TCSAAL/HCAL EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   5439  Leslie Espinoza       YES North Central                       16:20.9  8:10/M      
    2      2   5440  Amy Garza             YES North Central                       17:01.5  8:31/M      
    3      3   5016  Rosalva Guttiurez     YES Prep East End                       17:06.7  8:33/M      
    4      4   5441  Jocelyn Palacios      YES North Central                       17:08.4  8:34/M      
    5      5   5033  Thania Muniz          YES Prep East End                       17:23.0  8:42/M      
    6  (< 5)   5144  Leslie Hernandez      YES Prep West                           17:24.2  8:42/M      
    7      6   5130  Carla Martinez        YES Prep Northside                      17:26.3  8:43/M      
    8      7   5129  Aisha Martinez        YES Prep Northside                      17:26.7  8:43/M      
    9      8   5131  Erika Ramirez         YES Prep Northside                      17:28.9  8:44/M      
   10      9   5177  Maiya Hernandez       YES Prep-SE                             18:23.0  9:12/M      
   11     10   5035  Yosselin Torres       YES Prep East End                       18:30.9  9:15/M      
   12  (< 5)   5194  Rocio Flores          YES Prep-SW                             18:34.5  9:17/M      
   13     11   5179  Madison Medina        YES Prep-SE                             18:39.2  9:20/M      
   14     12   5621  Nada Kalani           IL Katy/Westpark HS                     19:18.3  9:39/M      
   15     13   5031  Aliana Amador         YES Prep East End                       19:30.8  9:45/M      
   16     14   5127  Miriam Esparza        YES Prep Northside                      19:34.5  9:47/M      
   17     15   5029  Mia Dominguez         YES Prep East End                       19:42.5  9:51/M      
   18     16   5137  Roxanne Vazquez       YES Prep Northside                      19:49.6  9:55/M      
   19  (< 5)   5198  Jenny Mendez          YES Prep-SW                             19:51.7  9:56/M      
   20     17   5132  Maria Ramos           YES Prep Northside                      19:56.3  9:58/M      
   21     18   5030  Emerald Montes        YES Prep East End                       20:01.6 10:01/M      
   22  (< 5)   5079  Joanna Garcia         YES Prep Gulfton                        20:20.7 10:10/M      
   23     19   5444  Mia West              YES North Central                       20:42.0 10:21/M      
   24  (< 5)   5080  Rosa Vargas           YES Prep Gulfton                        21:04.5 10:32/M      
   25     20   5442  Jeanette Pedraza      YES North Central                       21:07.3 10:34/M      
   26     21   5622  Gabrielle Lovell      IL Katy/Westpark HS                     21:16.9 10:38/M      
   27  (< 5)   5196  Karina Lopez          YES Prep-SW                             21:23.4 10:42/M      
   28     22   5476  Valeria Rossilo       Harmony Advancement                     21:34.8 10:47/M      
   29     23   5484  Karla Nieto           Harmony Advancement                     22:01.1 11:01/M      
   30  (< 5)   5199  Nyja Quash            YES Prep-SW                             22:06.9 11:03/M      
   31     24   5176  Marely Garcia         YES Prep-SE                             22:08.5 11:04/M      
   32  (< 5)   5054  Nicole Martinez       YES Prep Fifth Ward                     22:28.5 11:14/M      
   33     25   5133  Angela Robledo        YES Prep Northside                      22:34.7 11:17/M      
   34     26   5479  Jasmin Media          Harmony Advancement                     22:47.1 11:24/M      
   35     27   5620  Giselle Gonzalez      IL Katy/Westpark HS                     22:48.1 11:24/M      
   36     28   5623  Valeria Soto          IL Katy/Westpark HS                     22:57.1 11:29/M      
   37     29   5475  Sakina Zaidi          Harmony Advancement                     22:59.5 11:30/M      
   38     30   5477  Tania Cerrato         Harmony Advancement                     23:03.2 11:32/M      
   39  (< 5)   5056  Aylin Garcia          YES Prep Fifth Ward                     23:03.5 11:32/M      
   40     31   5480  Lillian Padilla       Harmony Advancement                     23:22.9 11:41/M      
   41     32   5624  Bette Zewdie          IL Katy/Westpark HS                     23:28.1 11:44/M      
   42     33   5482  Aamiriah Jamals       Harmony Advancement                     23:36.9 11:48/M      
   43     34   5034  Emily Rodriguez       YES Prep East End                       23:46.3 11:53/M      
   44  (> 7)   5478  Aditi Padel           Harmony Advancement                     24:05.7 12:03/M      
   45     35   5180  Genevy Rubalcava      YES Prep-SE                             24:13.1 12:07/M      
   46  (> 7)   5483  Carolina Lam          Harmony Advancement                     24:25.9 12:13/M      
   47     36   5182  Adriana Herrera       YES Prep-SE                             26:43.3 13:22/M      
   48  (> 7)   5128  Amanda Galvan         YES Prep Northside                      27:41.0 13:51/M      
   49  (> 7)   5135  Alexis Solano Lara    YES Prep Northside                      28:20.4 14:10/M      
   50  (> 7)   5481  Violet Lopez          Harmony Advancement                     28:51.9 14:26/M      
   51  (< 5)   5058  Brithney Grande       YES Prep Fifth Ward                     30:48.5 15:24/M      

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls 3200m TCSAAL

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YES Prep East End                      46               3   5  10  13  15  18  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:14.1

    2 YES North Central                      46               1   2   4  19  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:20.3

    3 YES Prep Northside                     51               6   7   8  14  16  17  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:46.2

    4 YES Prep-SE                           115               9  11  24  35  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:07.4

    5 IL Katy/Westpark HS                   120              12  21  27  28  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:48.8

    6 Harmony Advancement                   130              22  23  26  29  30  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:25.8

 Inc. YES Prep Fifth Ward                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YES Prep Gulfton                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YES Prep West                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. YES Prep-SW                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: