29.82   2:12:36.02     1:41.55
    8    476  Sam Behrens                 More Than  7          19:43.04   2:32:19.06     1:54.77
    9    472  Jeff Stahl                  More Than  7          19:52.38   2:52:11.44     2:04.11
   10    475  Jackson Waltman             More Than  7          20:12.13   3:12:23.57     2:23.86

St. John XXIII    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):   1:38:07.09   Average Time: 19:37.42

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    546  Canyon Neundorfer              17           17       18:11.79     18:11.79     0:00.00
    2    547  William Glueck                 26           43       19:17.72     37:29.51     1:05.93
    3    548  Mark England                   32           75       19:45.72     57:15.23     1:33.93
    4    553  Joseph Cosgray                 33          108       19:58.00   1:17:13.23     1:46.21
    5    549  Thomas Rider                   36          144       20:53.86   1:38:07.09     2:42.07
    6    551  Jacob Gordon                   37          181       20:55.21   1:59:02.30     2:43.42
    7    550  Matthew De Guzman              38          219       21:04.66   2:20:06.96     2:52.87
    8    552  Juan Colmenares             More Than  7          21:19.76   2:41:26.72     3:07.97
    9    555  James Magner                More Than  7          21:37.48   3:03:04.20     3:25.69
   10    556  Christopher Echevarria      More Than  7          22:47.53   3:25:51.73     4:35.74

Beaumont Kelly    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):   1:46:03.08   Average Time: 21:12.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    653  Logan Russell                  31           31       19:40.52     19:40.52     0:00.00
    2    655  Garrett Bowling                34           65       19:59.18     39:39.70     0:18.66
    3    656  Garrett Halbert                35          100       20:13.49     59:53.19     0:32.97
    4    654  Rais Momin                     39          139       22:13.84   1:22:07.03     2:33.32
    5    657  Kyle McDaniel                  40          179       23:56.05   1:46:03.08     4:15.53
    6    659  Joseph Tortorice               41          220       24:18.80   2:10:21.88     4:38.28
    7    660  Alex Brahim                    42          262       24:59.67   2:35:21.55     5:19.15



Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys


St. Thomas    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):   1:37:34.22   Average Time: 19:30.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    597  Kenny Van Doren                 1            1       18:31.96     18:31.96     0:00.00
    2    585  Emilio Castaneda                5            6       19:19.91     37:51.87     0:47.95
    3    596  Kyle Rzasnicki                  6           12       19:30.96     57:22.83     0:59.00
    4    586  Nicholas Chandler               7           19       19:48.92   1:17:11.75     1:16.96
    5    584  Cadesman Brickley               8           27       20:22.47   1:37:34.22     1:50.51
    6    601  Ben White                      10           37       20:46.52   1:58:20.74     2:14.56
    7    582  Kristofer Arbasto              11           48       20:53.11   2:19:13.85     2:21.15
    8    583  Shane Brelinsky             More Than  7          21:13.50   2:40:27.35     2:41.54
    9    592  Michael Longoria            More Than  7          22:13.45   3:02:40.80     3:41.49
   10    590  Diego Guajardo              More Than  7          22:50.22   3:25:31.02     4:18.26
   11    589  Diego Garcia Nunez          More Than  7          23:07.58   3:48:38.60     4:35.62
   12    587  Adolfo Chavez               More Than  7          24:48.92   4:13:27.52     6:16.96

Village School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):   1:41:51.30   Average Time: 20:22.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    641  Reuben Wilkinson                3            3       18:55.66     18:55.66     0:00.00
    2    634  Evan Bimaputra                  4            7       19:01.75     37:57.41     0:06.09
    3    636  Lucas Iturmendi                13           20       21:09.24     59:06.65     2:13.58
    4    635  Kegan Birbiglia                15           35       21:21.37   1:20:28.02     2:25.71
    5    640  Manav Rungta                   16           51       21:23.28   1:41:51.30     2:27.62
    6    638  Mitchell Prunster              18           69       21:39.91   2:03:31.21     2:44.25
    7    637  Damien Lajoumard               20           89       22:12.11   2:25:43.32     3:16.45
    8    642  Tim Tjalma                  More Than  7          22:33.78   2:48:17.10     3:38.12
    9    633  Akbarali Aziz               More Than  7          24:11.98   3:12:29.08     5:16.32

St. Pius X    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):   1:50:07.36   Average Time: 22:01.47

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    577  Hunter Farris                   2            2       18:45.64     18:45.64     0:00.00
    2    578  Zolton Merszei                 12           14       21:02.78     39:48.42     2:17.14
    3    576  Eric Morris                    14           28       21:11.20   1:00:59.62     2:25.56
    4    581  Alec Jurek                     30           58       24:23.47   1:25:23.09     5:37.83
    5    580  Ishaan Desai                   31           89       24:44.27   1:50:07.36     5:58.63
    6    579  Johnathan Huntington           32          121       25:10.68   2:15:18.04     6:25.04

Concordia Lutheran    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):   1:49:40.98   Average Time: 21:56.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    477  Anthony Lockley                 9            9       20:33.11     20:33.11     0:00.00
    2    479  Hunter Sowda                   17           26       21:27.88     42:00.99     0:54.77
    3    480  Joshua Good                    19           45       22:11.69   1:04:12.68     1:38.58
    4    483  Brenden Soults                 23           68       22:32.59   1:26:45.27     1:59.48
    5    481  Christian Lopez                25           93       22:55.71   1:49:40.98     2:22.60
    6    484  Ellis Fangman                  26          119       23:25.67   2:13:06.65     2:52.56
    7    482  Hayden Campbell                27          146       23:31.89   2:36:38.54     2:58.78
    8    485  Daniel Semro                More Than  7          23:32.91   3:00:11.45     2:59.80
    9    487  Ismael Lopez                More Than  7          24:21.21   3:24:32.66     3:48.10
   10    486  Nathan Groeschel            More Than  7          24:32.21   3:49:04.87     3:59.10

St. John XXIII    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):   1:55:08.41   Average Time: 23:01.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    554  Sean Cooney                    21           21       22:14.23     22:14.23     0:00.00
    2    558  Ian Vuyk                       22           43       22:20.25     44:34.48     0:06.02
    3    557  Corey Gowan                    24           67       22:41.64   1:07:16.12     0:27.41
    4    559  Jude Riojas                    28           95       23:53.22   1:31:09.34     1:38.99
    5    561  Luke Sullivan                  29          124       23:59.07   1:55:08.41     1:44.84
    6    560  Abdullah Kenawy                33          157       26:23.83   2:21:32.24     4:09.60
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    504  Jackie Cruz           St. Agnes                              11:47.41  5:54/M        
    2      2    499  Sara Price            St. Agnes                              11:52.14  5:56/M        
    3      3    501  Savannah Marks        St. Agnes                              11:56.43  5:58/M        
    4      4    465  Lauryn Kastenschmidt  Concordia Lutheran                     12:17.76  6:09/M        
    5      5    500  Emory Reilly          St. Agnes                              12:20.33  6:10/M        
    6      6    502  Grace Wolfe           St. Agnes                              12:23.20  6:12/M        
    7      7    498  Emily Sullivan        St. Agnes                              12:30.35  6:15/M        
    8      8    503  Amelie Born           St. Agnes                              12:31.59  6:16/M        
    9  (> 7)    506  Mia Oliveira          St. Agnes                              12:33.96  6:17/M        
   10      9    666  Reagan Coleman        Incarnate Word                         12:39.72  6:20/M        
   11     10    617  Doris Mikulek         Village School                         12:40.53  6:20/M        
   12  (> 7)    507  Kathryn Leach         St. Agnes                              12:55.30  6:28/M        
   13     11    651  Caroline Kirschner    Beaumont Kelly                         12:56.27  6:28/M        
   14     12    662  Mandy Stockton        Incarnate Word                         12:56.49  6:28/M        
   15     13    455  Annie Walker          Concordia Lutheran                     13:09.41  6:35/M        
   16     14    614  Beka Havlinek         Village School                         13:16.55  6:38/M        
   17     15    462  Emily Cooper          Concordia Lutheran                     13:19.47  6:40/M        
   18  (> 7)    505  Lucy Bennett          St. Agnes                              13:19.72  6:40/M        
   19     16    463  Karsyn Wendler        Concordia Lutheran                     13:19.97  6:40/M        
   20     17    460  Emily Engelbart       Concordia Lutheran                     13:23.65  6:42/M        
   21     18    562  Sophia Sanchez        St. Pius X                             13:24.71  6:42/M        
   22     19    536  Clare Cosgray         St. John XXIII                         13:48.13  6:54/M        
   23     20    457  Madelyn Rasberry      Concordia Lutheran                     13:55.92  6:58/M        
   24     21    665  Pilar Fuentes         Incarnate Word                         13:57.52  6:59/M        
   25     22    565  McKenna Capitaine     St. Pius X                             14:01.28  7:01/M        
   26     23    613  Melanie Dotson        Village School                         14:01.68  7:01/M        
   27     24    539  May Lien Le           St. John XXIII                         14:02.98  7:01/M        
   28     25    537  Sabrina Hillyer       St. John XXIII                         14:04.37  7:02/M        
   29     26    453  Rachel Brownell       Concordia Lutheran                     14:05.52  7:03/M        
   30     27    667  Vikki Bonilla         Incarnate Word                         14:07.05  7:04/M        
   31     28    564  Grace Farris          St. Pius X                             14:08.75  7:04/M        
   32     29    663  Maddie Taylor         Incarnate Word                         14:09.50  7:05/M        
   33     30    648  Amari Rodgers         Beaumont Kelly                         14:15.11  7:08/M        
   34     31    488  Sophia Rogers         Duchesne                               14:17.10  7:09/M        
   35     32    647  Lara Salazar          Beaumont Kelly                         14:28.19  7:14/M        
   36     33    489  Natalie Ellis         Duchesne                               14:30.78  7:15/M        
   37     34    563  Sydney Ashmore        St. Pius X                             14:31.73  7:16/M        
   38     35    652  Samantha Echegaray    Beaumont Kelly                         14:32.64  7:16/M        
   39     36    644  Audrey Murdock        St. Pius X                             14:40.39  7:20/M        
   40     37    566  Katie Pharr           St. Pius X                             14:40.59  7:20/M        
   41     38    616  Sophie Lean           Village School                         14:43.32  7:22/M        
   42     39    661  Judy Cashen           Incarnate Word                         14:47.50  7:24/M        
   43     40    664  Kassidy Porsche       Incarnate Word                         14:57.63  7:29/M        
   44     41    620  Aniek Vankan          Village School                         15:01.35  7:31/M        
   45     42    619  Nina Rao              Village School                         15:09.40  7:35/M        
   46     43    538  Megan Thorseth        St. John XXIII                         15:22.76  7:41/M        
   47     44    490  Eva Van Pelt          Duchesne                               15:35.92  7:48/M        
   48     45    540  Caitlyn Cano          St. John XXIII                         15:51.94  7:56/M        
   49     46    541  Isabela Cardenas      St. John XXIII                         16:05.13  8:03/M        
   50     47    542  Shelby Stoddard       St. John XXIII                         16:09.20  8:05/M        
   51     48    615  Emily Hutsell         Village School                         16:14.88  8:07/M        
   52     49    491  Elizabeth Eklof       Duchesne                               16:17.98  8:09/M        
   53     50    645  Mariah Mason          St. Pius X                             16:23.07  8:12/M        
   54  (> 7)    621  Anna Zhu              Village School                         16:28.14  8:14/M        
   55     51    649  Zan McGrade           Beaumont Kelly                         16:44.72  8:22/M        
   56  (> 7)    543  Maura Gallic          St. John XXIII                         16:52.83  8:26/M        
   57  (> 7)    544  Cami Echevarria       St. John XXIII                         18:41.50  9:21/M        
   58  (> 7)    545  Grace Marabito        St. John XXIII                         18:53.20  9:27/M        
   59     52    492  Kathleen McGowan      Duchesne                               18:55.44  9:28/M        
   60     53    493  Sara Lam              Duchesne                               18:56.47  9:28/M        
   61     54    495  Amelia Tobin          Duchesne                               19:34.98  9:47/M        
   62  (> 7)    497  Julia Powel           Duchesne                               19:42.83  9:51/M        



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    526  Simone Henry          St. Agnes                              13:10.33  6:35/M        
    2      2    530  Hannah James          St. Agnes                              13:16.59  6:38/M        
    3      3    510  Lily Degroot          St. Agnes                              13:26.65  6:43/M        
    4      4    509  Abigail Bowring       St. Agnes                              13:31.51  6:46/M        
    5      5    519  Jocelyn Leon          St. Agnes                              13:38.14  6:49/M        
    6      6    515  Izzy O'Malley         St. Agnes                              13:50.57  6:55/M        
    7      7    531  Adriana Doganeiri     St. Agnes                              13:51.49  6:56/M        
    8  (> 7)    511  Darcie Robert         St. Agnes                              13:53.07  6:57/M        
    9  (> 7)    518  Journey Peters        St. Agnes                              13:53.56  6:57/M        
   10  (> 7)    525  Calista Schneidau     St. Agnes                              14:03.04  7:02/M        
   11      8    461  Meredith Jones        Concordia Lutheran                     14:06.68  7:03/M        
   12  (> 7)    523  Lola Dinh             St. Agnes                              14:14.45  7:07/M        
   13  (> 7)    534  Mimi McHugh           St. Agnes                              14:21.85  7:11/M        
   14  (> 7)    533  Caroline Noyola       St. Agnes                              14:26.06  7:13/M        
   15      9    458  Chelsea Brice         Concordia Lutheran                     14:27.09  7:14/M        
   16  (> 7)    528  Emma Bernshausen      St. Agnes                              14:30.92  7:15/M        
   17  (> 7)    512  Meghan Reid           St. Agnes                              14:40.63  7:20/M        
   18  (> 7)    516  Melina Davis          St. Agnes                              14:41.20  7:21/M        
   19  (> 7)    508  Ashleigh Scott        St. Agnes                              14:43.33  7:22/M        
   20  (> 7)    521  Debra Wawi            St. Agnes                              14:46.06  7:23/M        
   21     10    454  Laurie Lamendola      Concordia Lutheran                     14:47.38  7:24/M        
   22     11    680  Olivia Saucedo        Incarnate Word                         14:50.26  7:25/M        
   23     12    678  Evelina Pimentel      Incarnate Word                         14:53.06  7:27/M        
   24  (> 7)    527  Sofia Sanchez         St. Agnes                              14:53.72  7:27/M        
   25     13    452  Emma Flora            Concordia Lutheran                     14:55.99  7:28/M        
   26     14    456  Keeley Woodell        Concordia Lutheran                     15:03.03  7:32/M        
   27  (> 7)    517  Annisa Hoosein        St. Agnes                              15:04.65  7:32/M        
   28     15    676  Randi McBride         Incarnate Word                         15:10.05  7:35/M        
   29     16    671  Chloe Flores          Incarnate Word                         15:10.57  7:35/M        
   30     17    459  Megan Woodell         Concordia Lutheran                     15:12.52  7:36/M        
   31     18    673  Karley Kieschnick     Incarnate Word                         15:15.74  7:38/M        
   32  (> 7)    535  Mary Perea            St. Agnes                              15:21.86  7:41/M        
   33  (> 7)    520  Reagan Jones          St. Agnes                              15:31.55  7:46/M        
   34     19    682  Rachel Zakarevicz     Incarnate Word                         15:31.86  7:46/M        
   35     20    668  Noor Beidas           Incarnate Word                         15:56.88  7:58/M        
   36  (> 7)    522  Lauren Ponce de Leon  St. Agnes                              15:58.16  7:59/M        
   37  (< 5)    567  Claire Pierce         St. Pius X                             16:20.25  8:10/M        
   38  (> 7)    670  Zarahi Estrada        Incarnate Word                         16:24.86  8:12/M        
   39     21    466  Grace Shirley         Concordia Lutheran                     16:31.83  8:16/M        
   40  (> 7)    532  Haley Goodrow         St. Agnes                              16:53.78  8:27/M        
   41  (> 7)    672  Meena Garcia          Incarnate Word                         17:03.21  8:32/M        
   42  (< 5)    646  Rianna England        St. Pius X                             17:06.24  8:33/M        
   43  (> 7)    529  Olivia McCullough     St. Agnes                              17:26.27  8:43/M        
   44  (> 7)    679  Samantha Pozzi        Incarnate Word                         17:40.08  8:50/M        
   45  (> 7)    677  Colleen Newman        Incarnate Word                         18:02.63  9:01/M        
   46  (> 7)    669  Kaylen Cole           Incarnate Word                         18:20.43  9:10/M        
   47  (> 7)    514  Julia Thompson        St. Agnes                              18:30.06  9:15/M        
   48  (> 7)    464  Ashley Brinkley       Concordia Lutheran                     18:37.05  9:19/M        
   49  (> 7)    513  Natalie Janssen       St. Agnes                              20:30.12 10:15/M        
   50  (< 5)    622  Manasi Rungta         Village School                         21:45.86 10:53/M        
Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

St. Agnes    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times):   1:00:19.51   Average Time: 12:03.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Jackie Cruz                     1            1       11:47.41     11:47.41     0:00.00
    2    499  Sara Price                      2            3       11:52.14     23:39.55     0:04.73
    3    501  Savannah Marks                  3            6       11:56.43     35:35.98     0:09.02
    4    500  Emory Reilly                    5           11       12:20.33     47:56.31     0:32.92
    5    502  Grace Wolfe                     6           17       12:23.20   1:00:19.51     0:35.79
    6    498  Emily Sullivan                  7           24       12:30.35   1:12:49.86     0:42.94
    7    503  Amelie Born                     8           32       12:31.59   1:25:21.45     0:44.18
    8    506  Mia Oliveira                More Than  7          12:33.96   1:37:55.41     0:46.55
    9    507  Kathryn Leach               More Than  7          12:55.30   1:50:50.71     1:07.89
   10    505  Lucy Bennett                More Than  7          13:19.72   2:04:10.43     1:32.31

Concordia Lutheran    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):   1:05:30.26   Average Time: 13:06.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    465  Lauryn Kastenschmidt            4            4       12:17.76     12:17.76     0:00.00
    2    455  Annie Walker                   13           17       13:09.41     25:27.17     0:51.65
    3    462  Emily Cooper                   15           32       13:19.47     38:46.64     1:01.71
    4    463  Karsyn Wendler                 16           48       13:19.97     52:06.61     1:02.21
    5    460  Emily Engelbart                17           65       13:23.65   1:05:30.26     1:05.89
    6    457  Madelyn Rasberry               20           85       13:55.92   1:19:26.18     1:38.16
    7    453  Rachel Brownell                26          111       14:05.52   1:33:31.70     1:47.76

Incarnate Word    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):   1:07:50.28   Average Time: 13:34.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    666  Reagan Coleman                  9            9       12:39.72     12:39.72     0:00.00
    2    662  Mandy Stockton                 12           21       12:56.49     25:36.21     0:16.77
    3    665  Pilar Fuentes                  21           42       13:57.52     39:33.73     1:17.80
    4    667  Vikki Bonilla                  27           69       14:07.05     53:40.78     1:27.33
    5    663  Maddie Taylor                  29           98       14:09.50   1:07:50.28     1:29.78
    6    661  Judy Cashen                    39          137       14:47.50   1:22:37.78     2:07.78
    7    664  Kassidy Porsche                40          177       14:57.63   1:37:35.41     2:17.91

Village School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):   1:09:43.43   Average Time: 13:56.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    617  Doris Mikulek                  10           10       12:40.53     12:40.53     0:00.00
    2    614  Beka Havlinek                  14           24       13:16.55     25:57.08     0:36.02
    3    613  Melanie Dotson                 23           47       14:01.68     39:58.76     1:21.15
    4    616  Sophie Lean                    38           85       14:43.32     54:42.08     2:02.79
    5    620  Aniek Vankan                   41          126       15:01.35   1:09:43.43     2:20.82
    6    619  Nina Rao                       42          168       15:09.40   1:24:52.83     2:28.87
    7    615  Emily Hutsell                  48          216       16:14.88   1:41:07.71     3:34.35
    8    621  Anna Zhu                    More Than  7          16:28.14   1:57:35.85     3:47.61

St. Pius X    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):   1:10:46.86   Average Time: 14:09.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  Sophia Sanchez                 18           18       13:24.71     13:24.71     0:00.00
    2    565  McKenna Capitaine              22           40       14:01.28     27:25.99     0:36.57
    3    564  Grace Farris                   28           68       14:08.75     41:34.74     0:44.04
    4    563  Sydney Ashmore                 34          102       14:31.73     56:06.47     1:07.02
    5    644  Audrey Murdock                 36          138       14:40.39   1:10:46.86     1:15.68
    6    566  Katie Pharr                    37          175       14:40.59   1:25:27.45     1:15.88
    7    645  Mariah Mason                   50          225       16:23.07   1:41:50.52     2:58.36

St. John XXIII    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):   1:13:10.18   Average Time: 14:38.04

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    536  Clare Cosgray                  19           19       13:48.13     13:48.13     0:00.00
    2    539  May Lien Le                    24           43       14:02.98     27:51.11     0:14.85
    3    537  Sabrina Hillyer                25           68       14:04.37     41:55.48     0:16.24
    4    538  Megan Thorseth                 43          111       15:22.76     57:18.24     1:34.63
    5    540  Caitlyn Cano                   45          156       15:51.94   1:13:10.18     2:03.81
    6    541  Isabela Cardenas               46          202       16:05.13   1:29:15.31     2:17.00
    7    542  Shelby Stoddard                47          249       16:09.20   1:45:24.51     2:21.07
    8    543  Maura Gallic                More Than  7          16:52.83   2:02:17.34     3:04.70
    9    544  Cami Echevarria             More Than  7          18:41.50   2:20:58.84     4:53.37
   10    545  Grace Marabito              More Than  7          18:53.20   2:39:52.04     5:05.07

Beaumont Kelly    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):   1:12:56.93   Average Time: 14:35.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    651  Caroline Kirschner             11           11       12:56.27     12:56.27     0:00.00
    2    648  Amari Rodgers                  30           41       14:15.11     27:11.38     1:18.84
    3    647  Lara Salazar                   32           73       14:28.19     41:39.57     1:31.92
    4    652  Samantha Echegaray             35          108       14:32.64     56:12.21     1:36.37
    5    649  Zan McGrade                    51          159       16:44.72   1:12:56.93     3:48.45

Duchesne    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):   1:19:37.22   Average Time: 15:55.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    488  Sophia Rogers                  31           31       14:17.10     14:17.10     0:00.00
    2    489  Natalie Ellis                  33           64       14:30.78     28:47.88     0:13.68
    3    490  Eva Van Pelt                   44          108       15:35.92     44:23.80     1:18.82
    4    491  Elizabeth Eklof                49          157       16:17.98   1:00:41.78     2:00.88
    5    492  Kathleen McGowan               52          209       18:55.44   1:19:37.22     4:38.34
    6    493  Sara Lam                       53          262       18:56.47   1:38:33.69     4:39.37
    7    495  Amelia Tobin                   54          316       19:34.98   1:58:08.67     5:17.88
    8    497  Julia Powel                 More Than  7          19:42.83   2:17:51.50     5:25.73



Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls


St. Agnes    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):   1:07:03.22   Average Time: 13:24.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    526  Simone Henry                    1            1       13:10.33     13:10.33     0:00.00
    2    530  Hannah James                    2            3       13:16.59     26:26.92     0:06.26
    3    510  Lily Degroot                    3            6       13:26.65     39:53.57     0:16.32
    4    509  Abigail Bowring                 4           10       13:31.51     53:25.08     0:21.18
    5    519  Jocelyn Leon                    5           15       13:38.14   1:07:03.22     0:27.81
    6    515  Izzy O'Malley                   6           21       13:50.57   1:20:53.79     0:40.24
    7    531  Adriana Doganeiri               7           28       13:51.49   1:34:45.28     0:41.16
    8    511  Darcie Robert               More Than  7          13:53.07   1:48:38.35     0:42.74
    9    518  Journey Peters              More Than  7          13:53.56   2:02:31.91     0:43.23
   10    525  Calista Schneidau           More Than  7          14:03.04   2:16:34.95     0:52.71
   11    523  Lola Dinh                   More Than  7          14:14.45   2:30:49.40     1:04.12
   12    534  Mimi McHugh                 More Than  7          14:21.85   2:45:11.25     1:11.52
   13    533  Caroline Noyola             More Than  7          14:26.06   2:59:37.31     1:15.73
   14    528  Emma Bernshausen            More Than  7          14:30.92   3:14:08.23     1:20.59
   15    512  Meghan Reid                 More Than  7          14:40.63   3:28:48.86     1:30.30
   16    516  Melina Davis                More Than  7          14:41.20   3:43:30.06     1:30.87
   17    508  Ashleigh Scott              More Than  7          14:43.33   3:58:13.39     1:33.00
   18    521  Debra Wawi                  More Than  7          14:46.06   4:12:59.45     1:35.73
   19    527  Sofia Sanchez               More Than  7          14:53.72   4:27:53.17     1:43.39
   20    517  Annisa Hoosein              More Than  7          15:04.65   4:42:57.82     1:54.32
   21    535  Mary Perea                  More Than  7          15:21.86   4:58:19.68     2:11.53
   22    520  Reagan Jones                More Than  7          15:31.55   5:13:51.23     2:21.22
   23    522  Lauren Ponce de Leon        More Than  7          15:58.16   5:29:49.39     2:47.83
   24    532  Haley Goodrow               More Than  7          16:53.78   5:46:43.17     3:43.45
   25    529  Olivia McCullough           More Than  7          17:26.27   6:04:09.44     4:15.94
   26    514  Julia Thompson              More Than  7          18:30.06   6:22:39.50     5:19.73
   27    513  Natalie Janssen             More Than  7          20:30.12   6:43:09.62     7:19.79

Concordia Lutheran    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):   1:13:20.17   Average Time: 14:40.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    461  Meredith Jones                  8            8       14:06.68     14:06.68     0:00.00
    2    458  Chelsea Brice                   9           17       14:27.09     28:33.77     0:20.41
    3    454  Laurie Lamendola               10           27       14:47.38     43:21.15     0:40.70
    4    452  Emma Flora                     13           40       14:55.99     58:17.14     0:49.31
    5    456  Keeley Woodell                 14           54       15:03.03   1:13:20.17     0:56.35
    6    459  Megan Woodell                  17           71       15:12.52   1:28:32.69     1:05.84
    7    466  Grace Shirley                  21           92       16:31.83   1:45:04.52     2:25.15
    8    464  Ashley Brinkley             More Than  7          18:37.05   2:03:41.57     4:30.37

Incarnate Word    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):   1:15:19.68   Average Time: 15:03.94

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    680  Olivia Saucedo                 11           11       14:50.26     14:50.26     0:00.00
    2    678  Evelina Pimentel               12           23       14:53.06     29:43.32     0:02.80
    3    676  Randi McBride                  15           38       15:10.05     44:53.37     0:19.79
    4    671  Chloe Flores                   16           54       15:10.57   1:00:03.94     0:20.31
    5    673  Karley Kieschnick              18           72       15:15.74   1:15:19.68     0:25.48
    6    682  Rachel Zakarevicz              19           91       15:31.86   1:30:51.54     0:41.60
    7    668  Noor Beidas                    20          111       15:56.88   1:46:48.42     1:06.62
    8    670  Zarahi Estrada              More Than  7          16:24.86   2:03:13.28     1:34.60
    9    672  Meena Garcia                More Than  7          17:03.21   2:20:16.49     2:12.95
   10    679  Samantha Pozzi              More Than  7          17:40.08   2:37:56.57     2:49.82
   11    677  Colleen Newman              More Than  7          18:02.63   2:55:59.20     3:12.37
   12    669  Kaylen Cole                 More Than  7          18:20.43   3:14:19.63     3:30.17

St. Pius X    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    567  Claire Pierce               Less Than  5          16:20.25     16:20.25     0:00.00
    2    646  Rianna England              Less Than  5          17:06.24     33:26.49     0:45.99

Village School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    622  Manasi Rungta               Less Than  5          21:45.86     21:45.86     0:00.00